Timetable for the 359 - Girvan - Newton Stewart or Whithorn Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 359 - Girvan - Newton Stewart or Whithorn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 359 Girvan - Newton Stewart or Whithorn

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 359 Girvan - Newton Stewart or Whithorn Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Girvan - Newton Stewart or Whithorn Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Girvan - Newton Stewart or Whithorn
Service operates from 30/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  359 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 2 359 3 359 4 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 2 359 1 359 3
High Street 06:40                          
Clydesdale Bank 06:40                          
The Grapes 06:40                          
St John Street 06:40                          
Bus Depot 06:40                          
Castlewigg 06:43                          
Bridgehouse Farm 06:45                          
Village 06:48                          
Whitehills 06:50                          
Mill Road 06:55                          
South Crescent 06:55                          
South Street 06:55                          
High Street 06:55                          
Forteviot Gardens 06:55                          
Orchardton Cottages 06:59                          
Balfern 07:01                          
Main Street 07:03                          
Whauphill Jct 07:05                          
Standing Stones 07:08                          
North Main St 07:11                          
Primary 07:11                          
Culquhirk 07:13                          
Carsegowan 07:16                          
A714 07:18                          
Baltersan 07:19                          
Moss of Cree 07:21                          
Douglas Ewart                            
Dashwood Square 07:25                          
Post Office   09:28 11:28 13:58 16:11                 07:48
Cairnderry   09:34 11:34 14:04 16:17                 07:54
Creeside   09:38 11:38 14:08 16:21                 07:58
Corwar Schoolhouse   09:40 11:40 14:10 16:23                 08:00
Blair Farm   09:44 11:44 14:14 16:27                 08:04
Wallace Terrace   09:46 11:46 14:16 16:29                 08:06
Kildonan Bridge   09:48 11:48 14:18 16:31                 08:08
Barrhill Holiday Park   09:49 11:49 14:19 16:32                 08:09
Willodene   09:55 11:55 14:25 16:38                 08:15
Hallowchapel   09:55 11:55 14:25 16:38                 08:15
Road to Tormitchell   10:02 12:02 14:32 16:45                 08:22
Pinmacher                           08:26
Bynehill Cemetery   10:10 12:10 14:40 16:53                 08:33
Elder Avenue   10:11 12:11 14:41 16:54                 08:35
Firth Terrace   10:13 12:13 14:43 16:56                 08:37
Duncan Street   10:13 12:13 14:43 16:56                 08:38
Sacred Heart Primary   10:14 12:14 14:44 16:57                 08:39
Henrietta Street   10:15 12:15 14:45 16:58                 08:40
High Street   10:15 12:15 14:45 16:58                 08:41
Orchard Avenue   10:15 12:15 14:46 16:59                 08:43
Troweir Road   10:15 12:15 14:46 16:59                  
Boyle Court   10:15 12:15 14:46 16:59                  
Carrick Street   10:15 12:15 14:46 16:59                  
McConnell Square   10:15 12:15 14:47 17:00                  
Asda   10:15 12:15 14:47 17:00                  
Girvan Station   10:16 12:16 14:48 17:01                  
Dashwood Square           07:25 07:25 08:00 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:40 17:20  
Victoria St           07:25 07:25 08:00 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:40 17:20  
King St           07:26 07:26 08:01 09:06 11:06 13:36 15:43 17:21  
Douglas Terr           07:27 07:27 08:02 09:07 11:07 13:37 15:44 17:22  
Challoch           07:31 07:31 08:06 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:51 17:26  
Village           07:34 07:34 08:09 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:57 17:29  
Knockville Farm           07:38 07:38 08:13 09:18 11:18 13:48 16:01 17:33  
Clachaneasy           07:42 07:42 08:16 09:22 11:22 13:52 16:05 17:37  
Bridgend           07:45 07:45 08:18 09:25 11:25 13:55 16:08 17:40  
