Timetable for the 166 - Gallowhill or Paisley - Dykebar or Neilston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 166 - Gallowhill or Paisley - Dykebar or Neilston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 166 Gallowhill or Paisley - Dykebar or Neilston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 166 Gallowhill or Paisley - Dykebar or Neilston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gallowhill or Paisley - Dykebar or Neilston Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gallowhill or Paisley - Dykebar or Neilston
Service operates from 22/10/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  166 1 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 3 166 3 166 3 166 3 166 3 166 3
Loanfoot Avenue 23:25       20:25 21:25 22:25       20:25 21:25 22:25
Kirkton Road 23:25       20:25 21:25 22:25       20:25 21:25 22:25
Police Station 23:26       20:26 21:26 22:26       20:26 21:26 22:26
Post Office 23:26       20:26 21:26 22:26       20:26 21:26 22:26
Kirktonfield Road 23:27       20:27 21:27 22:27       20:27 21:27 22:27
Nether Kirkton Avenue 23:28       20:28 21:28 22:28       20:28 21:28 22:28
Llawellyn 23:29       20:29 21:29 22:29       20:29 21:29 22:29
Donnies Brae 23:30       20:30 21:30 22:30       20:30 21:30 22:30
Neilston Cemetery 23:31       20:31 21:31 22:31       20:31 21:31 22:31
Kelburn Street 23:32       20:32 21:32 22:32       20:32 21:32 22:32
Gertrude Place 23:33       20:33 21:33 22:33       20:33 21:33 22:33
Arthurlie Street 23:33       20:33 21:33 22:33       20:33 21:33 22:33
Cogan Street 23:34       20:34 21:34 22:34       20:34 21:34 22:34
George Street 23:35       20:35 21:35 22:35       20:35 21:35 22:35
Railway Station         20:35 21:35 22:35       20:35 21:35 22:35
Victoria Road         20:36 21:36 22:36       20:36 21:36 22:36
Dealston Road         20:37 21:37 22:37       20:37 21:37 22:37
Grahamston Road         20:38 21:38 22:38       20:38 21:38 22:38
Dykebar Hospital   21:02 22:02 23:02 20:42 21:42 22:42 21:02 22:02 23:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Alloway Crescent   21:02 22:02 23:02 20:42 21:42 22:42 21:02 22:02 23:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Ben Nevis Road   21:03 22:03 23:03 20:43 21:43 22:43 21:03 22:03 23:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Hawkhead Road   21:04 22:04 23:04 20:44 21:44 22:44 21:04 22:04 23:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Todholm Terrace   21:04 22:04 23:04 20:44 21:44 22:44 21:05 22:05 23:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Affric Drive   21:05 22:05 23:05 20:45 21:45 22:45 21:05 22:05 23:05 20:45 21:45 22:45
Glenshiel Avenue   21:05 22:05 23:05 20:45 21:45 22:45 21:06 22:06 23:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Glenarklet Drive   21:06 22:06 23:06 20:46 21:46 22:46 21:06 22:06 23:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Glenbrittle Drive   21:06 22:06 23:06 20:46 21:46 22:46 21:07 22:07 23:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Crags Avenue   21:06 22:06 23:06 20:46 21:46 22:46 21:07 22:07 23:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
Colinslee Avenue   21:07 22:07 23:07 20:47 21:47 22:47 21:07 22:07 23:07 20:47 21:47 22:47
St Ninians Crescent   21:07 22:07 23:07 20:47 21:47 22:47 21:08 22:08 23:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Lochfield Crescent   21:08 22:08 23:08 20:48 21:48 22:48            
Lochfield Road   21:09 22:09 23:09 20:49 21:49 22:49            
Mary Street   21:10 22:10 23:10 20:50 21:50 22:50            
Thrushcraig Crescent               21:09 22:09 23:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Duke Street               21:09 22:09 23:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Stock Street   21:10 22:10 23:10 20:50 21:50 22:50 21:10 22:10 23:10 20:50 21:50 22:50
Stevenson Street   21:11 22:11 23:11 20:51 21:51 22:51 21:11 22:11 23:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Paisley Canal Station   21:12 22:12 23:12 20:52 21:52 22:52 21:12 22:12 23:12 20:52 21:52 22:52
Browns Lane   21:12 22:12 23:12 20:52 21:52 22:52 21:12 22:12 23:12 20:52 21:52 22:52
Forbes Place   21:13 22:13 23:13 20:53 21:53 22:53 21:13 22:13 23:13 20:53 21:53 22:53
Old Sneddon Street   21:14 22:14 23:14 20:54 21:54 22:54 21:14 22:14 23:14 20:54 21:54 22:54
Niddry Street   21:14 22:14 23:14       21:14 22:14 23:14      
Hamilton Street   21:15 22:15 23:15       21:15 22:15 23:15      
Renfrew Road   21:16 22:16 23:16       21:16 22:16 23:16      
Brabloch Crescent   21:17 22:17 23:17       21:17 22:17 23:17      
Byres Crescent   21:18 22:18 23:18       21:18 22:18 23:18      
Bruce Road   21:18 22:18 23:18       21:18 22:18 23:18      
Bruce Avenue   21:19 22:19 23:19       21:19 22:19 23:19      
Bruce Road   21:20 22:20 23:20       21:20 22:20 23:20      
Netherhill Road   21:20 22:20 23:20       21:20 22:20 23:20      
Brewster Avenue   21:21 22:21 23:21       21:21 22:21 23:21      
Glencairn Road   21:22 22:22 23:22       21:22 22:22 23:22      
Arkelston Court   21:23 22:23 23:23       21:23 22:23 23:23      
Merlin Way   21:24 22:24 23:24       21:24 22:24 23:24      
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2017 until 01/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/11/2018 until 01/01/2099
3
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2017 until 28/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Sunday
  166 1 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 3 166 3 166 3 166 3 166 3 166 3 166 3 166 3 166 4 166 4
Loanfoot Avenue 23:25           17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25    
Kirkton Road 23:25           17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25    
Police Station 23:26           17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26    
Post Office 23:26           17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26    
Kirktonfield Road 23:27           17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27    
Nether Kirkton Avenue 23:28           17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28    
Llawellyn 23:29           17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29    
