Timetable for the 101 - Dumfries - Edinburgh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 101 - Dumfries - Edinburgh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 101 Dumfries - Edinburgh

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 101 Dumfries - Edinburgh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dumfries - Edinburgh Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dumfries - Edinburgh
Service operates from 05/03/2018 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101
Bus Station 08:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 20:45 13:30 17:20 21:55
Princes Street (Scott Mon.) 08:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 20:47 13:33 17:23 21:57
Princes Street (west) 08:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 20:49 13:35 17:25 21:58
Lothian Road 08:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 20:51 13:38 17:28 22:00
Usher Hall 08:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 20:53 13:39 17:29 22:02
Bread Street 08:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 20:54 13:41 17:31 22:03
Home Street 08:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 20:58 13:44 17:34 22:07
Leven Street 08:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 20:58 13:44 17:34 22:07
Whitehouse Loan 08:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 20:59 13:45 17:35 22:08
Holy Corner 08:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 21:00 13:47 17:37 22:09
Springvalley Gardens 08:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 21:02 13:50 17:40 22:11
Morningside Station 08:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 21:04 13:52 17:42 22:13
Braid Hills Hotel 08:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 21:06 13:54 17:44 22:15
Riselaw Road 08:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 21:07 13:55 17:45 22:15
Comiston Springs Avenue 08:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 21:07 13:55 17:45 22:16
Comiston Rise 08:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 21:08 13:56 17:46 22:17
Pentland View 08:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 21:09 13:57 17:47 22:17
Buckstone Road 08:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 21:10 13:58 17:48 22:18
Caiystane Crescent 08:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 21:11 13:59 17:49 22:19
Fairmilehead Crossroads 08:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 21:11 13:59 17:49 22:19
Swanston Avenue 08:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 21:12 14:00 17:50 22:20
Swanston Drive 08:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 21:13 14:01 17:51 22:21
Snowsports Centre 08:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 21:13 14:01 17:51 22:21
Boghall Farm 08:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 21:15 14:03 17:53 22:23
Fulford House 08:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 21:16 14:04 17:54 22:24
Easter Howgate Farm 08:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 21:16 14:04 17:54 22:24
Boyd-Orr Drive 09:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 21:26     22:31
Mauricewood Avenue 09:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 21:26     22:32
Mauricewood Road 09:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 21:26     22:32
Queensway 09:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 21:27     22:32
Cuiken Avenue 09:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 21:27     22:33
Angle Park 09:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 21:28     22:33
Wilson Street 09:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 21:28     22:33
Town Centre 09:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 21:29     22:34
Lambs Pend 09:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 21:29     22:34
Navaar House Hotel 09:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 21:29     22:34
