Timetable for the 122 - Haddington - Prestonpans or Port Seton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 122 - Haddington - Prestonpans or Port Seton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Donald R Prentice

bus timetable 122 Haddington - Prestonpans or Port Seton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 122 Haddington - Prestonpans or Port Seton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Haddington - Prestonpans or Port Seton Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Haddington - Prestonpans or Port Seton
Service operates from 14/11/2016 until 11/04/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  122 122 122
Links View 11:42 17:44  
Castle Terrace 11:42 17:44  
Fishers Road 11:43 17:45  
Post Office 11:44 17:46  
Cope Lane 11:44 17:46  
Inglis Avenue 11:44 17:46  
School Lane 11:45 17:47  
East Lorimer Place 11:45 17:47  
Power Station 11:46 17:48  
Links 11:46 17:48  
Preston Links 11:47 17:49  
Lidl 11:48 17:50 19:10
Atholl View 11:49 17:51 19:11
McLachlan Gardens 11:49 17:51 19:11
Preston Lodge 11:49 17:51 19:11
Gardiner Crescent 11:51 17:53 19:13
Bankton Terrace 11:52 17:54 19:14
Johnny Cope Stone 11:53 17:55 19:15
Meadowmill Sports Centre 11:55 17:57 19:17
St Joseph's 11:58 18:00 19:20
A1 Roundabout 11:59 18:01 19:21
Fowler Street 12:00 18:02 19:22
Fire Station 12:00 18:02 19:22
Fa'side Lodge 12:01 18:03 19:23
Police Station 12:02 18:04 19:24
Health Centre 12:04 18:06 19:26
Harkness Crescent 12:04 18:06 19:26
King's Road 12:04 18:06 19:26
Swan Road 12:05 18:07 19:27
Fleets Road 12:06 18:08 19:28
West Windygoul 12:06 18:08 19:28
Castle Road 12:06 18:08 19:28
Fa'side View 12:06 18:08 19:28
Research Centre RE 12:07 18:09 19:29
Duries Park 12:08 18:10 19:30
War Memorial 12:09 18:11 19:31
North Elphinstone 12:10 18:12 19:32
Research Centre 12:12 18:14 19:34
Buxley Farm Road End 12:13 18:15 19:35
East Mains Road End 12:13 18:16 19:35
Cross Loan 12:14 18:17 19:36
Cross 12:15 18:18 19:37
Ormiston Road End 12:16 18:19 19:37
Wolfstar 12:16 18:20 19:38
Kiloran 12:18 18:21 19:39
Beech Terrace 12:20 18:24 19:40
Dovecot Park 12:21 18:25 19:41
School 12:21   19:41
Old Smiddy Inn 12:21   19:41
Nisbet Road End 12:23   19:43
Whitelodge RE 12:24   19:44
Samuelston RE 12:25   19:45
Sunnyside 12:26   19:46
Blackhouse Bridge 12:27   19:47
Letham Mains RE 12:27   19:47
Black House 12:28   19:48
Clerkington Mill RE 12:28   19:48
Rosehall Place 12:29   19:49
Corn Exchange 12:29   19:49
Market Street 12:29   19:49
High Street 12:30   19:50
Inbound, Saturday
  122 122 122
Links View 11:42 17:44  
Castle Terrace 11:42 17:44  
Fishers Road 11:43 17:45  
Post Office 11:44 17:46  
Cope Lane 11:44 17:46  
Inglis Avenue 11:44 17:46  
School Lane 11:45 17:47  
East Lorimer Place 11:45 17:47  
Power Station 11:46 17:48  
Links 11:46 17:48  
Preston Links 11:47 17:49  
Lidl 11:48 17:50 19:10
Atholl View 11:49 17:51 19:11
McLachlan Gardens 11:49 17:51 19:11
Preston Lodge 11:49 17:51 19:11
Gardiner Crescent 11:51 17:53 19:13
Bankton Terrace 11:52 17:54 19:14
Johnny Cope Stone 11:53 17:55 19:15
Meadowmill Sports Centre 11:55 17:57 19:17
St Joseph's 11:58 18:00 19:20
A1 Roundabout 11:59 18:01 19:21
Fowler Street 12:00 18:02 19:22
Fire Station 12:00 18:02 19:22
Fa'side Lodge 12:01 18:03 19:23
Police Station 12:02 18:04 19:24
Health Centre 12:04 18:06 19:26
Harkness Crescent 12:04 18:06 19:26
King's Road 12:04 18:06 19:26
Swan Road 12:05 18:07 19:27
Fleets Road 12:06 18:08 19:28
West Windygoul 12:06 18:08 19:28
Castle Road 12:06 18:08 19:28
Fa'side View 12:06 18:08 19:28
Research Centre RE 12:07 18:09 19:29
Duries Park 12:08 18:10 19:30
War Memorial 12:09 18:11 19:31
North Elphinstone 12:10 18:12 19:32
Research Centre 12:12 18:14 19:34
Buxley Farm Road End 12:13 18:15 19:35
East Mains Road End 12:13 18:16 19:35
Cross Loan 12:14 18:17 19:36
Cross 12:15 18:18 19:37
Ormiston Road End 12:16 18:19 19:37
Wolfstar 12:16 18:20 19:38
Kiloran 12:18 18:21 19:39
Beech Terrace 12:20 18:24 19:40
Dovecot Park 12:21 18:25 19:41
School 12:21   19:41
Old Smiddy Inn 12:21   19:41
Nisbet Road End 12:23   19:43
Whitelodge RE 12:24   19:44
Samuelston RE 12:25   19:45
