Timetable for the 42B - St Andrews - Dundee Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42B - St Andrews - Dundee Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 42B St Andrews - Dundee

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42B St Andrews - Dundee Bus.

Bus Timetable for the St Andrews - Dundee Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Andrews - Dundee
Service operates from 14/05/2018 until 15/05/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1
Railway Station 16:11 17:12 17:58 18:25 19:25
West Marketgait 16:12 17:13 17:59 18:26 19:26
Crichton Street 16:14 17:16 18:01 18:28 19:28
Caird Hall 16:14 17:17 18:01 18:28 19:28
Bus Station 16:17 17:20 18:04 18:31 19:31
Seagate Bus Station 16:20 17:25 18:10 18:35 19:35
South Access 16:25 17:30 18:15 18:40 19:40
Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 16:28 17:34 18:18 18:43 19:43
Scotscraig Drive 16:29 17:35 18:19 18:44 19:44
Quarry Road 16:30 17:36 18:20 18:45 19:45
Braid Road 16:30 17:36 18:20 18:45 19:45
Victoria Road 16:31 17:37 18:21 18:46 19:46
Parish Church 16:32 17:38 18:22 18:47 19:47
Maitland Street 16:32 17:38 18:22 18:47 19:47
Nelson Lane 16:32 17:38 18:22 18:47 19:47
Golf Crescent 16:33 17:39 18:23 18:48 19:48
Shanwell Road South 16:35 17:41 18:25 18:50 19:50
Ogilvy Place 16:35 17:41 18:25 18:50 19:50
Queen Street 16:36 17:42 18:26 18:51 19:51
Banknowe Drive 16:36 17:42 18:26 18:51 19:51
Sandyhill Road 16:36 17:42 18:26 18:51 19:51
South Toll Cottage 16:37 17:43 18:27 18:52 19:52
Garpit Farm 16:37 17:43 18:27 18:52 19:52
Morton Farm 16:39 17:45 18:29 18:54 19:54
Vicarsford Farm 16:41 17:47 18:31 18:56 19:56
Craigie Farm 16:41 17:47 18:31 18:56 19:56
Tayport Road 16:44 17:50 18:34 18:59 19:59
St Andrews Road 16:45 17:51 18:35 19:00 20:00
Castle Farm Road End 16:46 17:52 18:36 19:01 20:01
Cemetery 16:46 17:52 18:36 19:01 20:01
Fern Place 16:47 17:53 18:37 19:02 20:02
School Hill 16:47 17:53 18:37 19:02 20:02
St Athernase Church 16:47 17:53 18:37 19:02 20:02
Turning Circle 16:48 17:54 18:38 19:03 20:03
St Bunyan's Place 16:49 17:55 18:39 19:04 20:04
Station Road 16:51 17:57 18:41 19:06 20:06
Railway Station 16:52 17:58 18:42 19:07 20:07
Toll Road 16:53 17:59 18:43 19:08 20:08
Innerbridge Street 16:54 18:00 18:44 19:09 20:09
Ashgrove Buildings 16:54 18:00 18:44 19:09 20:09
Mills Building 16:55 18:01 18:45 19:10 20:10
Guardbridge Hotel 16:55 18:01 18:45 19:10 20:10
Kincaple 16:57 18:03 18:47 19:12 20:12
Monksholm Farm 16:58 18:04 18:48 19:13 20:13
Church Road 17:00 18:06 18:50 19:15 20:15
Post Office 17:00 18:06 18:50 19:15 20:15
Nether Strathkinness 17:03 18:09 18:53 19:18 20:18
Newton Bank 17:04 18:10 18:54 19:19 20:19
Lawhead Primary School 17:05 18:11 18:55 19:20 20:20
David Russell Apts 17:06 18:12 18:56 19:21 20:21
Middleshade Road 17:06 18:12 18:56 19:21 20:21
Hepburn Gardens 17:07 18:13 18:57 19:22 20:22
St Leonards Road 17:07 18:13 18:57 19:22 20:22
Donaldson Gardens 17:08 18:14 18:58 19:23 20:23
Argyle Court 17:09 18:15 18:59 19:24 20:24
Alexandra Place 17:09 18:15 18:59 19:24 20:24
Bus Station 17:10 18:16 19:00 19:25 20:25
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F042-SIF-20180514_20180524_221314.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Inbound, Saturday
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2
Railway Station 16:11 17:12 17:58 18:25 19:25 16:11 17:11 17:58 18:32
West Marketgait 16:12 17:13 17:59 18:26 19:26 16:12 17:12 17:59 18:33
