This bus service is run by McCall's Coaches
The majority of inbound buses on this route travel from o/s Station, Railway Station, Station Road, Dumfries to opp 40, Carlingwark Street, Castle Douglas. For example, the second most common route travels from Stance 1, Loreburne Centre, Shakespeare Street, Dumfries to opp 40, Carlingwark Street, Castle Douglas. Check the timetables below for further details.
The majority of outbound buses on this route travel from adj, Carlingwark Street, King Street, Castle Douglas to o/s Station, Railway Station, Station Road, Dumfries. For example, the second most common route travels from at, Village Hall, Main Street, Lochfoot to o/s Station, Railway Station, Station Road, Dumfries. Check the timetables below for further details.
Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | |
adj, Carlingwark Street, King Street, Castle Douglas | 7:20 | 9:11 | 11:20 | 12:50 | - | 15:30 | 17:00 | 18:30 |
Market Street, Swimming Pool, Castle Douglas | 7:25 | 9:15 | 11:25 | 12:55 | - | 15:35 | 17:05 | 18:35 |
at School, Dunmuir Road, Castle Douglas | 7:26 | 9:16 | 11:26 | 12:56 | - | 15:36 | 17:06 | 18:36 |
opp Farm, Village, C12, Clarebrand | 7:33 | 9:23 | 11:33 | 13:03 | - | 15:43 | 17:13 | 18:43 |
Urr Bank, Village, C12, Old Bridge of Urr | 7:36 | 9:26 | 11:36 | 13:06 | - | 15:46 | 17:16 | 18:46 |
4 Victoria St, Village, Victoria Street, Kirkpatrick Durham | 7:41 | 9:31 | 11:41 | 13:11 | - | 15:51 | 17:21 | 18:51 |
opp School, Primary, Victoria Street, Springholm | 7:44 | 9:34 | 11:44 | 13:14 | - | 15:54 | 17:24 | 18:54 |
opp Hotel, Village, Main Street, Springholm | 7:45 | 9:35 | 11:45 | 13:15 | - | 15:55 | 17:25 | 18:55 |
Entrance, Lochview Motel, A75, Crocketford | 7:48 | 9:38 | 11:48 | 13:18 | - | 15:57 | 17:28 | 18:58 |
opp Police Station, Village, Main Street, Crocketford | - | - | - | - | - | 16:00 | - | - |
Farm, Auchengibbert, Crocketford Road, Crocketford | 7:49 | 9:39 | 11:49 | 13:19 | - | 16:01 | 17:29 | 18:59 |
opp Smithy, Village, Main Street, Milton | 7:53 | 9:43 | 11:53 | 13:23 | - | - | 17:33 | 19:03 |
at, Village Hall, Main Street, Lochfoot | 8:00 | 9:50 | 12:00 | 13:30 | 13:05 | 16:10 | 17:40 | 19:10 |
opp Southpark, Northpark, Old Military Road, Lochfoot | 8:01 | 9:51 | 12:01 | 13:31 | 13:06 | 16:11 | 17:41 | 19:11 |
opp Road End, Tregallon, Old Military Road, Cargenbridge | 8:07 | 9:57 | 12:07 | 13:37 | 13:12 | 16:17 | 17:47 | 19:17 |
Junction, Drumsleet, Old Military Road, Cargenbridge | 8:11 | 10:01 | 12:11 | 13:41 | 13:16 | 16:21 | 17:51 | 19:21 |
Roundabout, DuPont, A701, Cargenbridge | 8:12 | 10:02 | 12:12 | 13:42 | 13:17 | 16:22 | 17:52 | 19:22 |
at, Ettrick Court, Dalbeattie Road, Janefield | 8:16 | 10:06 | 12:16 | 13:46 | 13:21 | 16:26 | 17:56 | 19:26 |
no 44, Laurieknowe, Dumfries | 8:16 | 10:06 | 12:16 | 13:46 | 13:21 | 16:26 | 17:56 | 19:26 |
opp, Maxweltown West Church, Laurieknowe, Dumfries | 8:17 | 10:07 | 12:17 | 13:47 | 13:22 | 16:27 | 17:57 | 19:27 |
opp Court, Buccleuch Street, Dumfries | 8:18 | 10:08 | 12:18 | 13:48 | 13:23 | 16:28 | 17:58 | 19:28 |
