Timetable for the 430 - Newton Stewart - Stranraer Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 430 - Newton Stewart - Stranraer Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 430 Newton Stewart - Stranraer

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 430 Newton Stewart - Stranraer Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newton Stewart - Stranraer Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newton Stewart - Stranraer
Service operates from 30/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  430 430 1 430 430 2
Academy       15:30
Rephad       15:33
Stair Drive       15:35
Port Rodie Ferry Terminal 06:45 15:38 17:58 15:38
Stair Drive 06:45 15:38 17:58 15:38
London Rd 06:45 15:38 17:58 15:38
Rephad 06:45 15:38 17:58 15:38
London Road 06:46 15:39 17:59 15:39
Inchparks 06:48 15:41 18:01 15:41
Village 06:51 15:44 18:04 15:44
Planting End 06:53 15:46 18:06 15:46
Village 06:56 15:49 18:09 15:49
Whitecrook 06:56 15:50 18:10 15:50
Town Hall 06:58      
Lady Burn   15:53 18:13 15:53
Town Hall   15:54 18:14 15:54
Police Station   15:54 18:14 15:54
Lintmill   15:54 18:14 15:54
Dervaird Farm   15:56 18:16 15:56
Farm   16:01 18:21 16:01
Halfway House   16:04 18:24 16:04
Church   16:06 18:26 16:06
Main Street   16:06 18:26 16:06
Newton Stewart Rd   16:07 18:27 16:07
Shennanton Farm   16:09 18:29 16:09
The Crossings   16:12 18:32 16:12
Blackpark Farm   16:15 18:35 16:15
East Knockbrex   16:16 18:36 16:16
Barnkirk   16:17 18:37 16:17
Dashwood Square   16:20 18:40 16:20
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Inbound, Saturday
  430 430 430
Port Rodie Ferry Terminal 06:45 15:38 17:58
Stair Drive 06:45 15:38 17:58
London Rd 06:45 15:38 17:58
Rephad 06:45 15:38 17:58
London Road 06:46 15:39 17:59
Inchparks 06:48 15:41 18:01
Village 06:51 15:44 18:04
Planting End 06:53 15:46 18:06
Village 06:56 15:49 18:09
Whitecrook 06:56 15:50 18:10
Town Hall 06:58    
Lady Burn   15:53 18:13
Town Hall   15:54 18:14
Police Station   15:54 18:14
Lintmill   15:54 18:14
Dervaird Farm   15:56 18:16
Farm   16:01 18:21
Halfway House   16:04 18:24
Church   16:06 18:26
Main Street   16:06 18:26
Newton Stewart Rd   16:07 18:27
Shennanton Farm   16:09 18:29
The Crossings   16:12 18:32
Blackpark Farm   16:15 18:35
East Knockbrex   16:16 18:36
Barnkirk   16:17 18:37
Dashwood Square   16:20 18:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  430 430 430
Dashwood Square   09:40 16:21
Hospital   09:40 16:21
Barnkirk   09:41 16:22
East Knockbrex   09:41 16:22
Blackpark Farm   09:43 16:24
The Crossings   09:46 16:27
Shennanton Farm   09:48 16:29
Newton Stewart Rd   09:51 16:32
Main Street   09:51 16:32
Church   09:51 16:32
Halfway House   09:53 16:34
Farm   09:56 16:37
Dervaird Farm   10:02 16:43
Lintmill   10:03 16:44
Police Station   10:04 16:45
Town Hall 06:59 10:05 16:46
Lady Burn 06:59 10:05 16:46
Whitecrook 07:02 10:08 16:49
Village 07:05 10:11 16:52
Planting End 07:07 10:13 16:54
Village 07:09 10:15 16:56
Inchparks 07:10 10:16 16:57
Bridge of Aird 07:12 10:18 16:59
Rephad 07:13 10:19 17:00
Stair Drive 07:14 10:20 17:01
Port Rodie 07:15 10:21 17:02
Charlotte St 07:16    
Outbound, Saturday
  430 430 430
Dashwood Square   09:40 16:21
Hospital   09:40 16:21
Barnkirk   09:41 16:22
East Knockbrex   09:41 16:22
Blackpark Farm   09:43 16:24
The Crossings   09:46 16:27
Shennanton Farm   09:48 16:29
Newton Stewart Rd   09:51 16:32
Main Street   09:51 16:32
Church   09:51 16:32
Halfway House   09:53 16:34
Farm   09:56 16:37
Dervaird Farm   10:02 16:43
Lintmill   10:03 16:44
Police Station   10:04 16:45
Town Hall 06:59 10:05 16:46
Lady Burn 06:59 10:05 16:46
Whitecrook 07:02 10:08 16:49
Village 07:05 10:11 16:52
Planting End 07:07 10:13 16:54
Village 07:09 10:15 16:56
Inchparks 07:10 10:16 16:57
Bridge of Aird 07:12 10:18 16:59
Rephad 07:13 10:19 17:00
Stair Drive 07:14 10:20 17:01
Port Rodie 07:15 10:21 17:02
Charlotte St 07:16    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:15:48 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMDO430.xml using schema version 2.4.