Timetable for the 123 - Haddington - Pencaitland and Gifford circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 123 - Haddington - Pencaitland and Gifford circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eve Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 123 Haddington - Pencaitland and Gifford circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 123 Haddington - Pencaitland and Gifford circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Haddington - Pencaitland and Gifford circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Haddington - Pencaitland and Gifford circular
Service operates from 04/05/2015 until 11/04/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  123 123 123 123 123 123 123 123 123
Market Street 07:42 10:15 13:00 11:00 13:40 15:00 17:10 17:45 18:45
Maitlandfield House 07:42                
Victoria Bridge   10:15 13:00 11:00 13:40 15:00 17:10 17:45 18:45
Golf Course   10:17 13:02       17:12 17:47 18:47
St Martin's Court       11:02 13:42 15:02      
Tynebank       11:02 13:42 15:02      
Lynn Lea Avenue       11:03 13:43 15:03      
Seggarsdean Park   10:18 13:03 11:05 13:45 15:05 17:13   18:48
Seggarsdean Crescent   10:19 13:04 11:07 13:47 15:07 17:14   18:49
Monkmains   10:19 13:04 11:07 13:47 15:07 17:14   18:49
Lynn Lea Avenue               17:48  
Briery Bank east 07:43 10:19 13:04 11:07 13:47 15:07 17:14 17:48 18:49
Briery Bank west 07:44 10:19 13:04 11:08 13:48 15:08 17:14 17:48 18:49
Lennoxlove Acredales 07:44 10:19 13:04            
Lennoxlove East Port 07:45 10:20 13:05            
Monkrigg West Lodge 07:46 10:20 13:05            
Cockles Smiddy 07:48 10:22 13:07            
Beech Hill RE 07:49 10:22 13:07            
Myreside RE 07:51 10:24 13:09            
Slateford Farm RE 07:52 10:24 13:09            
Gifford Vale 07:54 10:25 13:10            
Goblin Ha' 07:55 10:26 13:11            
Tweeddale Ave 07:55 10:26 13:11            
Inglisfield Cottage 07:57 10:28 13:13            
Bolton Muir Wood 07:58 10:29 13:14            
Oak Cottage 08:00 10:31 13:16            
Byre Court 08:02 10:33 13:18            
Fletcher Hall 08:02 10:33 13:18            
South Lodge 08:03 10:34 13:19            
Crossroads 08:05 10:36 13:21            
Westcroft 08:05                
Milton Mill 08:06                
Station House 08:07                
Peaston Bank 08:09                
Glenkinchie Distillery 08:10                
West Lodge   10:37 13:22            
Lempockwells Rd End 08:11 10:37 13:22            
Lempockwells 08:12 10:38 13:23            
Institute 08:15 10:41 13:26            
School 08:15 10:41 13:26            
Old Smiddy Inn 08:15 10:41 13:26            
Nisbet Road End 08:18 10:44 13:29            
Whitelodge RE 08:20 10:45 13:30            
Samuelston RE 08:21 10:47 13:32            
Sunnyside 08:22 10:47 13:32            
Blackhouse Bridge 08:24 10:49 13:34            
Letham Mains RE 08:24 10:49 13:34            
Black House 08:25 10:50 13:35            
Clerkington Mill RE 08:25 10:50 13:35            
Long Cram 08:26 10:51 13:36            
Dobsons Walk 08:26 10:51 13:36            
Rosehall Place 08:27 10:52 13:37            
Corn Exchange 08:29 10:53 13:38            
Market Street 08:30 10:54 13:39            
Lennoxlove RE       11:10 13:50 15:10 17:16 17:50 18:51