Road End           07:45 07:45 08:18 09:25 11:25 13:55 16:08 17:40  
Post Office           07:48 07:48 08:23 09:28 11:28 13:58 16:11 17:43  
Girvan Academy                           08:45
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  359 4 359 5 359 5
High Street      
Clydesdale Bank      
The Grapes      
St John Street      
Bus Depot      
Castlewigg      
Bridgehouse Farm      
Village      
Whitehills      
Mill Road      
South Crescent      
South Street      
High Street      
Forteviot Gardens      
Orchardton Cottages      
Balfern      
Main Street      
Whauphill Jct      
Standing Stones      
North Main St      
Primary      
Culquhirk      
Carsegowan      
A714      
Baltersan      
Moss of Cree      
Douglas Ewart     15:35
Dashwood Square     15:40
Post Office 07:48 16:11  
Cairnderry 07:54 16:17  
Creeside 07:58 16:21  
Corwar Schoolhouse 08:00 16:23  
Blair Farm 08:04 16:27  
Wallace Terrace 08:06 16:29  
Kildonan Bridge 08:08 16:31  
Barrhill Holiday Park 08:09 16:32  
Willodene 08:15 16:38  
Hallowchapel 08:15 16:38  
Road to Tormitchell 08:22 16:45  
Pinmacher 08:26 16:47  
Bynehill Cemetery 08:33 16:53  
Elder Avenue 08:35 16:54  
Firth Terrace 08:37 16:56  
Duncan Street 08:38 16:56  
Sacred Heart Primary 08:39 16:57  
Henrietta Street 08:40 16:58  
High Street   16:58  
Orchard Avenue   16:59  
Troweir Road   16:59  
Boyle Court   16:59  
Carrick Street   16:59  
McConnell Square   17:00  
Asda   17:00  
Girvan Station   17:01  
Dashwood Square     15:40
Victoria St     15:40
King St     15:43
Douglas Terr     15:44
Challoch     15:51
Village     15:57
Knockville Farm     16:01
Clachaneasy     16:05
Bridgend     16:08
Road End     16:08
Post Office     16:11
Girvan Academy      
1
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • School Days Only
4
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/06/2018
  • School Holidays Only
5
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2018
  • School Days Only
Inbound, Saturday
  359 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1
High Street 06:40                        
Clydesdale Bank 06:40                        
The Grapes 06:40                        
St John Street 06:40                        
Bus Depot 06:40                        
Castlewigg 06:43                        
Bridgehouse Farm 06:45                        
Village 06:48                        
Whitehills 06:50                        
Mill Road 06:55                        
South Crescent 06:55                        
South Street 06:55                        
High Street 06:55                        
Forteviot Gardens 06:55                        
Orchardton Cottages 06:59                        
Balfern 07:01                        
Main Street 07:03                        
Whauphill Jct 07:05                        
Standing Stones 07:08                        
North Main St 07:11                        
Primary 07:11                        
Culquhirk 07:13                        
Carsegowan 07:16                        
A714 07:18                        
Baltersan 07:19                        
Moss of Cree 07:21                        
Dashwood Square 07:25                        
Post Office   07:48 09:28 11:28 13:58 16:11              
Cairnderry   07:54 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:17              
Creeside   07:58 09:38 11:38 14:08 16:21              
Corwar Schoolhouse   08:00 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:23              
Blair Farm   08:04 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:27              
Wallace Terrace   08:06 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:29              
Kildonan Bridge   08:08 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:31              
Barrhill Holiday Park   08:09 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:32              
Willodene   08:15 09:55 11:55 14:25 16:38              
Hallowchapel   08:15 09:55 11:55 14:25 16:38              
Road to Tormitchell   08:22 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:45              
Pinmacher   08:26                      
Bynehill Cemetery   08:33 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:53              
Elder Avenue   08:35 10:11 12:11 14:41 16:54              
