Timetable for the 28 - Dunfermline QM Hospital - Falkirk or Alloa Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - Dunfermline QM Hospital - Falkirk or Alloa Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 28 Dunfermline QM Hospital - Falkirk or Alloa

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Dunfermline QM Hospital - Falkirk or Alloa Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dunfermline QM Hospital - Falkirk or Alloa Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dunfermline QM Hospital - Falkirk or Alloa
Service operates from 30/04/2017 until 22/06/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 2 28 28 2 28 28 28 28 1 28 3 28 3 28 3 28 3 28 3 28 3
Bus Station 07:44 07:44 10:44 13:44 17:44     13:44 07:44 10:44 13:44 17:44    
Thornbridge Road 07:45 07:45 10:45 13:45 17:45     13:45 07:45 10:45 13:45 17:45    
Randyford Road 07:46 07:46 10:46 13:46 17:46     13:46 07:46 10:46 13:46 17:46    
Middlefield Road 07:46 07:46 10:46 13:46 17:46     13:46 07:46 10:46 13:46 17:46    
Red Cross Centre 07:47 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:47     13:47 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:47    
Stadium Road End 07:48 07:48 10:48 13:48 17:48     13:48 07:48 10:48 13:48 17:48    
West Mains Industrial Estate 07:49 07:49 10:49 13:49 17:49     13:49 07:49 10:49 13:49 17:49    
Dalgrain Road 07:50 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:50     13:50 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:50    
Kerse Bridge 07:51 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:51     13:51 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:51    
Edward Place 07:53 07:53 10:53 13:53 17:53     13:53 07:53 10:53 13:53 17:53    
Thomson Therapy 07:54 07:54 10:54 13:54 17:54     13:54 07:54 10:54 13:54 17:54    
Pine `n` Oak 07:58 07:58 10:58 13:58 17:58     13:58 07:58 10:58 13:58 17:58    
North Approach Road 08:01 08:01 11:01 14:01 18:01     14:01 08:01 11:01 14:01 18:01    
Shillinghill             21:45             21:45
Balfour Street             21:46             21:46
Alloa Athletic             21:47             21:47
Devonway             21:50             21:50
Mary Place             21:52             21:52
Mill Road             21:52             21:52
Izatt Terrace             21:52             21:52
Brucefield Crescent             21:53             21:53
Duke Street             21:53             21:53
No 8             21:54             21:54
Road End             21:57             21:57
Tulliallan Golf Course             21:59             21:59
Kirk Brae             22:00             22:00
Kilbagie Street             22:00             22:00
High Street Stance B 08:02 08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02   22:02 14:02 08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02   22:02
Dewar Avenue   08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02   22:02 14:02 08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02   22:02
Forth View   08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02   22:02 14:02 08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02   22:02
Westfield Access Road   08:03 11:03 14:03 18:03   22:03 14:03 08:03 11:03 14:03 18:03   22:03
West Sands Lodge   08:05 11:05 14:05 18:05   22:05 14:05 08:05 11:05 14:05 18:05   22:05
Longannet Cottages   08:05 11:05 14:05 18:05   22:05 14:05 08:05 11:05 14:05 18:05   22:05
East Sands   08:06 11:06 14:06 18:06   22:06 14:06 08:06 11:06 14:06 18:06   22:06
Crookmuirhill Farm   08:07 11:07 14:07 18:07   22:07 14:07 08:07 11:07 14:07 18:07   22:07
Blair Castle Road End   08:09 11:09 14:09 18:09   22:09 14:09 08:09 11:09 14:09 18:09   22:09
Balgownie West   08:11 11:11 14:11 18:11   22:11 14:11 08:11 11:11 14:11 18:11   22:11
