Timetable for the 2B - Falkirk - Fankerton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2B - Falkirk - Fankerton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Scotland East Ltd

bus timetable 2B Falkirk - Fankerton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2B Falkirk - Fankerton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Falkirk - Fankerton Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Falkirk - Fankerton
Service operates from 08/05/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1
Myot View 07:18 08:44 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:46      
Strathcarron Hospice 07:18 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:44 15:47 16:46 17:46      
Opp McKenna Avenue 07:19 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:47      
Tarduff Place 07:19 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:47      
Hookney Terrace 07:20 08:47 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:46 15:49 16:48 17:48      
St John`s Gate 07:20 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:47 15:50 16:49 17:48      
Fankerton Road 07:21 08:48 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:47 15:50 16:49 17:49      
West Boreland Road 07:21 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:48 15:51 16:50 17:49      
Dryburgh Avenue 07:22 08:49 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:50      
Post Office 07:23 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:50 15:53 16:52 17:51      
Barnego Road Terminus                       17:52 18:50 22:39
Avon Street                       17:52 18:50 22:39
Maple Place                       17:52 18:50 22:39
Laurel Court                       17:53 18:51 22:40
Ingleston Avenue                            
Telephone Exchange                            
Church Lane                            
Post Office                       17:53 18:51 22:40
Oak Hotel                       17:54 18:52 22:41
Chip Shop                       17:55 18:53 22:42
Broad Street 07:24 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 15:55 16:53 17:52 17:56 18:54 22:43
Westfield Place 07:25 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:56 15:56 16:54 17:53 17:57 18:55 22:44
Demoreham Avenue 07:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:57 15:57 16:55 17:53 17:57 18:55 22:44
Nethermains Road 07:26 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:57 15:57 16:55 17:54 17:58 18:56 22:45
Drove Loan 07:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:59 15:59 16:57 17:55 17:59 18:57 22:46
Bankview Terrace 07:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:00 16:00 16:58 17:56 17:59 18:57 22:46
Park Avenue 07:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:00 16:00 16:58 17:56 18:00 18:58 22:47
By-Pass Road 07:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:01 16:01 16:59 17:57 18:00 18:58 22:47
before Singers Place 07:29 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:02 16:02 17:00 17:57 18:01 18:59 22:48
Dickburn Crescent 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:02 16:02 17:00 17:58 18:01 18:59 22:48
Drove Loan 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:01 17:59 18:02 19:00 22:49
Wellpark Terrace 07:31 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:04 17:02 17:59 18:02 19:00 22:49
Toll 07:32 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:05 16:05 17:03 18:00 18:03 19:01 22:50
Opp Petrol Station 07:32 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:05 16:05 17:03 18:00 18:03 19:01 22:50
Cowdenhill Gardens 07:32 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:05 16:05 17:03 18:00 18:03 19:01 22:50
Princess Street 07:32 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:06 16:06 17:04 18:00 18:03 19:01 22:50
Anderson Park 07:33 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:06 16:06 17:04 18:01 18:04 19:02 22:51
At Gateside Avenue 07:33 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:07 16:07 17:05 18:01 18:04 19:02 22:51
Old Power Station 07:35 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:08 16:08 17:06 18:03 18:05 19:03 22:52
Three Bridges roundabout 07:37 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:09 18:05 18:08 19:06 22:55
Frasers Garage 07:37 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:09 18:05 18:08 19:06 22:55
Coach Works 07:38 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:12 16:12 17:10 18:06 18:08 19:06 22:55
Tesco 07:39 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:13 16:13 17:11 18:07 18:09 19:07 22:56
Mariner Centre 07:39 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:13 16:13 17:11 18:07 18:10 19:08 22:57
Sheriff Court 07:40 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:14 16:14 17:12 18:08      
The Hedges 07:40 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:14 16:14 17:12 18:08      
Rosebank Distillery 07:42 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:16 16:16 17:14 18:10      
Dollar Park 07:43 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:15 18:11      