Craigiebield Crescent 09:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 21:29     22:34
Harlaw Grove 09:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 21:30     22:35
Carsewell 09:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 21:32     22:37
Hopelands Road 09:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 21:34     22:38
Flotterstone Inn             14:07 17:57  
Hopelands Road             14:12 18:03  
Eastside Farm             14:13 18:04  
Ninemileburn             14:14 18:06  
Allan Ramsey Sq 09:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 21:39 14:17 18:09 22:43
Gordon Arms Hotel 09:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 21:44 14:22 18:15 22:48
Roselea 09:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 21:51 14:29 18:24 22:55
Dunsyre Junction 09:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 21:51 14:29 18:24 22:55
Hillside Gardens 09:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 21:51 14:29 18:24 22:55
Candymill Road 09:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 21:57 14:35 18:30 23:01
Leafield Road 09:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 22:01 14:39 18:34 23:05
Cross Road 09:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 22:01 14:39 18:34 23:05
John Street 09:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 22:02 14:40 18:35 23:06
John Street             14:44 18:39 23:07
Gasworks Road             14:44 18:39 23:07
Moss Side Crescent             14:45 18:40 23:08
Memorial             14:50 18:45 23:12
Emahroo             14:55 18:50 23:17
Howgate Road             15:01 18:56 23:23
Abington Service Area             15:06 19:01 23:28
Colebrooke Terrace             15:11 19:06 23:32
Bellstane Avenue             15:19 19:14 23:39
High Street             15:39 19:34 23:59
High Street             15:41 19:36 00:01
Esso Garage             15:41 19:36 00:01
Golfhill Drive             15:42 19:37 00:01
Old Stables Inn             15:45 19:40 00:04
Primary School             15:46 19:41 00:05
Cleuchbrae Rd End             15:47 19:42 00:06
Tathhill Rd End             15:48 19:43 00:07
Greystonerigg             15:50 19:45 00:09
Village             15:55 19:50 00:14
Shelter             15:57 19:52 00:16
Barony College             16:00 19:55 00:19
Ae Inn             16:01 19:56 00:20
Bridgend             16:01 19:56 00:20
Shieldhill road end             16:04 19:59 00:22
The Cross             16:06 20:01 00:24
Hall             16:08 20:03 00:26
Lochthorn             16:09 20:04 00:27
Gates Factory             16:10 20:05 00:27
Kirkton Terrace             16:10 20:05 00:27
Garden Centre             16:11 20:06 00:28
Bloomfield             16:12 20:07 00:29
Edinburgh Road             16:13 20:08 00:30
Edinburgh Road             16:15 20:10 00:31
Edinburgh Road             16:16 20:11 00:32
Woodbank             16:17 20:12 00:34
Academy Street             16:19 20:14 00:35
Buccleuch Street             16:20 20:15 00:36
Whitesands             16:21 20:16 00:37
Inbound, Saturday
  101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101
Bus Station 08:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 20:45 13:30 17:20 21:55
Princes Street (Scott Mon.) 08:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 20:47 13:33 17:23 21:57
Princes Street (west) 08:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 20:49 13:35 17:25 21:58
Lothian Road 08:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 20:51 13:38 17:28 22:00
Usher Hall 08:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 20:53 13:39 17:29 22:02
Bread Street 08:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 20:54 13:41 17:31 22:03
Home Street 08:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 20:58 13:44 17:34 22:07
Leven Street 08:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 20:58 13:44 17:34 22:07
