Timetable for the 322 - Govanhill - Newton Mearns Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 322 - Govanhill - Newton Mearns Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 322 Govanhill - Newton Mearns

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 322 Govanhill - Newton Mearns Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Govanhill - Newton Mearns Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Govanhill - Newton Mearns
Service operates from 20/08/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  322 1 322 1 322 1 322 1 322 2 322 3
Maple Avenue 17:16 18:10 19:05 23:57 01:01 01:01
Newton Mearns Church 17:16 18:10 19:05 23:57 01:01 01:01
Glebe Road 17:16 18:10 19:05 23:57 01:01 01:01
Crookfur Road 17:17 18:11 19:06 23:58 01:02 01:02
Fruin Avenue 17:17 18:11 19:06 23:58 01:02 01:02
Elmwood Avenue 17:18 18:12 19:07 23:59 01:03 01:03
Netherton Court 17:19 18:13 19:08 23:59 01:03 01:03
Whitecraigs Golf Course 17:19 18:13 19:08 00:00 01:04 01:04
Treemain Road 17:20 18:14 19:09 00:00 01:04 01:04
Langtree Avenue 17:21 18:15 19:10 00:01 01:05 01:05
Berryhill Road 17:22 18:16 19:11 00:02 01:06 01:06
Montgomery Drive 17:22 18:16 19:11 00:02 01:06 01:06
Park Road 17:23 18:17 19:12 00:03 01:07 01:07
Orchard Drive 17:24 18:18 19:13 00:03 01:07 01:07
Railway Station 17:24 18:18 19:13 00:04 01:08 01:08
Braidholm Road 17:25 18:19 19:14 00:04 01:08 01:08
Norbreck Drive 17:26 18:20 19:15 00:05 01:09 01:09
Dinard Drive 17:26 18:20 19:15 00:05 01:09 01:09
Merrylee Crescent 17:27 18:21 19:16 00:06 01:10 01:10
Ledi Road 17:27 18:21 19:16 00:06 01:10 01:10
Tinto Road 17:28 18:22 19:17 00:07 01:11 01:11
Carlaverock Road 17:29 18:23 19:18 00:08 01:12 01:12
Newlands Road 17:29 18:23 19:18 00:08 01:12 01:12
Auldhouse Road 17:30 18:24 19:19 00:09 01:13 01:13
Coustonholm Road 17:31 18:25 19:20 00:09 01:13 01:13
Millwood Street 17:32 18:26 19:21 00:10 01:14 01:14
The Granary 17:33 18:27 19:22 00:11 01:15 01:15
Queens Park 17:34 18:28 19:23 00:11 01:15 01:15
Marywood square 17:35 18:29 19:24 00:12 01:16 01:16
Torrisdale Street 17:36 18:30 19:25 00:13 01:17 01:17
Victoria Road 17:38 18:31 19:26 00:14 01:18 01:18
Allison Street 17:39 18:32 19:27 00:15 01:19 01:19
Cuthbertson Street 17:40 18:33 19:28 00:16 01:20 01:20
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2017
Inbound, Saturday
  322 1 322 2 322 2 322 2
Maple Avenue 01:01 17:21 18:20 23:57
Newton Mearns Church 01:01 17:21 18:20 23:57
Glebe Road 01:01 17:21 18:20 23:57
Crookfur Road 01:02 17:22 18:21 23:58
Fruin Avenue 01:02 17:22 18:21 23:58
Elmwood Avenue 01:03 17:23 18:22 23:59
Netherton Court 01:03 17:24 18:23 23:59
Whitecraigs Golf Course 01:04 17:24 18:23 00:00
Treemain Road 01:04 17:25 18:24 00:00
Langtree Avenue 01:05 17:26 18:25 00:01
Berryhill Road 01:06 17:27 18:26 00:02
Montgomery Drive 01:06 17:27 18:26 00:02
Park Road 01:07 17:28 18:27 00:03
Orchard Drive 01:07 17:29 18:28 00:03
Railway Station 01:08 17:29 18:28 00:04
Braidholm Road 01:08 17:30 18:29 00:04
Norbreck Drive 01:09 17:31 18:30 00:05
Dinard Drive 01:09 17:31 18:30 00:05
Merrylee Crescent 01:10 17:32 18:31 00:06
Ledi Road 01:10 17:32 18:31 00:06
Tinto Road 01:11 17:33 18:32 00:07
Carlaverock Road 01:12 17:34 18:33 00:08
Newlands Road 01:12 17:34 18:33 00:08
Auldhouse Road 01:13 17:35 18:34 00:09
Coustonholm Road 01:13 17:36 18:35 00:09
Millwood Street 01:14 17:37 18:36 00:10
The Granary 01:15 17:38 18:37 00:11
Queens Park 01:15 17:39 18:38 00:11
Marywood square 01:16 17:40 18:39 00:12
Torrisdale Street 01:17 17:41 18:40 00:13
Victoria Road 01:18 17:42 18:41 00:14
Allison Street 01:19 17:43 18:42 00:15
Cuthbertson Street 01:20 17:44 18:43 00:16
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
2
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  322 1 322
Maple Avenue 01:01 23:57
Newton Mearns Church 01:01 23:57
Glebe Road 01:01 23:57
Crookfur Road 01:02 23:58
Fruin Avenue 01:02 23:58
Elmwood Avenue 01:03 23:59
