Timetable for the 103 - Glasgow - Barrhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 103 - Glasgow - Barrhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 103 Glasgow - Barrhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 103 Glasgow - Barrhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Glasgow - Barrhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Glasgow - Barrhead
Service operates from 05/11/2014 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1
Health Centre 19:17 20:32 21:52 23:12
Arthurlie Gardens 19:17 20:32 21:52 23:12
Campbell Drive 19:19 20:34 21:54 23:14
Aurs Drive 19:19 20:34 21:54 23:14
Kelvin Drive 19:19 20:34 21:54 23:14
Clyde Avenue 19:20 20:35 21:55 23:15
St Marks Primary School 19:21 20:36 21:56 23:16
Divernia Way 19:22 20:37 21:57 23:17
Hawthorn Drive 19:22 20:37 21:57 23:17
Larchwood Terrace 19:23 20:38 21:58 23:18
Oakbank Drive 19:24 20:39 21:59 23:19
Fenwick Drive 19:25 20:40 22:00 23:20
Braeside Crescent 19:25 20:40 22:00 23:20
Fingleton Avenue 19:25 20:40 22:00 23:20
Harelaw Avenue 19:26 20:41 22:01 23:21
Aurs Crescent 19:26 20:41 22:01 23:21
Aurs Crescent 19:27 20:42 22:02 23:22
Aurs Place 19:27 20:42 22:02 23:22
High School 19:27 20:42 22:02 23:22
Manse Court 19:28 20:43 22:03 23:23
Carlibar Road 19:28 20:43 22:03 23:23
Bridgebar Bridge 19:29 20:44 22:04 23:24
Blackbyres Road 19:29 20:44 22:04 23:24
Waterside Inn 19:31 20:46 22:06 23:26
Levernholme Lodge 19:31 20:46 22:06 23:26
Hurlet Cottages 19:32 20:47 22:07 23:27
Levern Bridge 19:33 20:48 22:08 23:28
Seamill Street 19:33 20:48 22:08 23:28
Nitshill Road 19:34 20:49 22:09 23:29
Dunside Drive 19:34 20:49 22:09 23:29
Priesthill Road 19:35 20:50 22:10 23:30
Hartstone Road 19:36 20:51 22:11 23:31
Silverburn Bus Station 19:37 20:52 22:12 23:32
Swimming Pool 19:37 20:52 22:12 23:32
Swimming pool 19:37 20:52 22:12 23:32
Damshot Road 19:38 20:53 22:13 23:33
Broompark Farm 19:39 20:54 22:14 23:34
Cowglen Golf Course 19:40 20:55 22:15 23:35
Pollok Golf Course 19:42 20:57 22:17 23:37
Pollokshaws West Station 19:43 20:58 22:18 23:38
Christian Street 19:43 20:58 22:18 23:38
Leckie Street 19:44 20:59 22:19 23:39
Shawlands Railway Station 19:44 20:59 22:19 23:39
Midlothian Drive 19:45 21:00 22:20 23:40
Old Parish Church 19:46 21:01 22:21 23:41
Queens Park 19:46 21:01 22:21 23:41
Marywood square 19:47 21:03 22:23 23:43
Torrisdale Street 19:48 21:03 22:23 23:43
Nithsdale Drive 19:49 21:04 22:24 23:44
Albert Drive 19:50 21:05 22:25 23:45
Gourock Street 19:51 21:06 22:26 23:46
Devon Street 19:51 21:07 22:27 23:47
Wellcroft Place 19:52 21:08 22:28 23:48
Bedford Street 19:53 21:08 22:28 23:48
Bridge St Underground 19:53 21:09 22:29 23:49
Kingston Street 19:54 21:10 22:30 23:50
Midland Street 19:55 21:11 22:31 23:51
Central Station 19:56 21:12 22:32 23:52
Hope Street 19:59 21:15 22:35 23:55
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1
