Timetable for the 20 - Ratho - Hermiston Gait or Chesser ASDA Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20 - Ratho - Hermiston Gait or Chesser ASDA Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lothian Buses Limited

bus timetable 20 Ratho - Hermiston Gait or Chesser ASDA

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 20 Ratho - Hermiston Gait or Chesser ASDA Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ratho - Hermiston Gait or Chesser ASDA Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ratho - Hermiston Gait or Chesser ASDA
Service operates from 25/02/2018 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Longstone Cottages                       05:02 06:32 08:02
Corn Exchange                            
Allan Park Road                            
Water of Leith Centre                            
Inglis Green Road                            
Longstone Park                            
Haugh Park                       05:03 06:33 08:03
Longstone Grove                       05:04 06:34 08:04
Longstone Place                       05:05 06:35 08:05
Peatville Gardens                       05:06 06:36 08:06
Kingsknowe Drive                       05:07 06:37 08:07
Kingsknowe Road South                       05:08 06:38 08:08
Hailes Avenue                       05:08 06:38 08:08
Hailes Grove                       05:08 06:38 08:09
Spylaw Bank Road                       05:09 06:39 08:10
Spylaw Park                       05:09 06:39 08:10
Viewfield Road                       05:10 06:40 08:11
Wester Hailes Drive                       05:11 06:41 08:13
Westerhailes Park                       05:11 06:41 08:13
Union Canal                       05:12 06:42 08:14
Murrayburn Park                       05:12 06:42 08:15
Westside Plaza                       05:13 06:43 08:16
RC Church                       05:15 06:45 08:18
Wester Hailes Education Centre                       05:16 06:46 08:19
One Stop Nursery                       05:16 06:46 08:19
Calder Grove                       05:17 06:47 08:20
Calder Crescent                       05:18 06:48 08:21
Cobbinshaw House                       05:18 06:48 08:22
Calder Park                       05:19 06:49 08:22
Calder Place                       05:20 06:50 08:23
Calder Gardens                       05:20 06:50 08:24
Calder Drive                       05:21 06:51 08:25
Bankhead Loan                       05:22 06:52 08:26
Bankhead Crossway South                       05:22 06:52 08:27
Bankhead Medway                       05:23 06:53 08:27
Bankhead Avenue                       05:23 06:53 08:28
Bankhead Broadway                       05:23 06:53 08:29
Thomas Thomson House                       05:24 06:54 08:29
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 06:30 07:33 08:05 09:01 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 09:30 17:59 05:25 06:55 08:31
Edinburgh Park Station 06:33 07:36 08:08 09:04 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38 09:33 18:02 05:28 06:58 08:34
Lochside Court 06:35 07:38 08:10 09:06 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40 09:35 18:04 05:30 07:00 08:36
Lochside Place 06:35 07:39 08:11 09:07 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40 09:35 18:05 05:30 07:00 08:37
Lochside Crescent 06:36 07:40 08:12 09:08 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41 09:36 18:06 05:31 07:01 08:38
Gyle Centre 06:37 07:41 08:13 09:09 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42 09:37 18:08 05:32 07:02 08:39
Gyle Centre 06:37 07:41 08:13 09:09 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42 09:39 18:10 05:32 07:02 08:39
Gogar Roundabout 06:38 07:43 08:15 09:11 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43 09:41 18:13 05:33 07:03 08:41
Gogarburn A8 06:39 07:44 08:16 09:12 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44 09:42 18:14 05:34 07:04 08:42
Gogarstone Road 06:41 07:45 08:17 09:13 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46 09:43 18:17 05:36 07:06 08:43
Airport Roundabout 06:41 07:46 08:18 09:14 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46 09:44 18:17 05:36 07:06 08:44
Ingliston Road 06:42 07:46 08:18 09:14 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47 09:44 18:19 05:37 07:07 08:44
Ingliston Showground 06:42 07:47 08:19 09:15 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47 09:45 18:20 05:37 07:07 08:45
Station Road 06:44 07:49 08:21 09:17 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49 09:47 18:22 05:39 07:09 08:47
Hillwood Road 06:44 07:49 08:21 09:17 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49 09:47 18:23 05:39 07:09 08:47
Queen Anne Drive 06:44 07:49 08:21 09:17 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49 09:47 18:23 05:39 07:09 08:47
Norton House Hotel 06:46 07:52 08:24 09:20 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51 09:50 18:26 05:41 07:11 08:50
Hillend 06:48 07:53 08:25 09:21 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53 09:51 18:27 05:43 07:13 08:51
Canal Centre 06:49 07:55 08:27 09:23 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54 09:53 18:29 05:44 07:14 08:53
North Street 06:50 07:56 08:28 09:24 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55 09:54 18:30 05:45 07:15 08:54
Craigpark Avenue 06:51 07:56 08:28 09:24 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56 09:54 18:30 05:46 07:16 08:54
Wilkieston Road 06:51 07:57 08:29 09:25 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56 09:55 18:31 05:46 07:16 08:55
Hallcroft Rise 06:52 07:57 08:29 09:25 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57 09:55 18:31 05:47 07:17 08:55
Hallcroft Green 06:52 07:58 08:30 09:26 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57 09:56 18:32 05:47 07:17 08:56
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Longstone Cottages                            
Corn Exchange 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Allan Park Road 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Water of Leith Centre 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:49
Inglis Green Road 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:51
Longstone Park 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:54
Haugh Park 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:55
Longstone Grove 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:56
Longstone Place 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:57
Peatville Gardens 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:58
Kingsknowe Drive 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:59
Kingsknowe Road South 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:00
Hailes Avenue 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:00
Hailes Grove 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:01
Spylaw Bank Road 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:02
Spylaw Park 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:02
Viewfield Road 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:03
Wester Hailes Drive 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:05
