Timetable for the 5 - Dumfries - DGRI Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Dumfries - DGRI Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 5 Dumfries - DGRI

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Dumfries - DGRI Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dumfries - DGRI Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dumfries - DGRI
Service operates from 30/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Burns Statue 19:00 20:30 22:00 06:05 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:05 09:40 10:05 10:40 11:05 11:40
Great King St       06:10 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:10 09:45 10:10 10:45 11:10 11:45
Loreburne Centre 2 19:03 20:33 22:03 06:13 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:13 09:48 10:13 10:48 11:13 11:48
Whitesands 19:03 20:33 22:03 06:13 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:13 09:48 10:13 10:48 11:13 11:48
St Michaels St 19:05 20:35 22:05 06:14 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:50 09:15 09:50 10:15 10:50 11:15 11:50
Nithbank 19:06 20:36 22:06 06:15 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:16 09:51 10:16 10:51 11:16 11:51
Johnstone Park 19:07 20:37 22:07 06:16 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:17 09:52 10:17 10:52 11:17 11:52
Picket Cross 19:08 20:38 22:08 06:16 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:53 09:18 09:53 10:18 10:53 11:18 11:53
DGRI 19:10 20:40 22:10 06:25 06:55 07:55 08:25 09:03 09:28 10:03 10:28 11:03 11:28 12:03
Campus 19:12 20:42 22:12 06:20 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:57 09:22 09:57 10:22 10:57 11:22 11:57
Campus 19:14 20:44 22:14 06:21 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:58 09:23 09:58 10:23 10:58 11:23 11:58
Campus 19:14 20:44 22:14 06:21 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:58 09:23 09:58 10:23 10:58 11:23 11:58
Campus 19:15 20:45 22:15 06:21 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:58 09:23 09:58 10:23 10:58 11:23 11:58
Campus 19:15 20:45 22:15                      
Ladyfield 19:19 20:49 22:19                      
Glenholm Place 19:19 20:49 22:19                      
Millview 19:20 20:50 22:20                      
The Park 19:20 20:50 22:20                      
Laghall Court 19:20 20:50 22:20                      
The Swan 19:21 20:51 22:21                      
Glencaple Avenue 19:25 20:55 22:25                      
Glencaple Avenue 19:25 20:55 22:25                      
Castledykes Park 19:26 20:56 22:26                      
D and G College                            
Bankend Rd       06:22 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:59 09:24 09:59 10:24 10:59 11:24 11:59
DGRI       06:24 06:54 07:54 08:24 09:02 09:27 10:02 10:27 11:02 11:27 12:02
DGRI       06:25 06:55 07:55 08:25 09:03 09:28 10:03 10:28 11:03 11:28 12:03
Picket Cross       06:26 06:56 07:56 08:26 09:04 09:29 10:04 10:29 11:04 11:29 12:04
Johnstone Park       06:26 06:56 07:56 08:26 09:04 09:29 10:04 10:29 11:04 11:29 12:04
Nithbank 19:27 20:57 22:27 06:27 06:57 07:57 08:27 09:05 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05
St Michaels St 19:28 20:58 22:28 06:29 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:07 09:32 10:07 10:32 11:07 11:32 12:07
Buccleuch Street 19:31 21:01 22:31 06:34 07:04 08:04 08:36 09:14 09:39 10:14 10:39 11:14 11:39 12:14
Burns Statue 19:32 21:02 22:32 06:35 07:05 08:05 08:37 09:15 09:40 10:15 10:40 11:15 11:40 12:15
D and G College                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 1 5 1
Burns Statue 12:05 12:40 13:05 13:40 14:05 14:40 15:05 15:40 16:05 16:40 17:05 17:40    
Great King St 12:10 12:45 13:10 13:45 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:45 07:00 08:35
Loreburne Centre 2 12:13 12:48 13:13 13:48 14:13 14:48 15:13 15:48 16:13 16:48 17:13 17:48 07:03 08:37
Whitesands 12:13 12:48 13:13 13:48 14:13 14:48 15:13 15:48 16:13 16:48 17:13 17:48 07:03 08:37
St Michaels St 12:15 12:50 13:15 13:50 14:15 14:50 15:15 15:50 16:15 16:50 17:15 17:50 07:04 08:39
Nithbank 12:16 12:51 13:16 13:51 14:16 14:51 15:16 15:51 16:16 16:51 17:16 17:51 07:05 08:40
Johnstone Park 12:17 12:52 13:17 13:52 14:17 14:52 15:17 15:52 16:17 16:52 17:17 17:52 07:06 08:41
Picket Cross 12:18 12:53 13:18 13:53 14:18 14:53 15:18 15:53 16:18 16:53 17:18 17:53 07:06 08:42
DGRI 12:28 13:03 13:28 14:03 14:28 15:03 15:28 16:03 16:28 17:03 17:28 18:03 07:08 08:44
Campus 12:22 12:57 13:22 13:57 14:22 14:57 15:22 15:57 16:22 16:57 17:22 17:57 07:10  
Campus 12:23 12:58 13:23 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:58 07:11  
Campus 12:23 12:58 13:23 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:58 07:11  
Campus 12:23 12:58 13:23 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:58 07:11  
Campus                            
