Timetable for the 385 - Dumfries - Annan Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 385 - Dumfries - Annan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mccall'S Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 385 Dumfries - Annan

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 385 Dumfries - Annan Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dumfries - Annan Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dumfries - Annan
Service operates from 01/04/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  385 1 385 1 385 385 385 385 385 385 385 2
Standalane                 07:55
Standalane                 07:55
Standalane                 07:56
St Columbas                 07:57
Solway Street                 07:58
Stance 3 07:45   10:00 12:00 14:00 16:45 18:00   08:00
War Memorial 07:45   10:00 12:00 14:00 16:45 18:00   08:00
North Howes 07:46   10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 18:01   08:00
House 07:53   10:08 12:08 14:08 16:53 18:08   08:04
Kelhead 07:53   10:08 12:08 14:08 16:53 18:08    
Clayhouse 07:54   10:09 12:09 14:09 16:54 18:09    
Stenrieshill 07:56   10:11 12:11 14:11 16:56 18:11    
Murray Arms 08:01   10:16 12:16 14:16 17:01 18:16    
Whitecroft 08:06   10:21 12:21 14:21 17:06 18:21    
Village 08:08   10:22 12:22 14:22 17:07 18:22    
Stenriesgate                 08:07
A75                 08:09
Hetland Hall 08:09   10:23 12:23 14:23 17:08 18:23   08:10
Byeloch 08:11   10:25 12:25 14:25 17:11 18:25   08:13
Cleuchbrae 08:13   10:27 12:27 14:27 17:13 18:27   08:16
Mouswald Banks 08:15   10:29 12:29 14:29 17:14 18:28   08:18
Village 08:19   10:33 12:33 14:33 17:19 18:32    
Village 08:20   10:34 12:34 14:34 17:20 18:33    
Lochar Moss 08:24   10:36 12:36 14:36 17:22 18:35    
Lockerbie Rd 08:28   10:39 12:39 14:39 17:25 18:38    
Bypass                 08:23
Douievale                 08:27
Annan Road                 08:28
Annan Road                 08:29
Annan Road 08:30   10:41 12:41 14:41 17:27 18:40   08:29
Annan Road 08:31   10:41 12:41 14:41 17:27 18:40   08:30
Annan Road 08:32   10:42 12:42 14:42 17:28 18:41   08:30
Annan Road 08:32   10:42 12:42 14:42 17:28 18:41   08:31
Annan Road 08:33   10:42 12:42 14:42 17:28 18:41   08:31
Brooms Road 08:34   10:43 12:43 14:43 17:29 18:42   08:32
Leafield Road 08:35   10:44 12:44 14:44 17:30 18:43   08:33
DG One A 08:36   10:45 12:45 14:45 17:31 18:45   08:33
Loreburne Centre 2 08:38   10:48 12:48 14:48 17:34 18:49   08:34
Whitesands 08:40   10:52 12:52 14:52 17:38 18:53   08:35
Standalane   07:38           17:58  
Silverlaw   07:39           17:58  
Guysgill   07:40           17:58  
Stance 1   07:45           18:00  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2015 until 13/12/2015
  • School days only
Inbound, Saturday
  385 385 385 385 385 385 385 385
Stance 3 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:45 18:00   07:45  
War Memorial 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:45 18:00   07:45  
North Howes 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:46 18:01   07:46  
House 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:53 18:08   07:53  
Kelhead 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:53 18:08   07:53  
Clayhouse 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:54 18:09   07:54  
Stenrieshill 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:56 18:11   07:56  
Murray Arms 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:01 18:16   08:01  
Whitecroft 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:06 18:21   08:06  
Village 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:07 18:22   08:08  
Hetland Hall 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:08 18:23   08:09  
Byeloch 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:11 18:25   08:11  
Cleuchbrae 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:13 18:27   08:13  
Mouswald Banks 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:14 18:28   08:15  
Village 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:19 18:32   08:19  
Village 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:20 18:33   08:20  
Lochar Moss 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:22 18:35   08:24  
Lockerbie Rd 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:25 18:38   08:28  
Annan Road 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:27 18:40   08:30  
Annan Road 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:27 18:40   08:31  
Annan Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:28 18:41   08:32  
Annan Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:28 18:41   08:32  
Annan Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:28 18:41   08:33  
Brooms Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:29 18:42   08:34  
Leafield Road 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:30 18:43   08:35  
DG One A 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:31 18:45   08:36  
Loreburne Centre 2 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:34 18:49   08:38  
Whitesands 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:38 18:53   08:40  
Standalane           17:58   07:38
Silverlaw           17:58   07:39
Guysgill           17:58   07:40
Stance 1           18:00   07:45
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  385 1 385 385 385 385 385 385 385 385 385 385 2
Whitesands 15:45 06:45 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:00     17:45 19:00 15:30
Buccleuch Street 15:45 06:45 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:00     17:45 19:00 15:31
Loreburn Street 15:46 06:46 09:01 11:01 13:01 17:02     17:47 19:02 15:32
DG One C 15:48 06:48 09:03 11:03 13:03 17:04     17:49 19:04 15:35
