Timetable for the 201 - Glenrothes - Kinross Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 201 - Glenrothes - Kinross Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 201 Glenrothes - Kinross

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 201 Glenrothes - Kinross Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Glenrothes - Kinross Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Glenrothes - Kinross
Service operates from 14/08/2017 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  201 1 201 2 201 2 201 1 201 2
Ross Street 14:26 09:11 11:16 14:31 18:00
Myre Terrace 14:28 09:13 11:18 14:33 18:02
Montgomery Street 14:28 09:13 11:18 14:33 18:02
Lomond Mews 14:29 09:14 11:19 14:34 18:03
Primary School 14:29 09:14 11:19 14:34 18:03
Station Road 14:30 09:15 11:20 14:35 18:04
Park and Ride 14:34 09:18 11:24 14:39 18:07
Morlich Place 14:37 09:21 11:27 14:42 18:10
Thompson Place 14:37 09:21 11:27 14:42 18:10
Whinfield Drive 14:38 09:22 11:28 14:43 18:11
Gallowhill Road 14:39 09:23 11:29 14:44 18:13
Loch Leven Community Campus 14:40 09:24 11:30 14:45 18:14
Burnbank Meadows 14:40 09:24 11:30 14:45 18:14
Loch Leven Leisure Centre 14:41 09:25 11:31 14:46 18:15
Marshall Place 14:43 09:27 11:33 14:48 18:17
Primary School 14:43 09:27 11:33 14:48 18:17
Croft Wynd 14:43 09:27 11:33 14:48 18:17
Victoria Avenue 14:44 09:28 11:33 14:49 18:18
Perth Road 14:44 09:28 11:34 14:49 18:18
Mayfield Gardens 14:44 09:28 11:34 14:49 18:18
Loch Leven Larder 14:50 09:34 11:39 14:55 18:24
Broadwell 14:52 09:36 11:41 14:57 18:26
Balgedie Court         18:30
Burnside Cottage 14:53 09:37 11:42 14:58 18:35
Garage 14:55 09:39 11:44 15:00 18:37
Lomond Inn 14:55 09:39 11:44 15:00 18:37
Portmoak Primary School 15:00        
Well Inn 15:04 09:41 11:46 15:04 18:39
Old Garage 15:05 09:42 11:47 15:05 18:40
Jamesfield 15:05 09:42 11:47 15:05 18:40
Auchmuirbridge Hotel 15:10 09:47 11:52 15:10 18:45
Bank Place 15:15 09:52 11:57 15:15 18:50
Croft Road 15:15 09:52 11:57 15:15 18:50
Baptist Church 15:16 09:53 11:58 15:16 18:51
Norman Place 15:16 09:53 11:58 15:16 18:51
Glenwood Road 15:16 09:53 11:58 15:16 18:51
Cabbagehall 15:18 09:55 12:00 15:18 18:53
Golf Course Road 15:19 09:56 12:01 15:19 18:54
Roxburgh Road West Access 15:20 09:57 12:02 15:20 18:55
West Local Office 15:22 09:59 12:04 15:22 18:57
Bilsland Road 15:22 09:59 12:04 15:22 18:57
Innes Road 15:23 10:00 12:05 15:23 18:58
Hamilton Place 15:24 10:01 12:06 15:24 18:59
Scott Road 15:24 10:01 12:06 15:24 18:59
St Columba's Church 15:25 10:02 12:07 15:25 19:00
Bus Station Arrival Bay 15:27 10:04 12:09 15:27 19:02
Bus Station 15:28 10:05 12:10 15:28 19:03
Auchmuty Road 15:29 10:06 12:11 15:29 19:04
Flemington Road 15:31 10:08 12:13 15:31 19:06
Bus Depot 15:33 10:10 12:15 15:33 19:08
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F201-SIF-20170814_20180508_130739.cif
2
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  201 201 201 201
Ross Street 09:11 11:16 14:31 18:00
Myre Terrace 09:13 11:18 14:33 18:02
Montgomery Street 09:13 11:18 14:33 18:02
Lomond Mews 09:14 11:19 14:34 18:03