Crichton Street 16:14 17:16 18:01 18:28 19:28 16:14 17:14 18:01 18:35
Caird Hall 16:14 17:17 18:01 18:28 19:28 16:14 17:14 18:01 18:35
Bus Station 16:17 17:20 18:04 18:31 19:31 16:17 17:17 18:04 18:38
Seagate Bus Station 16:20 17:25 18:10 18:35 19:35 16:20 17:20 18:10 18:40
South Access 16:25 17:30 18:15 18:40 19:40 16:25 17:25 18:15 18:45
Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 16:28 17:34 18:18 18:43 19:43 16:28 17:28 18:18 18:48
Scotscraig Drive 16:29 17:35 18:19 18:44 19:44 16:29 17:29 18:19 18:49
Quarry Road 16:30 17:36 18:20 18:45 19:45 16:30 17:30 18:20 18:50
Braid Road 16:30 17:36 18:20 18:45 19:45 16:30 17:30 18:20 18:50
Victoria Road 16:31 17:37 18:21 18:46 19:46 16:31 17:31 18:21 18:51
Parish Church 16:32 17:38 18:22 18:47 19:47 16:32 17:32 18:22 18:52
Maitland Street 16:32 17:38 18:22 18:47 19:47 16:32 17:32 18:22 18:52
Nelson Lane 16:32 17:38 18:22 18:47 19:47 16:32 17:32 18:22 18:52
Golf Crescent 16:33 17:39 18:23 18:48 19:48 16:33 17:33 18:23 18:53
Shanwell Road South 16:35 17:41 18:25 18:50 19:50 16:35 17:35 18:25 18:55
Ogilvy Place 16:35 17:41 18:25 18:50 19:50 16:35 17:35 18:25 18:55
Queen Street 16:36 17:42 18:26 18:51 19:51 16:36 17:36 18:26 18:56
Banknowe Drive 16:36 17:42 18:26 18:51 19:51 16:36 17:36 18:26 18:56
Sandyhill Road 16:36 17:42 18:26 18:51 19:51 16:36 17:36 18:26 18:56
South Toll Cottage 16:37 17:43 18:27 18:52 19:52 16:37 17:37 18:27 18:57
Garpit Farm 16:37 17:43 18:27 18:52 19:52 16:37 17:37 18:27 18:57
Morton Farm 16:39 17:45 18:29 18:54 19:54 16:39 17:39 18:29 18:59
Vicarsford Farm 16:41 17:47 18:31 18:56 19:56 16:41 17:41 18:31 19:01
Craigie Farm 16:41 17:47 18:31 18:56 19:56 16:41 17:41 18:31 19:01
Tayport Road 16:44 17:50 18:34 18:59 19:59 16:44 17:44 18:34 19:04
St Andrews Road 16:45 17:51 18:35 19:00 20:00 16:45 17:45 18:35 19:05
Castle Farm Road End 16:46 17:52 18:36 19:01 20:01 16:46 17:46 18:36 19:06
Cemetery 16:46 17:52 18:36 19:01 20:01 16:46 17:46 18:36 19:06
Fern Place 16:47 17:53 18:37 19:02 20:02 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:07
School Hill 16:47 17:53 18:37 19:02 20:02 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:07
St Athernase Church 16:47 17:53 18:37 19:02 20:02 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:07
Turning Circle 16:48 17:54 18:38 19:03 20:03 16:48 17:48 18:38 19:08
St Bunyan's Place 16:49 17:55 18:39 19:04 20:04 16:49 17:49 18:39 19:09
Station Road 16:51 17:57 18:41 19:06 20:06 16:51 17:51 18:41 19:11
Railway Station 16:52 17:58 18:42 19:07 20:07 16:52 17:52 18:42 19:12
Toll Road 16:53 17:59 18:43 19:08 20:08 16:53 17:53 18:43 19:13
Innerbridge Street 16:54 18:00 18:44 19:09 20:09 16:54 17:54 18:44 19:14
Ashgrove Buildings 16:54 18:00 18:44 19:09 20:09 16:54 17:54 18:44 19:14
Mills Building 16:55 18:01 18:45 19:10 20:10 16:55 17:55 18:45 19:15
Guardbridge Hotel 16:55 18:01 18:45 19:10 20:10 16:55 17:55 18:45 19:15
Kincaple 16:57 18:03 18:47 19:12 20:12 16:57 17:57 18:47 19:17
Monksholm Farm 16:58 18:04 18:48 19:13 20:13 16:58 17:58 18:48 19:18
Church Road 17:00 18:06 18:50 19:15 20:15 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:20
Post Office 17:00 18:06 18:50 19:15 20:15 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:20
Nether Strathkinness 17:03 18:09 18:53 19:18 20:18 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:23
Newton Bank 17:04 18:10 18:54 19:19 20:19 17:04 18:04 18:54 19:24
