Timetable for the 382 - Lockerbie - Carlisle Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 382 - Lockerbie - Carlisle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mccall'S Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 382 Lockerbie - Carlisle

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 382 Lockerbie - Carlisle Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lockerbie - Carlisle Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lockerbie - Carlisle
Service operates from 11/04/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  382 1 382 2 382 2 382 2 382 3 382 3 382 1 382 2 382 2 382 2
Central Avenue 08:00 11:10 14:10 17:40 08:00          
Victory Avenue 08:00 11:10 14:10 17:40 08:00          
Gretna Old Church 08:01 11:11 14:11 17:41 08:01          
Stormont Terrace 08:02 11:12 14:12 17:42 08:02          
Westgill Road 08:02 11:12 14:12 17:42 08:02          
Queens Head 08:02 11:12 14:12 17:42 08:02          
Main Street 08:03 11:13 14:13 17:43 08:03          
Westgill Road 08:03 11:13 14:13 17:43 08:03          
Grahamshill 08:09 11:19 14:19 17:49 08:09          
Village 08:11 11:21 14:21 17:51 08:11          
Village 08:11 11:21 14:21 17:51 08:11          
Village 08:17 11:27 14:27 17:57 08:17          
Langshaw House 08:18 11:28 14:28 17:58 08:18          
Burnhead 08:19 11:29 14:29 17:59 08:19          
Burnfoot 08:21 11:31 14:31 18:01 08:21          
Palmersgill 08:22 11:32 14:32 18:02 08:22          
Blacket House 08:23 11:33 14:33 18:03 08:23          
Post Office 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04 08:24          
School 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04 08:24          
Terrace 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04 08:24          
Newsagent 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04 08:24          
The Courtyard 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04 08:24          
Kirtle Inn 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04 08:24          
Galls Bridge 08:25 11:35 14:35 18:05 08:25          
Burnfoothall 08:27 11:37 14:37 18:07 08:27          
Cressfield 08:28 11:38 14:38 18:08 08:28          
Village 08:29 11:39 14:39 18:09 08:29          
Carlyles Monument 08:29 11:39 14:39 18:09 08:29          
Clint Terrace 08:33 11:43 14:43 18:13 08:33          
Breckonhill 08:36 11:46 14:46 18:16 08:36          
Castlemilkgate 08:36 11:46 14:46 18:16 08:36          
Siding 08:38 11:48 14:48 18:18 08:38          
Somerton 08:43 11:53 14:53 18:23 08:43          
Townfoot 08:44 11:54 14:54 18:24 08:44          
Police Station 08:44 11:54 14:54 18:24 08:44          
Crown Inn 08:45 11:55 14:55 18:25 08:45          
Bridge Street 08:45 11:55 14:55 18:25            
Bridge Street 08:45 11:55 14:55 18:25            
Sydney Place 08:46 11:56 14:56 18:26            
Alexandra Drive 08:46 11:56 14:56 18:26            
Broomhouses 08:48 11:58 14:58 18:28            
Victoria Road         08:45          
Townhead St         08:46          
Academy         08:48          
Bus Station (Ca)           07:25 07:25 10:35 13:35 17:05
The Courts           07:26 07:26 10:36 13:36 17:06
Reay's Travel office           07:26 07:26 10:36 13:36 17:06
Apple Tree           07:26 07:26 10:36 13:36 17:06
Howard Arms           07:27 07:27 10:37 13:37 17:07
Market Hall           07:27 07:27 10:37 13:37 17:07
