Timetable for the 110 - New Winton - Prestonpans Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 110 - New Winton - Prestonpans Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Donald R Prentice

bus timetable 110 New Winton - Prestonpans

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 110 New Winton - Prestonpans Bus.

Bus Timetable for the New Winton - Prestonpans Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
New Winton - Prestonpans
Service operates from 14/11/2016 until 11/04/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110
Links View   08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34      
Castle Terrace   08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34      
Fishers Road   08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34      
Post Office   08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35      
Cope Lane   08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35      
Inglis Avenue   08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35      
School Lane   08:26 09:36 14:36 15:36      
Power Station   08:27 09:37 14:37 15:37      
Links   08:28 09:38 14:38 15:38      
Preston Links   08:29 09:39 14:39 15:39      
Lidl 07:45 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:40 10:40 13:40 16:40
Atholl View 07:45 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:40 10:40 13:40 16:40
McLachlan Gardens 07:45 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:40 10:40 13:40 16:40
Preston Lodge 07:46 08:31 09:41 14:41 15:41 10:41 13:41 16:41
Gardiner Crescent 07:48 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:43 10:43 13:43 16:43
Bankton Terrace 07:49 08:34 09:44 14:44 15:44 10:44 13:44 16:44
Meadowmill Sports Centre     09:47 14:47 15:47 10:47 13:47 16:47
Johnny Cope Stone 07:49 08:35 09:48 14:48 15:48 10:48 13:48 16:50
St Joseph's 07:51 08:37 09:50 14:50 15:50 10:50 13:50 16:54
A1 Roundabout 07:52 08:37 09:51 14:51 15:51 10:51 13:51 16:54
Fowler Street 07:53 08:38 09:52 14:52 15:52 10:52 13:52 16:55
Fire Station 07:53 08:38 09:52 14:52 15:52 10:52 13:52 16:55
Fa'side Lodge 07:54 08:38 09:53 14:53 15:53 10:53 13:53 16:55
Police Station 07:55 08:39 09:54 14:54 15:54 10:54 13:54 16:56
Health Centre 07:57 08:42 09:56 14:56 15:56 10:56 13:56 16:58
Harkness Crescent 07:57 08:42 09:56 14:56 15:56 10:56 13:56 16:58
King's Road 07:57 08:42 09:56 14:56 15:56 10:56 13:56 16:58
Swan Road 07:58 08:43 09:57 14:57 15:57 10:57 13:57 17:00
Fleets Road 07:59 08:44 09:58 14:58 15:58 10:58 13:58 17:01
West Windygoul 07:59 08:44 09:58 14:58 15:58 10:58 13:58  
Castle Road 07:59 08:44 09:58 14:58 15:58 10:58 13:58  
Fa'side View 07:59 08:44 09:58 14:58 15:58 10:58 13:58  
Research Centre RE 08:00 08:45 09:59 14:59 15:59 10:59 13:59  
Duries Park 08:01 08:46 10:00 15:00 16:00 11:00 14:00  
War Memorial 08:02 08:47 10:01 15:01 16:01 11:01 14:01  
North Elphinstone   08:47            
Research Centre   08:49            
Buxley Farm Road End   08:50            
Winton Terrace   08:52            
Inbound, Saturday
  110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110
Links View   08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34   08:24       09:34 14:34 15:34  
Castle Terrace   08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34   08:24       09:34 14:34 15:34  
Fishers Road   08:24 09:34 14:34 15:34   08:24       09:34 14:34 15:34  
Post Office   08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35   08:25       09:35 14:35 15:35  
Cope Lane   08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35   08:25       09:35 14:35 15:35  
Inglis Avenue   08:25 09:35 14:35 15:35   08:25       09:35 14:35 15:35  
School Lane   08:26 09:36 14:36 15:36   08:26       09:36 14:36 15:36  