Westerhailes Park 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:05
Union Canal 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:06
Murrayburn Park 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:07
Westside Plaza 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:08
RC Church 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10
Wester Hailes Education Centre 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:11
One Stop Nursery 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:12
Calder Grove 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:13
Calder Crescent 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:14
Cobbinshaw House 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:15
Calder Park 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:15
Calder Place 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:16
Calder Gardens 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:17
Calder Drive 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:18
Bankhead Loan 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:19
Bankhead Crossway South 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:20
Bankhead Medway 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:20
Bankhead Avenue 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:21
Bankhead Broadway 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:22
Thomas Thomson House 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:22
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:24
Edinburgh Park Station 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:27
Lochside Court 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:29
Lochside Place 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30
Lochside Crescent 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31
Gyle Centre 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:33
Gyle Centre 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:35
Gogar Roundabout 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:38
Gogarburn A8 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:39
Gogarstone Road 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:42
Airport Roundabout 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:42
Ingliston Road 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:44
Ingliston Showground 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:45
Station Road 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:47
Hillwood Road 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:11 16:48
Queen Anne Drive 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:11 16:48
Norton House Hotel 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:51
Hillend 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:15 16:52
Canal Centre 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:54
North Street 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:18 16:55
Craigpark Avenue 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:18 16:55
Wilkieston Road 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:19 16:56
Hallcroft Rise 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:19 16:56
Hallcroft Green 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:57
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  20 20 20
Longstone Cottages      
Corn Exchange 16:20 16:50 17:50
Allan Park Road 16:22 16:52 17:52
Water of Leith Centre 16:24 16:54 17:54
Inglis Green Road 16:26 16:56 17:56
Longstone Park 16:29 16:59 17:59
Haugh Park 16:30 17:00 18:00
Longstone Grove 16:31 17:01 18:01
Longstone Place 16:32 17:02 18:02
Peatville Gardens 16:33 17:03 18:03
Kingsknowe Drive 16:34 17:04 18:04
Kingsknowe Road South 16:35 17:05 18:05
Hailes Avenue 16:35 17:05 18:05
Hailes Grove 16:36 17:06 18:06
Spylaw Bank Road 16:37 17:07 18:07
Spylaw Park 16:37 17:07 18:07
Viewfield Road 16:38 17:08 18:08
Wester Hailes Drive 16:40 17:10 18:10
Westerhailes Park 16:40 17:10 18:10
Union Canal 16:41 17:11 18:11
Murrayburn Park 16:42 17:12 18:12
Westside Plaza 16:43 17:13 18:13
RC Church 16:45 17:15 18:15
Wester Hailes Education Centre 16:46 17:16 18:16
One Stop Nursery 16:47 17:17 18:17
Calder Grove 16:48 17:18 18:18
Calder Crescent 16:49 17:19 18:19
Cobbinshaw House 16:50 17:20 18:20
Calder Park 16:50 17:20 18:20
Calder Place 16:51 17:21 18:21
Calder Gardens 16:52 17:22 18:22
Calder Drive 16:53 17:23 18:23
Bankhead Loan 16:54 17:24 18:24
Bankhead Crossway South 16:55 17:25 18:25
Bankhead Medway 16:55 17:25 18:25
Bankhead Avenue 16:56 17:26 18:26
Bankhead Broadway 16:57 17:27 18:27
Thomas Thomson House 16:57 17:27 18:27
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 16:59 17:29 18:29
Edinburgh Park Station 17:02 17:32 18:32
Lochside Court 17:04 17:34 18:34
Lochside Place 17:05 17:35 18:35
Lochside Crescent 17:06 17:36 18:36
Gyle Centre 17:08 17:38 18:37
Gyle Centre 17:10 17:40 18:37
Gogar Roundabout 17:13 17:43 18:38
Gogarburn A8 17:14 17:44 18:39
Gogarstone Road 17:17 17:47 18:41
Airport Roundabout 17:17 17:47 18:41
Ingliston Road 17:19 17:49 18:42
Ingliston Showground 17:20 17:50 18:42
Station Road 17:22 17:52 18:44
Hillwood Road 17:23 17:53 18:44
Queen Anne Drive 17:23 17:53 18:44
Norton House Hotel 17:26 17:56 18:47
Hillend 17:27 17:57 18:48
Canal Centre 17:29 17:59 18:50
North Street 17:30 18:00 18:51
Craigpark Avenue 17:30 18:00 18:51
Wilkieston Road 17:31 18:01 18:52
Hallcroft Rise 17:31 18:01 18:52
Hallcroft Green 17:32 18:02 18:53
Inbound, Saturday
  20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Longstone Cottages                 06:12 06:42 08:42 09:12 09:42  
Corn Exchange                           09:50
Allan Park Road                           09:52
Water of Leith Centre                           09:53
Inglis Green Road                           09:54
Longstone Park                           09:56
Haugh Park                 06:13 06:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 09:57
Longstone Grove                 06:14 06:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 09:58
Longstone Place                 06:15 06:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 09:59
Peatville Gardens                 06:16 06:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:00
Kingsknowe Drive                 06:17 06:47 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:01
Kingsknowe Road South                 06:18 06:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:02
Hailes Avenue                 06:18 06:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:02
Hailes Grove                 06:18 06:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:03
Spylaw Bank Road                 06:19 06:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:04
Spylaw Park                 06:19 06:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:04
Viewfield Road                 06:20 06:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:05
Wester Hailes Drive                 06:21 06:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:07
Westerhailes Park                 06:21 06:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:07
