Timetable for the 24 - Glenrothes - St Andrews Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Glenrothes - St Andrews Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 24 Glenrothes - St Andrews

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Glenrothes - St Andrews Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Glenrothes - St Andrews Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Glenrothes - St Andrews
Service operates from 14/05/2018 until 15/05/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 2
Bus Station 05:10 06:55 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20   00:15
John Burnet Hall 05:10 06:55 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20   00:15
Old Course Hotel 05:10 06:55 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20   00:15
Strathtyrum Golf Course 05:12 06:57 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:22   00:17
Easter Kincaple Farm 05:14 06:59 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24   00:19
Edenside 05:16 07:01 20:36 21:26 22:26 23:26   00:21
Guardbridge Hotel 05:17 07:02 20:37 21:27 22:27 23:27   00:22
Cupar Road 05:18 07:03 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28   00:23
Seggie Farm 05:18 07:03 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28   00:23
Bruckley Farm 05:19 07:04 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29   00:24
Caravan Park 05:21 07:06 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31   00:26
Pitcairn Park 05:24 07:09 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34   00:29
Primary School 05:24 07:09 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34   00:29
Foxton Farm Road End 05:27 07:12 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36   00:31
Trading Estate 05:29 07:14 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38   00:33
Thomastoun Drive 05:30 07:15 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39   00:34
Bowling Green Road 05:31 07:16 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39   00:34
Railway Station 05:32 07:17 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:17 00:35
Tesco Supermarket 05:32 07:17 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:17 00:35
Cow Brae 05:32 07:17 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:17 00:35
Knox Gardens 05:33 07:18 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:18 00:35
Tarvit Mill 05:35 07:20 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42 05:20 00:37
Edenwood Farm 05:35 07:20 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43 05:20 00:38
Clushford Toll 05:36 07:21 20:54 21:44 22:44 23:44 05:21 00:39
Cults Road End 05:38 07:23 20:56 21:46 22:46 23:46 05:23 00:41
The Wynd 05:40 07:25 20:57 21:47 22:47 23:47 05:25 00:42
Main Road 05:42 07:27 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:48 05:27 00:43
Kettlehill Road End 05:43 07:28 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49 05:28 00:44
Mid Street 05:44 07:29 21:00 21:50 22:50 23:50 05:29 00:45
Welltree Junction 05:46 07:31 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52 05:31 00:47
Village 05:47 07:32 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:53 05:32 00:48
Kirkforthar Feus 05:48 07:33 21:04 21:54 22:54 23:54 05:33 00:49
Gateside Cottages 05:49 07:34 21:05 21:55 22:55 23:55 05:34 00:50
Auchmuty High School 05:53 07:38 21:09 21:59 22:59 23:59 05:38 00:54
Bus Station Arrival Bay 05:54 07:39 21:10 22:00 23:00 00:00 05:39 00:55
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-FX24-SIF-20180514_20180524_205448.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 14/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 2 24 3 24 3 24 3 24 3 24 3 24 4
Bus Station 05:10 06:55 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20   00:15 05:10 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:15
John Burnet Hall 05:10 06:55 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20   00:15 05:10 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:15
Old Course Hotel 05:10 06:55 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20   00:15 05:10 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:15
Strathtyrum Golf Course 05:12 06:57 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:22   00:17 05:12 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:17
Easter Kincaple Farm 05:14 06:59 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24   00:19 05:14 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:19
Edenside 05:16 07:01 20:36 21:26 22:26 23:26   00:21 05:16 20:36 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:21
Guardbridge Hotel 05:17 07:02 20:37 21:27 22:27 23:27   00:22 05:17 20:37 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:22
Cupar Road 05:18 07:03 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28   00:23 05:18 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:23
Seggie Farm 05:18 07:03 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28   00:23 05:18 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:23
Bruckley Farm 05:19 07:04 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29   00:25 05:19 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:24
Caravan Park 05:21 07:06 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31   00:26 05:21 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:26
Pitcairn Park 05:24 07:09 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34   00:29 05:24 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:29
Primary School 05:24 07:09 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34   00:29 05:24 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:29
Foxton Farm Road End 05:27 07:12 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36   00:31 05:27 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:31