Sunnyside 12:26   19:46
Blackhouse Bridge 12:27   19:47
Letham Mains RE 12:27   19:47
Black House 12:28   19:48
Clerkington Mill RE 12:28   19:48
Rosehall Place 12:29   19:49
Corn Exchange 12:29   19:49
Market Street 12:29   19:49
High Street 12:30   19:50
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  122 122 122 122
High Street 06:35 07:07 12:58  
Police Station 06:35 07:07 12:58  
Rosehall Place 06:35 07:07 12:58  
Clerkington Mill RE 06:36 07:08 12:59  
Black House 06:36 07:08 12:59  
Letham Mains RE 06:37 07:09 13:00  
Blackhouse Bridge 06:37 07:09 13:00  
Sunnyside 06:39 07:11 13:02  
Samuelston RE 06:39 07:11 13:02  
Whitelodge RE 06:40 07:12 13:03  
Nisbet Road End 06:42 07:14 13:05  
Old Smiddy Inn 06:44 07:16 13:07  
School 06:44 07:16 13:07  
Dovecot Park 06:45 07:17 13:08  
Beech Terrace 06:45 07:17 13:08  
Kiloran 06:46 07:18 13:10  
Wolfstar 06:47 07:19 13:11  
Ormiston Road End 06:48 07:20 13:12  
Bowling Club 06:48 07:20 13:13  
Cross 06:49 07:21 13:14  
Cross Loan 06:49 07:21 13:14  
East Mains Road End 06:50 07:22 13:15  
Dovecot Park       18:25
School       18:25
Old Smiddy Inn       18:26
Boggs Holdings RE       18:26
Wintonhill RE       18:27
Winton Lodge       18:28
Smithy Cottage       18:29
Winton Terrace       18:30
Buxley Farm Road End 06:51 07:23 13:16 18:31
Research Centre 06:52 07:24 13:17 18:33
North Elphinstone 06:53 07:25 13:18 18:34
Duries Park 06:54 07:26 13:19 18:35
War Memorial 06:55 07:27 13:20 18:36
Research Centre RE 06:56 07:28 13:21 18:37
Fa'side View 06:57 07:29 13:22 18:38
Castle Road 06:57 07:29 13:22 18:38
West Windygoul 06:57 07:29 13:22  
Fleets Road 06:58 07:30 13:23 18:39
Swan Road 06:58 07:30 13:23 18:39
King's Road 06:59 07:31 13:24 18:40
Harkness Crescent 07:00 07:32 13:25 18:40
Health Centre 07:01 07:33 13:26 18:41
Police Station 07:02 07:34 13:27 18:43
Fa'side Lodge   07:34 13:27 18:44
Fire Station   07:35 13:28 18:44
Fowler Street   07:35 13:28 18:45
A1 Roundabout   07:36 13:29 18:46
St Joseph's   07:38 13:31 18:48
Meadowmill Sports Centre     13:32 18:50
Johnny Cope Stone   07:38 13:33 18:51
Bankton Terrace   07:39 13:34 18:51
Gardiner Crescent   07:39 13:35 18:52
Preston Lodge   07:40 13:37 18:54
McLachlan Gardens   07:40 13:37 18:54
Atholl View   07:41 13:38 18:55
Lidl   07:43 13:40 18:56
Outbound, Saturday
  122 122 122
High Street   07:07 12:58
Police Station   07:07 12:58
Rosehall Place   07:07 12:58
Clerkington Mill RE   07:08 12:59
Black House   07:08 12:59
Letham Mains RE   07:09 13:00
Blackhouse Bridge   07:09 13:00
Sunnyside   07:11 13:02
Samuelston RE   07:11 13:02
Whitelodge RE   07:12 13:03
Nisbet Road End   07:14 13:05
Old Smiddy Inn   07:16 13:07
School   07:16 13:07
Dovecot Park   07:17 13:08
Beech Terrace   07:17 13:08
Kiloran   07:18 13:10
Wolfstar   07:19 13:11
Ormiston Road End   07:20 13:12
Bowling Club   07:20 13:13
Cross   07:21 13:14
Cross Loan   07:21 13:14
East Mains Road End   07:22 13:15
Dovecot Park 18:25    
School 18:25    
Old Smiddy Inn 18:26    
Boggs Holdings RE 18:26    
Wintonhill RE 18:27    
Winton Lodge 18:28    
Smithy Cottage 18:29    
Winton Terrace 18:30    
Buxley Farm Road End 18:31 07:23 13:16
Research Centre 18:33 07:24 13:17
North Elphinstone 18:34 07:25 13:18
Duries Park 18:35 07:26 13:19
War Memorial 18:36 07:27 13:20
Research Centre RE 18:37 07:28 13:21
Fa'side View 18:38 07:29 13:22
Castle Road 18:38 07:29 13:22
West Windygoul   07:29 13:22
Fleets Road 18:39 07:30 13:23
Swan Road 18:39 07:30 13:23
King's Road 18:40 07:31 13:24
Harkness Crescent 18:40 07:32 13:25
Health Centre 18:41 07:33 13:26
Police Station 18:43 07:34 13:27
Fa'side Lodge 18:44 07:34 13:27
Fire Station 18:44 07:35 13:28
Fowler Street 18:45 07:35 13:28
A1 Roundabout 18:46 07:36 13:29
St Joseph's 18:48 07:38 13:31
Meadowmill Sports Centre 18:50   13:32
Johnny Cope Stone 18:51 07:38 13:33
Bankton Terrace 18:51 07:39 13:34
Gardiner Crescent 18:52 07:39 13:35
Preston Lodge 18:54 07:40 13:37
McLachlan Gardens 18:54 07:40 13:37
Atholl View 18:55 07:41 13:38
Lidl 18:56 07:43 13:40
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:24:49 BST 2018 from source document SVRELAO122.xml using schema version 2.4.