Power Station   08:27 09:37 14:37 15:37   08:27       09:37 14:37 15:37  
Links   08:28 09:38 14:38 15:38   08:28       09:38 14:38 15:38  
Preston Links   08:29 09:39 14:39 15:39   08:29       09:39 14:39 15:39  
Lidl 07:45 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:40 07:45 08:30 10:40 13:40 16:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 10:40
Atholl View 07:45 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:40 07:45 08:30 10:40 13:40 16:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 10:40
McLachlan Gardens 07:45 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:40 07:45 08:30 10:40 13:40 16:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 10:40
Preston Lodge 07:46 08:31 09:41 14:41 15:41 07:46 08:31 10:41 13:41 16:41 09:41 14:41 15:41 10:41
Gardiner Crescent 07:48 08:33 09:43 14:43 15:43 07:48 08:33 10:43 13:43 16:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 10:43
Bankton Terrace 07:49 08:34 09:44 14:44 15:44 07:49 08:34 10:44 13:44 16:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 10:44
Meadowmill Sports Centre     09:47 14:47 15:47     10:47 13:47 16:47 09:47 14:47 15:47 10:47
Johnny Cope Stone 07:49 08:35 09:48 14:48 15:48 07:50 08:34 10:48 13:48 16:50 09:48 14:48 15:48 10:48
St Joseph's 07:51 08:37 09:50 14:50 15:50 07:53 08:36 10:50 13:50 16:54 09:50 14:50 15:50 10:50
A1 Roundabout 07:52 08:37 09:51 14:51 15:51 07:53 08:37 10:51 13:51 16:54 09:51 14:51 15:51 10:51
Fowler Street 07:53 08:38 09:52 14:52 15:52 07:54 08:37 10:52 13:52 16:55 09:52 14:52 15:52 10:52
Fire Station 07:53 08:38 09:52 14:52 15:52 07:54 08:37 10:52 13:52 16:55 09:52 14:52 15:52 10:52
Fa'side Lodge 07:54 08:38 09:53 14:53 15:53 07:54 08:38 10:53 13:53 16:55 09:53 14:53 15:53 10:53
Police Station 07:55 08:39 09:54 14:54 15:54 07:55 08:39 10:54 13:54 16:56 09:54 14:54 15:54 10:54
Health Centre 07:57 08:42 09:56 14:56 15:56 07:57 08:42 10:56 13:56 16:58 09:56 14:56 15:56 10:56
Harkness Crescent 07:57 08:42 09:56 14:56 15:56 07:57 08:42 10:56 13:56 16:58 09:56 14:56 15:56 10:56
King's Road 07:57 08:42 09:56 14:56 15:56 07:57 08:42 10:56 13:56 16:58 09:56 14:56 15:56 10:56
Swan Road 07:58 08:43 09:57 14:57 15:57 07:58 08:43 10:57 13:57 17:00 09:57 14:57 15:57 10:57
Fleets Road 07:59 08:44 09:58 14:58 15:58 07:59 08:44 10:58 13:58 17:01 09:58 14:58 15:58 10:58
West Windygoul 07:59 08:44 09:58 14:58 15:58 07:59 08:44 10:58 13:58   09:58 14:58 15:58 10:58
Castle Road 07:59 08:44 09:58 14:58 15:58 07:59 08:44 10:58 13:58   09:58 14:58 15:58 10:58
Fa'side View 07:59 08:44 09:58 14:58 15:58 07:59 08:44 10:58 13:58   09:58 14:58 15:58 10:58
Research Centre RE 08:00 08:45 09:59 14:59 15:59 08:00 08:45 10:59 13:59   09:59 14:59 15:59 10:59
Duries Park 08:01 08:46 10:00 15:00 16:00 08:01 08:46 11:00 14:00   10:00 15:00 16:00 11:00
War Memorial 08:02 08:47 10:01 15:01 16:01 08:02 08:47 11:01 14:01   10:01 15:01 16:01 11:01
North Elphinstone   08:47         08:47              
Research Centre   08:49         08:49              
Buxley Farm Road End   08:50         08:50              
Winton Terrace   08:52         08:52              
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  110 110
Links View    
Castle Terrace    
Fishers Road    
Post Office    
Cope Lane    
Inglis Avenue    
School Lane    
Power Station    
Links    
Preston Links    
Lidl 13:40 16:40
Atholl View 13:40 16:40
McLachlan Gardens 13:40 16:40
Preston Lodge 13:41 16:41
Gardiner Crescent 13:43 16:43
Bankton Terrace 13:44 16:44
Meadowmill Sports Centre 13:47 16:47
Johnny Cope Stone 13:48 16:48
St Joseph's 13:50 16:50
A1 Roundabout 13:51 16:51
Fowler Street 13:52 16:52
Fire Station 13:52 16:52
Fa'side Lodge 13:53 16:53
Police Station 13:54 16:54
Health Centre 13:56 16:56
Harkness Crescent 13:56 16:56