Municipal Buildings 07:44 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:16 18:12      
Wellside Place 07:44 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:16 18:12      
Asda 07:45 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:17 18:13      
Weir Street 07:46 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:18 18:14      
Weir Street 07:46 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:21 17:19 18:14      
Bus Station 07:48 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:21 18:16      
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2B 1 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2
Myot View   08:18 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:44 15:46 16:46 18:36      
Strathcarron Hospice   08:18 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:44 15:46 16:46 18:36      
Opp McKenna Avenue   08:19 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:46 15:47 16:48 18:36      
Tarduff Place   08:19 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:46 15:47 16:48 18:36      
Hookney Terrace   08:20 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:46 15:48 16:48 18:36      
St John`s Gate   08:20 09:48 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:47 15:48 16:49 18:37      
Fankerton Road   08:21 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:47 15:49 16:49 18:37      
West Boreland Road   08:21 09:49 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:48 15:49 16:50 18:37      
Dryburgh Avenue   08:22 09:50 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:49 15:50 16:51 18:37      
Post Office   08:23 09:51 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:50 15:51 16:52 18:39      
Barnego Road Terminus                       22:39 23:39  
Avon Street                       22:39 23:39  
Maple Place                       22:39 23:39  
Laurel Court                       22:40 23:40  
Ingleston Avenue 23:08                         23:08
Telephone Exchange 23:08                         23:08
Church Lane 23:09                         23:09
Post Office 23:11                     22:40 23:40 23:11
Oak Hotel 23:11                     22:41 23:41 23:11
Chip Shop 23:11                     22:42 23:42 23:11
Broad Street 23:12 08:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:51 15:53 16:53 18:40 22:43 23:43 23:12
Westfield Place 23:13 08:25 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:52 15:54 16:54 18:41 22:44 23:44 23:13
Demoreham Avenue 23:13 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:53 15:55 16:55 18:41 22:44 23:44 23:13
Nethermains Road 23:14 08:26 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:53 15:55 16:55 18:42 22:45 23:45 23:14
Drove Loan 23:15 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:55 15:57 16:57 18:43 22:46 23:46 23:15
Bankview Terrace 23:15 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:56 15:58 16:58 18:43 22:46 23:46 23:15
Park Avenue 23:16 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:56 15:58 16:58 18:44 22:47 23:47 23:16
By-Pass Road 23:16 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:57 15:59 16:59 18:44 22:47 23:47 23:16
before Singers Place 23:17 08:29 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:45 22:48 23:48 23:17
Dickburn Crescent 23:17 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:45 22:48 23:48 23:17
Drove Loan 23:18 08:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:59 16:01 17:01 18:46 22:49 23:49 23:18
Wellpark Terrace 23:18 08:31 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:46 22:49 23:49 23:18
Toll 23:19 08:32 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:47 22:50 23:50 23:19
Opp Petrol Station 23:19 08:32 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:47 22:50 23:50 23:19
Cowdenhill Gardens 23:19 08:32 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:47 22:50 23:50 23:19
Princess Street 23:19 08:32 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:47 22:50 23:50 23:19
Anderson Park 23:20 08:33 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:48 22:51 23:51 23:20
At Gateside Avenue 23:20 08:33 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:48 22:51 23:51 23:20
Old Power Station 23:21 08:35 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:49 22:52 23:52 23:21
Three Bridges roundabout 23:24 08:37 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:52 22:55 23:55 23:24
Frasers Garage 23:24 08:37 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:52 22:55 23:55 23:24
Coach Works 23:24 08:38 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:08 16:10 17:10 18:52 22:55 23:55 23:24
Tesco 23:25 08:39 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:53 22:56 23:56 23:25
Mariner Centre 23:26 08:39 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:54 22:57 23:57 23:26
Sheriff Court   08:40 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:10 16:12 17:12        
The Hedges   08:40 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:10 16:12 17:12        
Rosebank Distillery   08:42 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:12 16:14 17:14        