Donnies Brae 23:30           17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30    
Neilston Cemetery 23:31           17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31    
Kelburn Street 23:32           17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32    
Gertrude Place 23:33           17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33    
Arthurlie Street 23:33           17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33    
Cogan Street 23:34           17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34    
George Street 23:35           17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35    
Railway Station             17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35    
Victoria Road             17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36    
Dealston Road             17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37    
Grahamston Road             17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38    
Dykebar Hospital         19:02 20:02 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 19:02 20:02
Alloway Crescent         19:02 20:02 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 19:02 20:02
Ben Nevis Road         19:03 20:03 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 19:03 20:03
Hawkhead Road         19:04 20:04 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 19:04 20:04
Todholm Terrace         19:04 20:04 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 19:05 20:05
Affric Drive         19:05 20:05 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 19:05 20:05
Glenshiel Avenue         19:05 20:05 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 19:06 20:06
Glenarklet Drive         19:06 20:06 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 19:06 20:06
Glenbrittle Drive         19:06 20:06 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 19:07 20:07
Crags Avenue         19:06 20:06 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 19:07 20:07
Colinslee Avenue         19:07 20:07 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 19:07 20:07
St Ninians Crescent         19:07 20:07 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 19:08 20:08
Lochfield Crescent         19:08 20:08 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48    
Lochfield Road         19:09 20:09 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49    
Mary Street         19:10 20:10 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50    
Thrushcraig Crescent                         19:09 20:09
Duke Street                         19:09 20:09
Stock Street         19:10 20:10 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 19:10 20:10
Stevenson Street         19:11 20:11 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 19:11 20:11
Paisley Canal Station         19:12 20:12 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 19:12 20:12
Browns Lane         19:12 20:12 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 19:12 20:12
Forbes Place         19:13 20:13 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 19:13 20:13
Old Sneddon Street   21:24 22:24 23:24 19:14 20:14 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 19:14 20:14
Niddry Street   21:24 22:24 23:24 19:14 20:14             19:14 20:14
Hamilton Street   21:25 22:25 23:25 19:15 20:15             19:15 20:15
Renfrew Road   21:26 22:26 23:26 19:16 20:16             19:16 20:16
Brabloch Crescent   21:27 22:27 23:27 19:17 20:17             19:17 20:17
Byres Crescent   21:28 22:28 23:28 19:18 20:18             19:18 20:18
Bruce Road   21:28 22:28 23:28 19:18 20:18             19:18 20:18
Bruce Avenue   21:29 22:29 23:29 19:19 20:19             19:19 20:19
Bruce Road   21:30 22:30 23:30 19:20 20:20             19:20 20:20
Netherhill Road   21:30 22:30 23:30 19:20 20:20             19:20 20:20
Brewster Avenue   21:31 22:31 23:31 19:21 20:21             19:21 20:21
Glencairn Road   21:32 22:32 23:32 19:22 20:22             19:22 20:22
Arkelston Court   21:33 22:33 23:33 19:23 20:23             19:23 20:23
Merlin Way   21:34 22:34 23:34 19:24 20:24             19:24 20:24
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  166 4 166 4 166 4 166 4 166 4 166 4
Loanfoot Avenue 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Kirkton Road 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Police Station 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Post Office 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Kirktonfield Road 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Nether Kirkton Avenue 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Llawellyn 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Donnies Brae 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Neilston Cemetery 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Kelburn Street 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Gertrude Place 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Arthurlie Street 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Cogan Street 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
George Street 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Railway Station 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Victoria Road 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Dealston Road 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Grahamston Road 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Dykebar Hospital 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Alloway Crescent 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Ben Nevis Road 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Hawkhead Road 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Todholm Terrace 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Affric Drive 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Glenshiel Avenue 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Glenarklet Drive 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Glenbrittle Drive 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Crags Avenue 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Colinslee Avenue 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
