Timetable for the 356 - Dalmellington - Cumnock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 356 - Dalmellington - Cumnock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 356 Dalmellington - Cumnock

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 356 Dalmellington - Cumnock Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dalmellington - Cumnock Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dalmellington - Cumnock
Service operates from 12/07/2015 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1
Bus Stance 07:16 12:59 17:13 19:20 21:20 09:06 10:47   15:00 16:57
Hall Terrace 07:16 12:59 17:13 19:20 21:20 09:06 10:47   15:00 16:58
Cairn Road 07:17 13:00 17:14 19:21 21:21 09:07 10:48   15:01 17:00
Holmburn Road 07:18 13:01 17:15 19:22 21:22 09:08 10:49   15:02  
John Allan Drive 07:18 13:01 17:15 19:22 21:22 09:08 10:49   15:02  
Glaisnock View 07:18 13:01 17:15 19:22 21:22 09:08 10:49   15:02  
Lochview 07:28 13:11 17:25 19:32 21:32 09:18 10:59   15:12  
Polquheys Road 07:28 13:11 17:25 19:32 21:32 09:18 10:59   15:12  
Loch View 07:29 13:12 17:26 19:33 21:33 09:19 11:00   15:13  
Castlehill 07:29 13:12 17:26 19:33 21:33 09:19 11:00   15:13  
Castle Primary school 07:30 13:13 17:27 19:34 21:34 09:20 11:01   15:14  
Castlemains Avenue 07:31 13:14 17:28 19:35 21:35 09:21 11:02      
Greenhead Road 07:31 13:14 17:28 19:35 21:35 09:21 11:02      
Afton Bridgend 07:32 13:15 17:29 19:36 21:36 09:22 11:03      
Glenafton Drive 07:33 13:16 17:30 19:37 21:37 09:23 11:04      
Lime Road 07:33 13:16 17:30 19:37 21:37 09:23 11:04      
Cairnhill Primary School 07:33 13:16 17:30 19:37 21:37 09:23 11:04      
Connel View 07:33 13:16 17:30 19:37 21:37 09:23 11:04      
Milray Avenue 07:34 13:17 17:31 19:38 21:38 09:24 11:05      
Redree Place 07:34 13:17 17:31 19:38 21:38 09:24 11:05      
Lochbrowan Crescent 07:34 13:17 17:31 19:38 21:38 09:24 11:05      
Dalhanna Drive 07:34 13:17 17:31 19:38 21:38          
Lime Road 07:35 13:18 17:32 19:39 21:39 09:25 11:06      
Afton Bridgend 07:35 13:18 17:32 19:39 21:39 09:25 11:06      
Greenhead Road 07:35 13:18 17:32 19:39 21:39 09:25 11:06      
Mason Avenue 07:36 13:19 17:33 19:40 21:40 09:26 11:07      
Afton Road 07:36 13:19 17:33 19:40 21:40 09:26 11:07   15:14  
Leggate 07:37 13:20 17:34 19:41 21:41 09:27 11:08   15:15  
Boig Road 07:38 13:21 17:35 19:42 21:42 09:28 11:09   15:17  
Connel Park 07:38 13:21 17:35 19:42 21:42 09:28 11:09   15:17  
Glen Park 07:39 13:22 17:36 19:43 21:43 09:29 11:10   15:18  
Burnfoot Bridge 07:41 13:24 17:38 19:45 21:45 09:31 11:12   15:21  
Dalleagles Terrace 07:44 13:27 17:41 19:48 21:48 09:34 11:15   15:24  
Broomknowe 07:59 13:42 17:56 20:03 22:03 09:49 11:30   15:39  
Broomknowe 08:00 13:43 17:57 20:04 22:04 09:50 11:31   15:40  
Burnton Turning Circle 08:04 13:47 18:01 20:08 22:08 09:54 11:35 11:45 15:44  
Broomknowe 08:05 13:48 18:02 20:09 22:09     11:46 15:45  
High Main Street 08:06 13:49 18:03 20:10 22:10     11:46 15:46  
Croft Street 08:07 13:50 18:04 20:11 22:11     11:47 15:47  
Fire Station 08:07 13:50 18:04 20:11 22:11     11:48 15:47  
Bellsbank Road 08:08 13:51 18:05 20:12 22:12     11:48 15:48  
Auchenroy Crescent 08:09 13:52 18:06 20:13 22:13     11:50 15:49  