Union Canal                 06:22 06:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:08
Murrayburn Park                 06:22 06:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:09
Westside Plaza                 06:23 06:53 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:10
RC Church                 06:25 06:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:12
Wester Hailes Education Centre                 06:26 06:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:13
One Stop Nursery                 06:26 06:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:13
Calder Grove                 06:27 06:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:14
Calder Crescent                 06:28 06:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:15
Cobbinshaw House                 06:28 06:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:16
Calder Park                 06:29 06:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:16
Calder Place                 06:30 07:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:17
Calder Gardens                 06:30 07:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:18
Calder Drive                 06:31 07:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:18
Bankhead Loan                 06:32 07:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:20
Bankhead Crossway South                 06:32 07:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:20
Bankhead Medway                 06:33 07:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:21
Bankhead Avenue                 06:33 07:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:21
Bankhead Broadway                 06:33 07:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:22
Thomas Thomson House                 06:34 07:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:23
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 07:35 08:05 08:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 06:35 07:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:24
Edinburgh Park Station 07:37 08:07 08:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37 06:37 07:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:26
Lochside Court 07:39 08:09 08:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39 06:39 07:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:28
Lochside Place 07:39 08:09 08:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39 06:39 07:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:28
Lochside Crescent 07:40 08:10 08:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40 06:40 07:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:29
Gyle Centre 07:41 08:11 08:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41 06:41 07:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:30
Gyle Centre 07:41 08:11 08:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41 06:41 07:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:32
Gogar Roundabout 07:42 08:12 08:42 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43 06:42 07:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:34
Gogarburn A8 07:43 08:13 08:43 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44 06:43 07:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:35
Gogarstone Road 07:45 08:15 08:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45 06:45 07:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:36
Airport Roundabout 07:45 08:15 08:45 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46 06:45 07:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:37
Ingliston Road 07:46 08:16 08:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46 06:46 07:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:37
Ingliston Showground 07:46 08:16 08:46 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47 06:46 07:16 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:38
Station Road 07:48 08:18 08:48 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:40
Hillwood Road 07:48 08:18 08:48 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:40
Queen Anne Drive 07:48 08:18 08:48 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:40
Norton House Hotel 07:50 08:20 08:50 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51 06:50 07:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:43
Hillend 07:52 08:22 08:52 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53 06:52 07:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:44
Canal Centre 07:53 08:23 08:53 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54 06:53 07:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:46
North Street 07:54 08:24 08:54 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55 06:54 07:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:47
Craigpark Avenue 07:55 08:25 08:55 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56 06:55 07:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:47
Wilkieston Road 07:55 08:25 08:55 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56 06:55 07:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:48
Hallcroft Rise 07:56 08:26 08:56 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57 06:56 07:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:48
Hallcroft Green 07:56 08:26 08:56 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57 06:56 07:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:49
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Longstone Cottages                            
Corn Exchange 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50
Allan Park Road 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52
Water of Leith Centre 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53
Inglis Green Road 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Longstone Park 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56
Haugh Park 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Longstone Grove 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Longstone Place 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59
Peatville Gardens 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
Kingsknowe Drive 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01
Kingsknowe Road South 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Hailes Avenue 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Hailes Grove 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Spylaw Bank Road 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Spylaw Park 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Viewfield Road 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Wester Hailes Drive 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Westerhailes Park 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Union Canal 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08
Murrayburn Park 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Westside Plaza 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
RC Church 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Wester Hailes Education Centre 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