Carlisle Cricket Club           07:30 07:30 10:40 13:40 17:10
The Crown           07:31 07:31 10:41 13:41 17:11
Spar           07:31 07:31 10:41 13:41 17:11
Cross Street           07:32 07:32 10:42 13:42 17:12
Beechwood           07:33 07:33 10:43 13:43 17:13
Morrisons           07:33 07:33 10:43 13:43 17:13
Moorville Terrace           07:35 07:35 10:45 13:45 17:15
The Gosling Bridge           07:35 07:35 10:45 13:45 17:15
Lowry Hill Road end           07:36 07:36 10:46 13:46 17:16
Newfield           07:37 07:37 10:47 13:47 17:17
Stores           07:38 07:38 10:48 13:48 17:18
Argos           07:39 07:39 10:49 13:49 17:19
Asda           07:42 07:42 10:52 13:52 17:22
old Crindledyke Estate           07:43 07:43 10:53 13:53 17:23
Metal Bridge           07:51 07:50 11:00 14:00 17:30
Outlet           07:58 07:56 11:06 14:06 17:36
Outlet           07:59 07:57 11:07 14:07 17:37
Solway Lodge           07:59 07:58 11:08 14:08 17:38
Central Avenue           08:00 08:00 11:10 14:10 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 11/04/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • School holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run 11/04/2016 until 07/01/2017
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 11/04/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • School days only
Inbound, Saturday
  382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1
Central Avenue 08:00 11:10 14:10 17:40        
Victory Avenue 08:00 11:10 14:10 17:40        
Gretna Old Church 08:01 11:11 14:11 17:41        
Stormont Terrace 08:02 11:12 14:12 17:42        
Westgill Road 08:02 11:12 14:12 17:42        
Queens Head 08:02 11:12 14:12 17:42        
Main Street 08:03 11:13 14:13 17:43        
Westgill Road 08:03 11:13 14:13 17:43        
Grahamshill 08:09 11:19 14:19 17:49        
Village 08:11 11:21 14:21 17:51        
Village 08:11 11:21 14:21 17:51        
Village 08:17 11:27 14:27 17:57        
Langshaw House 08:18 11:28 14:28 17:58        
Burnhead 08:19 11:29 14:29 17:59        
Burnfoot 08:21 11:31 14:31 18:01        
Palmersgill 08:22 11:32 14:32 18:02        
Blacket House 08:23 11:33 14:33 18:03        
Post Office 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04        
School 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04        
Terrace 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04        
Newsagent 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04        
The Courtyard 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04        
Kirtle Inn 08:24 11:34 14:34 18:04        
Galls Bridge 08:25 11:35 14:35 18:05        
Burnfoothall 08:27 11:37 14:37 18:07        
Cressfield 08:28 11:38 14:38 18:08        
Village 08:29 11:39 14:39 18:09        
Carlyles Monument 08:29 11:39 14:39 18:09        
Clint Terrace 08:33 11:43 14:43 18:13        
Breckonhill 08:36 11:46 14:46 18:16        
Castlemilkgate 08:36 11:46 14:46 18:16        
Siding 08:38 11:48 14:48 18:18        
Somerton 08:43 11:53 14:53 18:23        
Townfoot 08:44 11:54 14:54 18:24        
Police Station 08:44 11:54 14:54 18:24        
Crown Inn 08:45 11:55 14:55 18:25        
Bridge Street 08:45 11:55 14:55 18:25        
Bridge Street 08:45 11:55 14:55 18:25        
Sydney Place 08:46 11:56 14:56 18:26        
Alexandra Drive 08:46 11:56 14:56 18:26        
Broomhouses 08:48 11:58 14:58 18:28        
