Timetable for the 247 - Monklands Hospital - Kirkintilloch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 247 - Monklands Hospital - Kirkintilloch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 247 Monklands Hospital - Kirkintilloch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 247 Monklands Hospital - Kirkintilloch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Monklands Hospital - Kirkintilloch Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Monklands Hospital - Kirkintilloch
Service operates from 16/07/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1
Kelvin Court 05:58 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Catherine Street 05:58 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Freeland Place 05:59 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Woodhead Avenue 05:59 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Kirksyde Avenue 06:00 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Old Aisle Road 06:00 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Lammermoor Road 06:01 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Merkland Drive 06:01 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bankhead Road 06:02 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Gartconner Avenue 06:02 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Easterton 06:04 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Raith Drive 06:06 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Cardowan Drive 06:07 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Kingshill Avenue 06:07 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Kirkconnel Avenue 06:08 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Blackwood roundabout                            
Craiglinn Roundabout 06:10 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Atholl Drive 06:11                          
Mossywood Road 06:13                          
Westfield Primary School 06:14                          
Drumnessie Road 06:14                          
Broadwood Roundabout 06:15                          
St Maurices Sec School 06:16                          
North Road 06:19                          
Maree Drive 06:19                          
Turning circle Eastbound 06:19                          
Greenfaulds High School 06:21 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Roundabout at Town Centre 06:22 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Town Centre Stances 06:23 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Asda 06:24 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Braehead Road Underpass 06:25 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Meadow View 06:26 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Glencairn Road 06:26 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Kenmore Road 06:27 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Millcroft Road 06:28 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Cumbernauld Station 06:29 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Broomlands Road 06:29 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Blairlinn Roundabout 06:32 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Old Biggar Road 06:33 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Mill Road 06:34 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Stirling Road 06:35 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Raebor Road 06:35 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Irvine Street 06:36 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Ryden Mains Road 06:37 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Kirkstyle Plave 06:38 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Ryden Mains Road 06:38 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Ballochney Street 06:41 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Rochsoles Drive 06:41 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Hunter Street 06:42 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Quarry Road 06:43 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Gateside Crescent 06:43 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Police Station 06:44 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
John Smith Swimming Pool 06:45 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Queen Victoria Street 06:45 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Ralston Street 06:46 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Monklands General Hospital 06:48 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1
Kelvin Court                            
Catherine Street                            
Freeland Place                            
Woodhead Avenue                            
Kirksyde Avenue                            
Old Aisle Road                            
Lammermoor Road                            
Merkland Drive                            
Bankhead Road                            
Gartconner Avenue                            
Easterton                            
Raith Drive                            
Cardowan Drive                            
Kingshill Avenue                            
Kirkconnel Avenue                            
Blackwood roundabout 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47  
Craiglinn Roundabout 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51  
Atholl Drive 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53  
Mossywood Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54  
Westfield Primary School 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56  
Drumnessie Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56  
Broadwood Roundabout 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57  
St Maurices Sec School 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58  
North Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01  
Maree Drive 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01  
Turning circle Eastbound 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01  
Greenfaulds High School 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04  
Roundabout at Town Centre 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06  
Town Centre Stances 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 05:43
Asda 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 05:44
Braehead Road Underpass 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 05:45
Meadow View 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 05:46
Glencairn Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 05:46
Kenmore Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 05:47
Millcroft Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 05:48
Cumbernauld Station 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 05:49
Broomlands Road 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 05:49
Blairlinn Roundabout 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 05:52
Old Biggar Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 05:53
Mill Road 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 05:54
Stirling Road 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 05:56
Raebor Road 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 05:56
Irvine Street 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 05:57
Ryden Mains Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 05:58
Kirkstyle Plave 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 05:59
Ryden Mains Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 05:59
Ballochney Street 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 06:03
Rochsoles Drive 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 06:03
Hunter Street 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 06:05
Quarry Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 06:05
Gateside Crescent 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 06:06
Police Station 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 06:07
John Smith Swimming Pool 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 06:08
Queen Victoria Street 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 06:09
Ralston Street 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 06:11
Monklands General Hospital 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 06:13
1
