Timetable for the 372 - Dumfries - Sandyhills Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 372 - Dumfries - Sandyhills Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harriet Janet Houston and William John Houston

bus timetable 372 Dumfries - Sandyhills

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 372 Dumfries - Sandyhills Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dumfries - Sandyhills Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dumfries - Sandyhills
Service operates from 01/04/2013 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 1 372 372 372 372 372 372
Village   09:46 11:46 13:46 16:10 18:45       07:30 15:40 16:40 17:56  
Laggan   09:47 11:47 13:47 16:11 18:47       07:31 15:42 16:42 17:57  
Southwick   09:50 11:50 13:50 16:14 18:54       07:34 15:49 16:49 18:00  
Southwick 08:30 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:15 18:55       07:35 15:50 16:50 18:01  
Mainsriddle 08:31 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:16 18:56       07:36 15:51 16:51 18:02  
Torrorie Farm 08:32 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:17 18:57       07:37 15:52 16:52 18:03  
Prestonmill 08:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 18:58       07:38 15:53 16:53 18:04  
Road End 08:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 18:58       07:38 15:53 16:53 18:04  
Loaningfoot 08:37 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:22 19:02       07:42 15:57 16:57 18:08  
Holiday Village 08:41 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:25 19:06     21:00 07:46 16:01 17:01 18:12  
Loaningfoot 08:43 10:05 12:05 14:05   19:08     21:02 07:48 16:03 17:03 18:14  
Village 08:48 10:10 12:10 14:10   19:13     21:07 07:53 16:08 17:08 18:19  
Village 08:51 10:13 12:13 14:13   19:16     21:10 07:56 16:11 17:11 18:22  
Village 08:54 10:16 12:16 14:16   19:19     21:13 08:00 16:14 17:14 18:24  
Drumburn 08:57 10:19 12:19 14:19   19:22     21:16 08:02 16:17 17:17 18:24  
Kindar Drive 09:03 10:24 12:24 14:24   19:28 07:25   21:22 08:07 16:22 17:22 18:25  
Post Office 09:04 10:25 12:25 14:25   19:29 07:26   21:23 08:08 16:24 17:24 18:35  
Shambellie 09:05 10:26 12:26 14:26   19:30 07:27   21:24 08:11 16:25 17:25 18:36  
Whinnyhill 09:08 10:29 12:29 14:29   19:33 07:29   21:27 08:17 16:28 17:28 18:39  
Mabie Forest 09:11 10:31 12:31 14:31   19:36 07:31   21:30 08:21 16:30 17:30 18:41  
Village 09:14 10:34 12:34 14:34   19:39 07:34   21:33 08:28 16:32 17:32 18:44  
Cargenholm 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:35   19:40 07:35   21:34 08:30 16:33 17:33 18:45  
New Abbey Rd 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37   19:43 07:37   21:37 08:35 16:36 17:36 18:48  
New Abbey Rd 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37   19:43 07:37   21:37 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:48  
Troqueer Primary 09:18 10:38 12:38 14:38   19:43 07:37   21:37 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:48  
Pleasance Avenue 09:19 10:38 12:38 14:38   19:44 07:38   21:38 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:49  
Brooms Road 09:20 10:39 12:39 14:39   19:45     21:39          
Leafield Road 09:20 10:39 12:39 14:39   19:45     21:39          
DG One A 09:21 10:40 12:40 14:40   19:46     21:40          
Loreburne Centre 2 09:23         19:48     21:42          
Whitesands 09:25           07:39     08:40 16:38 17:38 18:50  
Whitesands               08:40           18:50
Whitesands               08:41           18:51
St Michaels St               08:42           18:52
Nithbank               08:43           18:53
Johnstone Park               08:44           18:53
Picket Cross               08:44           18:54
D and G College               08:50            
DGRI                           18:55
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  372
Village 18:30
Laggan 18:31
Southwick 18:34
Southwick 18:35
Mainsriddle 18:36
Torrorie Farm 18:37
Prestonmill 18:38
Road End 18:38
Loaningfoot 18:42
Holiday Village 18:45
Loaningfoot 18:47
Village 18:52
Village  
Village  
Drumburn 18:56
Kindar Drive 19:03
Post Office 19:05
Shambellie 19:06
Whinnyhill 19:09
Mabie Forest 19:11
Village 19:14
Cargenholm 19:15
New Abbey Rd 19:18
New Abbey Rd 19:18
Troqueer Primary 19:18
Pleasance Avenue 19:19
Brooms Road  
Leafield Road  
DG One A  
Loreburne Centre 2  
