Timetable for the 42A - Ayr - Cumnock or Muirkirk Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42A - Ayr - Cumnock or Muirkirk Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 42A Ayr - Cumnock or Muirkirk

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42A Ayr - Cumnock or Muirkirk Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ayr - Cumnock or Muirkirk Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ayr - Cumnock or Muirkirk
Service operates from 17/07/2016 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1 42A 1 42A 1
Bridge Street 19:47 20:47 21:47
Carruthers Park 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cairn View 19:47 20:47 21:47
Glasgow Road 19:48 20:48 21:48
Furnace Road 19:48 20:48 21:48
Furnace Road 19:49 20:49 21:49
Henderson Drive 19:50 20:50 21:50
Colthart Drive 19:50 20:50 21:50
Garpel Avenue 19:51 20:51 21:51
Smallburn Road 19:51 20:51 21:51
Cronberry Schoolhouse 20:03 21:03 22:03
Sunnybrae 20:03 21:03 22:03
Braehead Place 20:05 21:05 22:05
Craigston Square 20:06 21:06 22:06
Peesweep Brae 20:06 21:06 22:06
Thornwood Drive 20:06 21:06 22:06
Glenmuir Road 20:07 21:07 22:07
Glenmuir Crescent 20:08 21:08 22:08
Glenmuir Crescent 20:08 21:08 22:08
Glen Avenue 20:08 21:08 22:08
Paterson Avenue 20:09 21:09 22:09
Paterson Avenue 20:09 21:09 22:09
Glen Avenue 20:09 21:09 22:09
Glenmuir Crescent 20:10 21:10 22:10
Muirkirk Road 20:10 21:10 22:10
Drumbrochan Road 20:12 21:12 22:12
Holland Crescent 20:12 21:12 22:12
Townhead Street 20:13 21:13 22:13
Menzies Court 20:13 21:13 22:13
Menzies Court 20:14 21:14 22:14
Glaisnock Street 20:14 21:14 22:14
Bus Stance 20:15 21:15 22:15
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  42A 42A 42A
Bridge Street 19:47 20:47 21:47
Carruthers Park 19:47 20:47 21:47
Cairn View 19:47 20:47 21:47
Glasgow Road 19:48 20:48 21:48
Furnace Road 19:48 20:48 21:48
Furnace Road 19:49 20:49 21:49
Henderson Drive 19:50 20:50 21:50
Colthart Drive 19:50 20:50 21:50
Garpel Avenue 19:51 20:51 21:51
Smallburn Road 19:51 20:51 21:51
Cronberry Schoolhouse 20:03 21:03 22:03
Sunnybrae 20:03 21:03 22:03
Braehead Place 20:05 21:05 22:05
Craigston Square 20:06 21:06 22:06
Peesweep Brae 20:06 21:06 22:06
Thornwood Drive 20:06 21:06 22:06
Glenmuir Road 20:07 21:07 22:07
Glenmuir Crescent 20:08 21:08 22:08
Glenmuir Crescent 20:08 21:08 22:08
Glen Avenue 20:08 21:08 22:08
Paterson Avenue 20:09 21:09 22:09
Paterson Avenue 20:09 21:09 22:09
Glen Avenue 20:09 21:09 22:09
Glenmuir Crescent 20:10 21:10 22:10
Muirkirk Road 20:10 21:10 22:10
Drumbrochan Road 20:12 21:12 22:12
Holland Crescent 20:12 21:12 22:12
Townhead Street 20:13 21:13 22:13
Menzies Court 20:13 21:13 22:13
Menzies Court 20:14 21:14 22:14
Glaisnock Street 20:14 21:14 22:14
Bus Stance 20:15 21:15 22:15
Inbound, Sunday
  42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A
Bridge Street 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Carruthers Park 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Cairn View 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Glasgow Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Furnace Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Furnace Road 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Henderson Drive 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Colthart Drive 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Garpel Avenue 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Smallburn Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Cronberry Schoolhouse 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Sunnybrae 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Braehead Place 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Craigston Square 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Peesweep Brae 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Thornwood Drive 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Glenmuir Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Glenmuir Crescent 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Glenmuir Crescent 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Glen Avenue 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Paterson Avenue 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Paterson Avenue 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Glen Avenue 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Glenmuir Crescent 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Muirkirk Road 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Drumbrochan Road 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Holland Crescent 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Townhead Street 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Menzies Court 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Menzies Court 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Glaisnock Street 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bus Stance 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1 42A 1 42A 1 42A 2
Bus Stance 20:10 21:10 22:10  
Glaisnock Street 20:10 21:10 22:10  
Menzies Court 20:10 21:10 22:10  
Elizabeth Crescent 20:11 21:11 22:11  
Townhead Street 20:11 21:11 22:11  
Holland Crescent 20:11 21:11 22:11  
Barrhill Road 20:11 21:11 22:11  
Glenmuir Crescent 20:13 21:13 22:13  
Glenmuir Crescent 20:13 21:13 22:13  
Glen Avenue 20:13 21:13 22:13  
Paterson Avenue 20:14 21:14 22:14  
Paterson Avenue 20:14 21:14 22:14  
Glen Avenue 20:14 21:14 22:14  
Glenmuir Crescent 20:15 21:15 22:15  