Trading Estate 05:29 07:14 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38   00:33 05:29 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:33
Thomastoun Drive 05:30 07:15 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39   00:33 05:30 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:34
Bowling Green Road 05:31 07:16 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39   00:34 05:31 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:34
Railway Station 05:32 07:17 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:17 00:35 05:32 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:35
Tesco Supermarket 05:32 07:17 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:17 00:35 05:32 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:35
Cow Brae 05:32 07:17 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:17 00:35 05:32 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:35
Knox Gardens 05:33 07:18 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:18 00:35 05:33 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:35
Tarvit Mill 05:35 07:20 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42 05:20 00:37 05:35 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42 00:37
Edenwood Farm 05:35 07:20 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43 05:20 00:38 05:35 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:38
Clushford Toll 05:36 07:21 20:54 21:44 22:44 23:44 05:21 00:39 05:36 20:54 21:44 22:44 23:44 00:39
Cults Road End 05:38 07:23 20:56 21:46 22:46 23:46 05:23 00:41 05:38 20:56 21:46 22:46 23:46 00:41
The Wynd 05:40 07:25 20:57 21:47 22:47 23:47 05:25 00:42 05:40 20:57 21:47 22:47 23:47 00:42
Main Road 05:42 07:27 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:48 05:27 00:43 05:42 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:48 00:43
Kettlehill Road End 05:43 07:28 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49 05:28 00:44 05:43 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49 00:44
Mid Street 05:44 07:29 21:00 21:50 22:50 23:50 05:29 00:45 05:44 21:00 21:50 22:50 23:50 00:45
Welltree Junction 05:46 07:31 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52 05:31 00:47 05:46 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52 00:47
Village 05:47 07:32 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:53 05:32 00:48 05:47 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:53 00:48
Kirkforthar Feus 05:48 07:33 21:04 21:54 22:54 23:54 05:33 00:49 05:48 21:04 21:54 22:54 23:54 00:49
Gateside Cottages 05:49 07:34 21:05 21:55 22:55 23:55 05:34 00:50 05:49 21:05 21:55 22:55 23:55 00:50
Auchmuty High School 05:53 07:38 21:09 21:59 22:59 23:59 05:38 00:54 05:53 21:09 21:59 22:59 23:59 00:54
Bus Station Arrival Bay 05:54 07:39 21:10 22:00 23:00 00:00 05:39 00:55 05:54 21:10 22:00 23:00 00:00 00:55
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-FX24-SIF-20180514_20180524_205448.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-FX24-SIF-20180514_20180524_205448.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
  • Journey runs 30/11/2018
3
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
4
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 14/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Sunday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 2
Bus Station 05:10 06:55 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20   00:15
John Burnet Hall 05:10 06:55 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20   00:15
Old Course Hotel 05:10 06:55 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20   00:15
Strathtyrum Golf Course 05:12 06:57 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:22   00:17
Easter Kincaple Farm 05:14 06:59 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24   00:19
Edenside 05:16 07:01 20:36 21:26 22:26 23:26   00:21
Guardbridge Hotel 05:17 07:02 20:37 21:27 22:27 23:27   00:22
Cupar Road 05:18 07:03 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28   00:23
Seggie Farm 05:18 07:03 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28   00:23
Bruckley Farm 05:19 07:04 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29   00:24
Caravan Park 05:21 07:06 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31   00:26
Pitcairn Park 05:24 07:09 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34   00:29
Primary School 05:24 07:09 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34   00:29
Foxton Farm Road End 05:27 07:12 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36   00:31
Trading Estate 05:29 07:14 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38   00:33
Thomastoun Drive 05:30 07:15 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39   00:34
Bowling Green Road 05:31 07:16 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39   00:34
Railway Station 05:32 07:17 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:17 00:35
Tesco Supermarket 05:32 07:17 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:17 00:35
Cow Brae 05:32 07:17 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:17 00:35
Knox Gardens 05:33 07:18 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40 05:18 00:35
Tarvit Mill 05:35 07:20 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42 05:20 00:37
Edenwood Farm 05:35 07:20 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43 05:20 00:38
Clushford Toll 05:36 07:21 20:54 21:44 22:44 23:44 05:21 00:39
Cults Road End 05:38 07:23 20:56 21:46 22:46 23:46 05:23 00:41
The Wynd 05:40 07:25 20:57 21:47 22:47 23:47 05:25 00:42
Main Road 05:42 07:27 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:48 05:27 00:43
Kettlehill Road End 05:43 07:28 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49 05:28 00:44
Mid Street 05:44 07:29 21:00 21:50 22:50 23:50 05:29 00:45
Welltree Junction 05:46 07:31 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52 05:31 00:47