Dollar Park   08:43 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:13 16:15 17:15        
Municipal Buildings   08:44 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:14 16:16 17:16        
Wellside Place   08:44 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:14 16:16 17:16        
Asda   08:45 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:15 16:17 17:17        
Weir Street   08:46 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:16 16:18 17:18        
Weir Street   08:46 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:17 16:19 17:19        
Bus Station   08:48 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:19 16:21 17:21        
1
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018
2
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2017 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2018 until 31/12/2049
Inbound, Saturday
  2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B
Myot View 08:18 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:44 15:46 16:46 18:36      
Strathcarron Hospice 08:18 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:44 15:46 16:46 18:36      
Opp McKenna Avenue 08:19 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:46 15:47 16:48 18:36      
Tarduff Place 08:19 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:46 15:47 16:48 18:36      
Hookney Terrace 08:20 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:46 15:48 16:48 18:36      
St John`s Gate 08:20 09:48 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:47 15:48 16:49 18:37      
Fankerton Road 08:21 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:47 15:49 16:49 18:37      
West Boreland Road 08:21 09:49 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:48 15:49 16:50 18:37      
Dryburgh Avenue 08:22 09:50 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:49 15:50 16:51 18:37      
Post Office 08:23 09:51 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:50 15:51 16:52 18:39      
Barnego Road Terminus                     22:39 23:39  
Avon Street                     22:39 23:39  
Maple Place                     22:39 23:39  
Laurel Court                     22:40 23:40  
Ingleston Avenue                         23:08
Telephone Exchange                         23:08
Church Lane                         23:09
Post Office                     22:40 23:40 23:11
Oak Hotel                     22:41 23:41 23:11
Chip Shop                     22:42 23:42 23:11
Broad Street 08:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:51 15:53 16:53 18:40 22:43 23:43 23:12
Westfield Place 08:25 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:52 15:54 16:54 18:41 22:44 23:44 23:13
Demoreham Avenue 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:53 15:55 16:55 18:41 22:44 23:44 23:13
Nethermains Road 08:26 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:53 15:55 16:55 18:42 22:45 23:45 23:14
Drove Loan 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:55 15:57 16:57 18:43 22:46 23:46 23:15
Bankview Terrace 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:56 15:58 16:58 18:43 22:46 23:46 23:15
Park Avenue 08:28 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:56 15:58 16:58 18:44 22:47 23:47 23:16
By-Pass Road 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:57 15:59 16:59 18:44 22:47 23:47 23:16
before Singers Place 08:29 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:45 22:48 23:48 23:17
Dickburn Crescent 08:30 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:45 22:48 23:48 23:17
Drove Loan 08:31 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:59 16:01 17:01 18:46 22:49 23:49 23:18
Wellpark Terrace 08:31 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:46 22:49 23:49 23:18
Toll 08:32 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:47 22:50 23:50 23:19
Opp Petrol Station 08:32 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:47 22:50 23:50 23:19
Cowdenhill Gardens 08:32 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:47 22:50 23:50 23:19
Princess Street 08:32 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:47 22:50 23:50 23:19
Anderson Park 08:33 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:48 22:51 23:51 23:20
At Gateside Avenue 08:33 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:48 22:51 23:51 23:20
Old Power Station 08:35 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:49 22:52 23:52 23:21
Three Bridges roundabout 08:37 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:52 22:55 23:55 23:24
Frasers Garage 08:37 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:52 22:55 23:55 23:24
Coach Works 08:38 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:08 16:10 17:10 18:52 22:55 23:55 23:24
Tesco 08:39 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:53 22:56 23:56 23:25
Mariner Centre 08:39 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:54 22:57 23:57 23:26
Sheriff Court 08:40 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:10 16:12 17:12        
