Timetable for the C19 - Edinburgh - Bo'ness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for C19 - Edinburgh - Bo'ness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Bo'ness and Area Community Bus Association

bus timetable C19 Edinburgh - Bo'ness

Map Showing the Routes of the C19 Edinburgh - Bo'ness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Edinburgh - Bo'ness Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Edinburgh - Bo'ness
Service operates from 02/08/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  C19 C19 C19
Bus Station 09:00 11:30 14:30
Salvation Army 09:00 11:30 14:30
Corbiehall Inn 09:01 11:31 14:31
Bellsburn Garage 09:02 11:32 14:32
Old Colliery 09:02 11:32 14:32
Snab Lane 09:03 11:33 14:33
Livingstone Drive 09:04 11:34 14:34
Kinneil Drive 09:04 11:34 14:34
Castlehill 09:04 11:34 14:34
Deanfield Drive 09:05 11:35 14:35
Cemetery 09:05 11:35 14:35
Richmond Terrace 09:06 11:36 14:36
Cadzow Avenue 09:07 11:37 14:37
Erngarth Road 09:07 11:37 14:37
Gauze Road 09:08 11:38 14:38
Grahamsdyke Avenue 09:09 11:39 14:39
Graham Crescent 09:09 11:39 14:39
Drum Road 09:10 11:40 14:40
Drum Farm Lane 09:11 11:41 14:41
Carriden Brae 09:13 11:43 14:43
Woolstoun 09:18 11:48 14:48
Burnshot Cottages 09:20 11:50 14:50
Square 09:24 11:54 14:54
Burnshot Cottages 09:24 11:54 14:54
Mannerston Farm 09:25 11:55 14:55
Champany Inn 09:26 11:56 14:56
Lochend Road 09:35 12:05 15:05
Station Road 09:35 12:05 15:05
Ingliston Showground 09:36 12:06 15:06
Ingliston Road 09:36 12:06 15:06
Airport Roundabout 09:37 12:07 15:07
Gogarstone Road 09:37 12:07 15:07
Gogarburn A8 09:39 12:09 15:09
Gogar Roundabout 09:39 12:09 15:09
Marriott Hotel 09:41 12:11 15:11
Dechmont Road 09:42 12:12 15:12
North Gyle Road 09:42 12:12 15:12
Craigs Avenue 09:43 12:13 15:13
Drum Brae South 09:44 12:14 15:14
St Ninians Road 09:45 12:15 15:15
Glebe Road 09:46 12:16 15:16
Station Road 09:46 12:16 15:16
Belgrave Road 09:47 12:17 15:17
Edinburgh Zoo 09:49 12:19 15:19
Pinkhill 09:49 12:19 15:19
Balgreen Road 09:50 12:20 15:20
Belmont Crescent 09:50 12:20 15:20
Western Corner 09:51 12:21 15:21
Murrayfield Road 09:52 12:22 15:22
Ormidale Terrace 09:52 12:22 15:22
Roseburn Gardens 09:53 12:23 15:23
Wester Coates 09:54 12:24 15:24
Magdala Crescent 09:55 12:25 15:25
Haymarket Station 09:56 12:26 15:26
West Maitland Street 09:57 12:27 15:27
Shandwick Place 10:00 12:30 15:30
Princes Street (west) 10:04 12:34 15:34
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 10:08 12:38 15:38
Waterloo Place 10:12 12:42 15:42
Inbound, Saturday
  C19 C19 C19 C19
Bus Station 09:00 11:30 14:30 17:00
Salvation Army 09:00 11:30 14:30 17:00
Corbiehall Inn 09:01 11:31 14:31 17:01
Bellsburn Garage 09:02 11:32 14:32 17:02
Old Colliery 09:02 11:32 14:32 17:02
Snab Lane 09:03 11:33 14:33 17:03
Livingstone Drive 09:04 11:34 14:34 17:04
Kinneil Drive 09:04 11:34 14:34 17:04
Castlehill 09:04 11:34 14:34 17:04
Deanfield Drive 09:05 11:35 14:35 17:05
Cemetery 09:05 11:35 14:35 17:05
Richmond Terrace 09:06 11:36 14:36 17:06
Cadzow Avenue 09:07 11:37 14:37 17:07
Erngarth Road 09:07 11:37 14:37 17:07
Gauze Road 09:08 11:38 14:38 17:08
Grahamsdyke Avenue 09:09 11:39 14:39 17:09
