Timetable for the 395 - Leven - Anstruther Waid Academy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 395 - Leven - Anstruther Waid Academy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 395 Leven - Anstruther Waid Academy

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 395 Leven - Anstruther Waid Academy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leven - Anstruther Waid Academy Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Leven - Anstruther Waid Academy
Service operates from 20/11/2017 until 20/11/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  395 1 395 2
Waid Community Campus 15:40  
Waid Community Campus   15:40
Waid Academy 15:40 15:40
Crichton Street 15:41 15:41
Craws Nest Hotel 15:41 15:41
Milton Road 15:44 15:43
Tollcross 15:45 15:45
Carnie House 15:53 15:53
Primary School 15:54 15:54
Library 15:55 15:55
Charleton Golf Course 15:55 15:55
Balchrystie Farm 15:57 15:57
Hollybank Cottage 15:59 15:59
Simpson Institute 16:01 16:01
Post Office 16:02 16:02
Durham Wynd 16:04 16:03
Harbour Wynd 16:04 16:03
Keilburn 16:05 16:04
Station Park 16:05 16:04
Harbour 16:06 16:05
Drummochy Road 16:06 16:06
Woodlands Road 16:08 16:07
Crescent Road 16:10 16:10
Bowling Green   16:10
Old Manor Hotel   16:10
Silverburn Park   16:12
Scoonie Golf Course   16:13
Cupar Road   16:13
Letham Glen   16:14
Haughgate Avenue   16:14
Maitland Street   16:15
St Andrews Parish Church   16:15
Waggon Road   16:15
Viewforth Nursery   16:16
Bus Station   16:18
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F095-SIF-20171120_20180524_205206.cif
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F095-SIF-20171120_20180524_205206.cif
  • Journey does not run 16/11/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  395 1 395 1
Bus Station 07:57  
Viewforth Nursery 07:58  
Scoonie Kirk 07:59  
Hawthorn Street 07:59  
Haughgate Avenue 08:00  
Letham Glen 08:01  
Cupar Road 08:01  
Scoonie Golf Course 08:01  
Silverburn Park 08:02  
Old Manor Hotel 08:04  
Lundin Links Hotel 08:05 08:04
Woodlands Road 08:06 08:05
Drummochy Road 08:07 08:06
Harbour 08:08 08:07
Station Park 08:08 08:07
Keilburn 08:09 08:08
Harbour Wynd 08:09 08:08
Durham Wynd 08:10 08:09
Post Office 08:13 08:12
Simpson Institute 08:13 08:12
Hollybank Cottage 08:14 08:13
Balchrystie Farm 08:17 08:16
Charleton Golf Course 08:18 08:17
Library 08:19 08:18
Primary School 08:19 08:18
Carnie House 08:20 08:19
Viewforth Place 08:28 08:27
Tollcross 08:29 08:28
Milton Road 08:29 08:28
Craws Nest Hotel 08:32 08:31
Crichton Street 08:32 08:31
St Andrews Road 08:33 08:32
Waid Community Campus 08:34 08:33
Harbour 08:36  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F095-SIF-20171120_20180524_205206.cif
  • Journey does not run 16/11/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:02:13 BST 2018 from source document SVRFIAO395.xml using schema version 2.4.