The Palace   08:12 11:12 14:12 18:12   22:12 14:12 08:12 11:12 14:12 18:12   22:12
Low Causeway   08:12 11:12 14:12 18:12   22:12 14:12 08:12 11:12 14:12 18:12   22:12
Primary School   08:12 11:12 14:12 18:12   22:12 14:12 08:12 11:12 14:12 18:12   22:12
Veere Park   08:13 11:13 14:13 18:13   22:13 14:13 08:13 11:13 14:13 18:13   22:13
Valleyfield Avenue   08:15 11:15 14:15 18:15   22:15 14:15 08:15 11:15 14:15 18:15   22:15
Community Centre   08:15 11:15 14:15 18:15   22:15 14:15 08:15 11:15 14:15 18:15   22:15
Health Centre   08:16 11:16 14:16 18:16   22:16 14:16 08:16 11:16 14:16 18:16   22:16
Chapel Street   08:16 11:16 14:16 18:16   22:16 14:16 08:16 11:16 14:16 18:16   22:16
Valleyfield Avenue   08:16 11:16 14:16 18:16   22:16 14:16 08:16 11:16 14:16 18:16   22:16
Goat Wood   08:17 11:17 14:17 18:17   22:17 14:17 08:17 11:17 14:17 18:17   22:17
Couston   08:21 11:21 14:21 18:21   22:21 14:21 08:21 11:21 14:21 18:21   22:21
Houldsworth Street   08:24 11:24 14:24 18:24   22:24 14:24 08:24 11:24 14:24 18:24   22:24
Woodlands Terrace   08:25 11:25 14:25 18:25   22:25 14:25 08:25 11:25 14:25 18:25   22:25
Comrie Mains Farm   08:26 11:26 14:26 18:26   22:26 14:26 08:26 11:26 14:26 18:26   22:26
Porterfield   08:28 11:28 14:28 18:28   22:28 14:28 08:28 11:28 14:28 18:28   22:28
Main Street   08:29 11:29 14:29 18:29   22:29 14:29 08:29 11:29 14:29 18:29   22:29
Blairwood Park   08:29 11:29 14:29 18:29   22:29 14:29 08:29 11:29 14:29 18:29   22:29
Hillview   08:30 11:30 14:30 18:30   22:30 14:30 08:30 11:30 14:30 18:30   22:30
Inzievar Primary School   08:31 11:31 14:31 18:31   22:31 14:31 08:31 11:31 14:31 18:31   22:31
Sligo Street   08:31 11:31 14:31 18:31   22:31 14:31 08:31 11:31 14:31 18:31   22:31
Holy Name Primary School   08:32 11:32 14:32 18:32   22:32 14:32 08:32 11:32 14:32 18:32   22:32
John Stuart Gait   08:33 11:33 14:33 18:33   22:33 14:33 08:33 11:33 14:33 18:33   22:33
Thorntree Place   08:33 11:33 14:33 18:33   22:33 14:33 08:33 11:33 14:33 18:33   22:33
Woodburn Crescent   08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34 14:34 08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34
Inzievar Primary School   08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34 14:34 08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34
Hillview   08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34 14:34 08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34
Blairwood Cottages   08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34 14:34 08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34
Blairwood Park   08:35 11:35 14:35 18:35   22:35 14:35 08:35 11:35 14:35 18:35   22:35
Muirside of Kinneddar Farm   08:36 11:36 14:36 18:36   22:36 14:36 08:36 11:36 14:36 18:36   22:36
Kinneddar Park   08:37 11:37 14:37 18:37   22:37 14:37 08:37 11:37 14:37 18:37   22:37
Loanhead Poultry Farm   08:39 11:39 14:39 18:39   22:39 14:39 08:39 11:39 14:39 18:39   22:39
Easter Craig Gardens   08:40 11:40 14:40 18:40   22:40 14:40 08:40 11:40 14:40 18:40   22:40
West Road Turning Circle   08:41 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:41 14:41 08:41 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:41
Main Street   08:41 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:41 14:41 08:41 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:41
Oaklea   08:41 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:41 14:41 08:41 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:41
Sacred Heart Church   08:42 11:42 14:42 18:42 19:43 22:42 14:42 08:42 11:42 14:42 18:42 19:43 22:42
Ravenscraig Terrace   08:42 11:42 14:42 18:42 19:43 22:42 14:42 08:42 11:42 14:42 18:42 19:43 22:42
Sunnybraes Terrace   08:43 11:43 14:43 18:43 19:44 22:43 14:43 08:43 11:43 14:43 18:43 19:44 22:43