Whitehouse Loan 08:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 20:59 13:45 17:35 22:08
Holy Corner 08:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 21:00 13:47 17:37 22:09
Springvalley Gardens 08:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 21:02 13:50 17:40 22:11
Morningside Station 08:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 21:04 13:52 17:42 22:13
Braid Hills Hotel 08:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 21:06 13:54 17:44 22:15
Riselaw Road 08:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 21:07 13:55 17:45 22:15
Comiston Springs Avenue 08:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 21:07 13:55 17:45 22:16
Comiston Rise 08:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 21:08 13:56 17:46 22:17
Pentland View 08:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 21:09 13:57 17:47 22:17
Buckstone Road 08:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 21:10 13:58 17:48 22:18
Caiystane Crescent 08:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 21:11 13:59 17:49 22:19
Fairmilehead Crossroads 08:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 21:11 13:59 17:49 22:19
Swanston Avenue 08:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 21:12 14:00 17:50 22:20
Swanston Drive 08:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 21:13 14:01 17:51 22:21
Snowsports Centre 08:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 21:13 14:01 17:51 22:21
Boghall Farm 08:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 21:15 14:03 17:53 22:23
Fulford House 08:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 21:16 14:04 17:54 22:24
Easter Howgate Farm 08:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 21:16 14:04 17:54 22:24
Boyd-Orr Drive 09:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 21:26     22:31
Mauricewood Avenue 09:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 21:26     22:32
Mauricewood Road 09:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 21:26     22:32
Queensway 09:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 21:27     22:32
Cuiken Avenue 09:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 21:27     22:33
Angle Park 09:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 21:28     22:33
Wilson Street 09:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 21:28     22:33
Town Centre 09:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 21:29     22:34
Lambs Pend 09:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 21:29     22:34
Navaar House Hotel 09:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 21:29     22:34
Craigiebield Crescent 09:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 21:29     22:34
Harlaw Grove 09:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 21:30     22:35
Carsewell 09:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 21:32     22:37
Hopelands Road 09:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 21:34     22:38
Flotterstone Inn             14:07 17:57  
Hopelands Road             14:12 18:03  
Eastside Farm             14:13 18:04  
Ninemileburn             14:14 18:06  
Allan Ramsey Sq 09:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 21:39 14:17 18:09 22:43
Gordon Arms Hotel 09:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 21:44 14:22 18:15 22:48
Roselea 09:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 21:51 14:29 18:24 22:55
Dunsyre Junction 09:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 21:51 14:29 18:24 22:55
Hillside Gardens 09:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 21:51 14:29 18:24 22:55
Candymill Road 09:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 21:57 14:35 18:30 23:01
Leafield Road 09:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 22:01 14:39 18:34 23:05
Cross Road 09:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 22:01 14:39 18:34 23:05