Firth Terrace   08:37 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:56              
Duncan Street   08:38 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:56              
Sacred Heart Primary   08:39 10:14 12:14 14:44 16:57              
Henrietta Street   08:40 10:15 12:15 14:45 16:58              
High Street     10:15 12:15 14:45 16:58              
Orchard Avenue     10:15 12:15 14:46 16:59              
Troweir Road     10:15 12:15 14:46 16:59              
Boyle Court     10:15 12:15 14:46 16:59              
Carrick Street     10:15 12:15 14:46 16:59              
McConnell Square     10:15 12:15 14:47 17:00              
Asda     10:15 12:15 14:47 17:00              
Girvan Station     10:16 12:16 14:48 17:01              
Dashwood Square             07:25 08:00 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:40 17:20
Victoria St             07:25 08:00 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:40 17:20
King St             07:26 08:01 09:06 11:06 13:36 15:43 17:21
Douglas Terr             07:27 08:02 09:07 11:07 13:37 15:44 17:22
Challoch             07:31 08:06 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:51 17:26
Village             07:34 08:09 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:57 17:29
Knockville Farm             07:38 08:13 09:18 11:18 13:48 16:01 17:33
Clachaneasy             07:42 08:16 09:22 11:22 13:52 16:05 17:37
Bridgend             07:45 08:18 09:25 11:25 13:55 16:08 17:40
Road End             07:45 08:18 09:25 11:25 13:55 16:08 17:40
Post Office             07:48 08:23 09:28 11:28 13:58 16:11 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  359 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 2 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 3 359 4 359 5
Dashwood Square 18:40                          
Wigtown Road 18:40                          
Moss of Cree 18:43                          
Baltersan 18:45                          
A714 18:46                          
Carsegowan 18:48                          
Culquhirk 18:51                          
Primary 18:53                          
North Main St 18:54                          
Standing Stones 18:56                          
Whauphill Jct 18:59                          
Primary School 19:01                          
Main Street 19:02                          
Balfern 19:05                          
Orchardton Cottages 19:08                          
Mill Road 19:15                          
South Crescent 19:15                          
South Street 19:15                          
High Street 19:15                          
Forteviot Gardens 19:16                          
Whitehills 19:20                          
Village 19:22                          
Pheasant Hotel 19:22                          
Bridgehouse Farm 19:25                          
Castlewigg 19:27                          
Bus Depot 19:30                          
St John Street 19:31                          
The Grapes 19:31                          
Post Office 19:31                          
High Street 19:32                          
Low Balcray 19:35                          
Halfway House 19:36                          
Prestrie Farm 19:37                          
Boyack Road 19:39                          
Main Street 19:40                          
Girvan Academy                           15:45
Henrietta Street   08:50 10:35 12:35 17:30               15:50 15:50
Girvan Station   08:51 10:36 12:36 17:31               15:51 15:51
Montgomerie Street   08:51 10:36 12:36 17:31               15:51 15:51
McConnell Square   08:51 10:36 12:36 17:31               15:51 15:51
Carrick Street   08:51 10:36 12:36 17:31               15:51 15:51
Penkill Road   08:51 10:36 12:36 17:31               15:51 15:51
Troweir Road   08:51 10:36 12:36 17:31               15:51 15:51
Orchard Avenue   08:51 10:36 12:36 17:31               15:51 15:51
Ailsa Street East   08:52 10:37 12:37 17:32               15:52 15:52
Wesley Road   08:52 10:37 12:37 17:32               15:52 15:52
Piedmont Road   08:53 10:38 12:38 17:33               15:53 15:53
Elder Avenue   08:54 10:39 12:39 17:34               15:54 15:54
Pinmacher   09:01 10:46 12:46 17:41               16:01 16:01