Graham Crescent 09:09 11:39 14:39 17:09
Drum Road 09:10 11:40 14:40 17:10
Drum Farm Lane 09:11 11:41 14:41 17:11
Carriden Brae 09:13 11:43 14:43 17:13
Woolstoun 09:18 11:48 14:48 17:18
Burnshot Cottages 09:20 11:50 14:50 17:20
Square 09:24 11:54 14:54 17:24
Burnshot Cottages 09:24 11:54 14:54 17:24
Mannerston Farm 09:25 11:55 14:55 17:25
Champany Inn 09:26 11:56 14:56 17:26
Lochend Road 09:35 12:05 15:05 17:35
Station Road 09:35 12:05 15:05 17:35
Ingliston Showground 09:36 12:06 15:06 17:36
Ingliston Road 09:36 12:06 15:06 17:36
Airport Roundabout 09:37 12:07 15:07 17:37
Gogarstone Road 09:37 12:07 15:07 17:37
Gogarburn A8 09:39 12:09 15:09 17:39
Gogar Roundabout 09:39 12:09 15:09 17:39
Marriott Hotel 09:41 12:11 15:11 17:41
Dechmont Road 09:42 12:12 15:12 17:42
North Gyle Road 09:42 12:12 15:12 17:42
Craigs Avenue 09:43 12:13 15:13 17:43
Drum Brae South 09:44 12:14 15:14 17:44
St Ninians Road 09:45 12:15 15:15 17:45
Glebe Road 09:46 12:16 15:16 17:46
Station Road 09:46 12:16 15:16 17:46
Belgrave Road 09:47 12:17 15:17 17:47
Edinburgh Zoo 09:49 12:19 15:19 17:49
Pinkhill 09:49 12:19 15:19 17:49
Balgreen Road 09:50 12:20 15:20 17:50
Belmont Crescent 09:50 12:20 15:20 17:50
Western Corner 09:51 12:21 15:21 17:51
Murrayfield Road 09:52 12:22 15:22 17:52
Ormidale Terrace 09:52 12:22 15:22 17:52
Roseburn Gardens 09:53 12:23 15:23 17:53
Wester Coates 09:54 12:24 15:24 17:54
Magdala Crescent 09:55 12:25 15:25 17:55
Haymarket Station 09:56 12:26 15:26 17:56
West Maitland Street 09:57 12:27 15:27 17:57
Shandwick Place 10:00 12:30 15:30 18:00
Princes Street (west) 10:04 12:34 15:34 18:04
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 10:08 12:38 15:38 18:08
Waterloo Place 10:12 12:42 15:42 18:12
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  C19 C19 C19
Waterloo Place 10:15 12:45 15:45
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 10:19 12:49 15:49
Princes Street (west) 10:23 12:53 15:53
Shandwick Place 10:27 12:57 15:57
Haymarket Station 10:31 13:01 16:01
Magdala Crescent 10:31 13:01 16:01
Wester Coates 10:32 13:02 16:02
Kew Terrace 10:32 13:02 16:02
Roseburn Gardens 10:33 13:03 16:03
Ormidale Terrace 10:34 13:04 16:04
Murrayfield Road 10:34 13:04 16:04
Western Corner 10:35 13:05 16:05
Balgreen Road 10:36 13:06 16:06
Pinkhill 10:37 13:07 16:07
Edinburgh Zoo 10:38 13:08 16:08
Forestry Commission 10:38 13:08 16:08
Belgrave Road 10:39 13:09 16:09
St John's Terrace 10:39 13:09 16:09
Kirk Loan 10:40 13:10 16:10
St Ninians Road 10:41 13:11 16:11
Drum Brae South 10:42 13:12 16:12
Craigs Avenue 10:43 13:13 16:13
Craigs Gardens 10:43 13:13 16:13
North Gyle Road 10:44 13:14 16:14
Dechmont Road 10:45 13:15 16:15
Marriott Hotel 10:46 13:16 16:16
Gogar Roundabout 10:47 13:17 16:17
Gogarburn A8 10:48 13:18 16:18
Gogarstone Road 10:49 13:19 16:19
Airport Roundabout 10:50 13:20 16:20
Ingliston Road 10:50 13:20 16:20
Ingliston Showground 10:50 13:20 16:20
Station Road 10:51 13:21 16:21
Lochend Road 10:52 13:22 16:22
Champany Inn 11:03 13:33 16:33
Mannerston Farm 11:05 13:35 16:35
Burnshot Cottages 11:06 13:36 16:36
Square 11:07 13:37 16:37
Burnshot Cottages 11:09 13:39 16:39
Woolstoun 11:12 13:42 16:42
Carriden Brae 11:14 13:44 16:44