Parkend       11:11 13:51 15:11 17:18 17:52 18:53
Council Houses       11:14 13:54 15:14 17:20 17:55 18:55
Upper Bolton Cottages       11:15 13:55 15:15 17:21 17:56 18:56
Bolton Muir Wood       11:16 13:56 15:16 17:21 17:56 18:56
Inglisfield Cottage       11:18 13:58 15:18 17:23 17:58 18:58
Tweeddale Ave       11:20 14:00 15:20 17:24 17:59 18:59
Goblin Ha'       11:21 14:01 15:21 17:25 17:59 18:59
Gifford Vale       11:21 14:01 15:21      
Slateford Farm RE       11:23 14:03 15:22      
Myreside RE       11:24 14:04 15:23      
Beech Hill RE       11:26 14:06 15:25      
Cockles Smiddy       11:27 14:07 15:27      
Monkrigg West Lodge       11:29 14:09 15:28      
Lennoxlove East Port       11:30 14:10 15:29      
Lennoxlove Acredales       11:31 14:11 15:30      
Maitlandfield House       11:32 14:12 15:31      
High Street       11:33 14:13 15:31      
Goblin Ha'               18:00 19:00
Tweeddale Ave               18:00 19:00
Inglisfield Cottage               18:02 19:02
Bolton Muir Wood               18:03 19:03
Oak Cottage               18:05 19:05
Byre Court               18:07 19:07
Fletcher Hall               18:07 19:07
South Lodge               18:08 19:08
Crossroads               18:10 19:10
West Lodge               18:11 19:11
Lempockwells Rd End               18:11 19:11
Lempockwells               18:12 19:12
Institute               18:15 19:15
School               18:15 19:15
Old Smiddy Inn               18:15 19:15
Nisbet Road End               18:18 19:17
Whitelodge RE               18:19 19:19
Samuelston RE               18:21 19:20
Sunnyside               18:21 19:20
Blackhouse Bridge               18:23 19:22
Letham Mains RE               18:23 19:22
Black House               18:24 19:23
Clerkington Mill RE               18:24 19:23
Long Cram               18:25  
Dobsons Walk               18:25  
Rosehall Place               18:26 19:24
Corn Exchange               18:27 19:24
Market Street           15:32   18:28 19:25
Inbound, Saturday
  123 123 123 123 123 123 123 123
Market Street 10:15 13:00 11:00 13:40 15:00 17:10 17:45 18:45
Victoria Bridge 10:15 13:00 11:00 13:40 15:00 17:10 17:45 18:45
Golf Course 10:17 13:02       17:12 17:47 18:47
St Martin's Court     11:02 13:42 15:02      
Tynebank     11:02 13:42 15:02      
Lynn Lea Avenue     11:03 13:43 15:03      
Seggarsdean Park 10:18 13:03 11:05 13:45 15:05 17:13   18:48
Seggarsdean Crescent 10:19 13:04 11:07 13:47 15:07 17:14   18:49
Monkmains 10:19 13:04 11:07 13:47 15:07 17:14   18:49
Lynn Lea Avenue             17:48  
Briery Bank east 10:19 13:04 11:07 13:47 15:07 17:14 17:48 18:49
Briery Bank west 10:19 13:04 11:08 13:48 15:08 17:14 17:48 18:49
Lennoxlove Acredales 10:19 13:04            
Lennoxlove East Port 10:20 13:05            
Monkrigg West Lodge 10:20 13:05            
Cockles Smiddy 10:22 13:07            
Beech Hill RE 10:22 13:07            
Myreside RE 10:24 13:09            
Slateford Farm RE 10:24 13:09            
Gifford Vale 10:25 13:10            
Goblin Ha' 10:26 13:11            
Tweeddale Ave 10:26 13:11            
Inglisfield Cottage 10:28 13:13            
Bolton Muir Wood 10:29 13:14            
Oak Cottage 10:31 13:16            
Byre Court 10:33 13:18            
Fletcher Hall 10:33 13:18            
South Lodge 10:34 13:19            