Village 05:47 07:32 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:53 05:32 00:48
Kirkforthar Feus 05:48 07:33 21:04 21:54 22:54 23:54 05:33 00:49
Gateside Cottages 05:49 07:34 21:05 21:55 22:55 23:55 05:34 00:50
Auchmuty High School 05:53 07:38 21:09 21:59 22:59 23:59 05:38 00:54
Bus Station Arrival Bay 05:54 07:39 21:10 22:00 23:00 00:00 05:39 00:55
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-FX24-SIF-20180514_20180524_205448.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
2
  • Journey does not run 14/05/2018
Inbound, Holidays Only
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Bus Station 00:15 05:10 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20
John Burnet Hall 00:15 05:10 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20
Old Course Hotel 00:15 05:10 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20
Strathtyrum Golf Course 00:17 05:12 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:22
Easter Kincaple Farm 00:19 05:14 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24
Edenside 00:21 05:16 20:36 21:26 22:26 23:26
Guardbridge Hotel 00:22 05:17 20:37 21:27 22:27 23:27
Cupar Road 00:23 05:18 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28
Seggie Farm 00:23 05:18 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bruckley Farm 00:25 05:20 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30
Caravan Park 00:26 05:21 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31
Pitcairn Park 00:29 05:24 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34
Primary School 00:29 05:24 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34
Foxton Farm Road End 00:31 05:27 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36
Trading Estate 00:33 05:29 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38
Thomastoun Drive 00:33 05:30 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38
Bowling Green Road 00:34 05:30 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39
Railway Station 00:35 05:32 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40
Tesco Supermarket 00:35 05:32 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40
Cow Brae 00:35 05:32 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40
Knox Gardens 00:35 05:33 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40
Tarvit Mill 00:37 05:35 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42
Edenwood Farm 00:38 05:36 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43
Clushford Toll 00:39 05:36 20:54 21:44 22:44 23:44
Cults Road End 00:41 05:38 20:56 21:46 22:46 23:46
The Wynd 00:42 05:40 20:57 21:47 22:47 23:47
Main Road 00:43 05:42 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:48
Kettlehill Road End 00:44 05:43 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49
Mid Street 00:45 05:44 21:00 21:50 22:50 23:50
Welltree Junction 00:47 05:46 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52
Village 00:48 05:47 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:53
Kirkforthar Feus 00:49 05:48 21:04 21:54 22:54 23:54
Gateside Cottages 00:50 05:49 21:05 21:55 22:55 23:55
Auchmuty High School 00:54 05:53 21:09 21:59 22:59 23:59
Bus Station Arrival Bay 00:55 05:54 21:10 22:00 23:00 00:00
1
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Bus Station 06:05 08:05 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20
Auchmuty Road           23:20
Morrisons Supermarket           23:20
Auchmuty High School           23:20
Gateside Cottages           23:24
Village           23:25
Welltree Junction           23:26
Channelhall           23:29
Road End           23:30
Riggs Farm           23:31
Church Street           23:33
Primary School           23:33
Parish Church           23:34
Hill Street           23:34
Railway Station           23:35
Pitlessie Road           23:35
Parliament Square           23:36
Primary School           23:37
Haughfield Terrace           23:37
Back Park           23:38
Mid Street 06:14 08:15 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:39
Kettlehill Road End 06:14 08:16 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:39
Main Road 06:15 08:16 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:40
The Wynd 06:18 08:20 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:43
Cults Road End 06:19 08:21 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:44
Clushford Toll 06:21 08:23 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:46
Edenwood Farm 06:21 08:24 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:47
Tarvit Mill 06:22 08:25 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:48
Knox Gardens 06:24 08:27 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:50
Cow Brae 06:25 08:28 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:51
Tesco Supermarket 06:25 08:28 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:51
Railway Station 06:26 08:29 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:52
Bowling Green Road 06:26 08:29 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:52
Thomastoun Drive 06:27 08:29 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:53
Trading Estate 06:27 08:30 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:53
Foxton Farm Road End 06:29 08:31 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:55
Primary School 06:31 08:33 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:57
Pitcairn Park 06:32 08:34 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:58
Caravan Park 06:34 08:36 20:56 21:51 22:51 00:00
Bruckley Farm 06:35 08:37 20:57 21:52 22:52 00:01
Seggie Farm 06:36 08:39 20:59 21:54 22:54 00:03
Cupar Road 06:37 08:40 21:00 21:55 22:55 00:04
Guardbridge Hotel 06:37 08:40 21:00 21:55 22:55 00:04
Edenside 06:38 08:41 21:01 21:56 22:56 00:05
Easter Kincaple Farm 06:40 08:45 21:03 21:58 22:58 00:07