Health Centre 07:32 06:17 19:17 20:32 21:52 23:12
Arthurlie Gardens 07:32 06:17 19:17 20:32 21:52 23:12
Campbell Drive 07:34 06:19 19:19 20:34 21:54 23:14
Aurs Drive 07:34 06:19 19:19 20:34 21:54 23:14
Kelvin Drive 07:34 06:19 19:19 20:34 21:54 23:14
Clyde Avenue 07:35 06:20 19:20 20:35 21:55 23:15
St Marks Primary School 07:36 06:21 19:21 20:36 21:56 23:16
Divernia Way 07:37 06:22 19:22 20:37 21:57 23:17
Hawthorn Drive 07:37 06:22 19:22 20:37 21:57 23:17
Larchwood Terrace 07:38 06:23 19:23 20:38 21:58 23:18
Oakbank Drive 07:39 06:24 19:24 20:39 21:59 23:19
Fenwick Drive 07:40 06:25 19:25 20:40 22:00 23:20
Braeside Crescent   06:25 19:25 20:40 22:00 23:20
Fingleton Avenue   06:25 19:25 20:40 22:00 23:20
Harelaw Avenue   06:26 19:26 20:41 22:01 23:21
Aurs Crescent   06:26 19:26 20:41 22:01 23:21
Aurs Crescent   06:27 19:27 20:42 22:02 23:22
Aurs Place   06:27 19:27 20:42 22:02 23:22
High School   06:27 19:27 20:42 22:02 23:22
Manse Court   06:28 19:28 20:43 22:03 23:23
Carlibar Road   06:28 19:28 20:43 22:03 23:23
Bridgebar Bridge   06:29 19:29 20:44 22:04 23:24
Blackbyres Road   06:29 19:29 20:44 22:04 23:24
Waterside Inn   06:31 19:31 20:46 22:06 23:26
Levernholme Lodge   06:31 19:31 20:46 22:06 23:26
Hurlet Cottages   06:32 19:32 20:47 22:07 23:27
Levern Bridge   06:33 19:33 20:48 22:08 23:28
Seamill Street   06:33 19:33 20:48 22:08 23:28
Nitshill Road   06:34 19:34 20:49 22:09 23:29
Dunside Drive   06:34 19:34 20:49 22:09 23:29
Priesthill Road   06:35 19:35 20:50 22:10 23:30
Hartstone Road   06:36 19:36 20:51 22:11 23:31
Silverburn Bus Station   06:37 19:37 20:52 22:12 23:32
Swimming Pool   06:37 19:37 20:52 22:12 23:32
Swimming pool   06:37 19:37 20:52 22:12 23:32
Damshot Road   06:38 19:38 20:53 22:13 23:33
Broompark Farm   06:39 19:39 20:54 22:14 23:34
Cowglen Golf Course   06:40 19:40 20:55 22:15 23:35
Pollok Golf Course   06:42 19:42 20:57 22:17 23:37
Pollokshaws West Station   06:43 19:43 20:58 22:18 23:38
Christian Street   06:43 19:43 20:58 22:18 23:38
Leckie Street   06:44 19:44 20:59 22:19 23:39
Shawlands Railway Station   06:44 19:44 20:59 22:19 23:39
Midlothian Drive   06:45 19:45 21:00 22:20 23:40
Old Parish Church   06:46 19:46 21:01 22:21 23:41
Queens Park   06:46 19:46 21:01 22:21 23:41
Marywood square   06:47 19:47 21:03 22:23 23:43
Torrisdale Street   06:48 19:48 21:03 22:23 23:43
Nithsdale Drive   06:49 19:49 21:04 22:24 23:44
Albert Drive   06:50 19:50 21:05 22:25 23:45
Gourock Street   06:51 19:51 21:06 22:26 23:46
Devon Street   06:51 19:51 21:07 22:27 23:47
Wellcroft Place   06:52 19:52 21:08 22:28 23:48
Bedford Street   06:53 19:53 21:08 22:28 23:48
Bridge St Underground   06:53 19:53 21:09 22:29 23:49
Kingston Street   06:54 19:54 21:10 22:30 23:50
Midland Street   06:55 19:55 21:11 22:31 23:51
Central Station   06:56 19:56 21:12 22:32 23:52
Hope Street   06:59 19:59 21:15 22:35 23:55