Craiglea Crescent 08:10 13:53 18:07 20:14 22:14     11:50 15:50  
Ness Glen Road 08:11 13:54 18:08 20:15 22:15     11:51 15:51  
Eriff Road 08:11 13:54 18:08 20:15 22:15     11:51 15:51  
Dalfarson Avenue 08:12 13:55 18:09 20:16 22:16     11:52 15:52  
Merrick Drive 08:12 13:55 18:09 20:16 22:16     11:52 15:52  
Glenmount 08:13 13:56 18:10 20:17 22:17     11:53 15:53  
Glaisnock Road                   17:04
Shankston Crescent                   17:07
Hall Terrace                   17:09
Bus Stance                   17:11
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  356 356 356 356 356 356 356 356 356 356
Bus Stance 07:16 12:59 17:13 19:20 21:20 09:06 10:47   15:00 16:57
Hall Terrace 07:16 12:59 17:13 19:20 21:20 09:06 10:47   15:00 16:58
Cairn Road 07:17 13:00 17:14 19:21 21:21 09:07 10:48   15:01 17:00
Holmburn Road 07:18 13:01 17:15 19:22 21:22 09:08 10:49   15:02  
John Allan Drive 07:18 13:01 17:15 19:22 21:22 09:08 10:49   15:02  
Glaisnock View 07:18 13:01 17:15 19:22 21:22 09:08 10:49   15:02  
Lochview 07:28 13:11 17:25 19:32 21:32 09:18 10:59   15:12  
Polquheys Road 07:28 13:11 17:25 19:32 21:32 09:18 10:59   15:12  
Loch View 07:29 13:12 17:26 19:33 21:33 09:19 11:00   15:13  
Castlehill 07:29 13:12 17:26 19:33 21:33 09:19 11:00   15:13  
Castle Primary school 07:30 13:13 17:27 19:34 21:34 09:20 11:01   15:14  
Castlemains Avenue 07:31 13:14 17:28 19:35 21:35 09:21 11:02      
Greenhead Road 07:31 13:14 17:28 19:35 21:35 09:21 11:02      
Afton Bridgend 07:32 13:15 17:29 19:36 21:36 09:22 11:03      
Glenafton Drive 07:33 13:16 17:30 19:37 21:37 09:23 11:04      
Lime Road 07:33 13:16 17:30 19:37 21:37 09:23 11:04      
Cairnhill Primary School 07:33 13:16 17:30 19:37 21:37 09:23 11:04      
Connel View 07:33 13:16 17:30 19:37 21:37 09:23 11:04      
Milray Avenue 07:34 13:17 17:31 19:38 21:38 09:24 11:05      
Redree Place 07:34 13:17 17:31 19:38 21:38 09:24 11:05      
Lochbrowan Crescent 07:34 13:17 17:31 19:38 21:38 09:24 11:05      
Dalhanna Drive 07:34 13:17 17:31 19:38 21:38          
Lime Road 07:35 13:18 17:32 19:39 21:39 09:25 11:06      
Afton Bridgend 07:35 13:18 17:32 19:39 21:39 09:25 11:06      
Greenhead Road 07:35 13:18 17:32 19:39 21:39 09:25 11:06      
Mason Avenue 07:36 13:19 17:33 19:40 21:40 09:26 11:07      
Afton Road 07:36 13:19 17:33 19:40 21:40 09:26 11:07   15:14  
Leggate 07:37 13:20 17:34 19:41 21:41 09:27 11:08   15:15  
Boig Road 07:38 13:21 17:35 19:42 21:42 09:28 11:09   15:17  
Connel Park 07:38 13:21 17:35 19:42 21:42 09:28 11:09   15:17  
Glen Park 07:39 13:22 17:36 19:43 21:43 09:29 11:10   15:18  
Burnfoot Bridge 07:41 13:24 17:38 19:45 21:45 09:31 11:12   15:21  
Dalleagles Terrace 07:44 13:27 17:41 19:48 21:48 09:34 11:15   15:24  
Broomknowe 07:59 13:42 17:56 20:03 22:03 09:49 11:30   15:39  
Broomknowe 08:00 13:43 17:57 20:04 22:04 09:50 11:31   15:40  
Burnton Turning Circle 08:04 13:47 18:01 20:08 22:08 09:54 11:35 11:45 15:44  
Broomknowe 08:05 13:48 18:02 20:09 22:09     11:46 15:45  
High Main Street 08:06 13:49 18:03 20:10 22:10     11:46 15:46  
Croft Street 08:07 13:50 18:04 20:11 22:11     11:47 15:47  
Fire Station 08:07 13:50 18:04 20:11 22:11     11:48 15:47  
Bellsbank Road 08:08 13:51 18:05 20:12 22:12     11:48 15:48  