Netherton Court 01:03 23:59
Whitecraigs Golf Course 01:04 00:00
Treemain Road 01:04 00:00
Langtree Avenue 01:05 00:01
Berryhill Road 01:06 00:02
Montgomery Drive 01:06 00:02
Park Road 01:07 00:03
Orchard Drive 01:07 00:03
Railway Station 01:08 00:04
Braidholm Road 01:08 00:04
Norbreck Drive 01:09 00:05
Dinard Drive 01:09 00:05
Merrylee Crescent 01:10 00:06
Ledi Road 01:10 00:06
Tinto Road 01:11 00:07
Carlaverock Road 01:12 00:08
Newlands Road 01:12 00:08
Auldhouse Road 01:13 00:09
Coustonholm Road 01:13 00:09
Millwood Street 01:14 00:10
The Granary 01:15 00:11
Queens Park 01:15 00:11
Marywood square 01:16 00:12
Torrisdale Street 01:17 00:13
Victoria Road 01:18 00:14
Allison Street 01:19 00:15
Cuthbertson Street 01:20 00:16
1
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2017
  • Journey runs 29/05/2018
  • Journey runs 17/07/2018
  • Journey runs 25/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  322 1 322 1 322 1
Copelaw Street 05:53 06:48 07:02
Kingarth Street 05:53 06:48 07:02
Strathbungo Parish Church 05:54 06:49 07:04
Torrisdale Street 05:55 06:50 07:05
Marywood square 05:56 06:51 07:05
Queens Park 05:57 06:52 07:06
Mount Stuart Street 05:58 06:53 07:08
Tefoil Avenue 05:58 06:53 07:08
Holmbank Avenue 05:59 06:54 07:09
Auldhouse Road 06:00 06:55 07:10
Newlands Road 06:00 06:55 07:10
Carlaverock Road 06:01 06:56 07:11
Calderwood Road 06:01 06:56 07:11
Mulberry Road 06:02 06:57 07:12
Merrylee Crescent 06:03 06:58 07:13
Merryton Avenue 06:03 06:58 07:13
Braidholm Road 06:04 06:59 07:14
Railway Station 06:05 07:00 07:15
Park Road 06:06 07:01 07:16
Montgomery Drive 06:07 07:02 07:17
Berryhill Road 06:08 07:03 07:18
Woodvale Avenue 06:09 07:04 07:19
Treemain Road 06:10 07:05 07:20
Whitecraigs Golf Course 06:11 07:06 07:21
The Broom Estate 06:12 07:07 07:22
Lochbroom Drive 06:13 07:08 07:23
Eaglesham Road 06:17 07:12 07:27
Maple Avenue 06:18 07:13 07:28
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  322 1 322 1 322 1
Copelaw Street 06:19 06:59 08:54
Kingarth Street 06:19 06:59 08:54
Strathbungo Parish Church 06:20 07:00 08:56
Torrisdale Street 06:21 07:01 08:57
Marywood square 06:22 07:02 08:57
Queens Park 06:23 07:03 08:58
Mount Stuart Street 06:24 07:04 09:00
Tefoil Avenue 06:24 07:04 09:00
Holmbank Avenue 06:25 07:05 09:01
Auldhouse Road 06:26 07:06 09:02
Newlands Road 06:26 07:06 09:02
Carlaverock Road 06:27 07:07 09:03
Calderwood Road 06:27 07:07 09:03
Mulberry Road 06:28 07:08 09:04
Merrylee Crescent 06:29 07:09 09:05
Merryton Avenue 06:29 07:09 09:05
Braidholm Road 06:30 07:10 09:06
Railway Station 06:31 07:11 09:07
Park Road 06:32 07:12 09:08
Montgomery Drive 06:33 07:13 09:09
Berryhill Road 06:34 07:14 09:10
Woodvale Avenue 06:35 07:15 09:11
Treemain Road 06:36 07:16 09:12
Whitecraigs Golf Course 06:37 07:17 09:13
The Broom Estate 06:38 07:18 09:14
Lochbroom Drive 06:39 07:19 09:15
Eaglesham Road 06:43 07:23 09:19
Maple Avenue 06:44 07:24 09:20
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  322 322
Copelaw Street 06:44 07:48
Kingarth Street 06:44 07:48
Strathbungo Parish Church 06:45 07:49
Torrisdale Street 06:46 07:50
Marywood square 06:47 07:51
Queens Park 06:48 07:52
Mount Stuart Street 06:49 07:53
Tefoil Avenue 06:49 07:53
Holmbank Avenue 06:50 07:54
Auldhouse Road 06:51 07:55
Newlands Road 06:51 07:55
Carlaverock Road 06:52 07:56
Calderwood Road 06:52 07:56
Mulberry Road 06:53 07:57
Merrylee Crescent 06:54 07:58
Merryton Avenue 06:54 07:58
Braidholm Road 06:55 07:59
Railway Station 06:56 08:00
Park Road 06:57 08:01
Montgomery Drive 06:58 08:02
Berryhill Road 06:59 08:03
Woodvale Avenue 07:00 08:04
Treemain Road 07:01 08:05
Whitecraigs Golf Course 07:02 08:06
The Broom Estate 07:03 08:07
Lochbroom Drive 07:04 08:08
Eaglesham Road 07:08 08:12
Maple Avenue 07:09 08:13
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:02:32 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO322.xml using schema version 2.4.