John Street 09:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 22:02 14:40 18:35 23:06
John Street             14:44 18:39 23:07
Gasworks Road             14:44 18:39 23:07
Moss Side Crescent             14:45 18:40 23:08
Memorial             14:50 18:45 23:12
Emahroo             14:55 18:50 23:17
Howgate Road             15:01 18:56 23:23
Abington Service Area             15:06 19:01 23:28
Colebrooke Terrace             15:11 19:06 23:32
Bellstane Avenue             15:19 19:14 23:39
High Street             15:39 19:34 23:59
High Street             15:41 19:36 00:01
Esso Garage             15:41 19:36 00:01
Golfhill Drive             15:42 19:37 00:01
Old Stables Inn             15:45 19:40 00:04
Primary School             15:46 19:41 00:05
Cleuchbrae Rd End             15:47 19:42 00:06
Tathhill Rd End             15:48 19:43 00:07
Greystonerigg             15:50 19:45 00:09
Village             15:55 19:50 00:14
Shelter             15:57 19:52 00:16
Barony College             16:00 19:55 00:19
Ae Inn             16:01 19:56 00:20
Bridgend             16:01 19:56 00:20
Shieldhill road end             16:04 19:59 00:22
The Cross             16:06 20:01 00:24
Hall             16:08 20:03 00:26
Lochthorn             16:09 20:04 00:27
Gates Factory             16:10 20:05 00:27
Kirkton Terrace             16:10 20:05 00:27
Garden Centre             16:11 20:06 00:28
Bloomfield             16:12 20:07 00:29
Edinburgh Road             16:13 20:08 00:30
Edinburgh Road             16:15 20:10 00:31
Edinburgh Road             16:16 20:11 00:32
Woodbank             16:17 20:12 00:34
Academy Street             16:19 20:14 00:35
Buccleuch Street             16:20 20:15 00:36
Whitesands             16:21 20:16 00:37
Inbound, Sunday
  101 101 101
Bus Station 10:15 16:15 20:40
Princes Street (Scott Mon.) 10:18 16:18 20:43
Princes Street (west) 10:20 16:20 20:45
Lothian Road 10:23 16:23 20:47
Usher Hall 10:24 16:24 20:48
Bread Street 10:26 16:26 20:50
Home Street 10:29 16:29 20:53
Leven Street 10:29 16:29 20:53
Whitehouse Loan 10:30 16:30 20:54
Holy Corner 10:32 16:32 20:55
Springvalley Gardens 10:35 16:35 20:57
Morningside Station 10:37 16:37 20:59
Braid Hills Hotel 10:39 16:40 21:01
Riselaw Road 10:40 16:40 21:02
Comiston Springs Avenue 10:40 16:41 21:02
Comiston Rise 10:41 16:42 21:03
Pentland View 10:42 16:43 21:04
Buckstone Road 10:43 16:44 21:05
Caiystane Crescent 10:44 16:45 21:06
Fairmilehead Crossroads 10:44 16:46 21:06
Swanston Avenue 10:45 16:47 21:07
Swanston Drive 10:46 16:48 21:08
Snowsports Centre 10:46 16:48 21:08
Boghall Farm 10:48 16:50 21:10
Fulford House 10:49 16:51 21:11
Easter Howgate Farm 10:49 16:51 21:11
Boyd-Orr Drive 11:01 17:02 21:22
Mauricewood Avenue 11:02 17:02 21:22
Mauricewood Road 11:02 17:02 21:22
Queensway 11:03 17:03 21:23
Cuiken Avenue 11:03 17:03 21:23
Angle Park 11:04 17:04 21:24
Wilson Street 11:04 17:04 21:24
Town Centre 11:05 17:05 21:25
Lambs Pend 11:05 17:05 21:25
Navaar House Hotel 11:05 17:05 21:25
Craigiebield Crescent 11:05 17:05 21:25
Harlaw Grove 11:06 17:06 21:26
Carsewell 11:08 17:08 21:28
Hopelands Road 11:10 17:10 21:30
Allan Ramsey Sq 11:15 17:15 21:35
Gordon Arms Hotel 11:20 17:20 21:40
Roselea 11:27 17:27 21:47
Dunsyre Junction 11:27 17:27 21:47
Hillside Gardens 11:27 17:27 21:47
Candymill Road 11:33 17:33 21:53
Leafield Road 11:37 17:37 21:57
Cross Road 11:37 17:37 21:57
John Street 11:38 17:38 21:58
John Street     22:02
Gasworks Road     22:02
Moss Side Crescent     22:03
Memorial     22:08
Emahroo     22:13
Howgate Road     22:19
Abington Service Area     22:24
Colebrooke Terrace     22:28
Bellstane Avenue     22:35
High Street     22:55
High Street     22:56
Esso Garage     22:56
Golfhill Drive     22:57
Old Stables Inn     23:00
Primary School     23:01
Cleuchbrae Rd End     23:02
Tathhill Rd End     23:03
Greystonerigg     23:05
Village     23:10
Shelter     23:12
Barony College     23:15
Ae Inn     23:16
Bridgend     23:16