Whitesands 19:20
Whitesands  
Whitesands  
St Michaels St  
Nithbank  
Johnstone Park  
Picket Cross  
D and G College  
DGRI  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • College days only
Inbound, Saturday
  372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372
Village   09:46 11:46 13:46 16:10 18:45   07:30 15:40 16:40 17:56   18:30
Laggan   09:47 11:47 13:47 16:11 18:47   07:31 15:42 16:42 17:57   18:31
Southwick   09:50 11:50 13:50 16:14 18:54   07:34 15:49 16:49 18:00   18:34
Southwick 08:30 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:15 18:55   07:35 15:50 16:50 18:01   18:35
Mainsriddle 08:31 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:16 18:56   07:36 15:51 16:51 18:02   18:36
Torrorie Farm 08:32 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:17 18:57   07:37 15:52 16:52 18:03   18:37
Prestonmill 08:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 18:58   07:38 15:53 16:53 18:04   18:38
Road End 08:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 18:58   07:38 15:53 16:53 18:04   18:38
Loaningfoot 08:37 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:22 19:02   07:42 15:57 16:57 18:08   18:42
Holiday Village 08:41 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:25 19:06 21:00 07:46 16:01 17:01 18:12   18:45
Loaningfoot 08:43 10:05 12:05 14:05   19:08 21:02 07:48 16:03 17:03 18:14   18:47
Village 08:48 10:10 12:10 14:10   19:13 21:07 07:53 16:08 17:08 18:19   18:52
Village 08:51 10:13 12:13 14:13   19:16 21:10 07:56 16:11 17:11 18:22    
Village 08:54 10:16 12:16 14:16   19:19 21:13 08:00 16:14 17:14 18:24    
Drumburn 08:57 10:19 12:19 14:19   19:22 21:16 08:02 16:17 17:17 18:24   18:56
Kindar Drive 09:03 10:24 12:24 14:24   19:28 21:22 08:07 16:22 17:22 18:25   19:03
Post Office 09:04 10:25 12:25 14:25   19:29 21:23 08:08 16:24 17:24 18:35   19:05
Shambellie 09:05 10:26 12:26 14:26   19:30 21:24 08:11 16:25 17:25 18:36   19:06
Whinnyhill 09:08 10:29 12:29 14:29   19:33 21:27 08:17 16:28 17:28 18:39   19:09
Mabie Forest 09:11 10:31 12:31 14:31   19:36 21:30 08:21 16:30 17:30 18:41   19:11
Village 09:14 10:34 12:34 14:34   19:39 21:33 08:28 16:32 17:32 18:44   19:14
Cargenholm 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:35   19:40 21:34 08:30 16:33 17:33 18:45   19:15
New Abbey Rd 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37   19:43 21:37 08:35 16:36 17:36 18:48   19:18
New Abbey Rd 09:18 10:37 12:37 14:37   19:43 21:37 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:48   19:18
Troqueer Primary 09:18 10:38 12:38 14:38   19:43 21:37 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:48   19:18
Pleasance Avenue 09:19 10:38 12:38 14:38   19:44 21:38 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:49   19:19
Brooms Road 09:20 10:39 12:39 14:39   19:45 21:39            
Leafield Road 09:20 10:39 12:39 14:39   19:45 21:39            
DG One A 09:21 10:40 12:40 14:40   19:46 21:40            
Loreburne Centre 2 09:23         19:48 21:42            
Whitesands 09:25             08:40 16:38 17:38 18:50   19:20
Whitesands                       18:50  
Whitesands                       18:51  
St Michaels St                       18:52  
Nithbank                       18:53  
Johnstone Park                       18:53  
Picket Cross                       18:54  
DGRI                       18:55  
Inbound, Sunday
  372 372 372
Village 09:40 14:05 17:40
Laggan 09:41 14:06 17:41
Southwick 09:44 14:09 17:44
Southwick 09:45 14:10 17:45
Mainsriddle 09:46 14:11 17:46
Torrorie Farm 09:47 14:12 17:47
Prestonmill 09:48 14:13 17:48
Road End 09:48 14:13 17:48
Loaningfoot 09:52 14:17 17:52
Holiday Village 09:56 14:21 17:56
Loaningfoot 09:58 14:23 17:58
Village 10:03 14:28 18:03
Village 10:06 14:31 18:06
Village 10:09 14:34 18:09
Drumburn 10:12 14:38 18:12
Kindar Drive 10:18 14:44 18:18
Post Office 10:19 14:45 18:19
Shambellie 10:20 14:46 18:20
Whinnyhill 10:22 14:48 18:23
Mabie Forest 10:23 14:50 18:24
Village 10:25 14:52 18:27
Cargenholm 10:26 14:53 18:28
New Abbey Rd 10:28 14:55 18:30
New Abbey Rd 10:28 14:56 18:30
Troqueer Primary 10:28 14:56 18:31
Pleasance Avenue 10:28 14:56 18:31
Brooms Road 10:29 14:57 18:32
Leafield Road 10:29 14:57 18:32
DG One A 10:30 14:58 18:33
Loreburne Centre 10:32 15:00 18:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  372 372 1 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372