Drum Farm Lane 11:16 13:46 16:46
Drum Road Terminus 11:16 13:46 16:46
Graham Crescent 11:18 13:48 16:48
Grahamsdyke Avenue 11:18 13:48 16:48
Gauze Road 11:19 13:49 16:49
Erngarth Road 11:19 13:49 16:49
Cadzow Avenue 11:20 13:50 16:50
Douglas Park 11:20 13:50 16:50
Richmond Terrace 11:21 13:51 16:51
Cemetery 11:21 13:51 16:51
Deanfield Drive 11:22 13:52 16:52
Kinneil Drive 11:22 13:52 16:52
Livingstone Drive 11:23 13:53 16:53
Snab Lane 11:23 13:53 16:53
opp Castlehill 11:24 13:54 16:54
Bellsburn Garage 11:25 13:55 16:55
Corbiehall Inn 11:25 13:55 16:55
Salvation Army 11:26 13:56 16:56
Bus Station 11:27 13:57 16:57
Outbound, Saturday
  C19 C19 C19 C19
Waterloo Place 10:15 12:45 15:45 18:15
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 10:19 12:49 15:49 18:19
Princes Street (west) 10:23 12:53 15:53 18:23
Shandwick Place 10:27 12:57 15:57 18:27
Haymarket Station 10:31 13:01 16:01 18:31
Magdala Crescent 10:31 13:01 16:01 18:31
Wester Coates 10:32 13:02 16:02 18:32
Kew Terrace 10:32 13:02 16:02 18:32
Roseburn Gardens 10:33 13:03 16:03 18:33
Ormidale Terrace 10:34 13:04 16:04 18:34
Murrayfield Road 10:34 13:04 16:04 18:34
Western Corner 10:35 13:05 16:05 18:35
Balgreen Road 10:36 13:06 16:06 18:36
Pinkhill 10:37 13:07 16:07 18:37
Edinburgh Zoo 10:38 13:08 16:08 18:38
Forestry Commission 10:38 13:08 16:08 18:38
Belgrave Road 10:39 13:09 16:09 18:39
St John's Terrace 10:39 13:09 16:09 18:39
Kirk Loan 10:40 13:10 16:10 18:40
St Ninians Road 10:41 13:11 16:11 18:41
Drum Brae South 10:42 13:12 16:12 18:42
Craigs Avenue 10:43 13:13 16:13 18:43
Craigs Gardens 10:43 13:13 16:13 18:43
North Gyle Road 10:44 13:14 16:14 18:44
Dechmont Road 10:45 13:15 16:15 18:45
Marriott Hotel 10:46 13:16 16:16 18:46
Gogar Roundabout 10:47 13:17 16:17 18:47
Gogarburn A8 10:48 13:18 16:18 18:48
Gogarstone Road 10:49 13:19 16:19 18:49
Airport Roundabout 10:50 13:20 16:20 18:50
Ingliston Road 10:50 13:20 16:20 18:50
Ingliston Showground 10:50 13:20 16:20 18:50
Station Road 10:51 13:21 16:21 18:51
Lochend Road 10:52 13:22 16:22 18:52
Champany Inn 11:03 13:33 16:33 19:03
Mannerston Farm 11:05 13:35 16:35 19:05
Burnshot Cottages 11:06 13:36 16:36 19:06
Square 11:07 13:37 16:37 19:07
Burnshot Cottages 11:09 13:39 16:39 19:09
Woolstoun 11:12 13:42 16:42 19:12
Carriden Brae 11:14 13:44 16:44 19:14
Drum Farm Lane 11:16 13:46 16:46 19:16
Drum Road Terminus 11:16 13:46 16:46 19:16
Graham Crescent 11:18 13:48 16:48 19:18
Grahamsdyke Avenue 11:18 13:48 16:48 19:18
Gauze Road 11:19 13:49 16:49 19:19
Erngarth Road 11:19 13:49 16:49 19:19
Cadzow Avenue 11:20 13:50 16:50 19:20
Douglas Park 11:20 13:50 16:50 19:20
Richmond Terrace 11:21 13:51 16:51 19:21
Cemetery 11:21 13:51 16:51 19:21
Deanfield Drive 11:22 13:52 16:52 19:22
Kinneil Drive 11:22 13:52 16:52 19:22
Livingstone Drive 11:23 13:53 16:53 19:23
Snab Lane 11:23 13:53 16:53 19:23
opp Castlehill 11:24 13:54 16:54 19:24
Bellsburn Garage 11:25 13:55 16:55 19:25
Corbiehall Inn 11:25 13:55 16:55 19:25
Salvation Army 11:26 13:56 16:56 19:26
Bus Station 11:27 13:57 16:57 19:27
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:21:01 BST 2018 from source document SVRFKAC019.xml using schema version 2.4.