King's Road 13:56 16:56
Swan Road 13:57 16:57
Fleets Road 13:58 16:58
West Windygoul 13:58 16:58
Castle Road 13:58 16:58
Fa'side View 13:58 16:58
Research Centre RE 13:59 16:59
Duries Park 14:00 17:00
War Memorial 14:01 17:01
North Elphinstone    
Research Centre    
Buxley Farm Road End    
Winton Terrace    
Inbound, Sunday
  110 110 110
Links View 10:34 12:34  
Castle Terrace 10:34 12:34  
Fishers Road 10:34 12:34  
Post Office 10:35 12:35  
Cope Lane 10:35 12:35  
Inglis Avenue 10:35 12:35  
School Lane 10:36 12:36  
Power Station 10:37 12:37  
Links 10:38 12:38  
Preston Links 10:39 12:39  
Lidl 10:40 12:40 11:40
Atholl View 10:40 12:40 11:40
McLachlan Gardens 10:40 12:40 11:40
Preston Lodge 10:41 12:41 11:41
Gardiner Crescent 10:43 12:43 11:43
Bankton Terrace 10:44 12:44 11:44
Meadowmill Sports Centre 10:47 12:47 11:47
Johnny Cope Stone 10:48 12:48 11:48
St Joseph's 10:50 12:50 11:50
A1 Roundabout 10:51 12:51 11:51
Fowler Street 10:52 12:52 11:52
Fire Station 10:52 12:52 11:52
Fa'side Lodge 10:53 12:53 11:53
Police Station 10:54 12:54 11:54
Health Centre 10:56 12:56 11:56
Harkness Crescent 10:56 12:56 11:56
King's Road 10:56 12:56 11:56
Swan Road 10:57 12:57 11:57
Fleets Road 10:58 12:58 11:58
West Windygoul 10:58 12:58 11:58
Castle Road 10:58 12:58 11:58
Fa'side View 10:58 12:58 11:58
Research Centre RE 10:59 12:59 11:59
Duries Park 11:00 13:00 12:00
War Memorial 11:01 13:01 12:01
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110
Winton Terrace   08:58            
Buxley Farm Road End   08:59            
Research Centre   09:01            
North Elphinstone   09:02            
Duries Park   09:03            
War Memorial 08:04 09:04 10:04 16:04 11:04 14:04 15:04 17:04
Research Centre RE 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 11:05 14:05 15:05  
Fa'side View 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 11:06 14:06 15:06  
Castle Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 11:06 14:06 15:06  
West Windygoul 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 11:06 14:06 15:06  
Fleets Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 11:07 14:07 15:07  
Swan Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 11:07 14:07 15:07  
King's Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 11:08 14:08 15:08  
Harkness Crescent 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 11:08 14:08 15:08  
Health Centre 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 11:09 14:09 15:09  
North Elphinstone               17:06
Research Centre               17:10
Waterloo Road               17:14
Miner's Cottages               17:15
Carlaverock Avenue               17:15
Windygoul Crescent               17:16
Ross Crescent               17:17
Police Station 08:11 09:11 10:11 16:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 17:18
Fa'side Lodge 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 11:12 14:11 15:11 17:19
Fire Station 08:12 09:13 10:12 16:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 17:20
Fowler Street 08:13 09:14 10:13 16:13 11:13 14:12 15:12 17:20
A1 Roundabout 08:14 09:15 10:14 16:14 11:14 14:13 15:13 17:21
St Joseph's 08:16 09:18 10:16 16:16 11:16 14:15 15:15 17:24
Meadowmill Sports Centre     10:18 16:18 11:18     17:26
Johnny Cope Stone   09:19 10:19 16:19 11:19 14:17 15:17 17:27
Bankton Terrace   09:20 10:19 16:19 11:19 14:18 15:18 17:28
Gardiner Crescent   09:20 10:20 16:20 11:20 14:19 15:19 17:29
Preston Lodge   09:22 10:22 16:22 11:22 14:21 15:21 17:30
McLachlan Gardens   09:22 10:22 16:22 11:22 14:21 15:21 17:30
Atholl View   09:23 10:23 16:23 11:23 14:22 15:22 17:30
Lidl   09:24 10:24 16:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 17:31
Preston Links   09:24     11:24 14:24 15:24 17:31