Bus Station (Ca)         07:25 10:35 13:35 17:05
The Courts         07:26 10:36 13:36 17:06
Reay's Travel office         07:26 10:36 13:36 17:06
Apple Tree         07:26 10:36 13:36 17:06
Howard Arms         07:27 10:37 13:37 17:07
Market Hall         07:27 10:37 13:37 17:07
Carlisle Cricket Club         07:30 10:40 13:40 17:10
The Crown         07:31 10:41 13:41 17:11
Spar         07:31 10:41 13:41 17:11
Cross Street         07:32 10:42 13:42 17:12
Beechwood         07:33 10:43 13:43 17:13
Morrisons         07:33 10:43 13:43 17:13
Moorville Terrace         07:35 10:45 13:45 17:15
The Gosling Bridge         07:35 10:45 13:45 17:15
Lowry Hill Road end         07:36 10:46 13:46 17:16
Newfield         07:37 10:47 13:47 17:17
Stores         07:38 10:48 13:48 17:18
Argos         07:39 10:49 13:49 17:19
Asda         07:42 10:52 13:52 17:22
old Crindledyke Estate         07:43 10:53 13:53 17:23
Metal Bridge         07:51 11:00 14:00 17:30
Outlet         07:58 11:06 14:06 17:36
Outlet         07:59 11:07 14:07 17:37
Solway Lodge         07:59 11:08 14:08 17:38
Central Avenue         08:00 11:10 14:10 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run 11/04/2016 until 07/01/2017
Inbound, Sunday
  382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1
Central Avenue 10:50 14:00 17:15      
Victory Avenue 10:50 14:00 17:15      
Gretna Old Church 10:51 14:01 17:16      
Stormont Terrace 10:52 14:02 17:17      
Westgill Road 10:52 14:02 17:17      
Queens Head 10:53 14:03 17:18      
Main Street 10:54 14:04 17:19      
Westgill Road 10:54 14:04 17:19      
Grahamshill 10:58 14:08 17:23      
Village 11:00 14:10 17:25      
Village 11:00 14:10 17:25      
Village 11:06 14:16 17:31      
Langshaw House 11:07 14:17 17:32      
Burnhead 11:08 14:18 17:33      
Burnfoot 11:10 14:20 17:35      
Palmersgill 11:11 14:21 17:36      
Blacket House 11:12 14:22 17:37      
Post Office 11:13 14:23 17:38      
School 11:13 14:23 17:38      
Terrace 11:13 14:23 17:38      
Newsagent 11:13 14:23 17:38      
The Courtyard 11:14 14:24 17:39      
Kirtle Inn 11:14 14:24 17:39      
Galls Bridge 11:14 14:24 17:39      
Burnfoothall 11:17 14:27 17:42      
Cressfield 11:19 14:29 17:44      
Village 11:20 14:30 17:45      
Carlyles Monument 11:20 14:30 17:45      
Clint Terrace 11:22 14:32 17:47      
Breckonhill 11:24 14:34 17:49      
Castlemilkgate 11:24 14:34 17:49      
Siding 11:25 14:35 17:50      
Somerton 11:28 14:38 17:53      
Townfoot 11:29 14:39 17:54      
Police Station 11:29 14:39 17:54      
Crown Inn 11:30 14:40 17:55      
Bridge Street 11:30 14:40 17:55      
Bridge Street 11:30 14:40 17:55      
Sydney Place 11:30 14:40 17:55      
Alexandra Drive 11:31 14:41 17:56      
Broomhouses 11:32 14:42 17:57      
Bus Station (Ca)       10:25 13:35 16:50
The Courts       10:26 13:36 16:51
Reay's Travel office       10:26 13:36 16:51
Apple Tree       10:26 13:36 16:51
Howard Arms       10:27 13:37 16:52
Market Hall       10:27 13:37 16:52
Carlisle Cricket Club       10:29 13:39 16:54
The Crown       10:30 13:40 16:55
Spar       10:30 13:40 16:55
Cross Street       10:30 13:40 16:55
Beechwood       10:31 13:41 16:56
Morrisons       10:31 13:41 16:56
Moorville Terrace       10:32 13:42 16:57
The Gosling Bridge       10:33 13:43 16:58
Lowry Hill Road end       10:33 13:43 16:58
Newfield       10:34 13:44 16:59