Crossroads 10:36 13:21            
West Lodge 10:37 13:22            
Lempockwells Rd End 10:37 13:22            
Lempockwells 10:38 13:23            
Institute 10:41 13:26            
School 10:41 13:26            
Old Smiddy Inn 10:41 13:26            
Nisbet Road End 10:44 13:29            
Whitelodge RE 10:45 13:30            
Samuelston RE 10:47 13:32            
Sunnyside 10:47 13:32            
Blackhouse Bridge 10:49 13:34            
Letham Mains RE 10:49 13:34            
Black House 10:50 13:35            
Clerkington Mill RE 10:50 13:35            
Long Cram 10:51 13:36            
Dobsons Walk 10:51 13:36            
Rosehall Place 10:52 13:37            
Corn Exchange 10:53 13:38            
Market Street 10:54 13:39            
Lennoxlove RE     11:10 13:50 15:10 17:16 17:50 18:51
Parkend     11:11 13:51 15:11 17:18 17:52 18:53
Council Houses     11:14 13:54 15:14 17:20 17:55 18:55
Upper Bolton Cottages     11:15 13:55 15:15 17:21 17:56 18:56
Bolton Muir Wood     11:16 13:56 15:16 17:21 17:56 18:56
Inglisfield Cottage     11:18 13:58 15:18 17:23 17:58 18:58
Tweeddale Ave     11:20 14:00 15:20 17:24 17:59 18:59
Goblin Ha'     11:21 14:01 15:21 17:25 17:59 18:59
Gifford Vale     11:21 14:01 15:21      
Slateford Farm RE     11:23 14:03 15:22      
Myreside RE     11:24 14:04 15:23      
Beech Hill RE     11:26 14:06 15:25      
Cockles Smiddy     11:27 14:07 15:27      
Monkrigg West Lodge     11:29 14:09 15:28      
Lennoxlove East Port     11:30 14:10 15:29      
Lennoxlove Acredales     11:31 14:11 15:30      
Maitlandfield House     11:32 14:12 15:31      
High Street     11:33 14:13 15:31      
Goblin Ha'             18:00 19:00
Tweeddale Ave             18:00 19:00
Inglisfield Cottage             18:02 19:02
Bolton Muir Wood             18:03 19:03
Oak Cottage             18:05 19:05
Byre Court             18:07 19:07
Fletcher Hall             18:07 19:07
South Lodge             18:08 19:08
Crossroads             18:10 19:10
West Lodge             18:11 19:11
Lempockwells Rd End             18:11 19:11
Lempockwells             18:12 19:12
Institute             18:15 19:15
School             18:15 19:15
Old Smiddy Inn             18:15 19:15
Nisbet Road End             18:18 19:17
Whitelodge RE             18:19 19:19
Samuelston RE             18:21 19:20
Sunnyside             18:21 19:20
Blackhouse Bridge             18:23 19:22
Letham Mains RE             18:23 19:22
Black House             18:24 19:23
Clerkington Mill RE             18:24 19:23
Long Cram             18:25  
Dobsons Walk             18:25  
Rosehall Place             18:26 19:24
Corn Exchange             18:27 19:24
Market Street         15:32   18:28 19:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  123 1 123 123 123 123 123 123 123
High Street 12:14 06:55   09:35 11:35 14:15 16:05  
Police Station 12:14 06:55   09:35 11:35 14:15 16:06  
Rosehall Place 12:15 06:55   09:36 11:36 14:16 16:08  
Dobsons Walk 12:15     09:37 11:37 14:17 16:09  
Long Cram 12:16     09:38 11:38 14:18 16:10  
Clerkington Mill RE 12:16 06:56   09:38 11:38 14:18 16:10  
Black House 12:16 06:56   09:38 11:38 14:18 16:10  
Letham Mains RE 12:17 06:57   09:39 11:39 14:19 16:11  
Blackhouse Bridge 12:17 06:57   09:39 11:39 14:19 16:11  
Sunnyside 12:19 06:58   09:40 11:40 14:20 16:12  
