Timetable for the 408 - Stranraer - Kirkcolm or Ardwell Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 408 - Stranraer - Kirkcolm or Ardwell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 408 Stranraer - Kirkcolm or Ardwell

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 408 Stranraer - Kirkcolm or Ardwell Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stranraer - Kirkcolm or Ardwell Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stranraer - Kirkcolm or Ardwell
Service operates from 12/10/2015 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  408 408 408 408 408 408 408 1 408 2
Mahaar           16:02 08:15 08:15
Clachan             08:17 08:17
Bowls Club 07:10 10:02 12:12 14:32 17:42 16:07 08:20 08:20
Shelter 07:12 10:04 12:14 14:34 17:44 16:09 08:22 08:22
Bayview Terr 07:12 10:04 12:14 14:34 17:44 16:09 08:22 08:22
Primary 07:13 10:05 12:15 14:35 17:45 16:10 08:23 08:23
Boat Club 07:15 10:07 12:17 14:37 17:47 16:12 08:25 08:25
Wig Bay 07:16 10:08 12:18 14:38 17:48 16:13 08:26 08:26
Hillhead of Craichmore 07:17 10:09 12:19 14:39 17:49 16:14 08:27 08:27
Craigencross Farm   10:10 12:20 14:40 17:50 16:15    
Challoch Crescent 07:20 10:12 12:22 14:42 17:52 16:17 08:30 08:30
Roundabout 07:21 10:13 12:23 14:43 17:53 16:18   08:32
Creachmore Golf Club   10:14 12:24 14:44 17:54 16:19    
Auchneel 07:23 10:15 12:25 14:45 17:55 16:20   08:34
Millburn Court 07:25 10:17 12:27 14:47 17:57 16:22   08:37
Agnew Park 07:25 10:17 12:27 14:47 17:57 16:22   08:38
Market Street 07:26 10:18 12:28 14:48 17:58 16:23   08:39
Charlotte St 07:27 10:19 12:29 14:49 17:59 16:24    
Port Rodie 07:30              
Port Rodie   10:22 12:32 14:52 18:02 16:27 08:40 08:40
Marine Gardens               08:41
Cairnryan Rd               08:42
McMasters Road               08:44
Academy               08:45
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Inbound, Saturday
  408 408 408 408 408 408 408
Mahaar   08:15         16:02
Clachan   08:17          
Bowls Club 07:10 08:20 10:02 12:02 14:32 17:42 16:07
Shelter 07:12 08:22 10:04 12:04 14:34 17:44 16:09
Bayview Terr 07:12 08:22 10:04 12:04 14:34 17:44 16:09
Primary 07:13 08:23 10:05 12:05 14:35 17:45 16:10
Boat Club 07:15 08:25 10:07 12:07 14:37 17:47 16:12
Wig Bay 07:16 08:26 10:08 12:08 14:38 17:48 16:13
Hillhead of Craichmore 07:17 08:27 10:09 12:09 14:39 17:49 16:14
Craigencross Farm       12:10 14:40 17:50 16:15
Challoch Crescent 07:20 08:30 10:12 12:12 14:42 17:52 16:17
Roundabout     10:13 12:13 14:43 17:53 16:18
Creachmore Golf Club       12:14 14:44 17:54 16:19
Auchneel     10:15 12:15 14:45 17:55 16:20
Millburn Court     10:17 12:17 14:47 17:57 16:22
Agnew Park     10:17 12:17 14:47 17:57 16:22
Market Street     10:18 12:18 14:48 17:58 16:23
Charlotte St     10:19 12:19 14:49 17:59 16:24
Port Rodie     10:22        
Port Rodie 07:28 08:40   12:22 14:52 18:02 16:27
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  408 408 408 1 408 408 408 408 408 2
Port Rodie 06:50 07:50 15:35 09:40 11:50 14:10 17:20  
Academy               15:32
McMasters Road               15:32
Cairnryan Rd               15:32
Cairnryan Rd               15:33
Marine Gardens               15:34
Port Rodie 06:50 07:50 15:35 09:40 11:50 14:10 17:20 15:35
Cross   07:52 15:37 09:42 11:52 14:12 17:22 15:37
Agnew Park 06:51 07:52 15:37 09:42 11:52 14:12 17:22 15:37
Millburn Court 06:51 07:53 15:38 09:43 11:53 14:13 17:23 15:38
West End Terr 06:52 07:53 15:38 09:43 11:53 14:13 17:23 15:38
Leswalt Road 06:52 07:53 15:38 09:43 11:53 14:13 17:23 15:38
Auchneel 06:54 07:55 15:40 09:45 11:55 14:15 17:25 15:40
Roundabout 06:56 07:57 15:42 09:47 11:57 14:17 17:27 15:42
Challoch Crescent 06:58 07:59 15:44 09:49 11:59 14:19 17:29 15:44
Hillhead of Craichmore   08:01 15:46         15:46
Wig Bay   08:04 15:49         15:49
Boat Club   08:05 15:50         15:50
Post Office   08:08 15:53         15:53
Bayview Terr 07:08 08:09 15:54 09:59 12:09 14:29 17:39 15:54
Bowls Club 07:09 08:10 15:55 10:00 12:10 14:30 17:40 15:56
Clachan   08:10 15:55         15:56
Mahaar   08:15 16:00         16:00
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Outbound, Saturday
  408 408 408 408 408 408 408
Port Rodie 06:50 07:50 15:35 09:40 11:40 14:10 17:20
Port Rodie 06:50 07:50 15:35 09:40 11:40 14:10 17:20
Cross   07:52 15:37 09:42 11:42 14:12 17:22
Agnew Park 06:51 07:52 15:37 09:42 11:42 14:12 17:22
Millburn Court 06:51 07:53 15:38 09:43 11:43 14:13 17:23
West End Terr 06:52 07:53 15:38 09:43 11:43 14:13 17:23
Leswalt Road 06:52 07:53 15:38 09:43 11:43 14:13 17:23
Auchneel 06:54 07:55 15:40 09:45 11:45 14:15 17:25
Roundabout 06:56 07:57 15:42 09:47 11:47 14:17 17:27
Challoch Crescent 06:58 07:59 15:44 09:49 11:49 14:19 17:29
Hillhead of Craichmore   08:01 15:46        
Wig Bay   08:04 15:49        
Boat Club   08:05 15:50        
Post Office   08:08 15:53        
Bayview Terr 07:08 08:09 15:54 09:59 11:59 14:29 17:39
Bowls Club 07:09 08:10 15:55 10:00 12:00 14:30 17:40
Clachan   08:10 15:55        
Mahaar   08:15 16:00        
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:16:34 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMEO408.xml using schema version 2.4.