Stores       10:35 13:45 17:00
Argos       10:36 13:46 17:01
Asda       10:38 13:48 17:03
old Crindledyke Estate       10:39 13:49 17:04
Metal Bridge       10:43 13:53 17:08
Outlet       10:47 13:57 17:12
Outlet       10:48 13:58 17:13
Solway Lodge       10:49 13:59 17:14
Central Avenue       10:50 14:00 17:15
1
  • Journey does not run 11/04/2016 until 07/01/2017
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  382 1 382 1 382 1 382 2 382 3 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 2 382 3
Broomhouses 06:00 09:15 12:15 15:40            
Academy         15:40          
Dryfe Road         15:41          
Broomhouses         15:45          
Hill Court 06:00 09:15 12:15 15:40 15:45          
Alexandra Drive 06:00 09:15 12:15 15:40 15:45          
Sydney Place 06:01 09:16 12:16 15:41 15:46          
Bridge Street 06:01 09:16 12:16 15:41 15:46          
Bridge Street 06:01 09:16 12:16 15:41 15:46          
Crown Inn 06:02 09:17 12:17 15:42 15:47          
Police Station 06:02 09:17 12:17 15:42 15:47          
Townfoot 06:03 09:18 12:18 15:43 15:48          
Somerton 06:03 09:18 12:18 15:43 15:48          
Siding 06:07 09:22 12:22 15:47 15:52          
Castlemilkgate 06:08 09:23 12:23 15:48 15:53          
Breckonhill 06:08 09:23 12:23 15:48 15:53          
Clint Terrace 06:11 09:26 12:26 15:51 15:56          
Carlyles Monument 06:14 09:29 12:29 15:54 15:59          
Village 06:15 09:30 12:30 15:55 16:00          
Cressfield 06:15 09:30 12:30 15:55 16:00          
Burnfoothall 06:16 09:31 12:31 15:56 16:01          
Broadlea 06:18 09:33 12:33 15:58 16:03          
Galls Bridge 06:18 09:33 12:33 15:58 16:03          
Kirtle Inn 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59 16:04          
The Courtyard 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59 16:04          
Newsagent 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59 16:04          
Terrace 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59 16:04          
School 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59 16:04          
Post Office 06:20 09:35 12:35 16:00 16:05          
Blacket House 06:20 09:35 12:35 16:00 16:05          
Palmersgill 06:21 09:36 12:36 16:01 16:06          
Burnfoot 06:22 09:37 12:37 16:02 16:07          
Burnhead 06:25 09:40 12:40 16:05 16:10          
Langshaw House 06:25 09:40 12:40 16:05 16:10          
Village 06:27 09:42 12:42 16:07 16:12          
Village 06:32 09:47 12:47 16:12 16:17          
Village 06:33 09:48 12:48 16:13 16:18          
Grahamshill 06:34 09:49 12:49 16:14 16:19          
Westgill Road 06:40 09:55 12:55 16:20 16:25          
Main Street 06:41 09:56 12:56 16:21 16:26          
Queens Head 06:41 09:56 12:56 16:21 16:26          
Stormont Terrace 06:41 09:56 12:56 16:21 16:26          
Loaning 06:42 09:57 12:57 16:22 16:27          
Gretna Old Church 06:42 09:57 12:57 16:22 16:27          
Victory Avenue 06:44 09:59 12:59 16:24 16:29          
Central Avenue 06:45 10:00 13:00 16:25 16:30 06:45 10:00 13:00 16:25 16:30
Solway Lodge           06:46 10:01 13:01 16:26 16:31
Outlet           06:48 10:03 13:03 16:28 16:33
Outlet           06:48 10:03 13:03 16:28 16:33
road end           06:57 10:12 13:12 16:37 16:42
old Crindledyke Estate           06:58 10:13 13:13 16:38 16:43
Asda           07:00 10:15 13:15 16:40 16:45
Argos           07:02 10:17 13:17 16:42 16:47