One Stop Nursery 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Calder Grove 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Calder Crescent 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Cobbinshaw House 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Calder Park 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Calder Place 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Calder Gardens 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Calder Drive 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Bankhead Loan 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Bankhead Crossway South 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Bankhead Medway 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Bankhead Avenue 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Bankhead Broadway 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Thomas Thomson House 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Edinburgh Park Station 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Lochside Court 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Lochside Place 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Lochside Crescent 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29
Gyle Centre 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Gyle Centre 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Gogar Roundabout 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Gogarburn A8 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Gogarstone Road 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Airport Roundabout 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Ingliston Road 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Ingliston Showground 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Station Road 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Hillwood Road 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Queen Anne Drive 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Norton House Hotel 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Hillend 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Canal Centre 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
North Street 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Craigpark Avenue 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47
Wilkieston Road 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Hallcroft Rise 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Hallcroft Green 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  20 20
Longstone Cottages    
Corn Exchange 17:20 17:50
Allan Park Road 17:22 17:52
Water of Leith Centre 17:23 17:53
Inglis Green Road 17:24 17:54
Longstone Park 17:26 17:56
Haugh Park 17:27 17:57
Longstone Grove 17:28 17:58
Longstone Place 17:29 17:59
Peatville Gardens 17:30 18:00
Kingsknowe Drive 17:31 18:01
Kingsknowe Road South 17:32 18:02
Hailes Avenue 17:32 18:02
Hailes Grove 17:33 18:03
Spylaw Bank Road 17:34 18:04
Spylaw Park 17:34 18:04
Viewfield Road 17:35 18:05
Wester Hailes Drive 17:37 18:07
Westerhailes Park 17:37 18:07
Union Canal 17:38 18:08
Murrayburn Park 17:39 18:09
Westside Plaza 17:40 18:10
RC Church 17:42 18:12
Wester Hailes Education Centre 17:43 18:13
One Stop Nursery 17:43 18:13
Calder Grove 17:44 18:14
Calder Crescent 17:45 18:15
Cobbinshaw House 17:46 18:16
Calder Park 17:46 18:16
Calder Place 17:47 18:17
Calder Gardens 17:48 18:18
Calder Drive 17:48 18:18
Bankhead Loan 17:50 18:20
Bankhead Crossway South 17:50 18:20
Bankhead Medway 17:51 18:21
Bankhead Avenue 17:51 18:21
Bankhead Broadway 17:52 18:22
Thomas Thomson House 17:53 18:23
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 17:54 18:24
Edinburgh Park Station 17:56 18:26
Lochside Court 17:58 18:28
Lochside Place 17:58 18:28
Lochside Crescent 17:59 18:29
Gyle Centre 18:00 18:30
Gyle Centre 18:02 18:32
Gogar Roundabout 18:04 18:34
Gogarburn A8 18:05 18:35
Gogarstone Road 18:06 18:36
Airport Roundabout 18:07 18:37
Ingliston Road 18:07 18:37
Ingliston Showground 18:08 18:38
Station Road 18:10 18:40
Hillwood Road 18:10 18:40
Queen Anne Drive 18:10 18:40
Norton House Hotel 18:13 18:43
Hillend 18:14 18:44
Canal Centre 18:16 18:46
North Street 18:17 18:47
Craigpark Avenue 18:17 18:47
Wilkieston Road 18:18 18:48
Hallcroft Rise 18:18 18:48
Hallcroft Green 18:19 18:49
Inbound, Sunday
  20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 07:40 08:35 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:35
Edinburgh Park Station 07:42 08:37 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:37 20:37
Lochside Court 07:44 08:39 09:36 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:39 20:39
Lochside Place 07:44 08:39 09:36 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:39 20:39
Lochside Crescent 07:45 08:40 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:40 20:40
Gyle Centre 07:46 08:41 09:38 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:41 20:41
Gogar Roundabout 07:47 08:42 09:39 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:43 20:43
Gogarburn A8 07:48 08:43 09:40 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:44
Gogarstone Road 07:50 08:45 09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:45 20:45
Airport Roundabout 07:50 08:45 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:46
Ingliston Road 07:51 08:46 09:43 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:46
Ingliston Showground 07:51 08:46 09:43 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:47
Station Road 07:53 08:48 09:45 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:49 20:49
Hillwood Road 07:53 08:48 09:45 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:49 20:49
Queen Anne Drive 07:53 08:48 09:45 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:49 20:49
Norton House Hotel 07:55 08:50 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:51 20:51
Hillend 07:57 08:52 09:49 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:53 20:53
Canal Centre 07:58 08:53 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:54 20:54
North Street 07:59 08:54 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:55 20:55
Craigpark Avenue 08:00 08:55 09:52 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:56 20:56
Wilkieston Road 08:00 08:55 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:56 20:56
Hallcroft Rise 08:01 08:56 09:53 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:57 20:57
Hallcroft Green 08:01 08:56 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:57 20:57
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  20 20 20
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 21:35 22:35 23:35
Edinburgh Park Station 21:37 22:37 23:37
Lochside Court 21:39 22:39 23:39
Lochside Place 21:39 22:39 23:39
Lochside Crescent 21:40 22:40 23:40
Gyle Centre 21:41 22:41 23:41
Gogar Roundabout 21:43 22:43 23:43
Gogarburn A8 21:44 22:44 23:44
Gogarstone Road 21:45 22:45 23:45
Airport Roundabout 21:46 22:46 23:46
Ingliston Road 21:46 22:46 23:46
Ingliston Showground 21:47 22:47 23:47
Station Road 21:49 22:49 23:49