DG One A 07:05     08:45 10:45 12:45 14:35 16:55 17:40       06:45
Loreburne Centre 07:07     08:47 10:47 12:47 14:37 16:57 17:42       06:47
Whitesands 07:10   07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 17:00 17:45       06:50
Maxweltown West Church 07:10   07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 17:00 17:45       06:50
New Abbey Rd 07:10   07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 17:00 17:45       06:50
Burns Statue                       15:40  
Buccleuch Street                       15:40  
Whitesands                       15:40  
Whitesands                       15:41  
Pleasance Avenue                       15:41  
Troqueer Primary                       15:42  
New Abbey Rd 07:11   07:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:41 17:01 17:46     15:42 06:51
New Abbey Rd 07:11   07:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:41 17:01 17:46     15:42 06:51
Cargenholm 07:13   07:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:43 17:03 17:48     15:44 06:53
Village 07:14   07:44 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:44 17:04 17:49     15:45 06:54
Mabie Forest 07:17   07:47 08:56 10:57 12:57 14:47 17:07 17:52     15:48 06:57
Whinnyhill 07:19   07:49 08:57 10:59 12:59 14:49 17:09 17:54     15:50 06:59
Shambellie 07:22   07:52 08:59 11:02 13:02 14:52 17:12 17:57     15:53 07:02
Post Office 07:24   07:54 09:01 11:04 13:04 14:54 17:14 17:59     15:55 07:04
Kindar Drive 07:25   07:55 09:02 11:05 13:05 14:55 17:15 18:00     15:56 07:05
D and G College   16:45                      
Bankend Rd   16:46                      
DGRI                     20:10    
Picket Cross   16:50                 20:10    
Johnstone Park   16:50                 20:11    
Nithbank   16:51                 20:11    
St Michaels St   16:52                 20:12    
Brooms Road   16:53                 20:13    
Leafield Road   16:54                 20:14    
DG One A   16:55                 20:15    
Loreburne Centre                     20:17    
Whitesands                     20:20    
Maxweltown West Church                     20:20    
New Abbey Rd                     20:20    
New Abbey Rd                     20:21    
New Abbey Rd                     20:21    
Cargenholm                     20:23    
Village                     20:24    
Mabie Forest                     20:27    
Whinnyhill                     20:29    
Shambellie                     20:32    
Post Office                     20:34    
Kindar Drive     07:55 09:02 11:05 13:05 14:55 17:15 18:00   20:35 15:56 07:05
Drumburn     08:01 09:09 11:11 13:11 15:01 17:21 18:06   20:41 16:01 07:11
Village     08:05 09:14 11:15 13:15 15:05 17:25 18:10   20:45 16:05  
Village     08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:08 17:28 18:13   20:48 16:08  
Village     08:11 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:10 17:30 18:15   20:50 16:10  
Loaningfoot     08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 17:35 18:20   20:55 16:15  
Holiday Village     08:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:18 17:38 18:23   20:58 16:18  
Loaningfoot     08:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:19 17:39 18:24     16:20  
Road End     08:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:20 17:40 18:25     16:23 07:17
Prestonmill     08:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:21 17:41 18:26 16:30   16:23 07:18
Torrorie Farm     08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:22 17:42 18:27 16:32   16:24 07:19
Mainsriddle     08:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:25 17:45 18:30 16:35   16:26 07:21
Southwick     08:29 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:29 17:49 18:34 16:40   16:29 07:24
Southwick       09:40 11:40 13:40 15:29 17:49 18:34 16:40   16:29 07:24
Laggan       09:43 11:43 13:43 15:36 17:53 18:41 16:43   16:36 07:28
Village       09:45 11:45 13:45 15:39 17:55 18:44 16:45   16:39 07:30
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • College days only
Outbound, Saturday
  372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372 372
DG One A   08:45 10:45 12:45 14:35 16:55 17:40       06:45
Loreburne Centre   08:47 10:47 12:47 14:37 16:57 17:42       06:47
Whitesands 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 17:00 17:45       06:50