Links   09:24     11:24 14:24 15:24  
Power Station   09:25     11:25 14:25 15:25 17:32
East Lorimer Place   09:26     11:26 14:26 15:26 17:33
Health Centre   09:26     11:26 14:26 15:26 17:33
Rowanhill Drive 08:19 09:28     11:28 14:28 15:28 17:35
Sycamore Avenue 08:19 09:28     11:28 14:28 15:28 17:35
Poplar Park 08:20 09:29     11:29 14:29 15:29 17:36
Seton Wynd 08:21 09:30     11:30 14:30 15:30 17:37
Forth Wynd 08:22 09:31     11:31 14:31 15:31 17:38
Links View 08:23 09:32     11:32 14:32 15:32 17:39
Outbound, Saturday
  110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110
Winton Terrace   08:58         08:58              
Buxley Farm Road End   08:59         08:59              
Research Centre   09:01         09:01              
North Elphinstone   09:02         09:02              
Duries Park   09:03         09:03              
War Memorial 08:04 09:04 10:04 16:04 11:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 16:04 11:04 14:04 15:04 14:04 15:04
Research Centre RE 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 11:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 14:05 15:05
Fa'side View 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 11:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 14:06 15:06
Castle Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 11:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 14:06 15:06
West Windygoul 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 11:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 16:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 14:06 15:06
Fleets Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 11:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 11:07 14:07 15:07 14:07 15:07
Swan Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 11:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 11:07 14:07 15:07 14:07 15:07
King's Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 11:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 14:08 15:08
Harkness Crescent 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 11:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:08 11:08 14:08 15:08 14:08 15:08
Health Centre 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 11:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 14:09 15:09
North Elphinstone                            
Research Centre                            
Waterloo Road                            
Miner's Cottages                            
Carlaverock Avenue                            
Windygoul Crescent                            
Ross Crescent                            
Police Station 08:11 09:11 10:11 16:11 11:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 16:11 11:11 14:11 15:11 14:11 15:11
Fa'side Lodge 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 11:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:11 11:12 14:11 15:11 14:11 15:11
Fire Station 08:12 09:13 10:12 16:12 11:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 14:12 15:12
Fowler Street 08:13 09:14 10:13 16:13 11:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 16:12 11:13 14:12 15:12 14:12 15:12
A1 Roundabout 08:14 09:15 10:14 16:14 11:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 16:13 11:14 14:13 15:13 14:13 15:13
St Joseph's 08:16 09:18 10:16 16:16 11:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:15 11:16 14:15 15:15 14:15 15:15
Meadowmill Sports Centre     10:18 16:18 11:18   09:18 10:18 16:18 11:18 14:18 15:18    
Johnny Cope Stone   09:19 10:19 16:19 11:19   09:19 10:19 16:19 11:19 14:19 15:19 14:17 15:17
Bankton Terrace   09:20 10:19 16:19 11:19   09:20 10:20 16:20 11:20 14:20 15:20 14:18 15:18
Gardiner Crescent   09:20 10:20 16:20 11:20   09:21 10:21 16:21 11:21 14:21 15:21 14:19 15:19