Hillwood Road 21:49 22:49 23:49
Queen Anne Drive 21:49 22:49 23:49
Norton House Hotel 21:51 22:51 23:51
Hillend 21:53 22:53 23:53
Canal Centre 21:54 22:54 23:54
North Street 21:55 22:55 23:55
Craigpark Avenue 21:56 22:56 23:56
Wilkieston Road 21:56 22:56 23:56
Hallcroft Rise 21:57 22:57 23:57
Hallcroft Green 21:57 22:57 23:57
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 1 20 20 20 20
Hallcroft Green 05:54 06:57 07:25 17:10 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35
Wilkieston Road 05:55 06:58 07:26 17:11 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36
Craigpark Avenue 05:56 06:59 07:27 17:11 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36
North Street 05:56 06:59 07:27 17:12 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37
Canal Centre 05:57 07:00 07:28 17:13 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38
Hillend 05:59 07:02 07:30 17:15 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40
Norton House Hotel 06:01 07:04 07:32 17:17 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42
Queen Anne Drive 06:04 07:07 07:35 17:19 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44
Hillwood Road 06:04 07:07 07:35 17:19 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44
Lochend Road 06:06 07:09 07:37 17:22 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46
Station Road 06:07 07:10 07:38 17:23 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47
Ingliston Showground 06:09 07:12 07:40 17:26 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:49
Ingliston Road 06:09 07:12 07:41 17:27 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:49
Airport Roundabout 06:10 07:13 07:42 17:28 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:50
Gogarstone Road 06:11 07:14 07:43 17:29 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:51
Gogarburn A8 06:13 07:16 07:46 17:32 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:53
Gogar Roundabout 06:13 07:16 07:46 17:33 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:53
Gyle Centre 06:15 07:18 07:48 17:35 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:55
Lochside Crescent 06:16 07:19 07:49 17:36 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18 08:32 09:02 09:32 09:56
Lochside Place 06:17 07:20 07:50 17:37 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:57
Lochside Court 06:17 07:20 07:50 17:37 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:57
Edinburgh Park Station 06:19 07:22 07:52 17:39 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20 08:35 09:05 09:35 09:59
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 06:20 07:25 07:55 17:42 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:02
Bankhead Industrial Estate                     08:39 09:09 09:39 10:03
Bankhead Avenue                     08:41 09:11 09:41 10:05
Bankhead Medway                     08:42 09:12 09:42 10:06
Bankhead Crossway South                     08:42 09:12 09:42 10:06
Bankhead Loan                     08:43 09:13 09:43 10:07
Calder Gardens                     08:44 09:14 09:44 10:08
Calder Place                     08:45 09:15 09:45 10:09
Calder View                     08:46 09:16 09:46 10:10
Cobbinshaw House                     08:46 09:16 09:46 10:10
Calder Crescent                     08:47 09:17 09:47 10:11
Calder Grove                     08:48 09:18 09:48 10:12
One Stop Nursery                     08:49 09:19 09:49 10:13
Wester Hailes Education Centre                     08:50 09:20 09:50 10:14
RC Church                     08:50 09:20 09:50 10:14
Westside Plaza                     08:52 09:22 09:52 10:16
Murrayburn Park                     08:53 09:23 09:53 10:17
Union Canal                     08:53 09:23 09:53 10:17
Westerhailes Park                     08:54 09:24 09:54 10:18
Wester Hailes Drive                     08:55 09:25 09:55 10:19
Viewfield Road                     08:56 09:26 09:56 10:20
Spylaw Park                     08:57 09:27 09:57 10:21
Spylaw Bank Road                     08:57 09:27 09:57 10:21
Hailes Grove                     08:58 09:28 09:58 10:22
Kingsknowe Road South                     08:59 09:29 09:59 10:23
Kingsknowe Road South                     08:59 09:29 09:59 10:23
Kingsknowe Drive                     09:00 09:30 10:00 10:24
Peatville Gardens                     09:01 09:31 10:01 10:25
Longstone Place                     09:02 09:32 10:02 10:26
Longstone Grove                     09:03 09:33 10:03 10:27
Haugh Park                     09:04 09:34 10:04 10:28
Longstone Park                     09:05 09:35 10:05 10:29
Inglis Green Road                     09:07 09:37 10:07 10:31
Water of Leith Centre                     09:08 09:38 10:08 10:32
Allan Park Road                     09:09 09:38 10:08 10:32
Corn Exchange                     09:11 09:40 10:10 10:34
Longstone Cottages                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Hallcroft Green 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:30 15:55 16:30
Wilkieston Road 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:31 15:56 16:31
Craigpark Avenue 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:31 15:56 16:31
North Street 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:32 15:57 16:32
Canal Centre 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:33 15:58 16:33
Hillend 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:35 16:00 16:35
Norton House Hotel 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:37 16:02 16:37
Queen Anne Drive 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:39 16:04 16:39
Hillwood Road 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:39 16:04 16:39
Lochend Road 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:41 16:07 16:42
Station Road 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:42 16:08 16:43
Ingliston Showground 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:44 16:11 16:46
Ingliston Road 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:44 16:12 16:47
Airport Roundabout 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:45 16:13 16:48
Gogarstone Road 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:46 16:14 16:49
Gogarburn A8 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:17 16:52
Gogar Roundabout 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:18 16:53
Gyle Centre 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:50 16:20 16:55
Lochside Crescent 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:51 16:21 16:56
Lochside Place 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:52 16:22 16:57
Lochside Court 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:52 16:22 16:57
Edinburgh Park Station 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:54 16:24 16:59
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:57 16:27 17:02
Bankhead Industrial Estate 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 15:59 16:29 17:04
Bankhead Avenue 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:01 16:31 17:06
Bankhead Medway 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:01 16:31 17:06