Strathtyrum Golf Course 06:42 08:48 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:09
Old Course Hotel 06:44 08:50 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:11
Grannie Clark's Wynd 06:44 08:51 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:11
Bus Station 06:45 08:52 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:12
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-FX24-SIF-20180514_20180524_205448.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Outbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 2 24 2 24 2 24 2 24 2
Bus Station 06:05 08:05 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20 08:05 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20
Auchmuty Road           23:20         23:20
Morrisons Supermarket           23:20         23:20
Auchmuty High School           23:20         23:20
Gateside Cottages           23:24         23:24
Village           23:25         23:25
Welltree Junction           23:26         23:26
Channelhall           23:29         23:29
Road End           23:30         23:30
Riggs Farm           23:31         23:31
Church Street           23:33         23:33
Primary School           23:33         23:33
Parish Church           23:34         23:34
Hill Street           23:34         23:34
Railway Station           23:35         23:35
Pitlessie Road           23:35         23:35
Parliament Square           23:36         23:36
Primary School           23:37         23:37
Haughfield Terrace           23:37         23:37
Back Park           23:38         23:38
Mid Street 06:14 08:15 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:39 08:15 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:39
Kettlehill Road End 06:14 08:16 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:39 08:16 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:39
Main Road 06:15 08:16 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:40 08:16 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:40
The Wynd 06:18 08:20 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:43 08:20 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:43
Cults Road End 06:19 08:21 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:44 08:21 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:44
Clushford Toll 06:21 08:23 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:46 08:23 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:46
Edenwood Farm 06:21 08:24 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:47 08:24 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:47
Tarvit Mill 06:22 08:25 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:48 08:25 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:48
Knox Gardens 06:24 08:27 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:50 08:27 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:50
Cow Brae 06:25 08:28 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:51 08:28 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:51
Tesco Supermarket 06:25 08:28 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:51 08:28 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:51
Railway Station 06:26 08:29 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:52 08:29 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:52
Bowling Green Road 06:26 08:29 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:52 08:29 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:52
Thomastoun Drive 06:27 08:29 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:53 08:29 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:53
Trading Estate 06:27 08:30 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:53 08:30 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:53
Foxton Farm Road End 06:29 08:31 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:55 08:31 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:55
Primary School 06:31 08:33 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:57 08:33 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:57
Pitcairn Park 06:32 08:34 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:58 08:34 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:58
Caravan Park 06:34 08:36 20:56 21:51 22:51 00:00 08:36 20:56 21:51 22:51 00:00
Bruckley Farm 06:35 08:37 20:57 21:52 22:52 00:01 08:37 20:57 21:52 22:52 00:01
Seggie Farm 06:36 08:39 20:59 21:54 22:54 00:03 08:39 20:59 21:54 22:54 00:03
Cupar Road 06:37 08:40 21:00 21:55 22:55 00:04 08:40 21:00 21:55 22:55 00:04
Guardbridge Hotel 06:37 08:40 21:00 21:55 22:55 00:04 08:40 21:00 21:55 22:55 00:04
Edenside 06:38 08:41 21:01 21:56 22:56 00:05 08:41 21:01 21:56 22:56 00:05
Easter Kincaple Farm 06:40 08:45 21:03 21:58 22:58 00:07 08:45 21:03 21:58 22:58 00:07
Strathtyrum Golf Course 06:42 08:48 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:09 08:48 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:09
Old Course Hotel 06:44 08:50 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:11 08:50 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:11
Grannie Clark's Wynd 06:44 08:51 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:11 08:51 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:11
Bus Station 06:45 08:52 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:12 08:52 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:12
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-FX24-SIF-20180514_20180524_205448.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
2
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Outbound, Sunday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 2
Bus Station 06:05 08:05 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20 07:15
Auchmuty Road           23:20  
Morrisons Supermarket           23:20  
Auchmuty High School           23:20  
Gateside Cottages           23:24  
Village           23:25  