Primary School 09:14 11:19 14:34 18:03
Station Road 09:15 11:20 14:35 18:04
Park and Ride 09:18 11:24 14:39 18:07
Morlich Place 09:21 11:27 14:42 18:10
Thompson Place 09:21 11:27 14:42 18:10
Whinfield Drive 09:22 11:28 14:43 18:11
Gallowhill Road 09:23 11:29 14:44 18:13
Loch Leven Community Campus 09:24 11:30 14:45 18:14
Burnbank Meadows 09:24 11:30 14:45 18:14
Loch Leven Leisure Centre 09:25 11:31 14:46 18:15
Marshall Place 09:27 11:33 14:48 18:17
Primary School 09:27 11:33 14:48 18:17
Croft Wynd 09:27 11:33 14:48 18:17
Victoria Avenue 09:28 11:33 14:49 18:18
Perth Road 09:28 11:34 14:49 18:18
Mayfield Gardens 09:28 11:34 14:49 18:18
Loch Leven Larder 09:34 11:39 14:55 18:24
Broadwell 09:36 11:41 14:57 18:26
Balgedie Court       18:30
Burnside Cottage 09:37 11:42 14:58 18:35
Garage 09:39 11:44 15:00 18:37
Lomond Inn 09:39 11:44 15:00 18:37
Well Inn 09:41 11:46 15:04 18:39
Old Garage 09:42 11:47 15:05 18:40
Jamesfield 09:42 11:47 15:05 18:40
Auchmuirbridge Hotel 09:47 11:52 15:10 18:45
Bank Place 09:52 11:57 15:15 18:50
Croft Road 09:52 11:57 15:15 18:50
Baptist Church 09:53 11:58 15:16 18:51
Norman Place 09:53 11:58 15:16 18:51
Glenwood Road 09:53 11:58 15:16 18:51
Cabbagehall 09:55 12:00 15:18 18:53
Golf Course Road 09:56 12:01 15:19 18:54
Roxburgh Road West Access 09:57 12:02 15:20 18:55
West Local Office 09:59 12:04 15:22 18:57
Bilsland Road 09:59 12:04 15:22 18:57
Innes Road 10:00 12:05 15:23 18:58
Hamilton Place 10:01 12:06 15:24 18:59
Scott Road 10:01 12:06 15:24 18:59
St Columba's Church 10:02 12:07 15:25 19:00
Bus Station Arrival Bay 10:04 12:09 15:27 19:02
Bus Station 10:05 12:10 15:28 19:03
Auchmuty Road 10:06 12:11 15:29 19:04
Flemington Road 10:08 12:13 15:31 19:06
Bus Depot 10:10 12:15 15:33 19:08
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  201 1 201 2 201 3 201 2 201 1 201 3
Bus Depot     10:20 13:30 13:35 17:00
Flemington Road     10:21 13:31 13:36 17:01
Bus Station Arrival Bay     10:24 13:34 13:39 17:04
Bus Station 08:20 08:20 10:25 13:35 13:40 17:05
St Columba's Church 08:21 08:21 10:26 13:36 13:41 17:06
Rimble Loan 08:22 08:22 10:27 13:37 13:42 17:07
Torridon Place 08:23 08:23 10:28 13:38 13:43 17:08
Sunart Place 08:23 08:23 10:28 13:38 13:43 17:08
Bilsland Road 08:23 08:23 10:28 13:38 13:43 17:08
West Local Office 08:24 08:24 10:29 13:39 13:44 17:09
Minto Place 08:25 08:25 10:30 13:40 13:45 17:10
Roxburgh Road West Access 08:25 08:25 10:30 13:40 13:45 17:10
Golf Course Road 08:26 08:26 10:31 13:41 13:46 17:11
Cabbagehall 08:27 08:27 10:32 13:42 13:47 17:12
Blair Place 08:29 08:29 10:34 13:44 13:49 17:14
Baptist Church 08:30 08:30 10:35 13:45 13:50 17:15
Croft Road 08:30 08:30 10:35 13:45 13:50 17:15
Bank Place 08:30 08:30 10:35 13:45 13:50 17:15
Auchmuirbridge Hotel 08:36 08:36 10:41 13:51 13:56 17:21
Jamesfield 08:40 08:40 10:44 13:54 13:59 17:25
Old Garage 08:41 08:41 10:45 13:55 14:00 17:26
Well Inn 08:41 08:41 10:45 13:55 14:00 17:26
Portmoak Primary School   08:44        
Lomond Inn 08:44 08:44 10:48 13:58 14:03 17:30
Garage 08:45 08:45 10:49 13:59 14:04 17:31