HSBC Bank           07:03 10:18 13:18 16:43 16:48
Post Office           07:03 10:18 13:18 16:43 16:48
Newfield           07:04 10:19 13:19 16:44 16:49
Lowry Hill road end           07:05 10:20 13:20 16:45 16:50
The Gosling Bridge           07:06 10:21 13:21 16:46 16:51
Moorville Terrace           07:06 10:21 13:21 16:46 16:51
Waverley Road           07:08 10:23 13:23 16:48 16:53
Beechwood           07:08 10:23 13:23 16:48 16:53
Lansdowne Crescent           07:09 10:24 13:24 16:49 16:54
car park           07:11 10:26 13:26 16:51 16:56
Market Hall           07:16 10:31 13:31 16:56 17:01
Iceland           07:17 10:32 13:32 16:57 17:02
Earls Lane           07:18 10:33 13:33 16:58 17:03
Bus Station (Ca)           07:20 10:35 13:35 17:00 17:05
1
  • Journey does not run 11/04/2016 until 07/01/2017
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 11/04/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • School holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 11/04/2016 until 07/01/2017
  • School days only
Outbound, Saturday
  382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1
Broomhouses 06:00 09:15 12:15 15:40        
Hill Court 06:00 09:15 12:15 15:40        
Alexandra Drive 06:00 09:15 12:15 15:40        
Sydney Place 06:01 09:16 12:16 15:41        
Bridge Street 06:01 09:16 12:16 15:41        
Bridge Street 06:01 09:16 12:16 15:41        
Crown Inn 06:02 09:17 12:17 15:42        
Police Station 06:02 09:17 12:17 15:42        
Townfoot 06:03 09:18 12:18 15:43        
Somerton 06:03 09:18 12:18 15:43        
Siding 06:07 09:22 12:22 15:47        
Castlemilkgate 06:08 09:23 12:23 15:48        
Breckonhill 06:08 09:23 12:23 15:48        
Clint Terrace 06:11 09:26 12:26 15:51        
Carlyles Monument 06:14 09:29 12:29 15:54        
Village 06:15 09:30 12:30 15:55        
Cressfield 06:15 09:30 12:30 15:55        
Burnfoothall 06:16 09:31 12:31 15:56        
Broadlea 06:18 09:33 12:33 15:58        
Galls Bridge 06:18 09:33 12:33 15:58        
Kirtle Inn 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59        
The Courtyard 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59        
Newsagent 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59        
Terrace 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59        
School 06:19 09:34 12:34 15:59        
Post Office 06:20 09:35 12:35 16:00        
Blacket House 06:20 09:35 12:35 16:00        
Palmersgill 06:21 09:36 12:36 16:01        
Burnfoot 06:22 09:37 12:37 16:02        
Burnhead 06:25 09:40 12:40 16:05        
Langshaw House 06:25 09:40 12:40 16:05        
Village 06:27 09:42 12:42 16:07        
Village 06:32 09:47 12:47 16:12        
Village 06:33 09:48 12:48 16:13        
Grahamshill 06:34 09:49 12:49 16:14        
Westgill Road 06:40 09:55 12:55 16:20        
Main Street 06:41 09:56 12:56 16:21        
Queens Head 06:41 09:56 12:56 16:21        
Stormont Terrace 06:41 09:56 12:56 16:21        
Loaning 06:42 09:57 12:57 16:22        
Gretna Old Church 06:42 09:57 12:57 16:22        
Victory Avenue 06:44 09:59 12:59 16:24        
Central Avenue 06:45 10:00 13:00 16:25 06:45 10:00 13:00 16:25
Solway Lodge         06:46 10:01 13:01 16:26
Outlet         06:48 10:03 13:03 16:28
Outlet         06:48 10:03 13:03 16:28
road end         06:57 10:12 13:12 16:37
old Crindledyke Estate         06:58 10:13 13:13 16:38