Lawhead Primary School 17:05 18:11 18:55 19:20 20:20 17:05 18:05 18:55 19:25
David Russell Apts 17:06 18:12 18:56 19:21 20:21 17:06 18:06 18:56 19:26
Middleshade Road 17:06 18:12 18:56 19:21 20:21 17:06 18:06 18:56 19:26
Hepburn Gardens 17:07 18:13 18:57 19:22 20:22 17:07 18:07 18:57 19:27
St Leonards Road 17:07 18:13 18:57 19:22 20:22 17:07 18:07 18:57 19:27
Donaldson Gardens 17:08 18:14 18:58 19:23 20:23 17:08 18:08 18:58 19:28
Argyle Court 17:09 18:15 18:59 19:24 20:24 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:29
Alexandra Place 17:09 18:15 18:59 19:24 20:24 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:29
Bus Station 17:10 18:16 19:00 19:25 20:25 17:10 18:10 19:00 19:30
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F042-SIF-20180514_20180524_221314.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
2
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Inbound, Sunday
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2
Railway Station 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 16:11 17:12 17:58 18:25 19:25
West Marketgait 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 16:12 17:13 17:59 18:26 19:26
Crichton Street 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 16:14 17:16 18:01 18:28 19:28
Caird Hall 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 16:14 17:17 18:01 18:28 19:28
Bus Station 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 16:17 17:20 18:04 18:31 19:31
Seagate Bus Station 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 16:20 17:25 18:10 18:35 19:35
South Access 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 16:25 17:30 18:15 18:40 19:40
Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 16:28 17:34 18:18 18:43 19:43
Scotscraig Drive 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 16:29 17:35 18:19 18:44 19:44
Quarry Road 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18 16:30 17:36 18:20 18:45 19:45
Braid Road 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18 16:30 17:36 18:20 18:45 19:45
Victoria Road 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19 16:31 17:37 18:21 18:46 19:46
Parish Church 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 16:32 17:38 18:22 18:47 19:47
Maitland Street 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 16:32 17:38 18:22 18:47 19:47
Nelson Lane 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 16:32 17:38 18:22 18:47 19:47
Golf Crescent 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21 16:33 17:39 18:23 18:48 19:48
Shanwell Road South 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23 16:35 17:41 18:25 18:50 19:50
Ogilvy Place 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23 16:35 17:41 18:25 18:50 19:50
Queen Street 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 16:36 17:42 18:26 18:51 19:51
Banknowe Drive 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 16:36 17:42 18:26 18:51 19:51
Sandyhill Road 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 16:36 17:42 18:26 18:51 19:51
South Toll Cottage 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 16:37 17:43 18:27 18:52 19:52
Garpit Farm 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 16:37 17:43 18:27 18:52 19:52
Morton Farm 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 16:39 17:45 18:29 18:54 19:54
Vicarsford Farm 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 16:41 17:47 18:31 18:56 19:56