St Ninians Crescent 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Lochfield Crescent            
Lochfield Road            
Mary Street            
Thrushcraig Crescent 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Duke Street 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Stock Street 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Stevenson Street 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Paisley Canal Station 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Browns Lane 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Forbes Place 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Old Sneddon Street 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Niddry Street            
Hamilton Street            
Renfrew Road            
Brabloch Crescent            
Byres Crescent            
Bruce Road            
Bruce Avenue            
Bruce Road            
Netherhill Road            
Brewster Avenue            
Glencairn Road            
Arkelston Court            
Merlin Way            
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
3
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2017 until 01/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/11/2018 until 01/01/2099
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
4
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2017 until 28/11/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  166 1 166 1 166 1 166 1 166 1 166 1 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2
Merlin Way 21:25 22:25         21:25 22:25        
Clyde Way 21:26 22:26         21:26 22:26        
Knowe Road 21:26 22:26         21:26 22:26        
Kilearn Road 21:27 22:27         21:27 22:27        
Netherhill Road 21:28 22:28         21:28 22:28        
Bruce Road 21:28 22:28         21:28 22:28        
Bruce Avenue 21:29 22:29         21:29 22:29        
Netherhill Crescent 21:30 22:30         21:30 22:30        
Byres Crescent 21:30 22:30         21:30 22:30        
Brabloch Crescent 21:31 22:31         21:31 22:31        
Gallowhill Road 21:32 22:32         21:32 22:32        
Hamilton Street 21:33 22:33         21:33 22:33        
Brick Lane 21:34 22:34         21:34 22:34        
Old Sneddon Street 21:35 22:35         21:35 22:35        
Gauze Street     19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55     19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Abbey Close 21:35 22:35 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 21:35 22:35 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Forbes Place 21:35 22:35 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 21:35 22:35 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Johnston Street 21:36 22:36 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 21:36 22:36 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stow Street 21:36 22:36 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 21:37 22:37 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Campbell Street 21:37 22:37 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 21:37 22:37 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Barterholm Road 21:37 22:37 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 21:38 22:38 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Mary Street 21:38 22:38 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58            
Lochfield Road 21:39 22:39 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59            
Lochfield Road 21:40 22:40 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00            
Espedair Street             21:39 22:39 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Thrushcraig Crescent             21:39 22:39 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
St Ninians Crescent 21:41 22:41 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 21:40 22:40 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Colinslee Avenue 21:41 22:41 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 21:40 22:40 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Crags Avenue 21:41 22:41 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 21:41 22:41 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Colinslee Crescent 21:42 22:42 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 21:41 22:41 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Glenarklet Drive 21:42 22:42 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 21:42 22:42 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Huntly Terrace 21:43 22:43 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 21:42 22:42 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Library 21:43 22:43 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 21:43 22:43 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Todholm Terrace 21:44 22:44 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 21:43 22:43 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
St Andrews High School 21:45 22:45 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 21:44 22:44 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Kersland School 21:45 22:45 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 21:45 22:45 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Dykebar Hospital 21:47 22:47 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 21:47 22:47 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Grahamston Road     20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10     20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Burnside Avenue     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Dealston Road     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Victoria Road     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Graham Street     20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12     20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