Bankhead Crossway South 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:02 16:32 17:07
Bankhead Loan 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:02 16:33 17:08
Calder Gardens 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:04 16:35 17:10
Calder Place 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:05 16:35 17:10
Calder View 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:06 16:37 17:12
Cobbinshaw House 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:06 16:37 17:12
Calder Crescent 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:07 16:38 17:13
Calder Grove 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:08 16:39 17:14
One Stop Nursery 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:09 16:40 17:15
Wester Hailes Education Centre 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:10 16:41 17:16
RC Church 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:10 16:41 17:16
Westside Plaza 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:12 16:43 17:18
Murrayburn Park 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:13 16:44 17:19
Union Canal 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:14 16:45 17:20
Westerhailes Park 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:15 16:46 17:21
Wester Hailes Drive 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:15 16:46 17:21
Viewfield Road 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:17 16:48 17:23
Spylaw Park 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:17 16:48 17:23
Spylaw Bank Road 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:18 16:49 17:24
Hailes Grove 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:19 16:50 17:25
Kingsknowe Road South 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:20 16:51 17:26
Kingsknowe Road South 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:20 16:51 17:26
Kingsknowe Drive 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:21 16:52 17:27
Peatville Gardens 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:22 16:53 17:28
Longstone Place 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:23 16:54 17:29
Longstone Grove 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:24 16:55 17:30
Haugh Park 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:25 16:56 17:31
Longstone Park 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:26 16:57 17:32
Inglis Green Road 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:28 16:59 17:34
Water of Leith Centre 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:29 17:00 17:35
Allan Park Road 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:30 17:01 17:36
Corn Exchange 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:32 17:03 17:38
Longstone Cottages                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  20 20 20 20 2
Hallcroft Green 17:45 18:15 18:45 00:00
Wilkieston Road 17:46 18:16 18:46 00:01
Craigpark Avenue 17:46 18:16 18:46 00:01
North Street 17:47 18:17 18:47 00:02
Canal Centre 17:48 18:18 18:48 00:02
Hillend 17:50 18:20 18:50 00:04
Norton House Hotel 17:52 18:22 18:52 00:06
Queen Anne Drive 17:54 18:24 18:54 00:08
Hillwood Road 17:54 18:24 18:54 00:08
Lochend Road 17:57 18:26 18:56 00:10
Station Road 17:58 18:27 18:57 00:10
Ingliston Showground 18:01 18:29 18:59 00:12
Ingliston Road 18:02 18:30 18:59 00:12
Airport Roundabout 18:03 18:31 19:00 00:13
Gogarstone Road 18:04 18:32 19:01 00:14
Gogarburn A8 18:07 18:34 19:03 00:15
Gogar Roundabout 18:08 18:34 19:03 00:16
Gyle Centre 18:10 18:36 19:05 00:17
Lochside Crescent 18:11 18:37 19:06 00:18
Lochside Place 18:12 18:38 19:07 00:18
Lochside Court 18:12 18:38 19:07 00:19
Edinburgh Park Station 18:14 18:40 19:09 00:20
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 18:17 18:44 19:12 00:22
Bankhead Industrial Estate 18:19 18:45 19:13  
Bankhead Avenue 18:21 18:47 19:15  
Bankhead Medway 18:21 18:47 19:15  
Bankhead Crossway South 18:22 18:48 19:16  
Bankhead Loan 18:23 18:48 19:16  
Calder Gardens 18:25 18:50 19:18  
Calder Place 18:25 18:50 19:18  
Calder View 18:27 18:51 19:19  
Cobbinshaw House 18:27 18:51 19:19  
Calder Crescent 18:28 18:52 19:20  
Calder Grove 18:29 18:53 19:21  
One Stop Nursery 18:30 18:54 19:22  
Wester Hailes Education Centre 18:31 18:55 19:23  
RC Church 18:31 18:55 19:23  
Westside Plaza 18:33 18:57 19:25  
Murrayburn Park 18:33 18:58 19:26  
Union Canal 18:34 18:58 19:26  
Westerhailes Park 18:34 18:59 19:27  
Wester Hailes Drive 18:34 19:00 19:28  
Viewfield Road 18:35 19:01 19:29  
Spylaw Park 18:35 19:01 19:29  
Spylaw Bank Road 18:35 19:02 19:30  
Hailes Grove 18:35 19:03 19:31  
Kingsknowe Road South 18:36 19:03 19:31  
Kingsknowe Road South 18:36 19:03 19:31  
Kingsknowe Drive 18:36 19:04 19:32  
Peatville Gardens 18:37 19:05 19:33  
Longstone Place 18:38 19:06 19:34  
Longstone Grove 18:38 19:07 19:35  
Haugh Park 18:39 19:08 19:36  
Longstone Park        
Inglis Green Road        
Water of Leith Centre        
Allan Park Road        
Corn Exchange        
Longstone Cottages 18:40 19:09 19:37  
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 25/02/2018
2
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 25/02/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  20 1 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Hallcroft Green 00:00 07:02 07:32 08:02 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 08:32 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35
Wilkieston Road 00:01 07:03 07:33 08:03 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 08:33 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:36
Craigpark Avenue 00:01 07:03 07:33 08:03 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 08:33 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:36
North Street 00:02 07:04 07:34 08:04 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 08:34 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37
Canal Centre 00:02 07:05 07:35 08:05 19:03 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 08:35 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:38
Hillend 00:04 07:07 07:37 08:07 19:05 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 08:37 09:07 09:40 10:10 10:40
Norton House Hotel 00:06 07:09 07:39 08:09 19:07 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 08:39 09:09 09:42 10:12 10:42
Queen Anne Drive 00:08 07:11 07:41 08:11 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 08:41 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:44
Hillwood Road 00:08 07:11 07:41 08:11 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 08:41 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:44
Lochend Road 00:10 07:13 07:43 08:13 19:11 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 08:43 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:46
Station Road 00:10 07:14 07:44 08:14 19:12 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 08:44 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:47
Ingliston Showground 00:12 07:15 07:45 08:15 19:14 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 08:45 09:15 09:49 10:19 10:49
