Timetable for the 372A - Sandyhills - Dalbeattie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 372A - Sandyhills - Dalbeattie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Harriet Janet Houston and William John Houston

bus timetable 372A Sandyhills - Dalbeattie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 372A Sandyhills - Dalbeattie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Sandyhills - Dalbeattie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sandyhills - Dalbeattie
Service operates from 01/04/2013 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1
Maxwell Arms 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 18:00
High Street 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 18:00
High Street 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 18:00
High Street 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 18:00
Port Street 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:40 18:00
High Street 07:01 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:41 18:01
Greenhill 07:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:44 18:04
Caravan Park 07:07 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:47 18:07
Hill 07:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:48 18:08
Mariner 07:09 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:49 18:09
Shop 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:50 18:10
Mariner 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:50 18:10
Hill 07:11 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:51 18:11
Caravan Park 07:12 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:52 18:12
Road End 07:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:56 18:16
Tearooms 07:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:59 18:19
Village 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 18:20
Tearooms 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 18:20
Road End 07:21 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:01 18:22
Village 07:22 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:02 18:23
Portling 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:06 18:26
Village 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 18:30
1
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2013 until 02/11/2014
Inbound, Sunday
  372A 1 372A 1 372A 1
Maxwell Arms 09:05 13:30 17:05
High Street 09:05 13:30 17:05
High Street 09:05 13:30 17:05
High Street 09:06 13:31 17:06
Port Street 09:06 13:31 17:06
High Street 09:07 13:32 17:07
Greenhill 09:12 13:37 17:12
Caravan Park 09:16 13:41 17:16
Hill 09:18 13:43 17:18
Mariner 09:19 13:44 17:19
Shop 09:20 13:45 17:20
Mariner 09:20 13:45 17:20
Hill 09:21 13:46 17:21
Caravan Park 09:22 13:47 17:22
Road End 09:26 13:51 17:26
Tearooms 09:29 13:54 17:29
Village 09:30 13:55 17:30
Tearooms 09:32 13:57 17:32
Road End 09:36 14:01 17:36
Village 09:37 14:02 17:37
Portling 09:38 14:03 17:38
Village 09:40 14:05 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2013 until 02/11/2014
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  372A 1 372A 2 372A 3 372A 3 372A 3 372A 3 372A 3 372A 3 372A 3 372A 3 372A 3 372A 3 372A 3 372A 3
Village 07:50 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:45                
Portling 07:51 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:46                
Village 07:53 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:48                
Road End 07:53 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:48                
Tearooms 07:57 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:52                
Village 08:00 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:55                
Tearooms 08:01 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:56                
Road End 08:03 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:58                
Caravan Park 08:07 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:02                
Hill 08:08 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:03                
Mariner 08:09 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:04                
Shop 08:10 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:05                
Mariner 08:11 08:11 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:05                
Hill 08:11 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:06                
Caravan Park 08:13 08:13 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:07                
Greenhill 08:18 08:18 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:10                
High Street 08:23 08:23 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:13                
High Street 08:25 08:25 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:14 08:34 10:29 12:29 14:29        
Galla Avenue                     08:38 10:33 12:33 14:33
Station Road                     08:38 10:33 12:33 14:33
John Street                     08:39 10:34 12:34 14:34
Park Terrace                     08:39 10:34 12:34 14:34
Barrhill Rd                     08:41 10:36 12:36 14:36
Primary School                     08:42 10:37 12:37 14:37
William St                     08:43 10:38 12:38 14:38
Union Street                     08:43 10:38 12:38 14:38
Copeland Street                     08:44 10:39 12:39 14:39
Blair Street                     08:44 10:39 12:39 14:39
Port Street                     08:44 10:39 12:39 14:39
Charters Crt                     08:45 10:40 12:40 14:40
Glenshalloch Road                     08:45 10:40 12:40 14:40
Crown Inn 08:26 08:26 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:14 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 08:47 10:42 12:42 14:42
Maxwell Arms 08:30 08:27 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:15 08:30 10:26 12:26 14:26 08:48 10:43 12:43 14:43
Craignair Church   08:28                        
High School   08:30                        
Church Crescent             08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28 08:50 10:45 12:45 14:45
Bypass             08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28        
Nether Court             08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28        
High Street             08:34 10:29 12:29 14:29        
St Peters Primary             08:36 10:31 12:31 14:31        
Maxwell Park             08:37 10:32 12:32 14:32        
Galla Avenue             08:38 10:33 12:33 14:33        
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2013 until 02/11/2014
  • School holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2013 until 02/11/2014
  • School days only
3
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2013 until 02/11/2014
Outbound, Saturday
  372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1 372A 1
Village 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:45 07:50                
Portling 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:46 07:51                
Village 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:48 07:53                
Road End 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:48 07:53                
Tearooms 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:52 07:57                
Village 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:55 08:00                
Tearooms 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:56 08:01                
Road End 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:58 08:03                
Caravan Park 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:02 08:07                
Hill 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:03 08:08                
Mariner 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:04 08:09                
Shop 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:05 08:10                
Mariner 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:05 08:11                
Hill 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:06 08:11                
Caravan Park 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:07 08:13                
Greenhill 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:10 08:18                
High Street 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:13 08:23                
High Street 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:14 08:25 08:34 10:29 12:29 14:29        
Galla Avenue                   08:38 10:33 12:33 14:33
Station Road                   08:38 10:33 12:33 14:33
John Street                   08:39 10:34 12:34 14:34
Park Terrace                   08:39 10:34 12:34 14:34
Barrhill Rd                   08:41 10:36 12:36 14:36
Primary School                   08:42 10:37 12:37 14:37
William St                   08:43 10:38 12:38 14:38
Union Street                   08:43 10:38 12:38 14:38
Copeland Street                   08:44 10:39 12:39 14:39
Blair Street                   08:44 10:39 12:39 14:39
Port Street                   08:44 10:39 12:39 14:39
Charters Crt                   08:45 10:40 12:40 14:40
Glenshalloch Road                   08:45 10:40 12:40 14:40
Crown Inn 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:14 08:26 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 08:47 10:42 12:42 14:42
Maxwell Arms 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:15 08:30 08:30 10:26 12:26 14:26 08:48 10:43 12:43 14:43
Church Crescent           08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28 08:50 10:45 12:45 14:45
Bypass           08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28        
Nether Court           08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28        
High Street           08:34 10:29 12:29 14:29        
St Peters Primary           08:36 10:31 12:31 14:31        
Maxwell Park           08:37 10:32 12:32 14:32        
Galla Avenue           08:38 10:33 12:33 14:33        
1
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2013 until 02/11/2014
Outbound, Sunday
  372A 1 372A 1 372A 1
Village 08:29 12:29 16:29
Portling 08:30 12:30 16:30
Village 08:32 12:32 16:32
Road End 08:32 12:32 16:32
Tearooms 08:36 12:36 16:36
Village 08:39 12:39 16:39
Tearooms 08:40 12:40 16:40
Road End 08:42 12:42 16:42
Caravan Park 08:46 12:46 16:46
Hill 08:47 12:47 16:47
Mariner 08:48 12:48 16:48
Shop 08:49 12:49 16:49
Mariner 08:49 12:49 16:49
Hill 08:50 12:50 16:50
Caravan Park 08:52 12:52 16:52
Greenhill 08:56 12:56 16:56
High Street 09:01 13:01 17:01
Crown Inn 09:03 13:03 17:03
Maxwell Arms 09:04 13:04 17:04
High Street      
1
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2013 until 02/11/2014
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:05:48 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMAO372A.xml using schema version 2.4.