Welltree Junction           23:26  
Channelhall           23:29  
Road End           23:30  
Riggs Farm           23:31  
Church Street           23:33  
Primary School           23:33  
Parish Church           23:34  
Hill Street           23:34  
Railway Station           23:35  
Pitlessie Road           23:35  
Parliament Square           23:36  
Primary School           23:37  
Haughfield Terrace           23:37  
Back Park           23:38  
Mid Street 06:14 08:15 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:39 07:25
Kettlehill Road End 06:14 08:16 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:39 07:25
Main Road 06:15 08:16 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:40 07:26
The Wynd 06:18 08:20 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:43 07:29
Cults Road End 06:19 08:21 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:44 07:30
Clushford Toll 06:21 08:23 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:46 07:32
Edenwood Farm 06:21 08:24 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:47 07:33
Tarvit Mill 06:22 08:25 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:48 07:34
Knox Gardens 06:24 08:27 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:50 07:36
Cow Brae 06:25 08:28 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:51 07:37
Tesco Supermarket 06:25 08:28 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:51 07:37
Railway Station 06:26 08:29 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:52 07:38
Bowling Green Road 06:26 08:29 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:52 07:38
Thomastoun Drive 06:27 08:29 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:53 07:39
Trading Estate 06:27 08:30 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:53 07:39
Foxton Farm Road End 06:29 08:31 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:55 07:41
Primary School 06:31 08:33 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:57 07:43
Pitcairn Park 06:32 08:34 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:58 07:44
Caravan Park 06:34 08:36 20:56 21:51 22:51 00:00 07:46
Bruckley Farm 06:35 08:37 20:57 21:52 22:52 00:01 07:47
Seggie Farm 06:36 08:39 20:59 21:54 22:54 00:03 07:49
Cupar Road 06:37 08:40 21:00 21:55 22:55 00:04 07:50
Guardbridge Hotel 06:37 08:40 21:00 21:55 22:55 00:04 07:50
Edenside 06:38 08:41 21:01 21:56 22:56 00:05 07:51
Easter Kincaple Farm 06:40 08:45 21:03 21:58 22:58 00:07 07:53
Strathtyrum Golf Course 06:42 08:48 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:09 07:55
Old Course Hotel 06:44 08:50 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:11 07:57
Grannie Clark's Wynd 06:44 08:51 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:11 07:57
Bus Station 06:45 08:52 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:12 07:58
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-FX24-SIF-20180514_20180524_205448.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
2
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Outbound, Holidays Only
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Bus Station 08:05 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20
Auchmuty Road         23:20
Morrisons Supermarket         23:20
Auchmuty High School         23:20
Gateside Cottages         23:24
Village         23:25
Welltree Junction         23:26
Channelhall         23:29
Road End         23:30
Riggs Farm         23:31
Church Street         23:33
Primary School         23:33
Parish Church         23:34
Hill Street         23:34
Railway Station         23:35
Pitlessie Road         23:35
Parliament Square         23:36
Primary School         23:37
Haughfield Terrace         23:37
Back Park         23:38
Mid Street 08:15 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:39
Kettlehill Road End 08:16 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:39
Main Road 08:16 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:40
The Wynd 08:20 20:39 21:34 22:34 23:43
Cults Road End 08:21 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:44
Clushford Toll 08:23 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:46
Edenwood Farm 08:24 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:47
Tarvit Mill 08:25 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:48
Knox Gardens 08:27 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:50
Cow Brae 08:28 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:51
Tesco Supermarket 08:28 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:51
Railway Station 08:29 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:52
Bowling Green Road 08:29 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:52
Thomastoun Drive 08:29 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:53
Trading Estate 08:30 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:53
Foxton Farm Road End 08:31 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:55
Primary School 08:33 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:57
Pitcairn Park 08:34 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:58
Caravan Park 08:36 20:56 21:51 22:51 00:00
Bruckley Farm 08:37 20:57 21:52 22:52 00:01
Seggie Farm 08:39 20:59 21:54 22:54 00:03
Cupar Road 08:40 21:00 21:55 22:55 00:04
Guardbridge Hotel 08:40 21:00 21:55 22:55 00:04
Edenside 08:41 21:01 21:56 22:56 00:05
Easter Kincaple Farm 08:45 21:03 21:58 22:58 00:07
Strathtyrum Golf Course 08:48 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:09
Old Course Hotel 08:50 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:11
Grannie Clark's Wynd 08:51 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:11
Bus Station 08:52 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:12
1
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:50:47 BST 2018 from source document SVRFIAO024.xml using schema version 2.4.