Turning Circle   08:44 11:44 14:44 18:44 19:45 22:44 14:44 08:44 11:44 14:44 18:44 19:45 22:44
Steelend Farm   08:45 11:45 14:45 18:45 19:46 22:45   08:45 11:45 14:45 18:45 19:46 22:45
Lynn Farm   08:47 11:47 14:47 18:47 19:48 22:47   08:47 11:47 14:47 18:47 19:48 22:47
Redcraigs Toll   08:48 11:48 14:48 18:48 19:49 22:48   08:48 11:48 14:48 18:48 19:49 22:48
Dunduff Farm   08:49 11:49 14:49 18:49 19:50 22:49   08:49 11:49 14:49 18:49 19:50 22:49
Lochend Farm   08:50 11:50 14:50 18:50 19:51 22:50   08:50 11:50 14:50 18:50 19:51 22:50
Colton Mains Farm   08:52 11:52 14:52 18:52 19:53 22:52   08:52 11:52 14:52 18:52 19:53 22:52
Wellwood Primary School   08:52 11:52 14:52 18:52 19:53 22:52   08:52 11:52 14:52 18:52 19:53 22:52
Wellwood Community Centre   08:53 11:53 14:53 18:53 19:54 22:53   08:53 11:53 14:53 18:53 19:54 22:53
Queen Anne High School   08:54 11:54 14:54 18:54 19:55 22:54   08:54 11:54 14:54 18:54 19:55 22:54
Broomhead Drive   08:55 11:55 14:55 18:55 19:56 22:55   08:55 11:55 14:55 18:55 19:56 22:55
Victoria Street   08:56 11:56 14:56 18:56 19:57 22:56   08:56 11:56 14:56 18:56 19:57 22:56
Carnegie Centre   08:57 11:57 14:57 18:57 19:58 22:57   08:57 11:57 14:57 18:57 19:58 22:57
Bus Station   08:58 11:58 14:58 18:58 19:59     08:58 11:58 14:58 18:58 19:59  
Bus Station   09:00 12:00 15:00 19:00 20:00     09:00 12:00 15:00 19:00 20:00  
Park Place   09:02 12:02 15:02 19:02 20:02     09:02 12:02 15:02 19:02 20:02  
Transy Grove   09:03 12:03 15:03 19:03 20:03     09:03 12:03 15:03 19:03 20:03  
St Johns Drive   09:03 12:03 15:03 19:03 20:03     09:03 12:03 15:03 19:03 20:03  
St Johns Drive   09:05 12:05 15:05 19:05 20:05     09:05 12:05 15:05 19:05 20:05  
Guildry Grove   09:06 12:06 15:06 19:06 20:06     09:06 12:06 15:06 19:06 20:06  
Garvock Bridge   09:07 12:07 15:07 19:07 20:07     09:07 12:07 15:07 19:07 20:07  
Halbeath Place   09:08 12:08 15:08 19:08 20:08     09:08 12:08 15:08 19:08 20:08  
Queen Margaret Rail Station   09:09 12:09 15:09 19:09 20:09     09:09 12:09 15:09 19:09 20:09  
Queen Margaret Hospital   09:11 12:11 15:11 19:11 20:11     09:11 12:11 15:11 19:11 20:11  
Bus Station             22:58             22:58
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F028-SIF-20170430_20180524_205808.cif
  • Journey does not run 16/11/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F028-SIF-20170430_20180524_205808.cif
3
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F028-SIF-20170430_20180524_205808.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Bus Station 07:44 10:44 13:44 17:44    
Thornbridge Road 07:45 10:45 13:45 17:45    
Randyford Road 07:46 10:46 13:46 17:46    
Middlefield Road 07:46 10:46 13:46 17:46    
Red Cross Centre 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:47    
Stadium Road End 07:48 10:48 13:48 17:48    
West Mains Industrial Estate 07:49 10:49 13:49 17:49    
Dalgrain Road 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:50    
Kerse Bridge 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:51    
Edward Place 07:53 10:53 13:53 17:53    
Thomson Therapy 07:54 10:54 13:54 17:54    
Pine `n` Oak 07:58 10:58 13:58 17:58    
North Approach Road 08:01 11:01 14:01 18:01    
Shillinghill           21:45
Balfour Street           21:46
Alloa Athletic           21:47
Devonway           21:50
Mary Place           21:52
Mill Road           21:52
Izatt Terrace           21:52
Brucefield Crescent           21:53
Duke Street           21:53
No 8           21:54
Road End           21:57
Tulliallan Golf Course           21:59
Kirk Brae           22:00
Kilbagie Street           22:00
High Street Stance B 08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02   22:02
Dewar Avenue 08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02   22:02
Forth View 08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02   22:02