George Street     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Cogan Street     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Kirkton Bridge     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Kirkton Avenue     20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14     20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Kelburn Street     20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14     20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Neilston Cemetery     20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15     20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Donnies Brae     20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16     20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Llawellyn     20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16     20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Nether Kirkton Avenue     20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17     20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kirktonfield Road     20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18     20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Post Office     20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18     20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kirkstyle Crescent     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Double Hedges Road     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Molendinar Terrace     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Glen Doll Road     20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20     20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Glen Shee Avenue     20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20     20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Glennorrin Way     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glencreran Crescent     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glen Isla Avenue     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kingston Road     20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22     20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kingston Avenue     20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22     20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Loanfoot Avenue     20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23     20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
1
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2017 until 01/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/11/2018 until 01/01/2099
2
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2017 until 28/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  166 1 166 1 166 1 166 1 166 1 166 1 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2
Merlin Way 21:25 22:25         21:25 22:25        
Clyde Way 21:26 22:26         21:26 22:26        
Knowe Road 21:26 22:26         21:26 22:26        
Kilearn Road 21:27 22:27         21:27 22:27        
Netherhill Road 21:28 22:28         21:28 22:28        
Bruce Road 21:28 22:28         21:28 22:28        
Bruce Avenue 21:29 22:29         21:29 22:29        
Netherhill Crescent 21:30 22:30         21:30 22:30        
Byres Crescent 21:30 22:30         21:30 22:30        
Brabloch Crescent 21:31 22:31         21:31 22:31        
Gallowhill Road 21:32 22:32         21:32 22:32        
Hamilton Street 21:33 22:33         21:33 22:33        
Brick Lane 21:34 22:34         21:34 22:34        
Old Sneddon Street 21:35 22:35         21:35 22:35        
Gauze Street     19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55     19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Abbey Close 21:35 22:35 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 21:35 22:35 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Forbes Place 21:35 22:35 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 21:35 22:35 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Johnston Street 21:36 22:36 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 21:36 22:36 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stow Street 21:36 22:36 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 21:37 22:37 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Campbell Street 21:37 22:37 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 21:37 22:37 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Barterholm Road 21:37 22:37 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 21:38 22:38 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Mary Street 21:38 22:38 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58            
Lochfield Road 21:39 22:39 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59            
Lochfield Road 21:40 22:40 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00            
Espedair Street             21:39 22:39 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Thrushcraig Crescent             21:39 22:39 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
St Ninians Crescent 21:41 22:41 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 21:40 22:40 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Colinslee Avenue 21:41 22:41 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 21:40 22:40 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Crags Avenue 21:41 22:41 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 21:41 22:41 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Colinslee Crescent 21:42 22:42 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 21:41 22:41 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Glenarklet Drive 21:42 22:42 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 21:42 22:42 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Huntly Terrace 21:43 22:43 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 21:42 22:42 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Library 21:43 22:43 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 21:43 22:43 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Todholm Terrace 21:44 22:44 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 21:43 22:43 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
