Timetable for the 178 - Moodiesburn - Kirkintilloch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 178 - Moodiesburn - Kirkintilloch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 178 Moodiesburn - Kirkintilloch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 178 Moodiesburn - Kirkintilloch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Moodiesburn - Kirkintilloch Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Moodiesburn - Kirkintilloch
Service operates from 09/04/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1
Kelvin Court 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:35 17:35 15:35 08:33
Catherine Street 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:36 17:36 15:36 08:34
Freeland Place 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:37 17:37 15:37 08:35
Eastergreens Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:39 17:39 15:38 08:36
Monkland Avenue 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:40 17:40 15:39 08:37
Marguerite Avenue 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:41 17:41    
Parkburn Avenue 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:43 17:43    
Moss Road 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:43 17:43    
Boghead Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:44 17:44    
Laurel Avenue                 15:41 08:38
Beech Road                 15:42 08:39
Cedar Drive 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:46 17:46 15:43 08:40
Moncrieff Avenue 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:46 17:46 15:44 08:41
Lenzie Railway Station 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:47 17:47 15:45 08:42
Millersneuk Road 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:47 17:47 15:45 08:42
Glenhead Road 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:47 17:47 15:45 08:42
Orchard Field 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:48 17:48   08:43
Garngaber Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:48 17:48   08:44
Initiative Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:49 17:49   08:44
Old Lindsaybeg Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:53 17:53   08:48
Cloverhill Place 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:53 17:53   08:49
Park Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:54 17:54   08:50
Millersneuk Avenue                 15:46  
Lenzie Hospital                 15:46  
Gadloch Avenue                 15:47  
War Memorial                 15:52  
Cardowan Road                 15:52  
Hornshill Farm Road                 15:52  
Buchanan Gate                 15:53  
Crowwood Golf Club                 15:53  
Woodhead Road                 15:54  
Knowe Road                 15:55  
Fleming Avenue                 15:55  
Bowling Green Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:54 17:54 15:55 08:50
War Memorial 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:54 17:54 15:55 08:50
Cumbernauld Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:55 17:55 15:56 08:51
Bothlyn Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:55 17:55 15:56 08:51
Pentland Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:56 17:56 15:57 08:52
Auchengeich Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:59 17:59 15:59 08:54
Glenmanor Primary School 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:00 18:00 16:00 08:55
Glencairn Drive 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:01 18:01 16:01 08:56
Glen Avenue 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:02 18:02 16:02 08:57
Langdale Road 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:02 18:02 16:02 08:57
Burnbrae Avenue 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:05 18:05 16:05 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  178 178 178 178 178 178 178 178 178 178
Kelvin Court 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Catherine Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Freeland Place 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Eastergreens Avenue 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Monkland Avenue 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Marguerite Avenue 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Parkburn Avenue 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Moss Road 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Boghead Road 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Cedar Drive 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Moncrieff Avenue 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Lenzie Railway Station 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Millersneuk Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Glenhead Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Orchard Field 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Garngaber Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Initiative Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Old Lindsaybeg Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Cloverhill Place 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Park Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Bowling Green Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
War Memorial 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cumbernauld Road 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bothlyn Road 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Pentland Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Auchengeich Road 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Glenmanor Primary School 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Glencairn Drive 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Glen Avenue 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Langdale Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Burnbrae Avenue 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1
Burnbrae Avenue 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 07:55
Eastwood Road 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 07:57
Langdale Road 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 07:58
Glenburn Avenue 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 07:58
St Michael's Church 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 07:59
Glenmanor Primary School 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 08:00
Bridgend Crescent 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 08:01
Pentland Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 08:05
Bothlyn Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 08:05
Chryston Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 08:06
War Memorial 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 08:06
Lindsaybeg Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 08:07
Park Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15  
Cloverhill Place 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15  
Peathill Avenue 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16  
Initiative Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20  
Laxton Drive 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21  
Millersneuk Crescent 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21  
Knowe Road                     08:08
Woodhead Road                     08:08
Buchanan Gate                     08:11
Hornshill Farm Road                     08:12
Cardowan Road                     08:13
Gadloch Avenue                     08:20
Crosshill Road                     08:21
Crosshill Road                     08:21
Lindsaybeg Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 08:22
Millersneuk Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 08:23
Lenzie Railway Station 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 08:24
Heath Avenue 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 08:24
Myrtle Avenue 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 08:25
Broom Gardens 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25  
Cypress Court 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26  
Parkburn Avenue 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27  
Westergreens Avenue 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27  
Marguerite Avenue 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29  
Beech Road                     08:25
Laurel Avenue                     08:26
Civic Way 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 08:28
Donaldson Place 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31 08:29
Freeland Place 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 08:30
Alexandra Street 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33 08:30
West High Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 08:31
Kelvin Court 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35 08:32
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  178 178 178 178 178 178 178 178 178 178 178
Burnbrae Avenue 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Eastwood Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Langdale Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Glenburn Avenue 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
St Michael's Church 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Glenmanor Primary School 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Bridgend Crescent 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Pentland Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Bothlyn Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Chryston Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
War Memorial 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Lindsaybeg Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Park Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Cloverhill Place 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Peathill Avenue 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Initiative Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Laxton Drive 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Millersneuk Crescent 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Lindsaybeg Road 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Millersneuk Road 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Lenzie Railway Station 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Heath Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Myrtle Avenue 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Broom Gardens 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Cypress Court 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Parkburn Avenue 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Westergreens Avenue 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Marguerite Avenue 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Civic Way 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Donaldson Place 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Freeland Place 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Alexandra Street 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
West High Street 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Kelvin Court 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:41:05 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO178.xml using schema version 2.4.