Ingliston Road 00:12 07:16 07:46 08:16 19:14 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 08:46 09:16 09:49 10:19 10:49
Airport Roundabout 00:13 07:17 07:47 08:17 19:15 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 08:47 09:17 09:50 10:20 10:50
Gogarstone Road 00:14 07:17 07:47 08:17 19:16 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 08:47 09:17 09:51 10:21 10:51
Gogarburn A8 00:15 07:19 07:49 08:19 19:18 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 08:49 09:19 09:53 10:23 10:53
Gogar Roundabout 00:16 07:20 07:50 08:20 19:18 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 08:50 09:20 09:53 10:23 10:53
Gyle Centre 00:17 07:21 07:51 08:21 19:20 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 08:51 09:21 09:55 10:25 10:55
Lochside Crescent 00:18 07:22 07:52 08:22 19:21 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 08:52 09:22 09:56 10:26 10:56
Lochside Place 00:18 07:23 07:53 08:23 19:21 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 08:53 09:23 09:57 10:27 10:57
Lochside Court 00:19 07:23 07:53 08:23 19:22 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 08:53 09:23 09:57 10:27 10:57
Edinburgh Park Station 00:20 07:25 07:55 08:25 19:23 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 08:55 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 00:23 07:27 07:57 08:27 19:25 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 08:57 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:01
Bankhead Industrial Estate                   08:58 09:28 10:02 10:32 11:02
Bankhead Avenue                   09:00 09:30 10:04 10:34 11:04
Bankhead Medway                   09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05
Bankhead Crossway South                   09:01 09:31 10:05 10:35 11:05
Bankhead Loan                   09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06
Calder Gardens                   09:03 09:33 10:07 10:37 11:07
Calder Place                   09:03 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:08
Calder View                   09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09
Cobbinshaw House                   09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09
Calder Crescent                   09:05 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10
Calder Grove                   09:06 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11
One Stop Nursery                   09:07 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:12
Wester Hailes Education Centre                   09:08 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13
RC Church                   09:08 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13
Westside Plaza                   09:10 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15
Murrayburn Park                   09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16
Union Canal                   09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16
Westerhailes Park                   09:12 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17
Wester Hailes Drive                   09:13 09:43 10:18 10:48 11:18
Viewfield Road                   09:14 09:44 10:19 10:49 11:19
Spylaw Park                   09:14 09:44 10:20 10:50 11:20
Spylaw Bank Road                   09:15 09:45 10:20 10:50 11:20
Hailes Grove                   09:16 09:46 10:21 10:51 11:21
Kingsknowe Road South                   09:16 09:46 10:22 10:52 11:22
Kingsknowe Road South                   09:16 09:46 10:22 10:52 11:22
Kingsknowe Drive                   09:17 09:47 10:23 10:53 11:23
Peatville Gardens                   09:18 09:48 10:24 10:54 11:24
Longstone Place                   09:19 09:49 10:25 10:55 11:25
Longstone Grove                   09:20 09:50 10:26 10:56 11:26
Haugh Park                   09:21 09:51 10:27 10:57 11:27
Longstone Park                   09:22 09:52 10:28 10:58 11:28
Inglis Green Road                   09:24 09:54 10:30 11:00 11:30
Water of Leith Centre                   09:25 09:55 10:31 11:01 11:31
Allan Park Road                   09:25 09:55 10:31 11:01 11:31
Corn Exchange                   09:27 09:57 10:33 11:03 11:33
Longstone Cottages                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Hallcroft Green 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:03 17:33
Wilkieston Road 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:04 17:34
Craigpark Avenue 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:04 17:34
North Street 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:05 17:35
Canal Centre 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:06 17:36
Hillend 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:08 17:38
Norton House Hotel 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:10 17:40
Queen Anne Drive 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:12 17:42
Hillwood Road 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:12 17:42
Lochend Road 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:14 17:44
Station Road 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:15 17:45
Ingliston Showground 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:17 17:47
Ingliston Road 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:17 17:47
Airport Roundabout 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:18 17:48
Gogarstone Road 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:19 17:49
Gogarburn A8 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:21 17:51
Gogar Roundabout 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:21 17:51
Gyle Centre 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:23 17:53
Lochside Crescent 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:24 17:54
Lochside Place 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:25 17:55
Lochside Court 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:25 17:55
Edinburgh Park Station 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:27 17:57
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:29 17:59
Bankhead Industrial Estate 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:30 18:00
Bankhead Avenue 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:32 18:02
Bankhead Medway 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:32 18:02
Bankhead Crossway South 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:33 18:03
Bankhead Loan 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:33 18:03
Calder Gardens 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:35 18:05
Calder Place 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:35 18:05
Calder View 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:36 18:06
Cobbinshaw House 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:36 18:06
Calder Crescent 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:37 18:07
Calder Grove 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:38 18:08
One Stop Nursery 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:39 18:09
Wester Hailes Education Centre 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:40 18:10