Asda         07:00 10:15 13:15 16:40
Argos         07:02 10:17 13:17 16:42
HSBC Bank         07:03 10:18 13:18 16:43
Post Office         07:03 10:18 13:18 16:43
Newfield         07:04 10:19 13:19 16:44
Lowry Hill road end         07:05 10:20 13:20 16:45
The Gosling Bridge         07:06 10:21 13:21 16:46
Moorville Terrace         07:06 10:21 13:21 16:46
Waverley Road         07:08 10:23 13:23 16:48
Beechwood         07:08 10:23 13:23 16:48
Lansdowne Crescent         07:09 10:24 13:24 16:49
car park         07:11 10:26 13:26 16:51
Market Hall         07:16 10:31 13:31 16:56
Iceland         07:17 10:32 13:32 16:57
Earls Lane         07:18 10:33 13:33 16:58
Bus Station (Ca)         07:20 10:35 13:35 17:00
1
  • Journey does not run 11/04/2016 until 07/01/2017
Outbound, Sunday
  382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1
Broomhouses 08:45 12:00 15:20      
Hill Court 08:46 12:01 15:21      
Alexandra Drive 08:47 12:02 15:22      
Sydney Place 08:49 12:04 15:24      
Bridge Street 08:50 12:05 15:25      
Bridge Street 08:51 12:06 15:26      
Crown Inn 08:52 12:07 15:27      
Police Station 08:52 12:07 15:27      
Townfoot 08:53 12:08 15:28      
Somerton 08:53 12:08 15:28      
Siding 08:56 12:11 15:31      
Castlemilkgate 08:57 12:12 15:32      
Breckonhill 08:57 12:12 15:32      
Clint Terrace 08:59 12:14 15:34      
Carlyles Monument 09:01 12:16 15:36      
Village 09:02 12:17 15:37      
Cressfield 09:02 12:17 15:37      
Burnfoothall 09:03 12:18 15:38      
Broadlea 09:05 12:20 15:40      
Galls Bridge 09:05 12:20 15:40      
Kirtle Inn 09:06 12:21 15:41      
The Courtyard 09:06 12:21 15:41      
Newsagent 09:06 12:21 15:41      
Terrace 09:06 12:21 15:41      
School 09:06 12:21 15:41      
Post Office 09:07 12:22 15:42      
Blacket House 09:07 12:22 15:42      
Palmersgill 09:07 12:23 15:43      
Burnfoot 09:08 12:24 15:44      
Burnhead 09:10 12:27 15:47      
Langshaw House 09:11 12:27 15:47      
Village 09:15 12:29 15:49      
Village 09:20 12:34 15:54      
Village 09:22 12:36 15:56      
Grahamshill 09:23 12:37 15:57      
Westgill Road 09:29 12:43 16:03      
Main Street 09:30 12:44 16:04      
Queens Head 09:30 12:44 16:04      
Stormont Terrace 09:31 12:45 16:05      
Loaning 09:32 12:46 16:06      
Gretna Old Church 09:32 12:46 16:06      
Victory Avenue 09:34 12:48 16:08      
Central Avenue 09:35 12:49 16:09 09:35 12:49 16:09
Solway Lodge       09:35 12:49 16:09
Outlet       09:37 12:51 16:11
Outlet       09:37 12:51 16:11
road end       09:45 12:59 16:19
old Crindledyke Estate       09:45 12:59 16:19
Asda       09:47 13:01 16:21
Argos       09:48 13:02 16:22
HSBC Bank       09:49 13:03 16:23
Post Office       09:49 13:03 16:23
Newfield       09:50 13:04 16:24
Lowry Hill road end       09:51 13:05 16:25
The Gosling Bridge       09:51 13:05 16:25
Moorville Terrace       09:51 13:05 16:25
Waverley Road       09:53 13:07 16:27
Beechwood       09:53 13:07 16:27
Lansdowne Crescent       09:53 13:07 16:27
car park       09:55 13:09 16:29
Market Hall       09:58 13:12 16:32
Iceland       09:58 13:13 16:33
Earls Lane       09:59 13:14 16:34
Bus Station (Ca)       10:00 13:15 16:35
1
  • Journey does not run 11/04/2016 until 07/01/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:15:16 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMDO382.xml using schema version 2.4.