Preston Lodge   09:22 10:22 16:22 11:22   09:22 10:22 16:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 14:21 15:21
McLachlan Gardens   09:22 10:22 16:22 11:22   09:22 10:22 16:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 14:21 15:21
Atholl View   09:23 10:23 16:23 11:23   09:23 10:23 16:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 14:22 15:22
Lidl   09:24 10:24 16:24 11:24   09:24 10:24 16:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 14:24 15:24
Preston Links   09:24     11:24   09:24     11:24 14:24 15:24 14:24 15:24
Links   09:24     11:24               14:24 15:24
Power Station   09:25     11:25   09:25     11:25 14:25 15:25 14:25 15:25
East Lorimer Place   09:26     11:26   09:26     11:26 14:26 15:26 14:26 15:26
Health Centre   09:26     11:26   09:26     11:26 14:26 15:26 14:26 15:26
Rowanhill Drive 08:19 09:28     11:28 08:19 09:28     11:28 14:28 15:28 14:28 15:28
Sycamore Avenue 08:19 09:28     11:28 08:19 09:28     11:28 14:28 15:28 14:28 15:28
Poplar Park 08:20 09:29     11:29 08:20 09:29     11:29 14:29 15:29 14:29 15:29
Seton Wynd 08:21 09:30     11:30 08:21 09:30     11:30 14:30 15:30 14:30 15:30
Forth Wynd 08:22 09:31     11:31 08:22 09:31     11:31 14:31 15:31 14:31 15:31
Links View 08:23 09:32     11:32 08:23 09:32     11:32 14:32 15:32 14:32 15:32
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  110 110
Winton Terrace    
Buxley Farm Road End    
Research Centre    
North Elphinstone    
Duries Park    
War Memorial 17:04 17:04
Research Centre RE    
Fa'side View    
Castle Road    
West Windygoul    
Fleets Road    
Swan Road    
King's Road    
Harkness Crescent    
Health Centre    
North Elphinstone 17:06 17:06
Research Centre 17:10 17:10
Waterloo Road 17:14  
Miner's Cottages 17:15  
Carlaverock Avenue 17:15  
Windygoul Crescent 17:16  
Ross Crescent 17:17  
Police Station 17:18 17:18
Fa'side Lodge 17:19 17:19
Fire Station 17:20 17:20
Fowler Street 17:20 17:20
A1 Roundabout 17:21 17:21
St Joseph's 17:24 17:24
Meadowmill Sports Centre 17:26 17:26
Johnny Cope Stone 17:27 17:27
Bankton Terrace 17:28 17:28
Gardiner Crescent 17:29 17:29
Preston Lodge 17:30 17:30
McLachlan Gardens 17:30 17:30
Atholl View 17:30 17:30
Lidl 17:31 17:31
Preston Links 17:31 17:31
Links    
Power Station 17:32 17:32
East Lorimer Place 17:33 17:33
Health Centre 17:33 17:33
Rowanhill Drive 17:35 17:35
Sycamore Avenue 17:35 17:35
Poplar Park 17:36 17:36
Seton Wynd 17:37 17:37
Forth Wynd 17:38 17:38
Links View 17:39 17:39
Outbound, Sunday
  110 110 110
War Memorial 11:04 12:04 13:20
Research Centre RE 11:05 12:05 13:21
Fa'side View 11:06 12:06 13:22
Castle Road 11:06 12:06 13:22
West Windygoul 11:06 12:06 13:22
Fleets Road 11:07 12:07 13:23
Swan Road 11:07 12:07 13:23
King's Road 11:08 12:08 13:24
Harkness Crescent 11:08 12:08 13:24
Health Centre 11:09 12:09 13:25
Police Station 11:11 12:11 13:27
Fa'side Lodge 11:12 12:12 13:27
Fire Station 11:12 12:12 13:28
Fowler Street 11:13 12:13 13:28
A1 Roundabout 11:14 12:14 13:29
St Joseph's 11:16 12:16 13:31
Meadowmill Sports Centre 11:18 12:18 13:34
Johnny Cope Stone 11:19 12:19 13:35
Bankton Terrace 11:20 12:20 13:36
Gardiner Crescent 11:21 12:21 13:37
Preston Lodge 11:22 12:22 13:38
McLachlan Gardens 11:22 12:22 13:38
Atholl View 11:23 12:23 13:39
Lidl 11:24 12:24 13:40
Preston Links   12:24 13:40
Power Station   12:25 13:41
East Lorimer Place   12:26 13:42
Health Centre   12:26 13:42
Rowanhill Drive   12:28 13:44
Sycamore Avenue   12:28 13:44
Poplar Park   12:29 13:45
Seton Wynd   12:30 13:46
Forth Wynd   12:31 13:47
Links View   12:32 13:48
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:25:21 BST 2018 from source document SVRELBO110.xml using schema version 2.4.