Westfield Access Road 08:03 11:03 14:03 18:03   22:03
West Sands Lodge 08:05 11:05 14:05 18:05   22:05
Longannet Cottages 08:05 11:05 14:05 18:05   22:05
East Sands 08:06 11:06 14:06 18:06   22:06
Crookmuirhill Farm 08:07 11:07 14:07 18:07   22:07
Blair Castle Road End 08:09 11:09 14:09 18:09   22:09
Balgownie West 08:11 11:11 14:11 18:11   22:11
The Palace 08:12 11:12 14:12 18:12   22:12
Low Causeway 08:12 11:12 14:12 18:12   22:12
Primary School 08:12 11:12 14:12 18:12   22:12
Veere Park 08:13 11:13 14:13 18:13   22:13
Valleyfield Avenue 08:15 11:15 14:15 18:15   22:15
Community Centre 08:15 11:15 14:15 18:15   22:15
Health Centre 08:16 11:16 14:16 18:16   22:16
Chapel Street 08:16 11:16 14:16 18:16   22:16
Valleyfield Avenue 08:16 11:16 14:16 18:16   22:16
Goat Wood 08:17 11:17 14:17 18:17   22:17
Couston 08:21 11:21 14:21 18:21   22:21
Houldsworth Street 08:24 11:24 14:24 18:24   22:24
Woodlands Terrace 08:25 11:25 14:25 18:25   22:25
Comrie Mains Farm 08:26 11:26 14:26 18:26   22:26
Porterfield 08:28 11:28 14:28 18:28   22:28
Main Street 08:29 11:29 14:29 18:29   22:29
Blairwood Park 08:29 11:29 14:29 18:29   22:29
Hillview 08:30 11:30 14:30 18:30   22:30
Inzievar Primary School 08:31 11:31 14:31 18:31   22:31
Sligo Street 08:31 11:31 14:31 18:31   22:31
Holy Name Primary School 08:32 11:32 14:32 18:32   22:32
John Stuart Gait 08:33 11:33 14:33 18:33   22:33
Thorntree Place 08:33 11:33 14:33 18:33   22:33
Woodburn Crescent 08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34
Inzievar Primary School 08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34
Hillview 08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34
Blairwood Cottages 08:34 11:34 14:34 18:34   22:34
Blairwood Park 08:35 11:35 14:35 18:35   22:35
Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 08:36 11:36 14:36 18:36   22:36
Kinneddar Park 08:37 11:37 14:37 18:37   22:37
Loanhead Poultry Farm 08:39 11:39 14:39 18:39   22:39
Easter Craig Gardens 08:40 11:40 14:40 18:40   22:40
West Road Turning Circle 08:41 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:41
Main Street 08:41 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:41
Oaklea 08:41 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:41
Sacred Heart Church 08:42 11:42 14:42 18:42 19:43 22:42
Ravenscraig Terrace 08:42 11:42 14:42 18:42 19:43 22:42
Sunnybraes Terrace 08:43 11:43 14:43 18:43 19:44 22:43
Turning Circle 08:44 11:44 14:44 18:44 19:45 22:44
Steelend Farm 08:45 11:45 14:45 18:45 19:46 22:45
Lynn Farm 08:47 11:47 14:47 18:47 19:48 22:47
Redcraigs Toll 08:48 11:48 14:48 18:48 19:49 22:48
Dunduff Farm 08:49 11:49 14:49 18:49 19:50 22:49
Lochend Farm 08:50 11:50 14:50 18:50 19:51 22:50
Colton Mains Farm 08:52 11:52 14:52 18:52 19:53 22:52
Wellwood Primary School 08:52 11:52 14:52 18:52 19:53 22:52
Wellwood Community Centre 08:53 11:53 14:53 18:53 19:54 22:53
Queen Anne High School 08:54 11:54 14:54 18:54 19:55 22:54
Broomhead Drive 08:55 11:55 14:55 18:55 19:56 22:55
Victoria Street 08:56 11:56 14:56 18:56 19:57 22:56
Carnegie Centre 08:57 11:57 14:57 18:57 19:58 22:57
Bus Station 08:58 11:58 14:58 18:58 19:59  
Bus Station 09:00 12:00 15:00 19:00 20:00  
Park Place 09:02 12:02 15:02 19:02 20:02  
Transy Grove 09:03 12:03 15:03 19:03 20:03  
St Johns Drive 09:03 12:03 15:03 19:03 20:03  
St Johns Drive 09:05 12:05 15:05 19:05 20:05  
Guildry Grove 09:06 12:06 15:06 19:06 20:06  
Garvock Bridge 09:07 12:07 15:07 19:07 20:07  
Halbeath Place 09:08 12:08 15:08 19:08 20:08  
Queen Margaret Rail Station 09:09 12:09 15:09 19:09 20:09  
Queen Margaret Hospital 09:11 12:11 15:11 19:11 20:11  
Bus Station           22:58
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F028-SIF-20170430_20180524_205808.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 28 1 28 28 1 28 2 28 2 28 2 28 2 28 28 28 3 28 3 28 2 28 2