Auchenroy Crescent 08:09 13:52 18:06 20:13 22:13     11:50 15:49  
Craiglea Crescent 08:10 13:53 18:07 20:14 22:14     11:50 15:50  
Ness Glen Road 08:11 13:54 18:08 20:15 22:15     11:51 15:51  
Eriff Road 08:11 13:54 18:08 20:15 22:15     11:51 15:51  
Dalfarson Avenue 08:12 13:55 18:09 20:16 22:16     11:52 15:52  
Merrick Drive 08:12 13:55 18:09 20:16 22:16     11:52 15:52  
Glenmount 08:13 13:56 18:10 20:17 22:17     11:53 15:53  
Glaisnock Road                   17:04
Shankston Crescent                   17:07
Hall Terrace                   17:09
Bus Stance                   17:11
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1 356 1
Glenmount 06:15 11:57 13:58 15:55 08:13     18:12 20:19
Eriff Road 06:15 11:57 13:58 15:55 08:13     18:12 20:19
Ness Glen Road 06:16 11:58 13:59 15:56 08:14     18:13 20:20
Craiglea Crescent 06:17 11:59 14:00 15:57 08:15     18:14 20:21
Auchenroy Crescent 06:17 11:59 14:00 15:57 08:15     18:14 20:21
Bellsbank Road 06:19 12:01 14:02 15:59 08:17     18:16 20:23
Fire Station 06:20 12:02 14:03 16:00 08:18     18:17 20:24
Park Crescent 06:21 12:03 14:04 16:01 08:19     18:18 20:25
Broomknowe 06:22 12:04 14:05 16:02       18:19 20:26
Burnton Turning Circle 06:24 12:06 14:07 16:04   09:55 11:35 18:21 20:28
Broomknowe 06:27 12:09 14:10 16:07   09:56 11:36 18:24 20:31
High Main Street 06:29 12:11 14:12 16:09   09:57 11:37 18:26 20:33
Croft Street           09:59 11:39    
Park Crescent           10:00 11:40    
Dalleagles Terrace 06:44 12:26 14:27 16:24 08:34 10:15   18:41 20:48
Burnfoot Bridge 06:47 12:29 14:30 16:27 08:38 10:18   18:45 20:52
Glen Park 06:51 12:33 14:34 16:31 08:42 10:22   18:49 20:56
Boig Road 06:52 12:34 14:35 16:32 08:44 10:23   18:51 20:58
Knockshinnoch Road 06:53 12:35 14:36 16:33 08:45 10:24   18:52 20:59
Leggate 06:54 12:36 14:37 16:34 08:45 10:25   18:52 20:59
Afton Road 06:55 12:37 14:38 16:35 08:47 10:26   18:54 21:01
Castlemains Avenue 06:56 12:38 14:39 16:36   10:27      
Greenhead Road 06:56 12:38 14:39 16:36   10:27      
Afton Bridgend 06:57 12:39 14:40 16:37   10:28      
Glenafton Drive 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Lime Road 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Cairnhill Primary School 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Connel View 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Milray Avenue 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Redree Place 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Lochbrowan Crescent 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Lime Road 06:59 12:41 14:42 16:39   10:30      
Afton Bridgend 06:59 12:41 14:42 16:39   10:30      
Greenhead Road 06:59 12:41 14:42 16:39   10:30      
Mason Avenue 06:59 12:41 14:42 16:39   10:30      
Castle Primary school 07:00 12:42 14:43 16:40 08:48 10:31   18:55 21:02
Castlehill 07:00 12:42 14:43 16:40 08:48 10:31   18:55 21:02
Afton Cottage 07:02 12:44 14:45 16:42 08:50 10:33   18:57 21:04
Polquheys Road 07:02 12:44 14:45 16:42 08:50 10:33   18:57 21:04
Lochview 07:02 12:44 14:45 16:42 08:50 10:33   18:57 21:04
Craigens Road 07:07 12:49 14:50 16:47 08:55 10:38   19:02 21:09
John Allan Drive 07:08 12:50 14:51 16:48 08:56 10:39   19:03 21:10
Shankston Crescent 07:09 12:51 14:52 16:49 08:57 10:40   19:04 21:11
