Timetable for the 16 - Livingston - Edinburgh Western General Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Livingston - Edinburgh Western General Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Samuel James Douglas

bus timetable 16 Livingston - Edinburgh Western General Hospital

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Livingston - Edinburgh Western General Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Livingston - Edinburgh Western General Hospital Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Livingston - Edinburgh Western General Hospital
Service operates from 10/04/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Everyday
  16 16
Western General Hospital 16:00 20:15
North Werber Park 16:00 20:15
Crewe Toll 16:00 20:15
Telford Grove 16:00 20:15
Telford Place 16:00 20:15
Telford Gardens 16:01 20:16
Telford Drive 16:01 20:16
Groathill Road South 16:02 20:17
Drylaw Avenue 16:02 20:17
Forthview Terrace 16:02 20:17
Whitehall Court 16:03 20:18
Blackhall Library 16:03 20:18
Marchfield Terrace 16:04 20:19
Marchfield Park 16:04 20:19
Marchfield Park Lane 16:04 20:19
Hillpark Steps 16:05 20:20
Clermiston Road North 16:06 20:21
Parkgrove Street 16:07 20:22
Parkgrove Road 16:08 20:23
Drum Brae North 16:09 20:24
Barnton Junction 16:10 20:25
Cammo Crescent 16:11 20:26
Braehead Avenue 16:13 20:28
Cramond Brig 16:15 20:30
Army Scotland HQ 16:15 20:30
Burnshot Flyover 16:15 20:30
Primary School 16:16 20:31
Long Crook 16:17 20:32
Echline Park 16:17 20:32
Duddingstone Terrace 16:18 20:33
School 16:24 20:39
Station Road 16:24 20:39
Health Centre 16:24 20:39
Craigton Place 16:24 20:39
Glass Road 16:25 20:40
Greendykes Steadings 16:27 20:42
Greendykes Cottages 16:28 20:43
Albyn Place 16:29 20:44
Bridge Place 16:29 20:44
Post Office 16:30 20:45
New Holygate 16:30 20:45
Kirkhill Road 16:31 20:46
Cardross Road 16:32 20:47
Cardross Road 16:33 20:48
Freeland Avenue 16:34 20:49
Cemetery 16:35 20:50
Alexander Street 16:36 20:51
Oatridge Hotel 16:37 20:52
St Andrews Drive 16:37 20:52
Houstoun House Hotel 16:37 20:52
Golf Club 16:38 20:53
Riding School 16:39 20:54
Dechmont Roundabout 16:40 20:55
Fastlink 16:44 20:59
Fastlink 16:46 21:01
St Johns Hospital 16:47 21:02
St Johns Hospital 16:48 21:03
Braehead Roundabout 16:48 21:03
Quarrywood Court 16:50 21:05
Almondvale Stadium 16:51 21:06
Campus Roundabout 16:53 21:08
Lime Kiln 16:55 21:10
Bus Terminal 16:56 21:11
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 16
Bus Terminal 13:00 17:30
Lime Kiln 13:00 17:30
Travelodge 13:01 17:31
Campus Roundabout 13:02 17:32
Almondvale Stadium 13:04 17:34
Quarrywood Court 13:05 17:35
Braehead Roundabout 13:06 17:36
St Johns Hospital 13:07 17:37
St Johns Hospital 13:08 17:38
Fastlink 13:10 17:40
Fastlink 13:12 17:42
Dechmont Roundabout 13:16 17:46
Riding School 13:16 17:46
Golf Club 13:17 17:47
St Andrews Drive 13:19 17:49
Oatridge Hotel 13:20 17:50
Scotmid 13:20 17:50
Cemetery 13:21 17:51
Freeland Avenue 13:22 17:52
Cardross Road 13:23 17:53
Kirkhill Road 13:24 17:54
New Holygate 13:25 17:55
Post Office 13:26 17:56
Bridge Place 13:26 17:56
Albyn Place 13:26 17:56
Greendykes Cottages 13:27 17:57
Greendykes Steadings 13:28 17:58
Glass Road 13:30 18:00
Craigton Place 13:31 18:01
Health Centre 13:31 18:01
Station Road 13:32 18:02
Duddingstone Terrace 13:40 18:10
Echline Park 13:41 18:11
Long Crook 13:41 18:11
Primary School 13:42 18:12
Army Scotland HQ 13:44 18:14
Cramond Brig 13:45 18:15
Braehead Avenue 13:47 18:17
Cammo Crescent 13:48 18:18
Barnton Junction 13:50 18:20
Drum Brae North 13:50 18:20
Parkgrove Road 13:51 18:21
Parkgrove Street 13:52 18:22
Clermiston Road North 13:53 18:23
Hillpark Steps 13:55 18:25
