Timetable for the 4 - Dumfries - Larchfield and Lochvale circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Dumfries - Larchfield and Lochvale circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 4 Dumfries - Larchfield and Lochvale circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Dumfries - Larchfield and Lochvale circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dumfries - Larchfield and Lochvale circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dumfries - Larchfield and Lochvale circular
Service operates from 02/04/2018 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Great King St   06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15
DG One D   06:47 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:17
Leafield Road   06:47 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:17
Barrie Avenue   06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18
Cresswell Avenue   06:49 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:19
Eastfield Road 07:20 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20
Barnton Road 07:21 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:21
Barnton Road 07:22 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:22
Calside Road 07:22 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:22
Rowanbank Road 07:23 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23
Rowanbank Road 07:24 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:24
Rowanbank Road 07:24 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:24
Kirkland Road 07:25 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:25
Kirkland Road 07:26 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:26
Calside Road 07:27 06:57 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27
Calside Road 07:29 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:29
Calside Road 07:30 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:30
Calside Road 07:31 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01  
Calside Road 07:33 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03  
Barnton Road 07:33 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03  
Georgetown Rd                           17:34
Georgetown Rd                           17:34
Essex Park                           17:34
Barnton Road   07:04 08:04 08:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:35
Eastfield Road 07:36 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 17:36
Cresswell Avenue 07:37 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Barrie Avenue 07:37 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07  
Leafield Road 07:38 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08  
DG One B 07:39 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09  
Lovers Walk 07:41 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11  
Great King St 07:47 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17  
Outbound, Saturday
  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Great King St 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
DG One D 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Leafield Road 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Barrie Avenue 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Cresswell Avenue 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Eastfield Road 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Barnton Road 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Barnton Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Calside Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Rowanbank Road 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Rowanbank Road 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Rowanbank Road 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Kirkland Road 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Kirkland Road 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Calside Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Calside Road 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Calside Road 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Calside Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Calside Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Barnton Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Barnton Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Eastfield Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Cresswell Avenue 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Barrie Avenue 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Leafield Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
DG One B 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Lovers Walk 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Great King St 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:08:33 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMBO004.xml using schema version 2.4.