Queen Margaret Hospital   09:12 12:12 16:12   09:12 12:12 16:12 19:12 20:14     19:12 20:14
Queen Margaret Rail Station   09:13 12:13 16:13   09:13 12:13 16:13 19:13 20:15     19:13 20:15
Halbeath Place   09:14 12:14 16:14   09:14 12:14 16:14 19:14 20:16     19:14 20:16
Garvock Bridge   09:16 12:16 16:16   09:16 12:16 16:16 19:16 20:18 09:16   19:16 20:18
Guildry Grove   09:16 12:16 16:16   09:16 12:16 16:16 19:16 20:18 09:16   19:16 20:18
St Johns Drive   09:18 12:18 16:18   09:18 12:18 16:18 19:18 20:20 09:18   19:18 20:20
Transy Grove   09:19 12:19 16:19   09:19 12:19 16:19 19:19 20:21 09:19   19:19 20:21
Park Place   09:20 12:20 16:20   09:20 12:20 16:20 19:20 20:22 09:20   19:20 20:22
Kingsgate Centre   09:22 12:22 16:22   09:22 12:22 16:22 19:22 20:24 09:22   19:22 20:24
Bus Station   09:23 12:23 16:23   09:23 12:23 16:23 19:23 20:25 09:23   19:23 20:25
Bus Station 06:25 09:25 12:25 16:25 06:25 09:25 12:25 16:25 19:25 20:30 09:25 16:25 19:24 20:30
Carnegie Centre 06:26 09:26 12:26 16:26 06:26 09:26 12:26 16:26 19:25 20:31 09:26 16:26 19:25 20:31
Victoria Street 06:26 09:26 12:26 16:26 06:26 09:26 12:26 16:26 19:26 20:31 09:26 16:26 19:25 20:31
Broomhead Drive 06:27 09:27 12:27 16:27 06:27 09:27 12:27 16:27 19:27 20:32 09:27 16:27 19:26 20:32
Queen Anne High School 06:29 09:29 12:29 16:29 06:29 09:29 12:29 16:29 19:29 20:34 09:29 16:29 19:28 20:34
Wellwood Community Centre 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:36 09:31 16:31 19:30 20:36
Wellwood Primary School 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:36 09:31 16:31 19:30 20:36
Colton Mains Farm 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:36 09:31 16:31 19:30 20:36
Lochend Farm 06:33 09:33 12:33 16:33 06:33 09:33 12:33 16:33 19:32 20:38 09:33 16:33 19:32 20:38
Dunduff Farm 06:34 09:34 12:34 16:34 06:34 09:34 12:34 16:34 19:33 20:39 09:34 16:34 19:33 20:39
Lynn Farm 06:36 09:36 12:36 16:36 06:36 09:36 12:36 16:36 19:35 20:41 09:36 16:36 19:35 20:41
Steelend Farm 06:38 09:38 12:38 16:38 06:38 09:38 12:38 16:38 19:37 20:43 09:38 16:38 19:37 20:43
Turning Circle 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:45 09:40 16:40 19:39 20:45
Sunnybraes Terrace 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:45 09:40 16:40 19:39 20:45
Ravenscraig Terrace 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:45 09:40 16:40 19:39 20:45
Sacred Heart Church 06:41 09:41 12:41 16:41 06:41 09:41 12:41 16:41 19:40 20:46 09:41 16:41 19:40 20:46
Oaklea 06:42 09:42 12:42 16:42 06:42 09:42 12:42 16:42 19:41 20:47 09:42 16:42 19:41 20:47
Main Street 06:42 09:42 12:42 16:42 06:42 09:42 12:42 16:42 19:41 20:47 09:42 16:42 19:41 20:47
West Road Turning Circle 06:43 09:43 12:43 16:43 06:43 09:43 12:43 16:43 19:42 20:48 09:43 16:43 19:42 20:48
Easter Craig Gardens 06:43 09:43 12:43 16:43 06:43 09:43 12:43 16:43   20:48 09:43 16:43   20:48
Loanhead Poultry Farm 06:44 09:44 12:44 16:44 06:44 09:44 12:44 16:44   20:49 09:44 16:44   20:49
Kinneddar Park 06:46 09:46 12:46 16:46 06:46 09:46 12:46 16:46   20:51 09:46 16:46   20:51
Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 06:47 09:47 12:47 16:47 06:47 09:47 12:47 16:47   20:52 09:47 16:47   20:52
Blairwood Park 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49   20:54 09:49 16:49   20:54
Hillview 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49   20:54 09:49 16:49   20:54
Inzievar Primary School 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49   20:54 09:49 16:49   20:54
Sligo Street 06:50 09:50 12:50 16:50 06:50 09:50 12:50 16:50   20:55 09:50 16:50   20:55
Holy Name Primary School 06:50 09:50 12:50 16:50 06:50 09:50 12:50 16:50   20:55 09:50 16:50   20:55
John Stuart Gait 06:51 09:51 12:51 16:51 06:51 09:51 12:51 16:51   20:56 09:51 16:51   20:56