Shieldhill road end     23:18
The Cross     23:20
Hall     23:22
Lochthorn     23:23
Gates Factory     23:23
Kirkton Terrace     23:23
Garden Centre     23:24
Bloomfield     23:25
Edinburgh Road     23:26
Edinburgh Road     23:27
Edinburgh Road     23:28
Woodbank     23:30
Academy Street     23:31
Buccleuch Street     23:32
Whitesands     23:33
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101
Whitesands             05:35 09:10 13:15 07:10
Buccleuch Street             05:35 09:10 13:15 07:10
Academy Street             05:36 09:12 13:17 07:12
Woodbank             05:37 09:13 13:18 07:13
Edinburgh Road             05:38 09:14 13:19 07:14
Edinburgh Road             05:39 09:15 13:20 07:15
Edinburgh Road             05:40 09:17 13:22 07:17
Bloomfield             05:42 09:19 13:24 07:19
Garden Centre             05:43 09:20 13:25 07:20
Edinburgh Rd             05:43 09:20 13:25 07:20
Gates Factory             05:43 09:20 13:25 07:20
Edinburgh Road             05:43 09:20 13:25 07:20
Lochthorn             05:43 09:21 13:26 07:21
Hall             05:44 09:22 13:27 07:22
The Cross             05:47 09:25 13:30 07:25
Shieldhill road end             05:48 09:26 13:31 07:26
Bridgend             05:51 09:29 13:34 07:29
Ae Inn             05:52 09:30 13:35 07:30
Barony College             05:52 09:30 13:35 07:30
opp Shelter             05:54 09:33 13:38 07:33
Village             05:57 09:36 13:41 07:36
Greystonerigg             06:01 09:40 13:45 07:40
Tathhill Rd End             06:03 09:42 13:47 07:42
Cleuchbrae Rd End             06:04 09:43 13:48 07:43
Primary School             06:06 09:45 13:50 07:45
Old Stables Inn             06:06 09:45 13:50 07:45
Golfhill Drive             06:09 09:48 13:53 07:48
Esso Garage             06:10 09:49 13:54 07:49
High Street             06:11 09:50 13:55 07:50
High Street             06:12 09:52 13:57 07:52
Bellstane Avenue             06:33 10:13 14:18 08:13
Hunters Court             06:40 10:20 14:25 08:20
Abington Service Area             06:46 10:27 14:32 08:27
Howgate Road             06:51 10:32 14:37 08:32
Emahroo             06:57 10:38 14:43 08:38
Memorial             07:02 10:43 14:48 08:43
Moss Side Crescent             07:06 10:47 14:52 08:47
Gasworks Road             07:07 10:48 14:53 08:48
John Street             07:08 10:49 14:54 08:49
John Street 06:33 09:53 12:53 13:53 16:23 18:03 07:09 10:53 14:58 08:53
Broughton Road 06:33 09:53 12:53 13:53 16:23 18:03 07:09 10:53 14:58 08:53
Leafield Road 06:33 09:53 12:53 13:53 16:23 18:03 07:09 10:53 14:58 08:53
Candymill Road 06:37 09:57 12:57 13:57 16:27 18:07 07:14 10:57 15:02 08:58
Hillside Gardens 06:43 10:03 13:03 14:03 16:33 18:13 07:20 11:03 15:08 09:04
Dunsyre Junction 06:43 10:03 13:03 14:03 16:33 18:13 07:20 11:03 15:08 09:04
Town Hall 06:44 10:04 13:04 14:04 16:34 18:14 07:21 11:04 15:09 09:05
Bus Shelter 06:45 10:05 13:05 14:05 16:35 18:15 07:22 11:05 15:10 09:06
Gordon Arms Hotel 06:51 10:11 13:11 14:11 16:41 18:21 07:31 11:11 15:16 09:15
Allan Ramsey Sq 06:55 10:15 13:15 14:15 16:45 18:25 07:35 11:15 15:20 09:20
Hopelands Road 07:02 10:21 13:21 14:21 16:51 18:31       09:27
Carsewell 07:03 10:22 13:22 14:22 16:52 18:32       09:28
Harlaw Grove 07:05 10:24 13:24 14:24 16:54 18:34       09:30
Craigiebield Crescent 07:06 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:55 18:35       09:31
Navaar House Hotel 07:06 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:55 18:35       09:31
Lambs Pend 07:06 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:55 18:35       09:31
Town Centre 07:07 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:56 18:36       09:32
Wilson Street 07:07 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:56 18:36       09:32
John Street Lane 07:07 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:56 18:36       09:32
Angle Park 07:07 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:56 18:36       09:32