Ladyfield                            
Glenholm Place                            
Millview                            
The Park                            
Laghall Court                            
The Swan                            
Glencaple Avenue                            
Glencaple Avenue                            
Castledykes Park                            
D and G College                            
Bankend Rd 12:24 12:59 13:24 13:59 14:24 14:59 15:24 15:59 16:24 16:59 17:24 17:59 07:12  
DGRI 12:27 13:02 13:27 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:27 17:02 17:27 18:02    
DGRI 12:28 13:03 13:28 14:03 14:28 15:03 15:28 16:03 16:28 17:03 17:28 18:03    
Picket Cross 12:29 13:04 13:29 14:04 14:29 15:04 15:29 16:04 16:29 17:04 17:29 18:04    
Johnstone Park 12:29 13:04 13:29 14:04 14:29 15:04 15:29 16:04 16:29 17:04 17:29 18:04    
Nithbank 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:30 18:05    
St Michaels St 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:07 14:32 15:07 15:32 16:07 16:32 17:07 17:32 18:07    
Buccleuch Street 12:39 13:14 13:39 14:14 14:39 15:14 15:39 16:14 16:39 17:14 17:39 18:14    
Burns Statue 12:40 13:15 13:40 14:15 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:15 16:40 17:15 17:40 18:15    
D and G College                           08:50
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1
Burns Statue    
Great King St 09:10  
Loreburne Centre 2 09:12  
Whitesands 09:12  
St Michaels St 09:14  
Nithbank 09:15  
Johnstone Park 09:16  
Picket Cross 09:17  
DGRI 09:19  
Campus    
Campus    
Campus    
Campus    
Campus    
Ladyfield    
Glenholm Place    
Millview    
The Park    
Laghall Court    
The Swan    
Glencaple Avenue    
Glencaple Avenue    
Castledykes Park    
D and G College   16:45
Bankend Rd   16:50
DGRI   16:52
DGRI    
Picket Cross   16:53
Johnstone Park   16:53
Nithbank   16:54
St Michaels St   16:55
Buccleuch Street   17:03
Burns Statue   17:05
D and G College 09:25  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
Outbound, Saturday
  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Burns Statue 19:00 20:30 22:00 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:05 09:40 10:05 10:40 11:05 11:40 12:05
Great King St       06:40 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:10 09:45 10:10 10:45 11:10 11:45 12:10
Loreburne Centre 2 19:03 20:33 22:03 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:13 09:48 10:13 10:48 11:13 11:48 12:13
Whitesands 19:03 20:33 22:03 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:13 09:48 10:13 10:48 11:13 11:48 12:13
St Michaels St 19:05 20:35 22:05 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:50 09:15 09:50 10:15 10:50 11:15 11:50 12:15
Nithbank 19:06 20:36 22:06 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:16 09:51 10:16 10:51 11:16 11:51 12:16
Johnstone Park 19:07 20:37 22:07 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:17 09:52 10:17 10:52 11:17 11:52 12:17
Picket Cross 19:08 20:38 22:08 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:53 09:18 09:53 10:18 10:53 11:18 11:53 12:18
DGRI 19:10 20:40 22:10 06:55 07:55 08:25 09:03 09:28 10:03 10:28 11:03 11:28 12:03 12:28
Campus 19:12 20:42 22:12 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:57 09:22 09:57 10:22 10:57 11:22 11:57 12:22
Campus 19:14 20:44 22:14 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:58 09:23 09:58 10:23 10:58 11:23 11:58 12:23
Campus 19:14 20:44 22:14 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:58 09:23 09:58 10:23 10:58 11:23 11:58 12:23
Campus 19:15 20:45 22:15 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:58 09:23 09:58 10:23 10:58 11:23 11:58 12:23
Campus 19:15 20:45 22:15                      
Ladyfield 19:19 20:49 22:19                      
Glenholm Place 19:19 20:49 22:19                      
Millview 19:20 20:50 22:20                      
The Park 19:20 20:50 22:20                      
Laghall Court 19:20 20:50 22:20                      
The Swan 19:21 20:51 22:21                      
Glencaple Avenue 19:25 20:55 22:25                      
Glencaple Avenue 19:25 20:55 22:25                      
Castledykes Park 19:26 20:56 22:26                      
Bankend Rd       06:52 07:52 08:22 08:59 09:24 09:59 10:24 10:59 11:24 11:59 12:24
DGRI       06:54 07:54 08:24 09:02 09:27 10:02 10:27 11:02 11:27 12:02 12:27
DGRI       06:55 07:55 08:25 09:03 09:28 10:03 10:28 11:03 11:28 12:03 12:28
Picket Cross       06:56 07:56 08:26 09:04 09:29 10:04 10:29 11:04 11:29 12:04 12:29
Johnstone Park       06:56 07:56 08:26 09:04 09:29 10:04 10:29 11:04 11:29 12:04 12:29
Nithbank 19:27 20:57 22:27 06:57 07:57 08:27 09:05 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30
St Michaels St 19:28 20:58 22:28 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:07 09:32 10:07 10:32 11:07 11:32 12:07 12:32
