Timetable for the 49A - Logan - Cumnock Craigens Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 49A - Logan - Cumnock Craigens Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 49A Logan - Cumnock Craigens

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 49A Logan - Cumnock Craigens Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Logan - Cumnock Craigens Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Logan - Cumnock Craigens
Service operates from 01/02/2016 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1
Davaar Avenue 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00
Kilbrennan Avenue 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00
Cairnscadden Road 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00
Craigens Road 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:01
Avisyard Avenue 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:01
Netherthird Road 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04
House no 3 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05
Shankston Crescent 07:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:07
Hall Terrace 07:23                
Gray Street   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:07
Nan's Terrace   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:08
Car Road   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:09
Hearth Place   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:09
Hearth Road   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:10
Ayr Road   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:11
Hospital   08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:12
Hearth Road   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:14
Bus Stance 07:25 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:16
Glaisnock Street   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:16
Menzies Court   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:17
Elizabeth Crescent   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:18
Campbell Court   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04  
John Weir Avenue   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05  
Townhead Street   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05  
Townhead Street   09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:18
Holland Crescent   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:19
Barrhill Road   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:19
Glenmuir Crescent   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:22
Glenmuir Crescent   09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:23
Glen Avenue   09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:24
Paterson Avenue   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  49A 49A 49A 49A 49A 49A 49A 49A 49A
Davaar Avenue 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00
Kilbrennan Avenue 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00
Cairnscadden Road 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00
Craigens Road 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:01
Avisyard Avenue 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:01
Netherthird Road 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04
House no 3 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05
Shankston Crescent 07:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:07
Hall Terrace 07:23                
Gray Street   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:07
Nan's Terrace   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:08
Car Road   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:09
Hearth Place   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:09
Hearth Road   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:10
Ayr Road   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:11
Hospital   08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:12
Hearth Road   08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:14
Bus Stance 07:25 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:16
Glaisnock Street   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:16
Menzies Court   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:17
Elizabeth Crescent   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:18
Campbell Court   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04  
John Weir Avenue   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05  
Townhead Street   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05  
Townhead Street   09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:18
Holland Crescent   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:19
Barrhill Road   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:19
Glenmuir Crescent   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:22
Glenmuir Crescent   09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:23
Glen Avenue   09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:24
Paterson Avenue   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1 49A 1
Paterson Avenue 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 12:15    
Dixton Avenue 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 12:15    
Paterson Avenue 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:31 12:16    
Glen Avenue 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:32 12:17    
Glenmuir Crescent 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:32 12:17    
Muirkirk Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:18 16:33 12:18    
Drumbrochan Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:36 12:21    
Holland Crescent 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:36 12:21    
Townhead Street 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:37 12:22    
Campbell Court 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:38 12:23    
John Weir Avenue 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 12:24    
Townhead Street 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 12:24    
Menzies Court 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 12:25    
Menzies Court 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:41 12:26    
Glaisnock Street 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:42 12:27    
Bus Stance 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:43 12:28 13:28 17:40
Hospital 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:46   13:31  
Hearth Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:47   13:32  
Ayr Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:47   13:32  
Car Road 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:48   13:33  
Hearth Place 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:48   13:33  
Car Road 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:49   13:34  
Nan's Terrace 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:49   13:34  
Gray Street 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:50   13:35  
Hall Terrace                   17:41
Cairn Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:50   13:35 17:42
Netherthird Road 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 16:54   13:39 17:45
Avisyard Avenue 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:57   13:42 17:48
Craigens Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:57   13:42 17:48
Davaar Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:58   13:43 17:49
Davaar Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:58   13:43 17:49
Davaar Avenue 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:59   13:44 17:50
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  49A 49A 49A 49A 49A 49A 49A 49A 49A
Paterson Avenue 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 12:15  
Dixton Avenue 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:30 12:15  
Paterson Avenue 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:31 12:16  
Glen Avenue 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:32 12:17  
Glenmuir Crescent 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:32 12:17  
Muirkirk Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:18 16:33 12:18  
Drumbrochan Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:36 12:21  
Holland Crescent 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:36 12:21  
Townhead Street 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:37 12:22  
Campbell Court 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:38 12:23  
John Weir Avenue 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 12:24  
Townhead Street 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 12:24  
Menzies Court 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 12:25  
Menzies Court 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:41 12:26  
Glaisnock Street 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:42 12:27  
Bus Stance 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:43 12:28 13:28
Hospital 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:46   13:31
Hearth Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:47   13:32
Ayr Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:47   13:32
Car Road 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:48   13:33
Hearth Place 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:48   13:33
Car Road 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:49   13:34
Nan's Terrace 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:49   13:34
Gray Street 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:50   13:35
Cairn Road 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:50   13:35
Netherthird Road 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 16:54   13:39
Avisyard Avenue 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:57   13:42
Craigens Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:57   13:42
Davaar Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:58   13:43
Davaar Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:58   13:43
Davaar Avenue 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:59   13:44
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:35:46 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO049A.xml using schema version 2.4.