Thorntree Place 06:51 09:51 12:51 16:51 06:51 09:51 12:51 16:51   20:56 09:51 16:51   20:56
Woodburn Crescent 06:52 09:52 12:52 16:52 06:52 09:52 12:52 16:52   20:57 09:52 16:52   20:57
Inzievar Primary School 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53   20:58 09:53 16:53   20:58
Hillview 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53   20:58 09:53 16:53   20:58
Blairwood Cottages 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53   20:58 09:53 16:53   20:58
Blairwood Park 06:54 09:54 12:54 16:54 06:54 09:54 12:54 16:54   20:59 09:54 16:54   20:59
Main Street 06:55 09:55 12:55 16:55 06:55 09:55 12:55 16:55   21:00 09:55 16:55   21:00
Porterfield 06:55 09:55 12:55 16:55 06:55 09:55 12:55 16:55   21:00 09:55 16:55   21:00
Comrie Mains Farm 06:58 09:58 12:58 16:58 06:58 09:58 12:58 16:58   21:03 09:58 16:58   21:03
Woodlands Terrace 06:58 09:58 12:58 16:58 06:58 09:58 12:58 16:58   21:03 09:58 16:58   21:03
Wilson Street 06:59 09:59 12:59 16:59 06:59 09:59 12:59 16:59   21:04 09:59 16:59   21:04
East Avenue 07:00 10:00 13:00 17:00 07:00 10:00 13:00 17:00   21:05 10:00 17:00   21:05
Couston 07:02 10:02 13:02 17:02 07:02 10:02 13:02 17:02   21:07 10:02 17:02   21:07
Goat Wood 07:06 10:06 13:06 17:06 07:06 10:06 13:06 17:06   21:11 10:06 17:06   21:11
Valleyfield Avenue 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07   21:12 10:07 17:07   21:12
Community Centre 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07   21:12 10:07 17:07   21:12
Health Centre 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08   21:13 10:08 17:08   21:13
Chapel Street 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08   21:13 10:08 17:08   21:13
Valleyfield Avenue 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08   21:13 10:08 17:08   21:13
Veere Park 07:10 10:10 13:10 17:10 07:10 10:10 13:10 17:10   21:15 10:10 17:10   21:15
Primary School 07:11 10:11 13:11 17:11 07:11 10:11 13:11 17:11   21:16 10:11 17:11   21:16
Low Causeway 07:11 10:11 13:11 17:11 07:11 10:11 13:11 17:11   21:16 10:11 17:11   21:16
The Palace 07:12 10:12 13:12 17:12 07:12 10:12 13:12 17:12   21:17 10:12 17:12   21:17
Balgownie West 07:12 10:12 13:12 17:12 07:12 10:12 13:12 17:12   21:17 10:12 17:12   21:17
Blair Castle Road End 07:14 10:14 13:14 17:14 07:14 10:14 13:14 17:14   21:19 10:14 17:14   21:19
Crookmuirhill Farm 07:16 10:16 13:16 17:16 07:16 10:16 13:16 17:16   21:21 10:16 17:16   21:21
East Sands 07:17 10:17 13:17 17:17 07:17 10:17 13:17 17:17   21:22 10:17 17:17   21:23
Longannet Cottages 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:18 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:18   21:23 10:18 17:18   21:23
West Sands Lodge 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:18 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:18   21:24 10:18 17:18   21:24
Westfield Access Road 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:20 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:20   21:25 10:20 17:20   21:26
Forth View 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:20 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:20   21:26 10:20 17:20   21:27
Dewar Avenue 07:21 10:21 13:21 17:21 07:21 10:21 13:21 17:21   21:27 10:21 17:21   21:27
High Street Stance A 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:22 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:22     10:22 17:22    
North Approach Road 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:22 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:22     10:22 17:22    
Pine `n` Oak 07:25 10:25 13:25 17:25 07:25 10:25 13:25 17:25     10:25 17:25    
after Zetland Place 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:31 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:31     10:31 17:31    