Hall Terrace 07:11 12:53 14:54 16:51 08:59 10:42   19:06 21:13
Bus Stance 07:15 12:57 14:58 16:55 09:03 10:46   19:10 21:17
Broomknowe             11:41    
Burnton Turning Circle             11:43    
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  356 356 356 356 356 356 356 356 356
Glenmount 06:15 11:57 13:58 15:55 08:13     18:12 20:19
Eriff Road 06:15 11:57 13:58 15:55 08:13     18:12 20:19
Ness Glen Road 06:16 11:58 13:59 15:56 08:14     18:13 20:20
Craiglea Crescent 06:17 11:59 14:00 15:57 08:15     18:14 20:21
Auchenroy Crescent 06:17 11:59 14:00 15:57 08:15     18:14 20:21
Bellsbank Road 06:19 12:01 14:02 15:59 08:17     18:16 20:23
Fire Station 06:20 12:02 14:03 16:00 08:18     18:17 20:24
Park Crescent 06:21 12:03 14:04 16:01 08:19     18:18 20:25
Broomknowe 06:22 12:04 14:05 16:02       18:19 20:26
Burnton Turning Circle 06:24 12:06 14:07 16:04   09:55 11:35 18:21 20:28
Broomknowe 06:27 12:09 14:10 16:07   09:56 11:36 18:24 20:31
High Main Street 06:29 12:11 14:12 16:09   09:57 11:37 18:26 20:33
Croft Street           09:59 11:39    
Park Crescent           10:00 11:40    
Dalleagles Terrace 06:44 12:26 14:27 16:24 08:34 10:15   18:41 20:48
Burnfoot Bridge 06:47 12:29 14:30 16:27 08:38 10:18   18:45 20:52
Glen Park 06:51 12:33 14:34 16:31 08:42 10:22   18:49 20:56
Boig Road 06:52 12:34 14:35 16:32 08:44 10:23   18:51 20:58
Knockshinnoch Road 06:53 12:35 14:36 16:33 08:45 10:24   18:52 20:59
Leggate 06:54 12:36 14:37 16:34 08:45 10:25   18:52 20:59
Afton Road 06:55 12:37 14:38 16:35 08:47 10:26   18:54 21:01
Castlemains Avenue 06:56 12:38 14:39 16:36   10:27      
Greenhead Road 06:56 12:38 14:39 16:36   10:27      
Afton Bridgend 06:57 12:39 14:40 16:37   10:28      
Glenafton Drive 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Lime Road 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Cairnhill Primary School 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Connel View 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Milray Avenue 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Redree Place 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Lochbrowan Crescent 06:58 12:40 14:41 16:38   10:29      
Lime Road 06:59 12:41 14:42 16:39   10:30      
Afton Bridgend 06:59 12:41 14:42 16:39   10:30      
Greenhead Road 06:59 12:41 14:42 16:39   10:30      
Mason Avenue 06:59 12:41 14:42 16:39   10:30      
Castle Primary school 07:00 12:42 14:43 16:40 08:48 10:31   18:55 21:02
Castlehill 07:00 12:42 14:43 16:40 08:48 10:31   18:55 21:02
Afton Cottage 07:02 12:44 14:45 16:42 08:50 10:33   18:57 21:04
Polquheys Road 07:02 12:44 14:45 16:42 08:50 10:33   18:57 21:04
Lochview 07:02 12:44 14:45 16:42 08:50 10:33   18:57 21:04
Craigens Road 07:07 12:49 14:50 16:47 08:55 10:38   19:02 21:09
John Allan Drive 07:08 12:50 14:51 16:48 08:56 10:39   19:03 21:10
Shankston Crescent 07:09 12:51 14:52 16:49 08:57 10:40   19:04 21:11
Hall Terrace 07:11 12:53 14:54 16:51 08:59 10:42   19:06 21:13
Bus Stance 07:15 12:57 14:58 16:55 09:03 10:46   19:10 21:17
Broomknowe             11:41    
Burnton Turning Circle             11:43    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:03:57 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTBO356.xml using schema version 2.4.