The Hedges 08:40 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:10 16:12 17:12        
Rosebank Distillery 08:42 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:12 16:14 17:14        
Dollar Park 08:43 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:13 16:15 17:15        
Municipal Buildings 08:44 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:14 16:16 17:16        
Wellside Place 08:44 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:14 16:16 17:16        
Asda 08:45 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:15 16:17 17:17        
Weir Street 08:46 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:16 16:18 17:18        
Weir Street 08:46 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:17 16:19 17:19        
Bus Station 08:48 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:19 16:21 17:21        
Inbound, Sunday
  2B 2B
Barnego Road Terminus 18:40 21:36
Avon Street 18:40 21:36
Maple Place 18:40 21:36
Laurel Court 18:41 21:37
Post Office 18:41 21:37
Oak Hotel 18:42 21:38
Chip Shop 18:43 21:39
Broad Street 18:44 21:40
Westfield Place 18:45 21:41
Demoreham Avenue 18:45 21:41
Nethermains Road 18:46 21:42
Drove Loan 18:47 21:43
Bankview Terrace 18:47 21:43
Park Avenue 18:48 21:44
By-Pass Road 18:48 21:44
before Singers Place 18:49 21:45
Dickburn Crescent 18:49 21:45
Drove Loan 18:50 21:46
Wellpark Terrace 18:50 21:46
Toll 18:51 21:47
Opp Petrol Station 18:51 21:47
Cowdenhill Gardens 18:51 21:47
Princess Street 18:51 21:47
Anderson Park 18:52 21:48
At Gateside Avenue 18:52 21:48
Old Power Station 18:53 21:49
Three Bridges roundabout 18:56 21:52
Frasers Garage 18:56 21:52
Coach Works 18:56 21:52
Tesco 18:57 21:53
Mariner Centre 18:58 21:54
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1 2B 1
Bus Station           09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
St Andrew`s Church           09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
St Andrew`s Church           09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Municipal Buildings           09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Dollar Park           09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Rosebank Distillery           09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Dorrator Road           09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
The Hedges           09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Sheriff Court           09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Mariner Centre           09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Tesco 05:47 06:14 06:38 06:55 08:17 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Coach Works 05:47 06:14 06:38 06:55 08:17 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Frasers Garage 05:48 06:15 06:39 06:56 08:18 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Three Bridges roundabout 05:48 06:15 06:39 06:56 08:18 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Old Power Station 05:51 06:18 06:42 06:59 08:21 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Opp Gateside Avenue 05:52 06:19 06:43 07:00 08:22 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Anderson Park 05:52 06:19 06:43 07:00 08:22 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Princess Street 05:53 06:20 06:44 07:01 08:23 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
before Petrol Station 05:53 06:20 06:44 07:01 08:23 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Toll 05:54 06:21 06:45 07:02 08:24 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Wellpark Terrace 05:54 06:21 06:45 07:02 08:24 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Drove Loan 05:54 06:21 06:45 07:02 08:24 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Dickburn Crescent 05:55 06:22 06:46 07:03 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
after Singers Place 05:56 06:23 06:47 07:04 08:26 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
By-Pass Road 05:56 06:23 06:47 07:04 08:26 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Park Avenue 05:57 06:24 06:48 07:05 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Bankview Terrace 05:57 06:24 06:48 07:05 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Drove Loan 05:57 06:24 06:48 07:05 08:28 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Nethermains Road 05:59 06:26 06:50 07:07 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Demoreham Avenue 05:59 06:26 06:50 07:07 08:30 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Sainsburys 06:00 06:27 06:51 07:08 08:31 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Westfield Place 06:00 06:27 06:51 07:08 08:31 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Broad Street 06:01 06:28 06:52 07:08 08:31 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Co-op 06:01 06:28 06:52                      
Chip Shop 06:02 06:29 06:53                      
Oak Hotel 06:02 06:29 06:53                      
Post Office 06:03 06:30 06:54                      
Church Lane                            
Telephone Exchange                            