Craigie Farm 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 16:41 17:47 18:31 18:56 19:56
Tayport Road 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31 16:44 17:50 18:34 18:59 19:59
St Andrews Road 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32 16:45 17:51 18:35 19:00 20:00
Castle Farm Road End 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 16:46 17:52 18:36 19:01 20:01
Cemetery 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 16:46 17:52 18:36 19:01 20:01
Fern Place 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 16:47 17:53 18:37 19:02 20:02
School Hill 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 16:47 17:53 18:37 19:02 20:02
St Athernase Church 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 16:47 17:53 18:37 19:02 20:02
Turning Circle 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35 16:48 17:54 18:38 19:03 20:03
St Bunyan's Place 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36 16:49 17:55 18:39 19:04 20:04
Station Road 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38 16:51 17:57 18:41 19:06 20:06
Railway Station 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39 16:52 17:58 18:42 19:07 20:07
Toll Road 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 16:53 17:59 18:43 19:08 20:08
Innerbridge Street 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 16:54 18:00 18:44 19:09 20:09
Ashgrove Buildings 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 16:54 18:00 18:44 19:09 20:09
Mills Building 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 16:55 18:01 18:45 19:10 20:10
Guardbridge Hotel 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 16:55 18:01 18:45 19:10 20:10
Kincaple 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44 16:57 18:03 18:47 19:12 20:12
Monksholm Farm 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45 16:58 18:04 18:48 19:13 20:13
Church Road 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47 17:00 18:06 18:50 19:15 20:15
Post Office 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47 17:00 18:06 18:50 19:15 20:15
Nether Strathkinness 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50 17:03 18:09 18:53 19:18 20:18
Newton Bank 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51 17:04 18:10 18:54 19:19 20:19
Lawhead Primary School 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52 17:05 18:11 18:55 19:20 20:20
David Russell Apts 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53 17:06 18:12 18:56 19:21 20:21
Middleshade Road 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53 17:06 18:12 18:56 19:21 20:21
Hepburn Gardens 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 17:07 18:13 18:57 19:22 20:22
St Leonards Road 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 17:07 18:13 18:57 19:22 20:22
Donaldson Gardens 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55 17:08 18:14 18:58 19:23 20:23
Argyle Court 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56 17:09 18:15 18:59 19:24 20:24
Alexandra Place 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56 17:09 18:15 18:59 19:24 20:24
Bus Station 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57 17:10 18:16 19:00 19:25 20:25
1
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F042-SIF-20180514_20180524_221314.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Inbound, Holidays Only
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1
Railway Station 16:11 17:11 17:58 18:32