Edward Place 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:31 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:31     10:31 17:31    
Dalgrain Road 07:33 10:33 13:33 17:33 07:33 10:33 13:33 17:33     10:33 17:33    
Grange Manor Hotel 07:34 10:34 13:34 17:34 07:34 10:34 13:34 17:34     10:34 17:34    
West Mains Industrial Estate 07:35 10:35 13:35 17:35 07:35 10:35 13:35 17:35     10:35 17:35    
Stadium Road End 07:36 10:36 13:36 17:36 07:36 10:36 13:36 17:36     10:36 17:36    
Red Cross Centre 07:37 10:37 13:37 17:37 07:37 10:37 13:37 17:37     10:37 17:37    
Middlefield Road 07:38 10:38 13:38 17:38 07:38 10:38 13:38 17:38     10:38 17:38    
Randyford Road 07:39 10:39 13:39 17:39 07:39 10:39 13:39 17:39     10:39 17:39    
Thornbridge Road 07:39 10:39 13:39 17:39 07:39 10:39 13:39 17:39     10:39 17:39    
Bus Station 07:41 10:41 13:41 17:41 07:41 10:41 13:41 17:41     10:41 17:41    
High Street Stance B                   21:27       21:28
Kilbagie Street                   21:28       21:29
Kirk Brae                   21:29       21:29
Tulliallan Golf Course                   21:29       21:30
Layby                   21:32       21:32
No 8                   21:34       21:35
Duke Street                   21:35       21:36
Brucefield Crescent                   21:36       21:37
Izatt Terrace                   21:36       21:37
Mill Road                   21:37       21:38
Mary Place                   21:38       21:38
Devonway                   21:38       21:38
Alloa Athletic                   21:40       21:40
Balfour Street                   21:41       21:41
Shillinghill                   21:43       21:43
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F028-SIF-20170430_20180524_205808.cif
2
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F028-SIF-20170430_20180524_205808.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F028-SIF-20170430_20180524_205808.cif
  • Journey does not run 16/11/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Queen Margaret Hospital   09:12 12:12 16:12 19:12 20:14
Queen Margaret Rail Station   09:13 12:13 16:13 19:13 20:15
Halbeath Place   09:14 12:14 16:14 19:14 20:16
Garvock Bridge   09:16 12:16 16:16 19:16 20:18
Guildry Grove   09:16 12:16 16:16 19:16 20:18
St Johns Drive   09:18 12:18 16:18 19:18 20:20
Transy Grove   09:19 12:19 16:19 19:19 20:21
Park Place   09:20 12:20 16:20 19:20 20:22
Kingsgate Centre   09:22 12:22 16:22 19:22 20:24
Bus Station   09:23 12:23 16:23 19:23 20:25
Bus Station 06:25 09:25 12:25 16:25 19:24 20:30
Carnegie Centre 06:26 09:26 12:26 16:26 19:25 20:31
Victoria Street 06:26 09:26 12:26 16:26 19:25 20:31
Broomhead Drive 06:27 09:27 12:27 16:27 19:26 20:32
Queen Anne High School 06:29 09:29 12:29 16:29 19:28 20:34
Wellwood Community Centre 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:36
Wellwood Primary School 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:36
Colton Mains Farm 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:36
Lochend Farm 06:33 09:33 12:33 16:33 19:32 20:38
Dunduff Farm 06:34 09:34 12:34 16:34 19:33 20:39
Lynn Farm 06:36 09:36 12:36 16:36 19:35 20:41
Steelend Farm 06:38 09:38 12:38 16:38 19:37 20:43
Turning Circle 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:45
Sunnybraes Terrace 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:45
Ravenscraig Terrace 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:45
Sacred Heart Church 06:41 09:41 12:41 16:41 19:40 20:46
Oaklea 06:42 09:42 12:42 16:42 19:41 20:47
Main Street 06:42 09:42 12:42 16:42 19:41 20:47
West Road Turning Circle 06:43 09:43 12:43 16:43 19:42 20:48
Easter Craig Gardens 06:43 09:43 12:43 16:43   20:48
Loanhead Poultry Farm 06:44 09:44 12:44 16:44   20:49
Kinneddar Park 06:46 09:46 12:46 16:46   20:51
Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 06:47 09:47 12:47 16:47   20:52
Blairwood Park 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49   20:54
Hillview 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49   20:54
Inzievar Primary School 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49   20:54
Sligo Street 06:50 09:50 12:50 16:50   20:55
Holy Name Primary School 06:50 09:50 12:50 16:50   20:55
John Stuart Gait 06:51 09:51 12:51 16:51   20:56
Thorntree Place 06:51 09:51 12:51 16:51   20:56
Woodburn Crescent 06:52 09:52 12:52 16:52   20:57
Inzievar Primary School 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53   20:58
Hillview 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53   20:58
Blairwood Cottages 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53   20:58
Blairwood Park 06:54 09:54 12:54 16:54   20:59
Main Street 06:55 09:55 12:55 16:55   21:00
Porterfield 06:55 09:55 12:55 16:55   21:00
Comrie Mains Farm 06:58 09:58 12:58 16:58   21:03
Woodlands Terrace 06:58 09:58 12:58 16:58   21:03
Wilson Street 06:59 09:59 12:59 16:59   21:04
East Avenue 07:00 10:00 13:00 17:00   21:05
Couston 07:02 10:02 13:02 17:02   21:07
Goat Wood 07:06 10:06 13:06 17:06   21:11
Valleyfield Avenue 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07   21:12
Community Centre 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07   21:12
Health Centre 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08   21:13
Chapel Street 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08   21:13
Valleyfield Avenue 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08   21:13
Veere Park 07:10 10:10 13:10 17:10   21:15
Primary School 07:11 10:11 13:11 17:11   21:16
Low Causeway 07:11 10:11 13:11 17:11   21:16
The Palace 07:12 10:12 13:12 17:12   21:17
Balgownie West 07:12 10:12 13:12 17:12   21:17
Blair Castle Road End 07:14 10:14 13:14 17:14   21:19
Crookmuirhill Farm 07:16 10:16 13:16 17:16   21:21
East Sands 07:17 10:17 13:17 17:17   21:23
Longannet Cottages 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:18   21:23
West Sands Lodge 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:18   21:24
Westfield Access Road 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:20   21:26
Forth View 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:20   21:27
Dewar Avenue 07:21 10:21 13:21 17:21   21:27
High Street Stance A 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:22    
North Approach Road 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:22    
Pine `n` Oak 07:25 10:25 13:25 17:25    
after Zetland Place 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:31    
Edward Place 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:31    
Dalgrain Road 07:33 10:33 13:33 17:33    
Grange Manor Hotel 07:34 10:34 13:34 17:34    
West Mains Industrial Estate 07:35 10:35 13:35 17:35    
Stadium Road End 07:36 10:36 13:36 17:36    
Red Cross Centre 07:37 10:37 13:37 17:37    
Middlefield Road 07:38 10:38 13:38 17:38    
Randyford Road 07:39 10:39 13:39 17:39    
Thornbridge Road 07:39 10:39 13:39 17:39    
Bus Station 07:41 10:41 13:41 17:41    
High Street Stance B           21:28
Kilbagie Street           21:29
Kirk Brae           21:29
Tulliallan Golf Course           21:30
Layby           21:32
No 8           21:35
Duke Street           21:36
Brucefield Crescent           21:37
Izatt Terrace           21:37
Mill Road           21:38
Mary Place           21:38
Devonway           21:38
Alloa Athletic           21:40
Balfour Street           21:41
Shillinghill           21:43
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F028-SIF-20170430_20180524_205808.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:51:06 BST 2018 from source document SVRFIAO028.xml using schema version 2.4.