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 06/08/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 2 103 2 103 2
Health Centre 19:17 20:32 21:52 23:12 09:52 07:17 08:32
Arthurlie Gardens 19:17 20:32 21:52 23:12 09:52 07:17 08:32
Campbell Drive 19:19 20:34 21:54 23:14 09:54 07:19 08:34
Aurs Drive 19:19 20:34 21:54 23:14 09:54 07:19 08:34
Kelvin Drive 19:19 20:34 21:54 23:14 09:54 07:19 08:34
Clyde Avenue 19:20 20:35 21:55 23:15 09:55 07:20 08:35
St Marks Primary School 19:21 20:36 21:56 23:16 09:56 07:21 08:36
Divernia Way 19:22 20:37 21:57 23:17 09:57 07:22 08:37
Hawthorn Drive 19:22 20:37 21:57 23:17 09:57 07:22 08:37
Larchwood Terrace 19:23 20:38 21:58 23:18 09:58 07:23 08:38
Oakbank Drive 19:24 20:39 21:59 23:19 09:59 07:24 08:39
Fenwick Drive 19:25 20:40 22:00 23:20 10:00 07:25 08:40
Braeside Crescent 19:25 20:40 22:00 23:20   07:25 08:40
Fingleton Avenue 19:25 20:40 22:00 23:20   07:25 08:40
Harelaw Avenue 19:26 20:41 22:01 23:21   07:26 08:41
Aurs Crescent 19:26 20:41 22:01 23:21   07:26 08:41
Aurs Crescent 19:27 20:42 22:02 23:22   07:27 08:42
Aurs Place 19:27 20:42 22:02 23:22   07:27 08:42
High School 19:27 20:42 22:02 23:22   07:27 08:42
Manse Court 19:28 20:43 22:03 23:23   07:28 08:43
Carlibar Road 19:28 20:43 22:03 23:23   07:28 08:43
Bridgebar Bridge 19:29 20:44 22:04 23:24   07:29 08:44
Blackbyres Road 19:29 20:44 22:04 23:24   07:29 08:44
Waterside Inn 19:31 20:46 22:06 23:26   07:31 08:46
Levernholme Lodge 19:31 20:46 22:06 23:26   07:31 08:46
Hurlet Cottages 19:32 20:47 22:07 23:27   07:32 08:47
Levern Bridge 19:33 20:48 22:08 23:28   07:33 08:48
Seamill Street 19:33 20:48 22:08 23:28   07:33 08:48
Nitshill Road 19:34 20:49 22:09 23:29   07:34 08:49
Dunside Drive 19:34 20:49 22:09 23:29   07:34 08:49
Priesthill Road 19:35 20:50 22:10 23:30   07:35 08:50
Hartstone Road 19:36 20:51 22:11 23:31   07:36 08:51
Silverburn Bus Station 19:37 20:52 22:12 23:32   07:37 08:52
Swimming Pool 19:37 20:52 22:12 23:32   07:37 08:52
Swimming pool 19:37 20:52 22:12 23:32   07:37 08:52
Damshot Road 19:38 20:53 22:13 23:33   07:38 08:53
Broompark Farm 19:39 20:54 22:14 23:34   07:39 08:54
Cowglen Golf Course 19:40 20:55 22:15 23:35   07:40 08:55
Pollok Golf Course 19:42 20:57 22:17 23:37   07:42 08:57
Pollokshaws West Station 19:43 20:58 22:18 23:38   07:43 08:58
Christian Street 19:43 20:58 22:18 23:38   07:43 08:58
Leckie Street 19:44 20:59 22:19 23:39   07:44 08:59
Shawlands Railway Station 19:44 20:59 22:19 23:39   07:44 08:59
Midlothian Drive 19:45 21:00 22:20 23:40   07:45 09:00
Old Parish Church 19:46 21:01 22:21 23:41   07:46 09:01
Queens Park 19:46 21:01 22:21 23:41   07:46 09:01
Marywood square 19:47 21:03 22:23 23:43   07:47 09:02
Torrisdale Street 19:48 21:03 22:23 23:43   07:48 09:03
Nithsdale Drive 19:49 21:04 22:24 23:44   07:49 09:04
Albert Drive 19:50 21:05 22:25 23:45   07:50 09:05