Back Dykes Road 08:45 08:45 10:49 13:59 14:04 17:31
Burnside Cottage 08:46 08:46 10:50 14:00 14:05 17:32
Broadwell 08:48 08:48 10:52 14:02 14:07 17:34
Loch Leven Larder 08:48 08:48 10:52 14:02 14:07 17:34
Mayfield Gardens 08:54 08:54 10:59 14:09 14:14 17:41
Victoria Avenue 08:54 08:54 10:59 14:09 14:14 17:41
Croft Wynd 08:55 08:55 11:00 14:10 14:15 17:42
Primary School 08:55 08:55 11:00 14:10 14:15 17:42
Marshall Place 08:56 08:56 11:01 14:11 14:16 17:43
Bridgefauld Road 08:56 08:56 11:02 14:12 14:17 17:44
Loch Leven Leisure Centre 08:57 08:57 11:03 14:13 14:18 17:45
Loch Leven Community Campus 08:58 08:58 11:05 14:15 14:20 17:47
Burnbank Meadows 08:58 08:58 11:05 14:15 14:20 17:47
Gallowhill Road 08:59 08:59 11:06 14:16 14:21 17:48
Whinfield Drive 09:00 09:00 11:07 14:17 14:22 17:49
Thompson Place 09:01 09:01 11:08 14:18 14:23 17:50
Morlich Place 09:02 09:02 11:09 14:19 14:24 17:51
Park and Ride 09:06 09:06 11:13 14:23 14:28 17:55
Ross Street 09:11 09:11 11:16 14:26 14:31 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F201-SIF-20170814_20180508_130739.cif
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F201-SIF-20170814_20180508_130739.cif
3
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  201 201 201 201
Bus Depot   10:20 13:35 17:00
Flemington Road   10:21 13:36 17:01
Bus Station Arrival Bay   10:24 13:39 17:04
Bus Station 08:20 10:25 13:40 17:05
St Columba's Church 08:21 10:26 13:41 17:06
Rimble Loan 08:22 10:27 13:42 17:07
Torridon Place 08:23 10:28 13:43 17:08
Sunart Place 08:23 10:28 13:43 17:08
Bilsland Road 08:23 10:28 13:43 17:08
West Local Office 08:24 10:29 13:44 17:09
Minto Place 08:25 10:30 13:45 17:10
Roxburgh Road West Access 08:25 10:30 13:45 17:10
Golf Course Road 08:26 10:31 13:46 17:11
Cabbagehall 08:27 10:32 13:47 17:12
Blair Place 08:29 10:34 13:49 17:14
Baptist Church 08:30 10:35 13:50 17:15
Croft Road 08:30 10:35 13:50 17:15
Bank Place 08:30 10:35 13:50 17:15
Auchmuirbridge Hotel 08:36 10:41 13:56 17:21
Jamesfield 08:40 10:44 13:59 17:25
Old Garage 08:41 10:45 14:00 17:26
Well Inn 08:41 10:45 14:00 17:26
Lomond Inn 08:44 10:48 14:03 17:30
Garage 08:45 10:49 14:04 17:31
Back Dykes Road 08:45 10:49 14:04 17:31
Burnside Cottage 08:46 10:50 14:05 17:32
Broadwell 08:48 10:52 14:07 17:34
Loch Leven Larder 08:48 10:52 14:07 17:34
Mayfield Gardens 08:54 10:59 14:14 17:41
Victoria Avenue 08:54 10:59 14:14 17:41
Croft Wynd 08:55 11:00 14:15 17:42
Primary School 08:55 11:00 14:15 17:42
Marshall Place 08:56 11:01 14:16 17:43
Bridgefauld Road 08:56 11:02 14:17 17:44
Loch Leven Leisure Centre 08:57 11:03 14:18 17:45
Loch Leven Community Campus 08:58 11:05 14:20 17:47
Burnbank Meadows 08:58 11:05 14:20 17:47
Gallowhill Road 08:59 11:06 14:21 17:48
Whinfield Drive 09:00 11:07 14:22 17:49
Thompson Place 09:01 11:08 14:23 17:50
Morlich Place 09:02 11:09 14:24 17:51
Park and Ride 09:06 11:13 14:28 17:55
Ross Street 09:11 11:16 14:31 18:00
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:23:22 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO201.xml using schema version 2.4.