Road to Tormitchell   09:05 10:50 12:50 17:45               16:05 16:05
B734   09:12 10:57 12:57 17:52               16:12 16:12
Barrhill Holiday Park   09:17 11:02 13:02 17:57               16:17 16:17
Kildonan Country House   09:18 11:03 13:03 17:58               16:18 16:18
Cross Water   09:20 11:05 13:05 18:00               16:20 16:20
Wallace Terrace   09:21 11:06 13:06 18:01               16:21 16:21
Blair Farm   09:22 11:07 13:07 18:02               16:22 16:22
Corwar Schoolhouse   09:26 11:11 13:11 18:06               16:26 16:26
Creeside   09:28 11:13 13:13 18:08               16:28 16:28
Cairnderry   09:32 11:17 13:17 18:12               16:32 16:32
Post Office   09:39 11:24 13:24 18:19 08:24 09:39 11:24 13:24 17:43 18:19 08:24 16:39 16:39
Road End           08:26 09:41 11:26 13:26 17:45 18:21 08:26    
Bridgend           08:27 09:42 11:27 13:27 17:46 18:22 08:27    
Clachaneasy           08:29 09:44 11:29 13:29 17:48 18:24 08:29    
Knockville Farm           08:33 09:48 11:33 13:33 17:52 18:28 08:33    
Village           08:38 09:53 11:38 13:38 17:57 18:33 08:38    
Challoch           08:40 09:55 11:40 13:40 17:59 18:35 08:40    
Ghyll Crescent           08:43 09:58 11:43 13:43 18:02 18:38 08:43    
Douglas Terrace           08:43 09:58 11:43 13:43 18:02 18:38 08:43    
King St           08:43 09:58 11:43 13:43 18:02 18:38 08:43    
King Street           08:44 09:59 11:44 13:44 18:03 18:38 08:44    
Victoria St           08:44 09:59 11:44 13:44 18:03 18:39 08:44    
Dashwood Square           08:45 10:00 11:45 13:45 18:04   08:45    
Dashwood Square                     18:40      
Dashwood Square                       08:45    
Douglas Ewart                       08:50    
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  359 4 359 5 359 6 359 6 359 7 359 7
Dashwood Square            
Wigtown Road            
Moss of Cree            
Baltersan            
A714            
Carsegowan            
Culquhirk            
Primary            
North Main St            
Standing Stones            
Whauphill Jct            
Primary School            
Main Street            
Balfern            
Orchardton Cottages            
Mill Road            
South Crescent            
South Street            
High Street            
Forteviot Gardens            
Whitehills            
Village            
Pheasant Hotel            
Bridgehouse Farm            
Castlewigg            
Bus Depot            
St John Street            
The Grapes            
Post Office            
High Street            
Low Balcray            
Halfway House            
Prestrie Farm            
Boyack Road            
Main Street            
Girvan Academy     14:55      
Henrietta Street     15:00     15:00
Girvan Station     15:01     15:01
Montgomerie Street     15:01     15:01
McConnell Square     15:01     15:01
Carrick Street     15:01     15:01
Penkill Road     15:01     15:01
Troweir Road     15:01     15:01
Orchard Avenue     15:01     15:01
Ailsa Street East     15:02     15:02
Wesley Road     15:02     15:02
Piedmont Road     15:03     15:03
Elder Avenue     15:04     15:04
Pinmacher     15:11     15:11
Road to Tormitchell     15:15     15:15
B734     15:22     15:22
Barrhill Holiday Park     15:27     15:27
Kildonan Country House     15:28     15:28
Cross Water     15:30     15:30
Wallace Terrace     15:31     15:31
Blair Farm     15:32     15:32
Corwar Schoolhouse     15:36     15:36
Creeside     15:38     15:38
Cairnderry     15:42     15:42
Post Office 16:39 16:39 15:49 15:49 15:49 15:49
Road End 16:41 16:41   15:51 15:51  
Bridgend 16:42 16:42   15:52 15:52  
Clachaneasy 16:44 16:44   15:54 15:54  
Knockville Farm 16:48 16:48   15:58 15:58  
Village 16:53 16:53   16:03 16:03  
Challoch 16:55 16:55   16:05 16:05  
Ghyll Crescent 16:58 16:58   16:08 16:08  
Douglas Terrace 16:58 16:58   16:08 16:08  
King St 16:58 16:58   16:08 16:08  
King Street 16:59 16:59   16:09 16:09  
Victoria St 16:59 16:59   16:09 16:09  
Dashwood Square 17:00 17:00   16:10 16:10  
Dashwood Square            
Dashwood Square            
Douglas Ewart            
1
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2018
  • School Days Only
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • School Holidays Only
5
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • School Days Only