o/s School, Academy Street, Dumfries | 8:19 | 10:09 | 12:19 | 13:49 | 13:24 | 16:29 | 17:59 | 19:29 |
o/s Station, Railway Station, Station Road, Dumfries | 8:20 | 10:10 | 12:20 | 13:50 | 13:25 | 16:30 | 18:00 | 19:30 |
Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday | |
o/s Station, Railway Station, Station Road, Dumfries | - | 9:15 | 10:15 | 12:35 | 14:25 | 15:55 | 17:10 |
Stance 1, Loreburne Centre, Shakespeare Street, Dumfries | 8:00 | 9:18 | 10:18 | 12:38 | 14:28 | 15:58 | 17:13 |
Stance 5, Whitesands, Dumfries | 8:02 | 9:20 | 10:20 | 12:40 | 14:30 | 16:00 | 17:15 |
at, Maxweltown West Church, Laurieknowe, Dumfries | 8:02 | 9:20 | 10:20 | 12:40 | 14:30 | 16:00 | 17:15 |
at 11, Cassalands, Castle Douglas Road, Dumfries | 8:02 | 9:20 | 10:20 | 12:40 | 14:30 | 16:00 | 17:15 |
opp, Ettrick Court, Dalbeattie Road, Janefield | 8:02 | 9:20 | 10:20 | 12:40 | 14:30 | 16:00 | 17:15 |
opp Road End, DuPont, A711, Cargenbridge | 8:05 | 9:23 | 10:23 | 12:43 | 14:33 | 16:03 | 17:18 |
junction, Drumsleet, Old Military Road, Cargenbridge | 8:06 | 9:23 | 10:23 | 12:43 | 14:33 | 16:03 | 17:18 |
Road End, Tregallon, Old Military Road, Cargenbridge | 8:08 | 9:26 | 10:26 | 12:46 | 14:36 | 16:06 | 17:21 |
at Southpark, Northpark, Old Military Road, Lochfoot | 8:13 | 9:30 | 10:30 | 12:50 | 14:40 | 16:10 | 17:25 |
at, Village Hall, Main Street, Lochfoot | 8:15 | 9:32 | 10:32 | 12:52 | 14:42 | 16:12 | 17:27 |
Smithy, Village, Main Street, Milton | - | 9:39 | 10:39 | 12:59 | 14:49 | 16:19 | 17:34 |
Farm, Auchengibbert, Crocketford Road, Crocketford | 8:25 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
opp Entrance, Lochview Motel, A75, Crocketford | 8:26 | 9:43 | 10:43 | - | 14:58 | 16:23 | 17:38 |
at Hotel, Village, Main Street, Springholm | 8:30 | 9:47 | 10:47 | - | 15:05 | 16:27 | 17:42 |
at School, Primary, Victoria Street, Springholm | 8:30 | 9:47 | 10:47 | - | 15:05 | 16:27 | 17:42 |
5 Victoria St, Village, Victoria Street, Kirkpatrick Durham | 8:34 | 9:51 | 10:51 | - | 15:09 | 16:31 | 17:46 |
opp Urr Bank, Village, C12, Old Bridge of Urr | 8:39 | 9:56 | 10:56 | - | 15:14 | 16:36 | 17:51 |
Farm, Village, C12, Clarebrand | 8:42 | 9:59 | 10:59 | - | 15:17 | 16:39 | 17:54 |
opp School, Dunmuir Road, Castle Douglas | 8:51 | 10:07 | 11:07 | - | 15:23 | 16:47 | 18:02 |
Opp Tesco, Ernespie Road, Castle Douglas | 8:52 | 10:08 | 11:08 | - | 15:24 | 16:48 | 18:03 |
Health Centre, Ernespie Road, Castle Douglas | 8:53 | 10:09 | 11:09 | - | 15:25 | 16:49 | 18:04 |
at, Medical centre, Garden Hill Road, Castle Douglas | 8:54 | 10:09 | 11:09 | - | 15:25 | 16:49 | 18:04 |
Opp Health Centre, Ernespie Road, Castle Douglas | 8:54 | 10:10 | 11:10 | - | 15:26 | 16:50 | 18:05 |
Tesco, Ernespie Road, Castle Douglas | 8:55 | 10:11 | 11:11 | - | 15:26 | 16:51 | 18:06 |
Park, Markethill, King Street, Castle Douglas | 8:57 | 10:12 | 11:12 | - | 15:28 | 16:52 | 18:07 |
o/s Bank, Royal Bank, KIng Street, Castle Douglas | 8:58 | 10:13 | 11:13 | - | 15:29 | 16:53 | 18:08 |
opp 40, Carlingwark Street, Castle Douglas | 9:00 | 10:15 | 11:15 | - | 15:30 | 16:55 | 18:10 |