RC Church 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:40 18:10
Westside Plaza 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:42 18:12
Murrayburn Park 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:43 18:13
Union Canal 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:43 18:13
Westerhailes Park 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:44 18:14
Wester Hailes Drive 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:45 18:15
Viewfield Road 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:46 18:16
Spylaw Park 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:46 18:16
Spylaw Bank Road 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:47 18:17
Hailes Grove 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:48 18:18
Kingsknowe Road South 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:48 18:18
Kingsknowe Road South 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:48 18:18
Kingsknowe Drive 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:49 18:19
Peatville Gardens 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:50 18:20
Longstone Place 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:51 18:21
Longstone Grove 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:52 18:22
Haugh Park 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:53 18:23
Longstone Park 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28    
Inglis Green Road 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30    
Water of Leith Centre 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31    
Allan Park Road 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31    
Corn Exchange 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33    
Longstone Cottages                         17:54 18:24
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  20 20
Hallcroft Green 18:03 18:33
Wilkieston Road 18:04 18:34
Craigpark Avenue 18:04 18:34
North Street 18:05 18:35
Canal Centre 18:06 18:36
Hillend 18:08 18:38
Norton House Hotel 18:10 18:40
Queen Anne Drive 18:12 18:42
Hillwood Road 18:12 18:42
Lochend Road 18:14 18:44
Station Road 18:15 18:45
Ingliston Showground 18:17 18:47
Ingliston Road 18:17 18:47
Airport Roundabout 18:18 18:48
Gogarstone Road 18:19 18:49
Gogarburn A8 18:21 18:51
Gogar Roundabout 18:21 18:51
Gyle Centre 18:23 18:53
Lochside Crescent 18:24 18:54
Lochside Place 18:25 18:55
Lochside Court 18:25 18:55
Edinburgh Park Station 18:27 18:57
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 18:29 18:59
Bankhead Industrial Estate 18:30 19:00
Bankhead Avenue 18:32 19:02
Bankhead Medway 18:32 19:02
Bankhead Crossway South 18:33 19:03
Bankhead Loan 18:33 19:03
Calder Gardens 18:35 19:05
Calder Place 18:35 19:05
Calder View 18:36 19:06
Cobbinshaw House 18:36 19:06
Calder Crescent 18:37 19:07
Calder Grove 18:38 19:08
One Stop Nursery 18:39 19:09
Wester Hailes Education Centre 18:40 19:10
RC Church 18:40 19:10
Westside Plaza 18:42 19:12
Murrayburn Park 18:43 19:13
Union Canal 18:43 19:13
Westerhailes Park 18:44 19:14
Wester Hailes Drive 18:45 19:15
Viewfield Road 18:46 19:16
Spylaw Park 18:46 19:16
Spylaw Bank Road 18:47 19:17
Hailes Grove 18:48 19:18
Kingsknowe Road South 18:48 19:18
Kingsknowe Road South 18:48 19:18
Kingsknowe Drive 18:49 19:19
Peatville Gardens 18:50 19:20
Longstone Place 18:51 19:21
Longstone Grove 18:52 19:22
Haugh Park 18:53 19:23
Longstone Park    
Inglis Green Road    
Water of Leith Centre    
Allan Park Road    
Corn Exchange    
Longstone Cottages 18:54 19:24
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 25/02/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  20 1 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Hallcroft Green 00:00 08:05 09:00 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:00 20:00
Wilkieston Road 00:01 08:06 09:01 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:01 20:01
Craigpark Avenue 00:01 08:06 09:01 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:01 20:01
North Street 00:02 08:07 09:02 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:02 20:02
Canal Centre 00:02 08:08 09:03 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:03 20:02
Hillend 00:04 08:10 09:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:05 20:04
Norton House Hotel 00:06 08:12 09:07 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:07 20:06
Queen Anne Drive 00:08 08:14 09:09 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:09 20:08
Hillwood Road 00:08 08:14 09:09 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:09 20:08
Lochend Road 00:10 08:16 09:11 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:11 20:10
Station Road 00:10 08:17 09:12 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:12 20:10
Ingliston Showground 00:12 08:18 09:13 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:14 20:12
Ingliston Road 00:12 08:19 09:14 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:14 20:12
Airport Roundabout 00:13 08:20 09:15 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:15 20:13
Gogarstone Road 00:14 08:20 09:15 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:16 20:14
Gogarburn A8 00:15 08:22 09:17 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:18 20:15
Gogar Roundabout 00:16 08:23 09:18 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:18 20:16
Gyle Centre 00:17 08:24 09:19 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:20 20:17
Lochside Crescent 00:18 08:25 09:20 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:21 20:18
Lochside Place 00:18 08:26 09:21 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:21 20:18
Lochside Court 00:19 08:26 09:21 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:22 20:19
Edinburgh Park Station 00:20 08:28 09:23 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:23 20:20
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 00:22 08:30 09:25 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:25 20:22
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  20 20 20
Hallcroft Green 21:00 22:00 23:00
Wilkieston Road 21:01 22:01 23:01
Craigpark Avenue 21:01 22:01 23:01
North Street 21:02 22:02 23:02
Canal Centre 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hillend 21:04 22:04 23:04
Norton House Hotel 21:06 22:06 23:06
Queen Anne Drive 21:08 22:08 23:08
Hillwood Road 21:08 22:08 23:08
Lochend Road 21:10 22:10 23:10
Station Road 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ingliston Showground 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ingliston Road 21:12 22:12 23:12
Airport Roundabout 21:13 22:13 23:13
Gogarstone Road 21:14 22:14 23:14
Gogarburn A8 21:15 22:15 23:15
Gogar Roundabout 21:16 22:16 23:16
Gyle Centre 21:17 22:17 23:17
Lochside Crescent 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lochside Place 21:18 22:18 23:18
Lochside Court 21:19 22:19 23:19
Edinburgh Park Station 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hermiston Gait Retail Park 21:22 22:22 23:22
1
  • Journey does not run 25/02/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:58:39 BST 2018 from source document SVRLBAO020.xml using schema version 2.4.