Maxweltown West Church 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 17:00 17:45       06:50
New Abbey Rd 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:40 17:00 17:45       06:50
Burns Statue                   15:40  
Buccleuch Street                   15:40  
Whitesands                   15:40  
Whitesands                   15:41  
Pleasance Avenue                   15:41  
Troqueer Primary                   15:42  
New Abbey Rd 07:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:41 17:01 17:46     15:42 06:51
New Abbey Rd 07:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:41 17:01 17:46     15:42 06:51
Cargenholm 07:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:43 17:03 17:48     15:44 06:53
Village 07:44 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:44 17:04 17:49     15:45 06:54
Mabie Forest 07:47 08:56 10:57 12:57 14:47 17:07 17:52     15:48 06:57
Whinnyhill 07:49 08:57 10:59 12:59 14:49 17:09 17:54     15:50 06:59
Shambellie 07:52 08:59 11:02 13:02 14:52 17:12 17:57     15:53 07:02
Post Office 07:54 09:01 11:04 13:04 14:54 17:14 17:59     15:55 07:04
Kindar Drive 07:55 09:02 11:05 13:05 14:55 17:15 18:00     15:56 07:05
DGRI                 20:10    
Picket Cross                 20:10    
Johnstone Park                 20:11    
Nithbank                 20:11    
St Michaels St                 20:12    
Brooms Road                 20:13    
Leafield Road                 20:14    
DG One A                 20:15    
Loreburne Centre                 20:17    
Whitesands                 20:20    
Maxweltown West Church                 20:20    
New Abbey Rd                 20:20    
New Abbey Rd                 20:21    
New Abbey Rd                 20:21    
Cargenholm                 20:23    
Village                 20:24    
Mabie Forest                 20:27    
Whinnyhill                 20:29    
Shambellie                 20:32    
Post Office                 20:34    
Kindar Drive 07:55 09:02 11:05 13:05 14:55 17:15 18:00   20:35 15:56 07:05
Drumburn 08:01 09:09 11:11 13:11 15:01 17:21 18:06   20:41 16:01 07:11
Village 08:05 09:14 11:15 13:15 15:05 17:25 18:10   20:45 16:05  
Village 08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:08 17:28 18:13   20:48 16:08  
Village 08:11 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:10 17:30 18:15   20:50 16:10  
Loaningfoot 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 17:35 18:20   20:55 16:15  
Holiday Village 08:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:18 17:38 18:23   20:58 16:18  
Loaningfoot 08:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:19 17:39 18:24     16:20  
Road End 08:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:20 17:40 18:25     16:23 07:17
Prestonmill 08:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:21 17:41 18:26 16:30   16:23 07:18
Torrorie Farm 08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:22 17:42 18:27 16:32   16:24 07:19
Mainsriddle 08:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:25 17:45 18:30 16:35   16:26 07:21
Southwick 08:29 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:29 17:49 18:34 16:40   16:29 07:24
Southwick   09:40 11:40 13:40 15:29 17:49 18:34 16:40   16:29 07:24
Laggan   09:43 11:43 13:43 15:36 17:53 18:41 16:43   16:36 07:28
Village   09:45 11:45 13:45 15:39 17:55 18:44 16:45   16:39 07:30
Outbound, Sunday
  372 372 372
DG One A 07:30 11:30 15:30
Loreburne Centre 07:32 11:32 15:32
Whitesands 07:35 11:35 15:35
Maxweltown West Church 07:35 11:35 15:35
New Abbey Rd 07:35 11:35 15:35
New Abbey Rd 07:36 11:36 15:36
New Abbey Rd 07:36 11:36 15:36
Cargenholm 07:38 11:38 15:38
Village 07:39 11:39 15:39
Mabie Forest 07:42 11:42 15:42
Whinnyhill 07:44 11:44 15:44
Shambellie 07:47 11:47 15:47
Post Office 07:49 11:49 15:49
Kindar Drive 07:50 11:50 15:50
Drumburn 07:56 11:56 15:56
Village 08:00 12:00 16:00
Village 08:03 12:03 16:03
Village 08:05 12:04 16:04
Loaningfoot 08:10 12:10 16:10
Holiday Village 08:13 12:13 16:13
Loaningfoot 08:13 12:13 16:13
Road End 08:14 12:14 16:14
Prestonmill 08:15 12:15 16:15
Torrorie Farm 08:16 12:16 16:16
Mainsriddle 08:19 12:19 16:19
Southwick 08:24 12:24 16:24
Southwick 08:24 12:24 16:24
Laggan 08:27 12:27 16:27
Village 08:29 12:29 16:29
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:17:06 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMFO372.xml using schema version 2.4.