6
  • Journey operates Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • School Days Only
7
  • Journey operates Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/06/2018
  • School Holidays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  359 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1 359 1
Dashwood Square 18:40                        
Wigtown Road 18:40                        
Moss of Cree 18:43                        
Baltersan 18:45                        
A714 18:46                        
Carsegowan 18:48                        
Culquhirk 18:51                        
Primary 18:53                        
North Main St 18:54                        
Standing Stones 18:56                        
Whauphill Jct 18:59                        
Primary School 19:01                        
Main Street 19:02                        
Balfern 19:05                        
Orchardton Cottages 19:08                        
Mill Road 19:15                        
South Crescent 19:15                        
South Street 19:15                        
High Street 19:15                        
Forteviot Gardens 19:16                        
Whitehills 19:20                        
Village 19:22                        
Pheasant Hotel 19:22                        
Bridgehouse Farm 19:25                        
Castlewigg 19:27                        
Bus Depot 19:30                        
St John Street 19:31                        
The Grapes 19:31                        
Post Office 19:31                        
High Street 19:32                        
Low Balcray 19:35                        
Halfway House 19:36                        
Prestrie Farm 19:37                        
Boyack Road 19:39                        
Main Street 19:40                        
Henrietta Street   08:50 10:35 12:35 15:50 17:30              
Girvan Station   08:51 10:36 12:36 15:51 17:31              
Montgomerie Street   08:51 10:36 12:36 15:51 17:31              
McConnell Square   08:51 10:36 12:36 15:51 17:31              
Carrick Street   08:51 10:36 12:36 15:51 17:31              
Penkill Road   08:51 10:36 12:36 15:51 17:31              
Troweir Road   08:51 10:36 12:36 15:51 17:31              
Orchard Avenue   08:51 10:36 12:36 15:51 17:31              
Ailsa Street East   08:52 10:37 12:37 15:52 17:32              
Wesley Road   08:52 10:37 12:37 15:52 17:32              
Piedmont Road   08:53 10:38 12:38 15:53 17:33              
Elder Avenue   08:54 10:39 12:39 15:54 17:34              
Pinmacher   09:01 10:46 12:46 16:01 17:41              
Road to Tormitchell   09:05 10:50 12:50 16:05 17:45              
B734   09:12 10:57 12:57 16:12 17:52              
Barrhill Holiday Park   09:17 11:02 13:02 16:17 17:57              
Kildonan Country House   09:18 11:03 13:03 16:18 17:58              
Cross Water   09:20 11:05 13:05 16:20 18:00              
Wallace Terrace   09:21 11:06 13:06 16:21 18:01              
Blair Farm   09:22 11:07 13:07 16:22 18:02              
Corwar Schoolhouse   09:26 11:11 13:11 16:26 18:06              
Creeside   09:28 11:13 13:13 16:28 18:08              
Cairnderry   09:32 11:17 13:17 16:32 18:12              
Post Office   09:39 11:24 13:24 16:39 18:19 08:24 09:39 11:24 13:24 16:39 17:43 18:19
Road End             08:26 09:41 11:26 13:26 16:41 17:45 18:21
Bridgend             08:27 09:42 11:27 13:27 16:42 17:46 18:22
Clachaneasy             08:29 09:44 11:29 13:29 16:44 17:48 18:24
Knockville Farm             08:33 09:48 11:33 13:33 16:48 17:52 18:28
Village             08:38 09:53 11:38 13:38 16:53 17:57 18:33
Challoch             08:40 09:55 11:40 13:40 16:55 17:59 18:35
Ghyll Crescent             08:43 09:58 11:43 13:43 16:58 18:02 18:38
Douglas Terrace             08:43 09:58 11:43 13:43 16:58 18:02 18:38
King St             08:43 09:58 11:43 13:43 16:58 18:02 18:38
King Street             08:44 09:59 11:44 13:44 16:59 18:03 18:38
Victoria St             08:44 09:59 11:44 13:44 16:59 18:03 18:39
Dashwood Square             08:45 10:00 11:45 13:45 17:00 18:04  
Dashwood Square                         18:40
1
  • Journey does not run 30/05/2016 until 07/01/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:33:31 BST 2018 from source document SVRFSAO359.xml using schema version 2.4.