Samuelston RE 12:19 06:58   09:41 11:41 14:21 16:13  
Whitelodge RE 12:21 06:59   09:42 11:42 14:22 16:14  
Nisbet Road End 12:22 07:01   09:43 11:43 14:23 16:15  
Old Smiddy Inn 12:25 07:02   09:45 11:45 14:25 16:17  
School 12:25 07:03   09:45 11:45 14:25 16:17  
Institute 12:26 07:03   09:46 11:46 14:26 16:18  
Institute 12:26              
School 12:26              
Old Smiddy Inn 12:26              
Nisbet Road End 12:28              
Whitelodge RE 12:30              
Samuelston RE 12:31              
Sunnyside 12:31              
Blackhouse Bridge 12:33              
Letham Mains RE 12:33              
Black House 12:34              
Clerkington Mill RE 12:34              
Rosehall Place 12:35              
Corn Exchange 12:35              
Market Street 12:35   09:00          
Lempockwells   07:04   09:47 11:47 14:27 16:19  
Lempockwells Rd End   07:05   09:48 11:48 14:28 16:20  
West Lodge   07:07   09:50 11:50 14:30    
Glenkinchie Distillery             16:25  
Peaston Bank             16:25  
Station House             16:27  
Milton Mill             16:28  
Westcroft             16:29  
Crossroads   07:10   09:53 11:53 14:33 16:30  
South Lodge   07:12   09:54 11:54 14:34 16:31  
Fletcher Hall   07:14   09:55 11:55 14:35 16:32  
Byre Court   07:15   09:56 11:56 14:36 16:33  
Oak Cottage   07:16   09:57 11:57 14:37 16:34  
Bolton Muir Wood   07:19   09:59 11:59 14:39 16:36  
Inglisfield Cottage   07:21   10:00 12:00 14:40 16:37  
Tweeddale Ave   07:24   10:02 12:02 14:42 16:39  
Goblin Ha'   07:25   10:03 12:03 14:43 16:40  
Maitlandfield House     09:00          
Lennoxlove Acredales     09:01          
Lennoxlove East Port     09:02          
Monkrigg West Lodge     09:03          
Cockles Smiddy     09:05          
Beech Hill RE     09:07          
Myreside RE     09:09          
Slateford Farm RE     09:10          
Gifford Vale     09:12          
Goblin Ha'   07:25 09:13         17:25
Tweeddale Ave   07:25 09:13         17:25
Inglisfield Cottage   07:26 09:14         17:26
Bolton Muir Wood   07:28 09:16         17:28
Upper Bolton Cottages   07:28 09:16         17:28
Council Houses   07:30 09:18         17:30
Parkend   07:31 09:19         17:31
Lennoxlove RE   07:33 09:21         17:33
Gifford Vale       10:03 12:03 14:43 16:40  
Slateford Farm RE       10:04 12:04 14:44 16:41  
Myreside RE       10:04 12:04 14:44 16:41  
Beech Hill RE       10:05 12:05 14:45 16:42  
Cockles Smiddy       10:06 12:06 14:46 16:43  
Monkrigg West Lodge       10:07 12:07 14:47 16:44  
Lennoxlove East Port       10:07 12:07 14:47 16:44  
Lennoxlove Acredales       10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45  
Briery Bank west   07:35 09:23 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45 17:35
Briery Bank east   07:36 09:24 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45 17:36
Monkmains   07:36 09:24 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45 17:36
Seggarsdean Crescent   07:37 09:25 10:09 12:09 14:49 16:46 17:37
Seggarsdean Park   07:37 09:26 10:09 12:09 14:49 16:46 17:38
Golf Course   07:38   10:11 12:11 14:51 16:48  
Lynn Lea Avenue     09:29         17:40
Tynebank     09:29         17:40
St Martin's Court     09:30         17:41
Victoria Bridge   07:39 09:31 10:12 12:12 14:52 16:49 17:42