Marchfield Park Lane 13:55 18:25
Marchfield Park 13:55 18:25
Blackhall Library 13:56 18:26
Whitehall Court 13:56 18:26
Drylaw Avenue 13:57 18:27
Groathill Road South 13:57 18:27
Telford Drive 13:58 18:28
Telford Gardens 13:58 18:28
Telford Place 13:58 18:28
Crewe Toll 13:59 18:29
North Werber Park 13:59 18:29
West Woods 13:59 18:29
Western General Hospital 14:00 18:30
Outbound, Saturday
  16 16
Bus Terminal 13:00 17:30
Lime Kiln 13:00 17:30
Travelodge 13:01 17:31
Campus Roundabout 13:02 17:32
Almondvale Stadium 13:04 17:34
Quarrywood Court 13:05 17:35
Braehead Roundabout 13:06 17:36
St Johns Hospital 13:07 17:37
St Johns Hospital 13:08 17:38
Fastlink 13:10 17:40
Fastlink 13:12 17:42
Dechmont Roundabout 13:16 17:46
Riding School 13:16 17:46
Golf Club 13:17 17:47
St Andrews Drive 13:19 17:49
Oatridge Hotel 13:20 17:50
Scotmid 13:20 17:50
Cemetery 13:21 17:51
Freeland Avenue 13:22 17:52
Cardross Road 13:23 17:53
Kirkhill Road 13:24 17:54
New Holygate 13:25 17:55
Post Office 13:26 17:56
Bridge Place 13:26 17:56
Albyn Place 13:26 17:56
Greendykes Cottages 13:27 17:57
Greendykes Steadings 13:28 17:58
Glass Road 13:30 18:00
Craigton Place 13:31 18:01
Health Centre 13:31 18:01
Station Road 13:32 18:02
Duddingstone Terrace 13:40 18:10
Echline Park 13:41 18:11
Long Crook 13:41 18:11
Primary School 13:42 18:12
Army Scotland HQ 13:44 18:14
Cramond Brig 13:45 18:15
Braehead Avenue 13:47 18:17
Cammo Crescent 13:48 18:18
Barnton Junction 13:50 18:20
Drum Brae North 13:50 18:20
Parkgrove Road 13:51 18:21
Parkgrove Street 13:52 18:22
Clermiston Road North 13:53 18:23
Hillpark Steps 13:55 18:25
Marchfield Park Lane 13:55 18:25
Marchfield Park 13:55 18:25
Blackhall Library 13:56 18:26
Whitehall Court 13:56 18:26
Drylaw Avenue 13:57 18:27
Groathill Road South 13:57 18:27
Telford Drive 13:58 18:28
Telford Gardens 13:58 18:28
Telford Place 13:58 18:28
Crewe Toll 13:59 18:29
North Werber Park 13:59 18:29
West Woods 13:59 18:29
Western General Hospital 14:00 18:30
Outbound, Sunday
  16 16
Bus Terminal 13:00 17:30
Lime Kiln 13:00 17:30
Travelodge 13:01 17:31
Campus Roundabout 13:02 17:32
Almondvale Stadium 13:04 17:34
Quarrywood Court 13:05 17:35
Braehead Roundabout 13:06 17:36
St Johns Hospital 13:07 17:37
St Johns Hospital 13:08 17:38
Fastlink 13:10 17:40
Fastlink 13:12 17:42
Dechmont Roundabout 13:16 17:46
Riding School 13:16 17:46
Golf Club 13:17 17:47
St Andrews Drive 13:19 17:49
Oatridge Hotel 13:20 17:50
Scotmid 13:20 17:50
Cemetery 13:21 17:51
Freeland Avenue 13:22 17:52
Cardross Road 13:23 17:53
Kirkhill Road 13:24 17:54
New Holygate 13:25 17:55
Post Office 13:26 17:56
Bridge Place 13:26 17:56
Albyn Place 13:26 17:56
Greendykes Cottages 13:27 17:57
Greendykes Steadings 13:28 17:58
Glass Road 13:30 18:00
Craigton Place 13:31 18:01
Health Centre 13:31 18:01
Station Road 13:32 18:02
Duddingstone Terrace 13:40 18:10
Echline Park 13:41 18:11
Long Crook 13:41 18:11
Primary School 13:42 18:12
Army Scotland HQ 13:44 18:14
Cramond Brig 13:45 18:15
Braehead Avenue 13:47 18:17
Cammo Crescent 13:48 18:18
Barnton Junction 13:50 18:20
Drum Brae North 13:50 18:20
Parkgrove Road 13:51 18:21
Parkgrove Street 13:52 18:22
Clermiston Road North 13:53 18:23
Hillpark Steps 13:55 18:25
Marchfield Park Lane 13:55 18:25
Marchfield Park 13:55 18:25
Blackhall Library 13:56 18:26
Whitehall Court 13:56 18:26
Drylaw Avenue 13:57 18:27
Groathill Road South 13:57 18:27
Telford Drive 13:58 18:28
Telford Gardens 13:58 18:28
Telford Place 13:58 18:28
Crewe Toll 13:59 18:29
North Werber Park 13:59 18:29
West Woods 13:59 18:29
Western General Hospital 14:00 18:30
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:29:08 BST 2018 from source document SVRWLAO016.xml using schema version 2.4.