Leafield Road 15:50 06:50 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:06     17:50 19:05 15:35
Brooms Road                 17:50 19:05  
Brooms Road 15:50 06:50 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:06     17:50 19:05 15:35
Annan Road 15:50 06:50 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:06     17:50 19:05 15:36
Annan Road 15:51 06:51 09:06 11:06 13:06 17:07     17:51 19:06 15:37
Annan Road 15:51 06:51 09:06 11:06 13:06 17:07     17:51 19:06 15:37
Annan Road 15:51 06:51 09:06 11:06 13:06 17:08     17:51 19:06 15:38
Annan Road 15:52 06:52 09:07 11:07 13:07 17:08     17:52 19:07 15:38
Lockerbie Rd 15:53 06:53 09:08 11:08 13:08 17:10          
Lochar Moss 15:56 06:56 09:11 11:11 13:11 17:14          
Village 16:00 07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:20          
Village 16:00 07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:20          
Annan Road                 17:52 19:07 15:39
Douievale                     15:40
Bypass                 17:55 19:10 15:43
Mouswald Banks 16:04 07:03 09:19 11:19 13:19 17:25     17:58 19:13 15:48
Cleuchbrae 16:06 07:05 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:26     17:59 19:14 15:50
Byeloch 16:08 07:06 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:28     18:01 19:16 15:52
Hetland Hall 16:10 07:08 09:25 11:25 13:25 17:31     18:03 19:18 15:56
Village 16:12 07:10 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:33          
Whitecroft 16:13 07:10 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:33          
Murray Arms 16:20 07:16 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:39          
Stenrieshill 16:25 07:20 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:43          
Clayhouse 16:28 07:22 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:45          
Kelhead 16:29 07:23 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:46          
A75                 18:03 19:18 15:57
Stenriesgate                 18:05 19:20 16:01
House 16:30 07:24 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:47     18:08 19:23 16:06
North Howes 16:38 07:30 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:53     18:13 19:28 16:13
War Memorial 16:39 07:31 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:54     18:14 19:29 16:14
Stance 3 16:40 07:32 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:55     18:15 19:30 16:15
Stance 1             07:32 17:55      
Guysgill             07:34 17:56      
Silverlaw             07:35 17:56      
Standalane             07:37 17:57      
Standalane             07:38 17:58      
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • Journey does not run 01/04/2015 until 13/12/2015
  • School days only
Outbound, Saturday
  385 385 385 385 385 385 385 385 385 385
Whitesands 06:45 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:00     15:45 17:45 19:00
Buccleuch Street 06:45 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:00     15:45 17:45 19:00
Loreburn Street 06:46 09:01 11:01 13:01 17:02     15:46 17:47 19:02
DG One C 06:48 09:03 11:03 13:03 17:04     15:48 17:49 19:04
Leafield Road 06:50 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:06     15:50 17:50 19:05
Brooms Road                 17:50 19:05
Brooms Road 06:50 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:06     15:50 17:50 19:05
Annan Road 06:50 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:06     15:50 17:50 19:05
Annan Road 06:51 09:06 11:06 13:06 17:07     15:51 17:51 19:06
Annan Road 06:51 09:06 11:06 13:06 17:07     15:51 17:51 19:06
Annan Road 06:51 09:06 11:06 13:06 17:08     15:51 17:51 19:06
Annan Road 06:52 09:07 11:07 13:07 17:08     15:52 17:52 19:07
Lockerbie Rd 06:53 09:08 11:08 13:08 17:10     15:53    
Lochar Moss 06:56 09:11 11:11 13:11 17:14     15:56    
Village 07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:20     16:00    
Village 07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:20     16:00    
Annan Road                 17:52 19:07
Bypass                 17:55 19:10
Mouswald Banks 07:03 09:19 11:19 13:19 17:25     16:04 17:58 19:13
Cleuchbrae 07:05 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:26     16:06 17:59 19:14
Byeloch 07:06 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:28     16:08 18:01 19:16
Hetland Hall 07:08 09:25 11:25 13:25 17:31     16:10 18:03 19:18
Village 07:10 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:33     16:12    
Whitecroft 07:10 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:33     16:13    
Murray Arms 07:16 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:39     16:20    
Stenrieshill 07:20 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:43     16:25    
Clayhouse 07:22 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:45     16:28    
Kelhead 07:23 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:46     16:29    
A75                 18:03 19:18
Stenriesgate                 18:05 19:20
House 07:24 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:47     16:30 18:08 19:23
North Howes 07:30 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:53     16:38 18:13 19:28
War Memorial 07:31 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:54     16:39 18:14 19:29
Stance 3 07:32 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:55     16:40 18:15 19:30
Stance 1           07:32 17:55      
Guysgill           07:34 17:56      
Silverlaw           07:35 17:56      
Standalane           07:37 17:57      
Standalane           07:38 17:58      
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:15:25 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMDO385.xml using schema version 2.4.