Gourock Street 19:51 21:06 22:26 23:46   07:51 09:06
Devon Street 19:51 21:07 22:27 23:47   07:51 09:06
Wellcroft Place 19:52 21:08 22:28 23:48   07:52 09:07
Bedford Street 19:53 21:08 22:28 23:48   07:53 09:08
Bridge St Underground 19:53 21:09 22:29 23:49   07:53 09:08
Kingston Street 19:54 21:10 22:30 23:50   07:54 09:09
Midland Street 19:55 21:11 22:31 23:51   07:55 09:10
Central Station 19:56 21:12 22:32 23:52   07:56 09:11
Hope Street 19:59 21:15 22:35 23:55      
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  103 1 103 1 103 1
Hope Street 20:00 21:20 22:40
St Vincent Street 20:00 21:20 22:40
Howard Street 20:04 21:24 22:44
Bridge St Underground 20:05 21:25 22:45
Bedford Street 20:06 21:26 22:46
Wellcroft Place 20:07 21:27 22:47
Devon Street 20:08 21:28 22:48
Maxwell Road 20:09 21:29 22:49
Coplaw Street 20:10 21:30 22:50
Strathbungo Parish Church 20:11 21:31 22:51
Torrisdale Street 20:12 21:32 22:52
Marywood square 20:12 21:32 22:52
Queens Park 20:13 21:33 22:53
Shawlands Cross 20:15 21:35 22:55
Eastwood Avenue 20:15 21:35 22:55
Shawlands Railway Station 20:16 21:36 22:56
Haggs Road 20:16 21:36 22:56
Christian Street 20:17 21:37 22:57
Pollokshaws West Station 20:18 21:38 22:58
Kennishead Road 20:18 21:38 22:58
Pollok Golf Course 20:18 21:38 22:58
Cowglen Golf Course 20:20 21:40 23:00
Boydstone Road 20:21 21:41 23:01
Boydstone Road 20:21 21:41 23:01
Pollok Centre 20:22 21:42 23:02
Swimming Pool 20:23 21:43 23:03
Silverburn Bus Station 20:24 21:44 23:04
Hartstone Road 20:24 21:44 23:04
Priesthill Road 20:25 21:45 23:05
Dunside Drive 20:25 21:45 23:05
Nitshill Road 20:26 21:46 23:06
Craigbank Drive 20:27 21:47 23:07
Levern Bridge 20:27 21:47 23:07
Hurlet 20:27 21:47 23:07
Levernholme Lodge 20:28 21:48 23:08
Waterside Inn 20:29 21:49 23:09
Blackbyres Road 20:30 21:50 23:10
Bridgebar Bridge 20:30 21:50 23:10
Carlibar Road 20:30 21:50 23:10
Millview 20:31 21:51 23:11
Health Centre 20:32 21:52 23:12
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1
Hope Street 07:00 20:00 21:20 22:40
St Vincent Street 07:00 20:00 21:20 22:40
Howard Street 07:04 20:04 21:24 22:44
Bridge St Underground 07:05 20:05 21:25 22:45
Bedford Street 07:06 20:06 21:26 22:46
Wellcroft Place 07:07 20:07 21:27 22:47
Devon Street 07:08 20:08 21:28 22:48
Maxwell Road 07:09 20:09 21:29 22:49
Coplaw Street 07:10 20:10 21:30 22:50
Strathbungo Parish Church 07:11 20:11 21:31 22:51
Torrisdale Street 07:12 20:12 21:32 22:52
Marywood square 07:12 20:12 21:32 22:52
Queens Park 07:13 20:13 21:33 22:53
Shawlands Cross 07:15 20:15 21:35 22:55
Eastwood Avenue 07:15 20:15 21:35 22:55
Shawlands Railway Station 07:16 20:16 21:36 22:56
Haggs Road 07:16 20:16 21:36 22:56
Christian Street 07:17 20:17 21:37 22:57
Pollokshaws West Station 07:18 20:18 21:38 22:58
Kennishead Road 07:18 20:18 21:38 22:58
Pollok Golf Course 07:18 20:18 21:38 22:58
Cowglen Golf Course 07:20 20:20 21:40 23:00