Cuiken Avenue 07:07 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:56 18:36       09:32
Queensway 07:08 10:27 13:27 14:27 16:57 18:37       09:33
Mauricewood Avenue 07:08 10:27 13:27 14:27 16:57 18:37       09:33
Boyd-Orr Drive 07:09 10:28 13:28 14:28 16:58 18:38       09:34
Ninemileburn             07:37 11:17 15:22  
Eastside Farm             07:39 11:19 15:24  
Hopelands Road             07:41 11:21 15:26  
Flotterstone Inn             07:46 11:26 15:31  
Easter Howgate Farm 07:17 10:35 13:35 14:35 17:05 18:45 07:47 11:27 15:32 09:41
Fulford House 07:18 10:36 13:36 14:36 17:06 18:46 07:48 11:28 15:33 09:42
Boghall Farm 07:19 10:37 13:37 14:37 17:07 18:47 07:48 11:28 15:33 09:43
Snowsports Centre 07:22 10:40 13:40 14:40 17:10 18:50 07:51 11:31 15:36 09:46
Golf Club 07:23 10:41 13:41 14:41 17:11 18:51 07:52 11:31 15:36 09:47
Swanston Drive 07:24 10:42 13:42 14:42 17:12 18:52 07:53 11:32 15:37 09:48
Swanston Avenue 07:24 10:42 13:42 14:42 17:12 18:52 07:53 11:32 15:37 09:48
Fairmilehead Crossroads 07:25 10:43 13:43 14:43 17:13 18:53 07:54 11:33 15:38 09:49
Caiystane Crescent 07:25 10:43 13:43 14:43 17:13 18:53 07:54 11:33 15:38 09:49
Buckstone Road 07:26 10:44 13:44 14:44 17:14 18:54 07:55 11:34 15:39 09:50
Pentland View 07:27 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:15 18:55 07:56 11:35 15:40 09:51
Comiston Rise 07:27 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:15 18:55 07:56 11:35 15:40 09:51
Comiston Springs Avenue 07:28 10:46 13:46 14:46 17:16 18:56 07:57 11:36 15:41 09:52
Riselaw Road 07:29 10:47 13:47 14:47 17:17 18:57 07:58 11:37 15:42 09:53
Braid Hills Hotel 07:29 10:47 13:47 14:47 17:17 18:57 07:58 11:37 15:42 09:53
Morningside Station 07:32 10:50 13:50 14:50 17:20 19:00 08:01 11:40 15:45 09:56
Springvalley Gardens 07:32 10:50 13:50 14:50 17:20 19:00 08:01 11:40 15:45 09:56
Holy Corner 07:35 10:53 13:53 14:53 17:23 19:03 08:04 11:43 15:48 09:59
Whitehouse Loan 07:38 10:56 13:56 14:56 17:26 19:06 08:07 11:46 15:51 10:02
Leven Street 07:39 10:57 13:57 14:57 17:27 19:07 08:08 11:47 15:52 10:03
Home Street 07:40 10:58 13:58 14:58 17:28 19:08 08:09 11:48 15:53 10:04
Bread Street 07:43 11:00 14:00 15:00 17:30 19:10 08:12 11:50 15:55 10:06
Usher Hall 07:45 11:01 14:01 15:01 17:32 19:11 08:14 11:51 15:57 10:08
Lothian Road 07:49 11:04 14:04 15:04 17:35 19:14 08:18 11:54 16:00 10:11
Princes Street (west) 07:51 11:06 14:06 15:06 17:37 19:16 08:20 11:56 16:02 10:13
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 07:55 11:09 14:09 15:09 17:40 19:19 08:24 11:59 16:06 10:16
Leith Street 07:57 11:10 14:10 15:10 17:41 19:20 08:26 12:00 16:07 10:17
Bus Station 08:01 11:14 14:14 15:14 17:45 19:24 08:30 12:04 16:11 10:21
Outbound, Saturday
  101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101 101
Whitesands             05:35 07:10 09:10 13:15
Buccleuch Street             05:35 07:10 09:10 13:15
Academy Street             05:36 07:11 09:12 13:17
Woodbank             05:37 07:12 09:13 13:18
Edinburgh Road             05:38 07:13 09:14 13:19
Edinburgh Road             05:39 07:14 09:15 13:20
Edinburgh Road             05:40 07:15 09:17 13:22
Bloomfield             05:42 07:17 09:19 13:24
Garden Centre             05:43 07:18 09:20 13:25
Edinburgh Rd             05:43 07:18 09:20 13:25
Gates Factory             05:43 07:18 09:20 13:25
Edinburgh Road             05:43 07:18 09:20 13:25
Lochthorn             05:43 07:18 09:21 13:26
Hall             05:44 07:19 09:22 13:27
The Cross             05:47 07:22 09:25 13:30
Shieldhill road end             05:48 07:23 09:26 13:31
Bridgend             05:51 07:26 09:29 13:34
Ae Inn             05:52 07:27 09:30 13:35
Barony College             05:52 07:27 09:30 13:35
opp Shelter             05:54 07:29 09:33 13:38
Village             05:57 07:32 09:36 13:41
Greystonerigg             06:01 07:36 09:40 13:45
Tathhill Rd End             06:03 07:38 09:42 13:47