Muirkirk Road 20:15 21:15 22:15  
Glenmuir Road 20:15 21:15 22:15  
Thornwood Drive 20:16 21:16 22:16  
Peesweep Brae 20:17 21:17 22:17  
Craigston Square 20:18 21:18 22:18  
Braehead Place 20:18 21:18 22:18  
Football Ground 20:18 21:18 22:18  
Cronberry Schoolhouse 20:20 21:20 22:20  
Smallburn Road 20:32 21:32 22:32  
Garpel Avenue 20:32 21:32 22:32  
Colthart Drive 20:33 21:33 22:33  
Pagan Walk 20:33 21:33 22:33  
Furnace Place 20:34 21:34 22:34  
Furnace Road 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Park Avenue 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Glasgow Road 20:35 21:35 22:35  
The Style 20:36 21:36 22:36  
Bridge Street 20:37 21:37 22:37  
Bus Station       23:15
Racecourse Road       23:17
Smith Street       23:19
Mill Brae       23:19
Lothian Road       23:19
Ayr cemetery       23:20
Holmston Crescent       23:20
Allenfield Road       23:21
Holmston Roundabout       23:21
Old Toll       23:22
Sundrum Castle Holiday Park       23:25
Arthurston Terrace       23:27
The Beeches       23:27
Hole Road       23:28
Coylton Primary School       23:28
Hillhead       23:29
Coylton Parish Church       23:30
Evergreen       23:34
Lane Crescent       23:36
Taiglum Place       23:37
Glencraig Street       23:37
Drumwhill Road       23:38
Coyle Avenue       23:38
Coronation Road       23:39
Coyle Avenue       23:40
Barbieston Avenue       23:41
Littlemill Road       23:43
Mill of South Road       23:43
Watson Terrace       23:43
B730       23:45
Killoch Colliery       23:51
Highfield Place       23:54
Gallowlee Avenue       23:54
Broom Crescent       23:55
Burnock Street       23:55
Mauchline Road       23:55
Barony A frame       23:59
The Avenue       00:01
Arran Drive       00:02
Sorn Road       00:03
Well Road       00:03
Park Road       00:03
Main Street       00:04
Coal Road       00:04
Hoyle Crescent       00:06
Holmhead Road       00:06
Holm       00:07
Bus Stance       00:08
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2016 until 16/09/2017
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  42A 42A 42A
Bus Stance 20:10 21:10 22:10
Glaisnock Street 20:10 21:10 22:10
Menzies Court 20:10 21:10 22:10
Elizabeth Crescent 20:11 21:11 22:11
Townhead Street 20:11 21:11 22:11
Holland Crescent 20:11 21:11 22:11
Barrhill Road 20:11 21:11 22:11
Glenmuir Crescent 20:13 21:13 22:13
Glenmuir Crescent 20:13 21:13 22:13
Glen Avenue 20:13 21:13 22:13
Paterson Avenue 20:14 21:14 22:14
Paterson Avenue 20:14 21:14 22:14
Glen Avenue 20:14 21:14 22:14
Glenmuir Crescent 20:15 21:15 22:15
Muirkirk Road 20:15 21:15 22:15
Glenmuir Road 20:15 21:15 22:15
Thornwood Drive 20:16 21:16 22:16
Peesweep Brae 20:17 21:17 22:17
Craigston Square 20:18 21:18 22:18
Braehead Place 20:18 21:18 22:18
Football Ground 20:18 21:18 22:18
Cronberry Schoolhouse 20:20 21:20 22:20
Smallburn Road 20:32 21:32 22:32
Garpel Avenue 20:32 21:32 22:32
Colthart Drive 20:33 21:33 22:33
Pagan Walk 20:33 21:33 22:33
Furnace Place 20:34 21:34 22:34
Furnace Road 20:35 21:35 22:35
Park Avenue 20:35 21:35 22:35
Glasgow Road 20:35 21:35 22:35
The Style 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bridge Street 20:37 21:37 22:37
Outbound, Sunday
  42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A 42A
Bus Stance 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Glaisnock Street 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Menzies Court 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Elizabeth Crescent 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Townhead Street 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Holland Crescent 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Barrhill Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Glenmuir Crescent 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Glenmuir Crescent 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Glen Avenue 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Paterson Avenue 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Paterson Avenue 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Glen Avenue 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Glenmuir Crescent 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Muirkirk Road 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Glenmuir Road 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Thornwood Drive 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Peesweep Brae 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Craigston Square 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Braehead Place 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Football Ground 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Cronberry Schoolhouse 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Smallburn Road 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Garpel Avenue 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Colthart Drive 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Pagan Walk 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Furnace Place 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Furnace Road 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Park Avenue 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Glasgow Road 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
The Style 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Bridge Street 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:58:45 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTBO042A.xml using schema version 2.4.