St Andrews High School 21:45 22:45 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 21:44 22:44 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Kersland School 21:45 22:45 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 21:45 22:45 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Dykebar Hospital 21:47 22:47 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 21:47 22:47 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Grahamston Road     20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10     20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Burnside Avenue     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Dealston Road     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Victoria Road     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11     20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Graham Street     20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12     20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
George Street     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Cogan Street     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Kirkton Bridge     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13     20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Kirkton Avenue     20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14     20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Kelburn Street     20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14     20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Neilston Cemetery     20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15     20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Donnies Brae     20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16     20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Llawellyn     20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16     20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Nether Kirkton Avenue     20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17     20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kirktonfield Road     20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18     20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Post Office     20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18     20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kirkstyle Crescent     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Double Hedges Road     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Molendinar Terrace     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19     20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Glen Doll Road     20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20     20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Glen Shee Avenue     20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20     20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Glennorrin Way     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glencreran Crescent     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glen Isla Avenue     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21     20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kingston Road     20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22     20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kingston Avenue     20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22     20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Loanfoot Avenue     20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23     20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
1
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2017 until 01/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/11/2018 until 01/01/2099
2
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2017 until 28/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Sunday
  166 1 166 1 166 1 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 2 166 3 166 3 166 3 166 3
Merlin Way 20:35 21:35 22:35 19:25             19:25      
Clyde Way 20:36 21:36 22:36 19:26             19:26      
Knowe Road 20:36 21:36 22:36 19:26             19:26      
Kilearn Road 20:37 21:37 22:37 19:27             19:27      
Netherhill Road 20:38 21:38 22:38 19:28             19:28      
Bruce Road 20:38 21:38 22:38 19:28             19:28      
Bruce Avenue 20:39 21:39 22:39 19:29             19:29      
Netherhill Crescent 20:40 21:40 22:40 19:30             19:30      
Byres Crescent 20:40 21:40 22:40 19:30             19:30      
Brabloch Crescent 20:41 21:41 22:41 19:31             19:31      
Gallowhill Road 20:41 21:41 22:41 19:32             19:32      
Hamilton Street 20:42 21:42 22:42 19:33             19:33      
Brick Lane 20:43 21:43 22:43 19:34             19:34      
Gauze Street 20:45 21:45 22:45                      
Old Sneddon Street       19:35             19:35      
Gauze Street         17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55   17:55 18:55 19:55
Abbey Close       19:35 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 19:35 17:55 18:55 19:55
Forbes Place       19:35 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 19:35 17:55 18:55 19:55
Johnston Street       19:36 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 19:36 17:56 18:56 19:56
Stow Street       19:36 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 19:37 17:56 18:56 19:56
Campbell Street       19:37 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 19:37 17:57 18:57 19:57
Barterholm Road       19:37 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 19:38 17:58 18:58 19:58
Mary Street       19:38 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58        
Lochfield Road       19:39 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59        
Lochfield Road       19:40 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00        
Espedair Street                     19:39 17:58 18:58 19:58
Thrushcraig Crescent                     19:39 17:59 18:59 19:59
St Ninians Crescent       19:41 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 19:40 18:00 19:00 20:00
Colinslee Avenue       19:41 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 19:40 18:00 19:00 20:00
Crags Avenue       19:41 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 19:41 18:01 19:01 20:01
Colinslee Crescent       19:42 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 19:41 18:01 19:01 20:01