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2017 until 05/11/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/06/2018 until 01/01/2099
Inbound, Saturday
  247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1
Kelvin Court 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17    
Catherine Street 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17    
Freeland Place 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18    
Woodhead Avenue 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19    
Kirksyde Avenue 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20    
Old Aisle Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20    
Lammermoor Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21    
Merkland Drive 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22    
Bankhead Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23    
Gartconner Avenue 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23    
Easterton 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26    
Raith Drive 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28    
Cardowan Drive 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29    
Kingshill Avenue 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29    
Kirkconnel Avenue 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30    
Blackwood roundabout                         06:47 07:47
Craiglinn Roundabout 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 06:51 07:51
Atholl Drive                         06:53 07:53
Mossywood Road                         06:54 07:54
Westfield Primary School                         06:56 07:56
Drumnessie Road                         06:56 07:56
Broadwood Roundabout                         06:57 07:57
St Maurices Sec School                         06:58 07:58
North Road                         07:01 08:01
Maree Drive                         07:01 08:01
Turning circle Eastbound                         07:01 08:01
Greenfaulds High School 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 07:04 08:04
Roundabout at Town Centre 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 07:06 08:06
Town Centre Stances 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 07:07 08:07
Asda 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 07:08 08:08
Braehead Road Underpass 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 07:10 08:10
Meadow View 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 07:11 08:11
Glencairn Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 07:11 08:11
Kenmore Road 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 07:12 08:12
Millcroft Road 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 07:14 08:14
Cumbernauld Station 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 07:15 08:15
Broomlands Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 07:16 08:16
Blairlinn Roundabout 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 07:19 08:19
Old Biggar Road 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 07:21 08:21
Mill Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 07:22 08:22
Stirling Road 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 07:24 08:24
Raebor Road 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 07:24 08:24
Irvine Street 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 07:26 08:26
Ryden Mains Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 07:27 08:27
Kirkstyle Plave 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 07:28 08:28
Ryden Mains Road 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 07:28 08:28
Ballochney Street 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 07:33 08:33
Rochsoles Drive 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 07:33 08:33
Hunter Street 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 07:35 08:35
Quarry Road 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 07:35 08:35
Gateside Crescent 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 07:36 08:36
Police Station 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 07:37 08:37
John Smith Swimming Pool 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 07:38 08:38
Queen Victoria Street 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 07:39 08:39
Ralston Street 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 07:41 08:41
Monklands General Hospital 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 07:43 08:43
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1
Kelvin Court                      
Catherine Street                      
Freeland Place                      
Woodhead Avenue                      
Kirksyde Avenue                      
Old Aisle Road                      
Lammermoor Road                      
Merkland Drive                      
Bankhead Road                      
Gartconner Avenue                      
Easterton                      
Raith Drive                      
Cardowan Drive                      
Kingshill Avenue                      
Kirkconnel Avenue                      
Blackwood roundabout 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Craiglinn Roundabout 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Atholl Drive 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Mossywood Road 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Westfield Primary School 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Drumnessie Road 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Broadwood Roundabout 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
St Maurices Sec School 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
North Road 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Maree Drive 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Turning circle Eastbound 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Greenfaulds High School 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Roundabout at Town Centre 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Town Centre Stances 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Asda 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Braehead Road Underpass 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Meadow View 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Glencairn Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Kenmore Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Millcroft Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Cumbernauld Station 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Broomlands Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Blairlinn Roundabout 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Old Biggar Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Mill Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Stirling Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Raebor Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Irvine Street 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Ryden Mains Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Kirkstyle Plave 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Ryden Mains Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Ballochney Street 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Rochsoles Drive 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Hunter Street 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Quarry Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Gateside Crescent 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Police Station 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
John Smith Swimming Pool 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Queen Victoria Street 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Ralston Street 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Monklands General Hospital 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
1
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2017 until 05/11/2017
  • Journey does not run 24/06/2018 until 01/01/2099
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1
Monklands General Hospital 05:10 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Ralston Street 05:11 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Queen Victoria Street 05:12 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bell Street 05:13 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bank Street 05:15 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Anderson Street 05:15 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