Buccleuch Street 19:31 21:01 22:31 07:04 08:04 08:36 09:14 09:39 10:14 10:39 11:14 11:39 12:14 12:39
Burns Statue 19:32 21:02 22:32 07:05 08:05 08:37 09:15 09:40 10:15 10:40 11:15 11:40 12:15 12:40
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Burns Statue 12:40 13:05 13:40 14:05 14:40 15:05 15:40 16:05 16:40 17:05 17:40
Great King St 12:45 13:10 13:45 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:45
Loreburne Centre 2 12:48 13:13 13:48 14:13 14:48 15:13 15:48 16:13 16:48 17:13 17:48
Whitesands 12:48 13:13 13:48 14:13 14:48 15:13 15:48 16:13 16:48 17:13 17:48
St Michaels St 12:50 13:15 13:50 14:15 14:50 15:15 15:50 16:15 16:50 17:15 17:50
Nithbank 12:51 13:16 13:51 14:16 14:51 15:16 15:51 16:16 16:51 17:16 17:51
Johnstone Park 12:52 13:17 13:52 14:17 14:52 15:17 15:52 16:17 16:52 17:17 17:52
Picket Cross 12:53 13:18 13:53 14:18 14:53 15:18 15:53 16:18 16:53 17:18 17:53
DGRI 13:03 13:28 14:03 14:28 15:03 15:28 16:03 16:28 17:03 17:28 18:03
Campus 12:57 13:22 13:57 14:22 14:57 15:22 15:57 16:22 16:57 17:22 17:57
Campus 12:58 13:23 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:58
Campus 12:58 13:23 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:58
Campus 12:58 13:23 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:23 16:58 17:23 17:58
Campus                      
Ladyfield                      
Glenholm Place                      
Millview                      
The Park                      
Laghall Court                      
The Swan                      
Glencaple Avenue                      
Glencaple Avenue                      
Castledykes Park                      
Bankend Rd 12:59 13:24 13:59 14:24 14:59 15:24 15:59 16:24 16:59 17:24 17:59
DGRI 13:02 13:27 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:27 17:02 17:27 18:02
DGRI 13:03 13:28 14:03 14:28 15:03 15:28 16:03 16:28 17:03 17:28 18:03
Picket Cross 13:04 13:29 14:04 14:29 15:04 15:29 16:04 16:29 17:04 17:29 18:04
Johnstone Park 13:04 13:29 14:04 14:29 15:04 15:29 16:04 16:29 17:04 17:29 18:04
Nithbank 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:30 18:05
St Michaels St 13:07 13:32 14:07 14:32 15:07 15:32 16:07 16:32 17:07 17:32 18:07
Buccleuch Street 13:14 13:39 14:14 14:39 15:14 15:39 16:14 16:39 17:14 17:39 18:14
Burns Statue 13:15 13:40 14:15 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:15 16:40 17:15 17:40 18:15
Outbound, Sunday
  5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Burns Statue 10:20 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30 07:04
Loreburne Centre 2 10:23 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:33 07:07
Whitesands 10:23 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:33 07:07
St Michaels St 10:25 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35 07:08
Nithbank 10:26 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06 19:36 07:09
Johnstone Park 10:27 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:37 07:10
Picket Cross 10:28 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 19:38 07:10
DGRI 10:30 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:40 07:19
Campus 10:32 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12 19:42 07:14
Campus 10:34 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44 07:15
Campus 10:34 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44 07:15
Campus 10:35 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:45 07:15
Campus 10:35 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:45  
Ladyfield 10:39 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:49  
Glenholm Place 10:39 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:49  
Millview 10:40 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 19:50  
The Park 10:40 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 19:50  
Laghall Court 10:40 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 19:50  
The Swan 10:41 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21 19:51  
Glencaple Avenue 10:45 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25 19:55  
Glencaple Avenue 10:45 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25 19:55  
Castledykes Park 10:46 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26 19:56  
Bankend Rd               07:16
DGRI               07:18
DGRI               07:19
Picket Cross               07:19
Johnstone Park               07:20
Nithbank 10:47 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27 19:57 07:21
St Michaels St 10:48 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28 19:58 07:22
Buccleuch Street 10:51 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31 20:01 07:27
Burns Statue 10:52 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32 20:02 07:28
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:02:23 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMAO005.xml using schema version 2.4.