Glenarklet Drive       19:42 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 19:42 18:01 19:01 20:01
Huntly Terrace       19:43 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 19:42 18:02 19:02 20:02
Library       19:43 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 19:43 18:03 19:03 20:03
Todholm Terrace       19:44 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 19:43 18:03 19:03 20:03
St Andrews High School       19:45 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 19:44 18:04 19:04 20:04
Kersland School       19:45 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 19:45 18:05 19:05 20:05
Dykebar Hospital       19:47 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 19:47 18:07 19:07 20:07
Grahamston Road         18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10   18:10 19:10 20:10
Burnside Avenue         18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11   18:11 19:11 20:11
Dealston Road         18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11   18:11 19:11 20:11
Victoria Road         18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11   18:11 19:11 20:11
Graham Street         18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12   18:12 19:12 20:12
George Street         18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13   18:13 19:13 20:13
Cogan Street         18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13   18:13 19:13 20:13
Kirkton Bridge         18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13   18:13 19:13 20:13
Kirkton Avenue         18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14   18:14 19:14 20:14
Kelburn Street         18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14   18:14 19:14 20:14
Neilston Cemetery         18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15   18:15 19:15 20:15
Donnies Brae         18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16   18:16 19:16 20:16
Llawellyn         18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16   18:16 19:16 20:16
Nether Kirkton Avenue         18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17   18:17 19:17 20:17
Kirktonfield Road         18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18   18:18 19:18 20:18
Post Office         18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18   18:18 19:18 20:18
Kirkstyle Crescent         18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19   18:19 19:19 20:19
Double Hedges Road         18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19   18:19 19:19 20:19
Molendinar Terrace         18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19   18:19 19:19 20:19
Glen Doll Road         18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20   18:20 19:20 20:20
Glen Shee Avenue         18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20   18:20 19:20 20:20
Glennorrin Way         18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21   18:21 19:21 20:21
Glencreran Crescent         18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21   18:21 19:21 20:21
Glen Isla Avenue         18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21   18:21 19:21 20:21
Kingston Road         18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22   18:22 19:22 20:22
Kingston Avenue         18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22   18:22 19:22 20:22
Loanfoot Avenue         18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23   18:23 19:23 20:23
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  166 3 166 3 166 3
Merlin Way      
Clyde Way      
Knowe Road      
Kilearn Road      
Netherhill Road      
Bruce Road      
Bruce Avenue      
Netherhill Crescent      
Byres Crescent      
Brabloch Crescent      
Gallowhill Road      
Hamilton Street      
Brick Lane      
Gauze Street      
Old Sneddon Street      
Gauze Street 20:55 21:55 22:55
Abbey Close 20:55 21:55 22:55
Forbes Place 20:55 21:55 22:55
Johnston Street 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stow Street 20:56 21:56 22:56
Campbell Street 20:57 21:57 22:57
Barterholm Road 20:58 21:58 22:58
Mary Street      
Lochfield Road      
Lochfield Road      
Espedair Street 20:58 21:58 22:58
Thrushcraig Crescent 20:59 21:59 22:59
St Ninians Crescent 21:00 22:00 23:00
Colinslee Avenue 21:00 22:00 23:00
Crags Avenue 21:01 22:01 23:01
Colinslee Crescent 21:01 22:01 23:01
Glenarklet Drive 21:01 22:01 23:01
Huntly Terrace 21:02 22:02 23:02
Library 21:03 22:03 23:03
Todholm Terrace 21:03 22:03 23:03
St Andrews High School 21:04 22:04 23:04
Kersland School 21:05 22:05 23:05
Dykebar Hospital 21:07 22:07 23:07
Grahamston Road 21:10 22:10 23:10
Burnside Avenue 21:11 22:11 23:11
Dealston Road 21:11 22:11 23:11
Victoria Road 21:11 22:11 23:11
Graham Street 21:12 22:12 23:12
George Street 21:13 22:13 23:13
Cogan Street 21:13 22:13 23:13
Kirkton Bridge 21:13 22:13 23:13
Kirkton Avenue 21:14 22:14 23:14
Kelburn Street 21:14 22:14 23:14
Neilston Cemetery 21:15 22:15 23:15
Donnies Brae 21:16 22:16 23:16
Llawellyn 21:16 22:16 23:16
Nether Kirkton Avenue 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kirktonfield Road 21:18 22:18 23:18
Post Office 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kirkstyle Crescent 21:19 22:19 23:19
Double Hedges Road 21:19 22:19 23:19
Molendinar Terrace 21:19 22:19 23:19
Glen Doll Road 21:20 22:20 23:20
Glen Shee Avenue 21:20 22:20 23:20
Glennorrin Way 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glencreran Crescent 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glen Isla Avenue 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kingston Road 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kingston Avenue 21:22 22:22 23:22
Loanfoot Avenue 21:23 22:23 23:23
1
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2017 until 01/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/11/2018 until 01/01/2099
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
3
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2017 until 28/11/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:01:07 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTBO166.xml using schema version 2.4.