High Street 05:15 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Mavisbank Park 05:16 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Arran Drive 05:17 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Rochsoles Drive 05:18 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Ballochney Street 05:19 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Ryden Mains Road 05:22 06:31 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Quarryside Street 05:23 06:32 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Ryden Mains Road 05:23 06:32 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Ryden Mains Road 05:23 06:32 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Balmoral Drive 05:24 06:33 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Raebor Road 05:25 06:35 07:35 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Stirling Road 05:26 06:36 07:36 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Brackenhirst Road 05:27 06:37 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Blairlinn Road 05:29 06:41 07:41 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Broomlands Road 05:31 06:44 07:44 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cumbernauld Station 05:32 06:45 07:45 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Millcroft Road 05:32 06:45 07:45 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Kenmore Road 05:33 06:47 07:47 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
MacLehose Road 05:34 06:48 07:48 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Meadow View 05:35 06:49 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Braehead Road 05:35 06:49 07:49 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Asda 05:37 06:51 07:51 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Town Centre Stances 05:39 06:53 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Roundabout at Town Centre 05:39 06:53 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Greenfaulds High School 05:40 06:54 07:54 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Turning circle Westbound                            
Maree Drive                            
North Road                            
St Maurices Sec School                            
Atholl Drive                            
Tomtain Brae                            
Westfield Primary School                            
Mossywood Road                            
Broadwood Roundabout                            
Craiglinn Roundabout 05:43 06:57 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Blantyre Gardens 05:44 06:59 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Wemyss Drive 05:45 07:00 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Wellesley Drive 05:46 07:01 08:01 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Raith Drive 05:46 07:01 08:01 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Gartconner Avenue 05:50 07:05 08:05 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Bankhead Road 05:51 07:06 08:06 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Market Road 05:51 07:06 08:06 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Lammermoor Road 05:52 07:07 08:07 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Old Aisle Road 05:53 07:07 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Kirksyde Avenue 05:53 07:08 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Bothlyn Avenue 05:53 07:08 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Woodhead Avenue 05:54 07:09 08:09 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Freeland Place 05:55 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Alexandra Street 05:56 07:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
West High Street 05:56 07:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Kelvin Court 05:57 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Balloch Roundabout                            
Linn Gardens                            
Kingsmuir Drive                            
Blackwood roundabout                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1
Monklands General Hospital 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Ralston Street 05:49 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Queen Victoria Street 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Bell Street 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bank Street 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Anderson Street 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
High Street 05:53 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Mavisbank Park 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Arran Drive 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Rochsoles Drive 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Ballochney Street 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Ryden Mains Road 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Quarryside Street 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Ryden Mains Road 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Ryden Mains Road 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Balmoral Drive 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Raebor Road 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Stirling Road 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Brackenhirst Road 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Blairlinn Road 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Broomlands Road 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cumbernauld Station 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Millcroft Road 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Kenmore Road 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
MacLehose Road 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Meadow View 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Braehead Road 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Asda 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Town Centre Stances 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Roundabout at Town Centre 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Greenfaulds High School 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Turning circle Westbound 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Maree Drive 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
North Road 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
St Maurices Sec School 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Atholl Drive 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Tomtain Brae 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Westfield Primary School 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Mossywood Road 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Broadwood Roundabout 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Craiglinn Roundabout 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Blantyre Gardens                          
Wemyss Drive                          
Wellesley Drive                          
Raith Drive                          
Gartconner Avenue                          
Bankhead Road                          
Market Road                          
Lammermoor Road                          
Old Aisle Road                          
Kirksyde Avenue                          
Bothlyn Avenue                          
Woodhead Avenue                          
Freeland Place                          
Alexandra Street                          
West High Street                          
Kelvin Court                          
Balloch Roundabout 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Linn Gardens 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Kingsmuir Drive 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Blackwood roundabout 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2017 until 05/11/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/06/2018 until 01/01/2099
Outbound, Saturday
  247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1
Monklands General Hospital 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 06:48
Ralston Street 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 06:49