Laurel Court 06:03 06:30 06:54                      
Maple Place 06:04 06:31 06:55                      
Barnego Road Terminus 06:05 06:32 06:56                      
Post Office       07:10 08:34 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:31 17:31
Dryburgh Avenue       07:10 08:34 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:32 17:32
West Boreland Road       07:11 08:35 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:32 17:32
Fankerton Road       07:11 08:35 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:33 17:33
St John`s Gate       07:12 08:36 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:33 17:33
Hookney Terrace       07:12 08:36 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:34 17:34
Tarduff Place       07:13 08:37 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:35 17:35
Works       07:14 08:38 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:35 17:35
Strathcarron Hospice       07:14 08:38 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:36 17:36
Darrach Drive       07:15 08:39 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:37 17:37
Darrach Drive       07:15 08:39 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:37 17:37
Myot View       07:16 08:40 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:38 17:38
Ingleston Avenue                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2 2B 2
Bus Station             09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
St Andrew`s Church             09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
St Andrew`s Church             09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Municipal Buildings             09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Dollar Park             09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Rosebank Distillery             09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Dorrator Road             09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
The Hedges             09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Sheriff Court             09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Mariner Centre             09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Tesco 06:37 07:37 07:06 07:54 08:57 09:32 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Coach Works 06:37 07:37 07:06 07:54 08:57 09:32 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Frasers Garage 06:38 07:38 07:07 07:55 08:58 09:33 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Three Bridges roundabout 06:38 07:38 07:07 07:55 08:58 09:33 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Old Power Station 06:41 07:41 07:10 07:58 09:01 09:36 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Opp Gateside Avenue 06:42 07:42 07:11 07:59 09:02 09:37 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Anderson Park 06:42 07:42 07:11 07:59 09:02 09:37 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Princess Street 06:43 07:43 07:12 08:00 09:03 09:38 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
before Petrol Station 06:43 07:43 07:12 08:00 09:03 09:38 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Toll 06:44 07:44 07:13 08:01 09:04 09:39 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Wellpark Terrace 06:44 07:44 07:13 08:01 09:04 09:39 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Drove Loan 06:44 07:44 07:13 08:02 09:04 09:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Dickburn Crescent 06:45 07:45 07:14 08:03 09:05 09:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
after Singers Place 06:46 07:46 07:15 08:03 09:06 09:41 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
By-Pass Road 06:46 07:46 07:15 08:04 09:06 09:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Park Avenue 06:47 07:47 07:16 08:05 09:07 09:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Bankview Terrace 06:47 07:47 07:16 08:05 09:07 09:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Drove Loan 06:47 07:47 07:16 08:06 09:07 09:42 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Nethermains Road 06:49 07:49 07:18 08:07 09:09 09:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Demoreham Avenue 06:49 07:49 07:18 08:08 09:09 09:44 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Sainsburys 06:50 07:50 07:19 08:09 09:10 09:45 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Westfield Place 06:50 07:50 07:19 08:09 09:10 09:45 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Broad Street 06:50 07:50 07:20 08:09 09:10 09:45 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Co-op 06:51 07:51 07:20   09:11 09:46                
Chip Shop 06:51 07:51 07:21   09:11 09:46                
Oak Hotel 06:51 07:51 07:22   09:11 09:46                
Post Office 06:52 07:52 07:22   09:12 09:47                
Church Lane 06:52 07:52 07:23                      
Telephone Exchange 06:53 07:53 07:24                      
Laurel Court 06:54 07:54     09:14 09:49                
Maple Place 06:54 07:54     09:14 09:49                
