Timetable for the 31 - Lanark - Wanlockhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 31 - Lanark - Wanlockhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stuarts Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 31 Lanark - Wanlockhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 31 Lanark - Wanlockhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lanark - Wanlockhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lanark - Wanlockhead
Service operates from 08/01/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  31 1 31 1
Museum 07:00 13:00
Ramsay Road 07:05 13:05
Bellstane Avenue 07:18 13:18
Hunters Court 07:23 13:23
Howgate Road 07:28 13:28
Millrig Road 07:33 13:33
Carding Street 07:39 13:39
Glenburn Avenue 07:40 13:40
Biggar Road 07:40 13:40
Main Street 07:40 13:40
Biggar Road 07:40 13:40
Dundonald 07:44 13:44
Boat Road 07:44 13:44
Cairngryffe Street 07:57 13:57
Hyndford Road 08:01 14:01
Hyndfordbridge End 08:02 14:02
Ayr Road 08:02 14:02
Lake Avenue 08:05 14:05
Newlands Street 08:05 14:05
St Kentigerns Church 08:06 14:06
Bus Station 08:07 14:07
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Saturday
  31 1
Bus Station 18:27
Auctioneers Way 18:27
Home Street 18:28
Lake Avenue 18:28
Hyndford Lodge 18:31
Hyndford Grange 18:32
Hyndford Road 18:32
Raeburn Common 18:37
Dearg 18:50
Biggar Road 18:53
Main Street 18:53
Biggar Road 18:53
Glenburn Avenue 18:54
Carding Street 18:54
Manse Road 18:54
Millrig Road 19:01
Howgate Road 19:06
Colebrooke Terrace 19:11
Bellstane Avenue 19:16
Ramsay Road 19:29
Museum 19:34
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:12:56 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTFO031.xml using schema version 2.4.