High Street 12:36 07:40 09:33 10:14 12:14 14:54 16:51 17:43
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-123-EVE-20150504_20180411_161227.cif
  • East Lothian Schooldays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  123 123 123 123 123 123
High Street   09:35 11:35 14:15 16:05  
Police Station   09:35 11:35 14:15 16:06  
Rosehall Place   09:36 11:36 14:16 16:08  
Dobsons Walk   09:37 11:37 14:17 16:09  
Long Cram   09:38 11:38 14:18 16:10  
Clerkington Mill RE   09:38 11:38 14:18 16:10  
Black House   09:38 11:38 14:18 16:10  
Letham Mains RE   09:39 11:39 14:19 16:11  
Blackhouse Bridge   09:39 11:39 14:19 16:11  
Sunnyside   09:40 11:40 14:20 16:12  
Samuelston RE   09:41 11:41 14:21 16:13  
Whitelodge RE   09:42 11:42 14:22 16:14  
Nisbet Road End   09:43 11:43 14:23 16:15  
Old Smiddy Inn   09:45 11:45 14:25 16:17  
School   09:45 11:45 14:25 16:17  
Institute   09:46 11:46 14:26 16:18  
Market Street 09:00          
Lempockwells   09:47 11:47 14:27 16:19  
Lempockwells Rd End   09:48 11:48 14:28 16:20  
West Lodge   09:50 11:50 14:30    
Glenkinchie Distillery         16:25  
Peaston Bank         16:25  
Station House         16:27  
Milton Mill         16:28  
Westcroft         16:29  
Crossroads   09:53 11:53 14:33 16:30  
South Lodge   09:54 11:54 14:34 16:31  
Fletcher Hall   09:55 11:55 14:35 16:32  
Byre Court   09:56 11:56 14:36 16:33  
Oak Cottage   09:57 11:57 14:37 16:34  
Bolton Muir Wood   09:59 11:59 14:39 16:36  
Inglisfield Cottage   10:00 12:00 14:40 16:37  
Tweeddale Ave   10:02 12:02 14:42 16:39  
Goblin Ha'   10:03 12:03 14:43 16:40  
Maitlandfield House 09:00          
Lennoxlove Acredales 09:01          
Lennoxlove East Port 09:02          
Monkrigg West Lodge 09:03          
Cockles Smiddy 09:05          
Beech Hill RE 09:07          
Myreside RE 09:09          
Slateford Farm RE 09:10          
Gifford Vale 09:12          
Goblin Ha' 09:13         17:25
Tweeddale Ave 09:13         17:25
Inglisfield Cottage 09:14         17:26
Bolton Muir Wood 09:16         17:28
Upper Bolton Cottages 09:16         17:28
Council Houses 09:18         17:30
Parkend 09:19         17:31
Lennoxlove RE 09:21         17:33
Gifford Vale   10:03 12:03 14:43 16:40  
Slateford Farm RE   10:04 12:04 14:44 16:41  
Myreside RE   10:04 12:04 14:44 16:41  
Beech Hill RE   10:05 12:05 14:45 16:42  
Cockles Smiddy   10:06 12:06 14:46 16:43  
Monkrigg West Lodge   10:07 12:07 14:47 16:44  
Lennoxlove East Port   10:07 12:07 14:47 16:44  
Lennoxlove Acredales   10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45  
Briery Bank west 09:23 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45 17:35
Briery Bank east 09:24 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45 17:36
Monkmains 09:24 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:45 17:36
Seggarsdean Crescent 09:25 10:09 12:09 14:49 16:46 17:37
Seggarsdean Park 09:26 10:09 12:09 14:49 16:46 17:38
Golf Course   10:11 12:11 14:51 16:48  
Lynn Lea Avenue 09:29         17:40
Tynebank 09:29         17:40
St Martin's Court 09:30         17:41
Victoria Bridge 09:31 10:12 12:12 14:52 16:49 17:42
High Street 09:33 10:14 12:14 14:54 16:51 17:43
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:25:38 BST 2018 from source document SVRELDO123.xml using schema version 2.4.