Barnego Road Terminus 06:55 07:55     09:15 09:50                
Post Office       08:11     09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29
Dryburgh Avenue       08:11     09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:30
West Boreland Road       08:12     09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:30
Fankerton Road       08:12     09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:31
St John`s Gate       08:13     09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:31
Hookney Terrace       08:13     09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:32
Tarduff Place       08:14     09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:33
Works       08:15     09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:33
Strathcarron Hospice       08:15     09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:34
Darrach Drive       08:16     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:35
Darrach Drive       08:16     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:35
Myot View       08:17     09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:36
Ingleston Avenue     07:25                      
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2B 2 2B 2
Bus Station 17:10 17:50
St Andrew`s Church 17:13 17:53
St Andrew`s Church 17:15 17:55
Municipal Buildings 17:16 17:56
Dollar Park 17:17 17:57
Rosebank Distillery 17:17 17:57
Dorrator Road 17:19 17:59
The Hedges 17:19 17:59
Sheriff Court 17:20 18:00
Mariner Centre 17:20 18:00
Tesco 17:20 18:00
Coach Works 17:21 18:01
Frasers Garage 17:21 18:01
Three Bridges roundabout 17:22 18:02
Old Power Station 17:24 18:04
Opp Gateside Avenue 17:26 18:06
Anderson Park 17:26 18:06
Princess Street 17:26 18:06
before Petrol Station 17:27 18:07
Toll 17:28 18:08
Wellpark Terrace 17:28 18:08
Drove Loan 17:29 18:09
Dickburn Crescent 17:30 18:10
after Singers Place 17:30 18:10
By-Pass Road 17:31 18:11
Park Avenue 17:32 18:12
Bankview Terrace 17:32 18:12
Drove Loan 17:33 18:13
Nethermains Road 17:34 18:14
Demoreham Avenue 17:35 18:15
Sainsburys 17:36 18:16
Westfield Place 17:36 18:16
Broad Street 17:36 18:16
Co-op    
Chip Shop    
Oak Hotel    
Post Office    
Church Lane    
Telephone Exchange    
Laurel Court    
Maple Place    
Barnego Road Terminus    
Post Office 17:38 18:18
Dryburgh Avenue 17:38 18:18
West Boreland Road 17:39 18:19
Fankerton Road 17:39 18:19
St John`s Gate 17:40 18:20
Hookney Terrace 17:40 18:20
Tarduff Place 17:41 18:21
Works 17:42 18:22
Strathcarron Hospice 17:42 18:22
Darrach Drive 17:43 18:23
Darrach Drive 17:43 18:23
Myot View 17:44 18:24
Ingleston Avenue    
1
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018
2
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2017 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2018 until 31/12/2049
Outbound, Saturday
  2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B 2B
Bus Station             09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
St Andrew`s Church             09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
St Andrew`s Church             09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Municipal Buildings             09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Dollar Park             09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Rosebank Distillery             09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Dorrator Road             09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
The Hedges             09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Sheriff Court             09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Mariner Centre             09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Tesco 06:37 07:37 07:06 07:54 08:57 09:32 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Coach Works 06:37 07:37 07:06 07:54 08:57 09:32 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Frasers Garage 06:38 07:38 07:07 07:55 08:58 09:33 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Three Bridges roundabout 06:38 07:38 07:07 07:55 08:58 09:33 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Old Power Station 06:41 07:41 07:10 07:58 09:01 09:36 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Opp Gateside Avenue 06:42 07:42 07:11 07:59 09:02 09:37 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Anderson Park 06:42 07:42 07:11 07:59 09:02 09:37 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Princess Street 06:43 07:43 07:12 08:00 09:03 09:38 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
before Petrol Station 06:43 07:43 07:12 08:00 09:03 09:38 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Toll 06:44 07:44 07:13 08:01 09:04 09:39 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Wellpark Terrace 06:44 07:44 07:13 08:01 09:04 09:39 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Drove Loan 06:44 07:44 07:13 08:02 09:04 09:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Dickburn Crescent 06:45 07:45 07:14 08:03 09:05 09:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