Cleuchbrae Rd End             06:04 07:39 09:43 13:48
Primary School             06:06 07:41 09:45 13:50
Old Stables Inn             06:06 07:41 09:45 13:50
Golfhill Drive             06:09 07:44 09:48 13:53
Esso Garage             06:10 07:45 09:49 13:54
High Street             06:11 07:46 09:50 13:55
High Street             06:12 07:47 09:52 13:57
Bellstane Avenue             06:33 08:08 10:13 14:18
Hunters Court             06:40 08:15 10:20 14:25
Abington Service Area             06:46 08:21 10:27 14:32
Howgate Road             06:51 08:26 10:32 14:37
Emahroo             06:57 08:32 10:38 14:43
Memorial             07:02 08:37 10:43 14:48
Moss Side Crescent             07:06 08:41 10:47 14:52
Gasworks Road             07:07 08:42 10:48 14:53
John Street             07:08 08:43 10:49 14:54
John Street 06:43 09:53 12:53 13:53 16:23 18:03 07:09 08:44 10:53 14:58
Broughton Road 06:43 09:53 12:53 13:53 16:23 18:03 07:09 08:44 10:53 14:58
Leafield Road 06:43 09:53 12:53 13:53 16:23 18:03 07:09 08:44 10:53 14:58
Candymill Road 06:47 09:57 12:57 13:57 16:27 18:07 07:14 08:49 10:57 15:02
Hillside Gardens 06:53 10:03 13:03 14:03 16:33 18:13 07:20 08:55 11:03 15:08
Dunsyre Junction 06:53 10:03 13:03 14:03 16:33 18:13 07:20 08:55 11:03 15:08
Town Hall 06:54 10:04 13:04 14:04 16:34 18:14 07:21 08:56 11:04 15:09
Bus Shelter 06:55 10:05 13:05 14:05 16:35 18:15 07:22 08:57 11:05 15:10
Gordon Arms Hotel 07:01 10:11 13:11 14:11 16:41 18:21 07:31 09:06 11:11 15:16
Allan Ramsey Sq 07:05 10:15 13:15 14:15 16:45 18:25 07:35 09:10 11:15 15:20
Hopelands Road 07:11 10:21 13:21 14:21 16:51 18:31 07:41 09:16    
Carsewell 07:12 10:22 13:22 14:22 16:52 18:32 07:42 09:17    
Harlaw Grove 07:14 10:24 13:24 14:24 16:54 18:34 07:44 09:19    
Craigiebield Crescent 07:15 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:55 18:35 07:45 09:20    
Navaar House Hotel 07:15 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:55 18:35 07:45 09:20    
Lambs Pend 07:15 10:25 13:25 14:25 16:55 18:35 07:45 09:20    
Town Centre 07:16 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:56 18:36 07:46 09:21    
Wilson Street 07:16 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:56 18:36 07:46 09:21    
John Street Lane 07:16 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:56 18:36 07:46 09:21    
Angle Park 07:16 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:56 18:36 07:46 09:21    
Cuiken Avenue 07:16 10:26 13:26 14:26 16:56 18:36 07:46 09:21    
Queensway 07:17 10:27 13:27 14:27 16:57 18:37 07:47 09:22    
Mauricewood Avenue 07:17 10:27 13:27 14:27 16:57 18:37 07:47 09:22    
Boyd-Orr Drive 07:18 10:28 13:28 14:28 16:58 18:38 07:48 09:23    
Ninemileburn                 11:17 15:22
Eastside Farm                 11:19 15:24
Hopelands Road                 11:21 15:26
Flotterstone Inn                 11:26 15:31
Easter Howgate Farm 07:25 10:35 13:35 14:35 17:05 18:45 07:55 09:30 11:27 15:32
Fulford House 07:26 10:36 13:36 14:36 17:06 18:46 07:56 09:31 11:28 15:33
Boghall Farm 07:27 10:37 13:37 14:37 17:07 18:47 07:57 09:32 11:28 15:33
Snowsports Centre 07:30 10:40 13:40 14:40 17:10 18:50 08:00 09:35 11:31 15:36
Golf Club 07:31 10:41 13:41 14:41 17:11 18:51 08:01 09:36 11:31 15:36
Swanston Drive 07:32 10:42 13:42 14:42 17:12 18:52 08:02 09:37 11:32 15:37
Swanston Avenue 07:32 10:42 13:42 14:42 17:12 18:52 08:02 09:37 11:32 15:37
Fairmilehead Crossroads 07:33 10:43 13:43 14:43 17:13 18:53 08:03 09:38 11:33 15:38
Caiystane Crescent 07:34 10:44 13:44 14:44 17:14 18:53 08:04 09:39 11:34 15:39
Buckstone Road 07:34 10:44 13:44 14:44 17:14 18:54 08:04 09:39 11:34 15:39
Pentland View 07:35 10:45 13:45 14:45 17:15 18:55 08:05 09:40 11:35 15:40
Comiston Rise 07:36 10:46 13:46 14:46 17:16 18:55 08:06 09:41 11:36 15:41
Comiston Springs Avenue 07:37 10:47 13:47 14:47 17:17 18:56 08:07 09:42 11:37 15:42
Riselaw Road 07:37 10:47 13:47 14:47 17:17 18:57 08:07 09:42 11:37 15:42
