Timetable for the 347 - Tradeston - Milngavie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 347 - Tradeston - Milngavie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 347 Tradeston - Milngavie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 347 Tradeston - Milngavie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tradeston - Milngavie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tradeston - Milngavie
Service operates from 23/04/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1
Craighirst Road 17:39 18:20 19:06 20:09 23:46
Dumbeg Terrace 17:39 18:20 19:06 20:09 23:46
Craighead Drive 17:40 18:21 19:07 20:10 23:47
Thorn Drive 17:46 18:27 19:12 20:15 23:52
Ralston Road 17:46 18:27 19:12 20:15 23:52
Colquhoun Drive 17:47 18:28 19:13 20:16 23:53
Roman Road 17:48 18:29 19:14 20:17 23:54
West Chapelton Avenue 17:49 18:30 19:14 20:17 23:54
Beechwood Lane 17:50 18:31 19:15 20:18 23:55
Canniesburn Toll 17:51 18:32 19:16 20:19 23:56
Canniesburn Drive 17:52 18:33 19:17 20:20 23:57
Home Farm 17:53 18:34 19:18 20:21 23:58
Henderland Road 17:54 18:35 19:19 20:22 23:59
Ilay Avenue 17:55 18:36 19:20 20:23 00:00
Ochiltree Avenue 17:56 18:37 19:21 20:24 00:01
Sutcliffe Road 17:57 18:38 19:22 20:25 00:02
Willoughby Drive 17:59 18:40 19:23 20:26 00:03
Whittingeham Drive 18:00 18:41 19:24 20:27 00:04
Bedford Street 18:19 19:00 19:42 20:45 00:22
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1
Craighirst Road 17:15 18:17 19:06 20:10 23:46
Dumbeg Terrace 17:15 18:17 19:06 20:10 23:46
Craighead Drive 17:16 18:18 19:07 20:11 23:47
Thorn Drive 17:21 18:23 19:12 20:16 23:52
Ralston Road 17:21 18:23 19:12 20:16 23:52
Colquhoun Drive 17:22 18:24 19:13 20:17 23:53
Roman Road 17:23 18:25 19:14 20:18 23:54
West Chapelton Avenue 17:23 18:25 19:14 20:18 23:54
Beechwood Lane 17:24 18:26 19:15 20:19 23:55
Canniesburn Toll 17:25 18:27 19:16 20:20 23:56
Canniesburn Drive 17:26 18:28 19:17 20:21 23:57
Home Farm 17:27 18:29 19:18 20:22 23:58
Henderland Road 17:28 18:30 19:19 20:23 23:59
Ilay Avenue 17:29 18:31 19:20 20:24 00:00
Ochiltree Avenue 17:30 18:32 19:21 20:25 00:01
Sutcliffe Road 17:31 18:33 19:22 20:26 00:02
Willoughby Drive 17:32 18:34 19:23 20:27 00:03
Whittingeham Drive 17:33 18:35 19:24 20:28 00:04
Bedford Street 17:51 18:53 19:42 20:46 00:22
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  347 347
Craighirst Road 17:19 18:58
Dumbeg Terrace 17:19 18:58
Craighead Drive 17:20 18:59
Thorn Drive 17:25 19:04
Ralston Road 17:25 19:04
Colquhoun Drive 17:26 19:05
Roman Road 17:27 19:06
West Chapelton Avenue 17:27 19:06
Beechwood Lane 17:28 19:07
Canniesburn Toll 17:29 19:08
Canniesburn Drive 17:30 19:09
Home Farm 17:31 19:10
Henderland Road 17:32 19:11
Ilay Avenue 17:33 19:12
Ochiltree Avenue 17:34 19:13
Sutcliffe Road 17:35 19:14
Willoughby Drive 17:36 19:15
Whittingeham Drive 17:37 19:16
Bedford Street 17:55 19:34
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  347 1 347 1 347 1 347 1
Bedford Street 05:13 05:48 06:28 07:05
Bridge St Underground 05:13 05:48 06:28 07:05
Kingston Street 05:13 05:48 06:28 07:05
Tunnel Street 05:16 05:51 06:32 07:09
Randolph Road 05:25 06:00 06:41 07:19
Whittingehame Drive 05:26 06:01 06:42 07:20
Willoughby Drive 05:27 06:02 06:43 07:21
Glencoe Street 05:28 06:03 06:44 07:22
Ochiltree Avenue 05:29 06:04 06:45 07:23
Ilay Avenue 05:31 06:06 06:47 07:24
Henderland Road 05:32 06:07 06:48 07:26
Home Farm 05:34 06:09 06:50 07:27
Canniesburn Drive 05:35 06:10 06:51 07:28
Canniesburn Road 05:36 06:11 06:52 07:29
Lochside 05:37 06:12 06:53 07:30
Station Road 05:38 06:13 06:54 07:31
Glenburn Road 05:40 06:15 06:56 07:33
South Erskine Park 05:40 06:15 06:56 07:33
Thorn Drive 05:41 06:16 06:57 07:34
Craighead Drive 05:47 06:22 07:03 07:40
Douglas Muir Drive 05:48 06:23 07:04 07:41
Bagallan Place 05:49 06:24 07:05 07:42
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  347 347 347
Bedford Street 07:16 08:16 09:11
Bridge St Underground 07:16 08:16 09:11
Kingston Street 07:16 08:16 09:11
Tunnel Street 07:20 08:20 09:15
Randolph Road 07:29 08:29 09:25
Whittingehame Drive 07:30 08:30 09:26
Willoughby Drive 07:31 08:31 09:27
Glencoe Street 07:32 08:32 09:28
Ochiltree Avenue 07:33 08:33 09:29
Ilay Avenue 07:35 08:35 09:31
Henderland Road 07:36 08:36 09:32
Home Farm 07:38 08:38 09:34
Canniesburn Drive 07:39 08:39 09:35
Canniesburn Road 07:40 08:40 09:36
Lochside 07:41 08:41 09:37
Station Road 07:42 08:42 09:38
Glenburn Road 07:44 08:44 09:40
South Erskine Park 07:44 08:44 09:40
Thorn Drive 07:45 08:45 09:41
Craighead Drive 07:50 08:50 09:46
Douglas Muir Drive 07:51 08:51 09:47
Bagallan Place 07:52 08:52 09:48
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:04:39 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO347.xml using schema version 2.4.