after Singers Place 06:46 07:46 07:15 08:03 09:06 09:41 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
By-Pass Road 06:46 07:46 07:15 08:04 09:06 09:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Park Avenue 06:47 07:47 07:16 08:05 09:07 09:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Bankview Terrace 06:47 07:47 07:16 08:05 09:07 09:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Drove Loan 06:47 07:47 07:16 08:06 09:07 09:42 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Nethermains Road 06:49 07:49 07:18 08:07 09:09 09:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Demoreham Avenue 06:49 07:49 07:18 08:08 09:09 09:44 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Sainsburys 06:50 07:50 07:19 08:09 09:10 09:45 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Westfield Place 06:50 07:50 07:19 08:09 09:10 09:45 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Broad Street 06:50 07:50 07:20 08:09 09:10 09:45 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Co-op 06:51 07:51 07:20   09:11 09:46                
Chip Shop 06:51 07:51 07:21   09:11 09:46                
Oak Hotel 06:51 07:51 07:22   09:11 09:46                
Post Office 06:52 07:52 07:22   09:12 09:47                
Church Lane 06:52 07:52 07:23                      
Telephone Exchange 06:53 07:53 07:24                      
Laurel Court 06:54 07:54     09:14 09:49                
Maple Place 06:54 07:54     09:14 09:49                
Barnego Road Terminus 06:55 07:55     09:15 09:50                
Post Office       08:11     09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29
Dryburgh Avenue       08:11     09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:30
West Boreland Road       08:12     09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:30
Fankerton Road       08:12     09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:31
St John`s Gate       08:13     09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:31
Hookney Terrace       08:13     09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:32
Tarduff Place       08:14     09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:33
Works       08:15     09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:33
Strathcarron Hospice       08:15     09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:34
Darrach Drive       08:16     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:35
Darrach Drive       08:16     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:35
Myot View       08:17     09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:36
Ingleston Avenue     07:25                      
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2B 2B
Bus Station 17:10 17:50
St Andrew`s Church 17:13 17:53
St Andrew`s Church 17:15 17:55
Municipal Buildings 17:16 17:56
Dollar Park 17:17 17:57
Rosebank Distillery 17:17 17:57
Dorrator Road 17:19 17:59
The Hedges 17:19 17:59
Sheriff Court 17:20 18:00
Mariner Centre 17:20 18:00
Tesco 17:20 18:00
Coach Works 17:21 18:01
Frasers Garage 17:21 18:01
Three Bridges roundabout 17:22 18:02
Old Power Station 17:24 18:04
Opp Gateside Avenue 17:26 18:06
Anderson Park 17:26 18:06
Princess Street 17:26 18:06
before Petrol Station 17:27 18:07
Toll 17:28 18:08
Wellpark Terrace 17:28 18:08
Drove Loan 17:29 18:09
Dickburn Crescent 17:30 18:10
after Singers Place 17:30 18:10
By-Pass Road 17:31 18:11
Park Avenue 17:32 18:12
Bankview Terrace 17:32 18:12
Drove Loan 17:33 18:13
Nethermains Road 17:34 18:14
Demoreham Avenue 17:35 18:15
Sainsburys 17:36 18:16
Westfield Place 17:36 18:16
Broad Street 17:36 18:16
Co-op    
Chip Shop    
Oak Hotel    
Post Office    
Church Lane    
Telephone Exchange    
Laurel Court    
Maple Place    
Barnego Road Terminus    
Post Office 17:38 18:18
Dryburgh Avenue 17:38 18:18
West Boreland Road 17:39 18:19
Fankerton Road 17:39 18:19
St John`s Gate 17:40 18:20
Hookney Terrace 17:40 18:20
Tarduff Place 17:41 18:21
Works 17:42 18:22
Strathcarron Hospice 17:42 18:22
Darrach Drive 17:43 18:23
Darrach Drive 17:43 18:23
Myot View 17:44 18:24
Ingleston Avenue    
Outbound, Sunday
  2B 2B
Tesco 08:01 09:34
Coach Works 08:01 09:34
Frasers Garage 08:02 09:35
Three Bridges roundabout 08:02 09:35
Old Power Station 08:05 09:38
Opp Gateside Avenue 08:06 09:39
Anderson Park 08:06 09:39
Princess Street 08:07 09:40
before Petrol Station 08:07 09:40
Toll 08:08 09:41
Wellpark Terrace 08:08 09:41
Drove Loan 08:08 09:41
Dickburn Crescent 08:09 09:42
after Singers Place 08:10 09:43
By-Pass Road 08:10 09:43
Park Avenue 08:11 09:44
Bankview Terrace 08:11 09:44
Drove Loan 08:11 09:44
Nethermains Road 08:13 09:46
Demoreham Avenue 08:13 09:46
Sainsburys 08:14 09:47
Westfield Place 08:14 09:47
Broad Street 08:14 09:48
Co-op 08:15 09:49
Chip Shop 08:15 09:49
Oak Hotel 08:15 09:50
Post Office 08:16 09:51
Church Lane   09:51
Telephone Exchange   09:53
Laurel Court 08:18  
Maple Place 08:18  
Barnego Road Terminus 08:19  
Ingleston Avenue   09:54
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:22:41 BST 2018 from source document SVRFKAO002B.xml using schema version 2.4.