Timetable for the 420 - Newton Stewart - Town service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 420 - Newton Stewart - Town service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 420 Newton Stewart - Town service

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 420 Newton Stewart - Town service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newton Stewart - Town service Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newton Stewart - Town service
Service operates from 12/07/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1 420 1
Dashwood Square 09:40 10:40                 11:40     13:40
Victoria St 09:42 10:42                 11:42     13:42
Millcroft Rd 09:43 10:43                 11:43     13:43
Cumloden Rd 09:44 10:44                 11:44     13:44
Bower Drive 09:46 10:46                 11:46     13:46
Cumloden Rd 09:46 10:46                 11:46     13:46
Millcroft Rd 09:48 10:48                 11:48     13:48
Cree Inn 09:50 10:50                 11:50     13:50
Health Centre 09:51 10:51                 11:51     13:51
McGregor Drive 09:52 10:52                 11:52     13:52
Kirroughtree Avenue 09:52 10:52                 11:52     13:52
Bruce Place 09:52 10:52                 11:52     13:52
Heron Way 09:54 10:54                 11:54     13:54
Dunkitterick Drive 09:56 10:56                 11:56     13:56
New Galloway Rd 09:56 10:56                 11:56     13:56
Hole-in-the-wall 09:57 10:57                 11:57     13:57
Health Centre 09:58 10:58                       13:58
Cree Inn 10:00 11:00                 11:58     14:00
Victoria St 10:02 11:02                 12:00     14:02
Somerfield 10:04 11:04                        
Dashwood Square 10:08 11:08 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 10:10 12:10 14:05 11:08 12:05 12:20 13:10 14:05
Elizabeth Cres     09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22           12:22    
Elm Grove     09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23           12:23    
Wigtown Road     09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26           12:27    
Hospital     09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32           12:32    
Barnkirk     09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32           12:32    
St Couans Rd     09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35           12:35    
Dashwood Square     09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40                
Church St             10:10 12:10 14:05          
Windsor Terr             10:13 12:13 14:08          
Douglas Ewart             10:15 12:15 14:10          
Church St             10:17 12:17 14:12          
Dashwood Square             10:20 12:20 14:15          
Victoria St                   11:09     13:11  
King St                   11:12        
Douglas Terr                   11:14        
Ewart Drive                   11:15        
Douglas Terrace                   11:16        
King St                   11:16        
Ashgrove Crt                   11:17     13:14  
King St                         13:14  
Douglas Terr                         13:15  
Ewart Drive                         13:16  
Douglas Terrace                         13:17  
King St                         13:17  
King Street                   11:17     13:18  
Victoria St                   11:18     13:19  
Dashwood Square                   11:20     13:20  
Millcroft Rd                            
Cumloden Rd                            
Bower Drive                            
Cumloden Rd                            
Millcroft Rd                            
Cree Inn                            
Health Centre                            
McGregor Drive                            
Kirroughtree Avenue                            
Bruce Place                            
Heron Way                            
Dunkitterick Drive                            
New Galloway Rd                            
Hole-in-the-wall                            
Health Centre                            
1
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  420 420 420 420 420 420 420 420 420 420 420 420 420 420
Dashwood Square 09:40 10:40                 11:40     13:40
Victoria St 09:42 10:42                 11:42     13:42
Millcroft Rd 09:43 10:43                 11:43     13:43
Cumloden Rd 09:44 10:44                 11:44     13:44
Bower Drive 09:46 10:46                 11:46     13:46
Cumloden Rd 09:46 10:46                 11:46     13:46
Millcroft Rd 09:48 10:48                 11:48     13:48
Cree Inn 09:50 10:50                 11:50     13:50
Health Centre 09:51 10:51                 11:51     13:51
McGregor Drive 09:52 10:52                 11:52     13:52
Kirroughtree Avenue 09:52 10:52                 11:52     13:52
Bruce Place 09:52 10:52                 11:52     13:52
Heron Way 09:54 10:54                 11:54     13:54
Dunkitterick Drive 09:56 10:56                 11:56     13:56
New Galloway Rd 09:56 10:56                 11:56     13:56
Hole-in-the-wall 09:57 10:57                 11:57     13:57
Health Centre 09:58 10:58                       13:58
Cree Inn 10:00 11:00                 11:58     14:00
Victoria St 10:02 11:02                 12:00     14:02
Somerfield 10:04 11:04                        
Dashwood Square 10:08 11:08 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 10:10 12:10 14:05 11:08 12:05 12:20 13:10 14:05
Elizabeth Cres     09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22           12:22    
Elm Grove     09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23           12:23    
Wigtown Road     09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26           12:27    
Hospital     09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32           12:32    
Barnkirk     09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32           12:32    
St Couans Rd     09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35           12:35    
Dashwood Square     09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40                
Church St             10:10 12:10 14:05          
Windsor Terr             10:13 12:13 14:08          
Douglas Ewart             10:15 12:15 14:10          
Church St             10:17 12:17 14:12          
Dashwood Square             10:20 12:20 14:15          
Victoria St                   11:09     13:11  
King St                   11:12        
Douglas Terr                   11:14        
Ewart Drive                   11:15        
Douglas Terrace                   11:16        
King St                   11:16        
Ashgrove Crt                   11:17     13:14  
King St                         13:14  
Douglas Terr                         13:15  
Ewart Drive                         13:16  
Douglas Terrace                         13:17  
King St                         13:17  
King Street                   11:17     13:18  
Victoria St                   11:18     13:19  
Dashwood Square                   11:20     13:20  
Millcroft Rd                            
Cumloden Rd                            
Bower Drive                            
Cumloden Rd                            
Millcroft Rd                            
Cree Inn                            
Health Centre                            
McGregor Drive                            
Kirroughtree Avenue                            
Bruce Place                            
Heron Way                            
Dunkitterick Drive                            
New Galloway Rd                            
Hole-in-the-wall                            
Health Centre                            
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:11:29 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMBO420.xml using schema version 2.4.