Queen Victoria Street 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 06:50
Bell Street 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 06:51
Bank Street 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 06:53
Anderson Street 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 06:53
High Street 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 06:53
Mavisbank Park 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 06:54
Arran Drive 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 06:55
Rochsoles Drive 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 06:56
Ballochney Street 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 06:58
Ryden Mains Road 06:31 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 07:02
Quarryside Street 06:32 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 07:03
Ryden Mains Road 06:32 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 07:03
Ryden Mains Road 06:32 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 07:03
Balmoral Drive 06:33 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 07:04
Raebor Road 06:35 07:35 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 07:06
Stirling Road 06:36 07:36 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 07:07
Brackenhirst Road 06:37 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 07:08
Blairlinn Road 06:41 07:41 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 07:12
Broomlands Road 06:44 07:44 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 07:15
Cumbernauld Station 06:45 07:45 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 07:16
Millcroft Road 06:45 07:45 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 07:16
Kenmore Road 06:47 07:47 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 07:18
MacLehose Road 06:48 07:48 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 07:19
Meadow View 06:49 07:49 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 07:20
Braehead Road 06:49 07:49 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 07:21
Asda 06:51 07:51 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 07:24
Town Centre Stances 06:53 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 07:26
Roundabout at Town Centre 06:53 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 07:26
Greenfaulds High School 06:54 07:54 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 07:28
Turning circle Westbound                           07:29
Maree Drive                           07:29
North Road                           07:30
St Maurices Sec School                           07:32
Atholl Drive                           07:33
Tomtain Brae                           07:34
Westfield Primary School                           07:35
Mossywood Road                           07:36
Broadwood Roundabout                           07:38
Craiglinn Roundabout 06:57 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 07:41
Blantyre Gardens 06:59 07:59 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02  
Wemyss Drive 07:00 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03  
Wellesley Drive 07:01 08:01 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04  
Raith Drive 07:01 08:01 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04  
Gartconner Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09  
Bankhead Road 07:06 08:06 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10  
Market Road 07:06 08:06 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10  
Lammermoor Road 07:07 08:07 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11  
Old Aisle Road 07:07 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12  
Kirksyde Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12  
Bothlyn Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12  
Woodhead Avenue 07:09 08:09 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13  
Freeland Place 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14  
Alexandra Street 07:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15  
West High Street 07:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15  
Kelvin Court 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16  
Balloch Roundabout                           07:41
Linn Gardens                           07:42
Kingsmuir Drive                           07:43
Blackwood roundabout                           07:44
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1 247 1
Monklands General Hospital 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Ralston Street 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Queen Victoria Street 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Bell Street 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bank Street 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Anderson Street 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
High Street 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Mavisbank Park 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Arran Drive 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Rochsoles Drive 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Ballochney Street 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Ryden Mains Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Quarryside Street 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Ryden Mains Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Ryden Mains Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Balmoral Drive 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Raebor Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Stirling Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Brackenhirst Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Blairlinn Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Broomlands Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cumbernauld Station 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Millcroft Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Kenmore Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
MacLehose Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Meadow View 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Braehead Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Asda 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Town Centre Stances 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Roundabout at Town Centre 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Greenfaulds High School 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Turning circle Westbound 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Maree Drive 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
North Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
St Maurices Sec School 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Atholl Drive 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Tomtain Brae 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Westfield Primary School 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Mossywood Road 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Broadwood Roundabout 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Craiglinn Roundabout 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Blantyre Gardens                      
Wemyss Drive                      
Wellesley Drive                      
Raith Drive                      
Gartconner Avenue                      
Bankhead Road                      
Market Road                      
Lammermoor Road                      
Old Aisle Road                      
Kirksyde Avenue                      
Bothlyn Avenue                      
Woodhead Avenue                      
Freeland Place                      
Alexandra Street                      
West High Street                      
Kelvin Court                      
Balloch Roundabout 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Linn Gardens 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Kingsmuir Drive 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Blackwood roundabout 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2017 until 05/11/2017
  • Journey does not run 24/06/2018 until 01/01/2099
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:44:14 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO247.xml using schema version 2.4.