Timetable for the 41A - Leven - Cupar Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41A - Leven - Cupar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 41A Leven - Cupar

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 41A Leven - Cupar Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leven - Cupar Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Leven - Cupar
Service operates from 14/05/2018 until 14/05/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F041-SIF-20180514_20180524_200908.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  41A 41A 41A 1
Crossgate 16:41 23:22 23:22
Tesco Supermarket 16:41 23:22 23:22
Castlehill Primary School 16:42 23:23 23:23
Woodlands Farm 16:47 23:27 23:27
Moor Road 16:49 23:28 23:28
Wemysshall Road 16:49 23:29 23:29
Meldrums Hotel 16:51 23:30 23:30
Bow Butts 16:51 23:30 23:30
Ceres Road 16:55 23:34 23:34
Chance Inn Road End 16:55 23:34 23:34
Struthers Barns 16:56 23:35 23:35
Kame Steadings 16:57 23:36 23:36
Farm 16:59 23:38 23:38
Smithygreen 17:00 23:39 23:39
Kilmux Farm 17:01 23:40 23:40
Law View Gardens 17:03 23:42 23:42
Springbank 17:04 23:43 23:43
Cockburn House 17:04 23:43 23:43
New Road 17:05 23:44 23:44
Kennoway Shops 17:06 23:45 23:45
Sandy Brae - Top 17:06 23:45 23:45
Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 17:07 23:46 23:46
The Burns 17:08 23:47 23:47
Kennoway Burns - Top 17:09 23:48 23:48
Works Depot 17:09 23:48 23:48
Leven Road 17:11 23:50 23:50
Cameron Hospital 17:15 23:54 23:54
Cameronbridge Distillery 17:15 23:54 23:54
Simon Crescent 17:16 23:55 23:55
Brown Crescent 17:17 23:56 23:56
Bowling Club 17:17 23:56 23:56
Grieve Street 17:18 23:57 23:57
Toll Bar 17:18 23:57 23:57
The Big Tree 17:19 23:58 23:58
Woodlands Nursery 17:19 23:58 23:58
Kirkland High School 17:19 23:58 23:58
Kirkland Gardens 17:20 23:59 23:59
Innerleven Church 17:21 00:00 00:00
Methilhaven Road 17:21 00:00 00:00
Bawbee Bridge 17:22 00:01 00:01
Bus Station 17:24 00:03 00:03
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F041-SIF-20180514_20180524_200908.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
Inbound, Sunday
  41A 41A 1
Crossgate 22:47 23:22
Tesco Supermarket 22:47 23:22
Castlehill Primary School 22:48 23:23
Woodlands Farm 22:52 23:27
Moor Road 22:53 23:28
Wemysshall Road 22:54 23:29
Meldrums Hotel 22:55 23:30
Bow Butts 22:55 23:30
Ceres Road 22:59 23:34
Chance Inn Road End 22:59 23:34
Struthers Barns 23:00 23:35
Kame Steadings 23:01 23:36
Farm 23:03 23:38
Smithygreen 23:04 23:39
Kilmux Farm 23:05 23:40
Law View Gardens 23:07 23:42
Springbank 23:08 23:43
Cockburn House 23:08 23:43
New Road 23:09 23:44
Kennoway Shops 23:10 23:45
Sandy Brae - Top 23:10 23:45
Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 23:11 23:46
The Burns 23:12 23:47
Kennoway Burns - Top 23:13 23:48
Works Depot 23:13 23:48
Leven Road 23:15 23:50
Cameron Hospital 23:19 23:54
Cameronbridge Distillery 23:19 23:54
Simon Crescent 23:20 23:55
Brown Crescent 23:21 23:56
Bowling Club 23:22 23:56
Grieve Street 23:22 23:57
Toll Bar 23:23 23:57
The Big Tree 23:23 23:58
Woodlands Nursery 23:24 23:58
Kirkland High School 23:24 23:58
Kirkland Gardens 23:25 23:59
Innerleven Church 23:26 00:00
Methilhaven Road 23:26 00:00
Bawbee Bridge 23:27 00:01
Bus Station 23:28 00:03
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F041-SIF-20180514_20180524_200908.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
Inbound, Holidays Only
  41A 41A
Crossgate 16:41 23:22
Tesco Supermarket 16:41 23:22
Castlehill Primary School 16:42 23:23
Woodlands Farm 16:47 23:27
Moor Road 16:49 23:28
Wemysshall Road 16:49 23:29
Meldrums Hotel 16:51 23:30
Bow Butts 16:51 23:30
Ceres Road 16:55 23:34
Chance Inn Road End 16:55 23:34
Struthers Barns 16:56 23:35
Kame Steadings 16:57 23:36
Farm 16:59 23:38
Smithygreen 17:00 23:39
Kilmux Farm 17:01 23:40
Law View Gardens 17:03 23:42
Springbank 17:04 23:43
Cockburn House 17:04 23:43
New Road 17:05 23:44
Kennoway Shops 17:06 23:45
Sandy Brae - Top 17:06 23:45
Sandy Brae Industrial Estate 17:07 23:46
The Burns 17:08 23:47
Kennoway Burns - Top 17:09 23:48
Works Depot 17:09 23:48
Leven Road 17:11 23:50
Cameron Hospital 17:15 23:54
Cameronbridge Distillery 17:15 23:54
Simon Crescent 17:16 23:55
Brown Crescent 17:17 23:56
Bowling Club 17:17 23:56
Grieve Street 17:18 23:57
Toll Bar 17:18 23:57
The Big Tree 17:19 23:58
Woodlands Nursery 17:19 23:58
Kirkland High School 17:19 23:58
Kirkland Gardens 17:20 23:59
Innerleven Church 17:21 00:00
Methilhaven Road 17:21 00:00
Bawbee Bridge 17:22 00:01
Bus Station 17:24 00:03
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:53:53 BST 2018 from source document SVRFIAO041A.xml using schema version 2.4.