Braid Hills Hotel 07:38 10:48 13:48 14:48 17:18 18:57 08:08 09:43 11:38 15:43
Morningside Station 07:41 10:51 13:51 14:51 17:21 19:00 08:11 09:46 11:41 15:46
Springvalley Gardens 07:41 10:51 13:51 14:51 17:21 19:00 08:11 09:46 11:41 15:46
Holy Corner 07:44 10:54 13:54 14:54 17:24 19:03 08:14 09:49 11:44 15:49
Whitehouse Loan 07:47 10:57 13:57 14:57 17:27 19:06 08:17 09:52 11:47 15:52
Leven Street 07:48 10:58 13:58 14:58 17:28 19:07 08:18 09:53 11:48 15:53
Home Street 07:49 10:59 13:59 14:59 17:29 19:08 08:19 09:54 11:49 15:54
Bread Street 07:51 11:01 14:01 15:01 17:31 19:10 08:21 09:56 11:51 15:56
Usher Hall 07:52 11:02 14:02 15:02 17:32 19:11 08:23 09:58 11:52 15:57
Lothian Road 07:55 11:05 14:05 15:05 17:35 19:14 08:27 10:02 11:55 16:00
Princes Street (west) 07:56 11:06 14:06 15:06 17:36 19:15 08:28 10:03 11:56 16:01
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 07:59 11:09 14:09 15:09 17:39 19:17 08:31 10:06 11:59 16:04
Leith Street 08:00 11:10 14:10 15:10 17:40 19:18 08:32 10:07 12:00 16:05
Bus Station 08:03 11:13 14:13 15:13 17:43 19:21 08:35 10:10 12:03 16:08
Outbound, Sunday
  101 101 101
Whitesands     10:00
Buccleuch Street     10:00
Academy Street     10:02
Woodbank     10:03
Edinburgh Road     10:04
Edinburgh Road     10:05
Edinburgh Road     10:07
Bloomfield     10:09
Garden Centre     10:10
Edinburgh Rd     10:10
Gates Factory     10:10
Edinburgh Road     10:10
Lochthorn     10:11
Hall     10:12
The Cross     10:15
Shieldhill road end     10:16
Bridgend     10:19
Ae Inn     10:20
Barony College     10:20
opp Shelter     10:23
Village     10:26
Greystonerigg     10:30
Tathhill Rd End     10:32
Cleuchbrae Rd End     10:33
Primary School     10:35
Old Stables Inn     10:35
Golfhill Drive     10:38
Esso Garage     10:39
High Street     10:40
High Street     10:41
Bellstane Avenue     11:02
Hunters Court     11:09
Abington Service Area     11:14
Howgate Road     11:19
Emahroo     11:24
Memorial     11:29
Moss Side Crescent     11:33
Gasworks Road     11:34
John Street     11:35
John Street 08:38 14:38 11:38
Broughton Road 08:38 14:38 11:38
Leafield Road 08:38 14:38 11:38
Candymill Road 08:42 14:42 11:42
Hillside Gardens 08:48 14:48 11:48
Dunsyre Junction 08:48 14:48 11:48
Town Hall 08:49 14:49 11:49
Bus Shelter 08:50 14:50 11:50
Gordon Arms Hotel 08:56 14:56 11:56
Allan Ramsey Sq 09:00 15:00 12:00
Hopelands Road 09:06 15:06 12:06
Carsewell 09:07 15:07 12:07
Harlaw Grove 09:09 15:09 12:09
Craigiebield Crescent 09:10 15:10 12:10
Navaar House Hotel 09:10 15:10 12:10
Lambs Pend 09:10 15:10 12:10
Town Centre 09:11 15:11 12:11
Wilson Street 09:11 15:11 12:11
John Street Lane 09:11 15:11 12:11
Angle Park 09:11 15:11 12:11
Cuiken Avenue 09:11 15:11 12:11
Queensway 09:12 15:12 12:12
Mauricewood Avenue 09:12 15:12 12:12
Boyd-Orr Drive 09:13 15:13 12:13
Easter Howgate Farm 09:20 15:20 12:20
Fulford House 09:21 15:21 12:21
Boghall Farm 09:22 15:22 12:22
Snowsports Centre 09:25 15:25 12:25
Golf Club 09:26 15:26 12:26
Swanston Drive 09:27 15:27 12:27
Swanston Avenue 09:27 15:27 12:27
Fairmilehead Crossroads 09:28 15:28 12:28
Caiystane Crescent 09:29 15:29 12:29
Buckstone Road 09:29 15:29 12:29
Pentland View 09:30 15:30 12:30
Comiston Rise 09:31 15:31 12:31
Comiston Springs Avenue 09:32 15:32 12:32
Riselaw Road 09:32 15:32 12:32
Braid Hills Hotel 09:33 15:33 12:33
Morningside Station 09:36 15:36 12:36
Springvalley Gardens 09:36 15:36 12:36
Holy Corner 09:39 15:39 12:39
Whitehouse Loan 09:42 15:42 12:42
Leven Street 09:43 15:43 12:43
Home Street 09:44 15:44 12:44
Bread Street 09:46 15:46 12:46
Usher Hall 09:47 15:47 12:47
Lothian Road 09:50 15:50 12:50
Princes Street (west) 09:51 15:51 12:51
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 09:54 15:54 12:54
Leith Street 09:55 15:55 12:55
Bus Station 09:58 15:58 12:58
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:23:58 BST 2018 from source document SVREDBO101.xml using schema version 2.4.