Boydstone Road 07:21 20:21 21:41 23:01
Boydstone Road 07:21 20:21 21:41 23:01
Pollok Centre 07:22 20:22 21:42 23:02
Swimming Pool 07:23 20:23 21:43 23:03
Silverburn Bus Station 07:24 20:24 21:44 23:04
Hartstone Road 07:24 20:24 21:44 23:04
Priesthill Road 07:25 20:25 21:45 23:05
Dunside Drive 07:25 20:25 21:45 23:05
Nitshill Road 07:26 20:26 21:46 23:06
Craigbank Drive 07:27 20:27 21:47 23:07
Levern Bridge 07:27 20:27 21:47 23:07
Hurlet 07:27 20:27 21:47 23:07
Levernholme Lodge 07:28 20:28 21:48 23:08
Waterside Inn 07:29 20:29 21:49 23:09
Blackbyres Road 07:30 20:30 21:50 23:10
Bridgebar Bridge 07:30 20:30 21:50 23:10
Carlibar Road 07:30 20:30 21:50 23:10
Millview 07:31 20:31 21:51 23:11
Health Centre 07:32 20:32 21:52 23:12
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 06/08/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1 103 1
Hope Street 08:00 09:20 20:00 21:20 22:40
St Vincent Street 08:01 09:21 20:00 21:20 22:40
Howard Street 08:05 09:25 20:04 21:24 22:44
Bridge St Underground 08:06 09:26 20:05 21:25 22:45
Bedford Street 08:07 09:27 20:06 21:26 22:46
Wellcroft Place 08:08 09:28 20:07 21:27 22:47
Devon Street 08:08 09:28 20:08 21:28 22:48
Maxwell Road 08:09 09:29 20:09 21:29 22:49
Coplaw Street 08:10 09:30 20:10 21:30 22:50
Strathbungo Parish Church 08:11 09:31 20:11 21:31 22:51
Torrisdale Street 08:12 09:32 20:12 21:32 22:52
Marywood square 08:12 09:32 20:12 21:32 22:52
Queens Park 08:14 09:34 20:13 21:33 22:53
Shawlands Cross 08:15 09:35 20:15 21:35 22:55
Eastwood Avenue 08:15 09:35 20:15 21:35 22:55
Shawlands Railway Station 08:16 09:36 20:16 21:36 22:56
Haggs Road 08:16 09:36 20:16 21:36 22:56
Christian Street 08:17 09:37 20:17 21:37 22:57
Pollokshaws West Station 08:18 09:38 20:18 21:38 22:58
Kennishead Road 08:18 09:38 20:18 21:38 22:58
Pollok Golf Course 08:18 09:38 20:18 21:38 22:58
Cowglen Golf Course 08:20 09:40 20:20 21:40 23:00
Boydstone Road 08:21 09:41 20:21 21:41 23:01
Boydstone Road 08:21 09:41 20:21 21:41 23:01
Pollok Centre 08:22 09:42 20:22 21:42 23:02
Swimming Pool 08:23 09:43 20:23 21:43 23:03
Silverburn Bus Station 08:24 09:44 20:24 21:44 23:04
Hartstone Road 08:24 09:44 20:24 21:44 23:04
Priesthill Road 08:25 09:45 20:25 21:45 23:05
Dunside Drive 08:25 09:45 20:25 21:45 23:05
Nitshill Road 08:26 09:46 20:26 21:46 23:06
Craigbank Drive 08:27 09:47 20:27 21:47 23:07
Levern Bridge 08:27 09:47 20:27 21:47 23:07
Hurlet 08:27 09:47 20:27 21:47 23:07
Levernholme Lodge 08:28 09:48 20:28 21:48 23:08
Waterside Inn 08:29 09:49 20:29 21:49 23:09
Blackbyres Road 08:30 09:50 20:30 21:50 23:10
Bridgebar Bridge 08:30 09:50 20:30 21:50 23:10
Carlibar Road 08:30 09:50 20:30 21:50 23:10
Millview 08:31 09:51 20:31 21:51 23:11
Health Centre 08:32 09:52 20:32 21:52 23:12
1
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:38:37 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO103.xml using schema version 2.4.