West Marketgait 16:12 17:12 17:59 18:33
Crichton Street 16:14 17:14 18:01 18:35
Caird Hall 16:14 17:14 18:01 18:35
Bus Station 16:17 17:17 18:04 18:38
Seagate Bus Station 16:20 17:20 18:10 18:40
South Access 16:25 17:25 18:15 18:45
Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 16:28 17:28 18:18 18:48
Scotscraig Drive 16:29 17:29 18:19 18:49
Quarry Road 16:30 17:30 18:20 18:50
Braid Road 16:30 17:30 18:20 18:50
Victoria Road 16:31 17:31 18:21 18:51
Parish Church 16:32 17:32 18:22 18:52
Maitland Street 16:32 17:32 18:22 18:52
Nelson Lane 16:32 17:32 18:22 18:52
Golf Crescent 16:33 17:33 18:23 18:53
Shanwell Road South 16:35 17:35 18:25 18:55
Ogilvy Place 16:35 17:35 18:25 18:55
Queen Street 16:36 17:36 18:26 18:56
Banknowe Drive 16:36 17:36 18:26 18:56
Sandyhill Road 16:36 17:36 18:26 18:56
South Toll Cottage 16:37 17:37 18:27 18:57
Garpit Farm 16:37 17:37 18:27 18:57
Morton Farm 16:39 17:39 18:29 18:59
Vicarsford Farm 16:41 17:41 18:31 19:01
Craigie Farm 16:41 17:41 18:31 19:01
Tayport Road 16:44 17:44 18:34 19:04
St Andrews Road 16:45 17:45 18:35 19:05
Castle Farm Road End 16:46 17:46 18:36 19:06
Cemetery 16:46 17:46 18:36 19:06
Fern Place 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:07
School Hill 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:07
St Athernase Church 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:07
Turning Circle 16:48 17:48 18:38 19:08
St Bunyan's Place 16:49 17:49 18:39 19:09
Station Road 16:51 17:51 18:41 19:11
Railway Station 16:52 17:52 18:42 19:12
Toll Road 16:53 17:53 18:43 19:13
Innerbridge Street 16:54 17:54 18:44 19:14
Ashgrove Buildings 16:54 17:54 18:44 19:14
Mills Building 16:55 17:55 18:45 19:15
Guardbridge Hotel 16:55 17:55 18:45 19:15
Kincaple 16:57 17:57 18:47 19:17
Monksholm Farm 16:58 17:58 18:48 19:18
Church Road 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:20
Post Office 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:20
Nether Strathkinness 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:23
Newton Bank 17:04 18:04 18:54 19:24
Lawhead Primary School 17:05 18:05 18:55 19:25
David Russell Apts 17:06 18:06 18:56 19:26
Middleshade Road 17:06 18:06 18:56 19:26
Hepburn Gardens 17:07 18:07 18:57 19:27
St Leonards Road 17:07 18:07 18:57 19:27
Donaldson Gardens 17:08 18:08 18:58 19:28
Argyle Court 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:29
Alexandra Place 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:29
Bus Station 17:10 18:10 19:00 19:30
1
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1
Bus Station 05:32 06:32 07:38 09:03 06:02
Alexandra Place 05:32 06:32 07:38 09:03 06:02
Argyle Court 05:32 06:32 07:38 09:03 06:02
Donaldson Gardens 05:33 06:33 07:39 09:04 06:03
St Leonards Road 05:34 06:34 07:40 09:05 06:04
Hepburn Gardens 05:34 06:34 07:40 09:05 06:04
Middleshade Road 05:35 06:35 07:41 09:06 06:05
David Russell Apts 05:35 06:35 07:41 09:06 06:05
Lawhead Primary School 05:35 06:35 07:41 09:06 06:05
Newton Bank 05:37 06:37 07:43 09:08 06:07
Nether Strathkinness 05:38 06:38 07:44 09:09 06:08
Post Office 05:41 06:41 07:47 09:12 06:11
Church Road 05:42 06:42 07:48 09:13 06:12
Monksholm Farm 05:43 06:43 07:49 09:14 06:13
Kincaple 05:44 06:44 07:50 09:15 06:14
Guardbridge Hotel 05:45 06:45 07:51 09:16 06:15
Mills Building 05:46 06:46 07:52 09:17 06:16
Ashgrove Buildings 05:46 06:46 07:52 09:17 06:16
Innerbridge Street 05:47 06:47 07:53 09:18 06:17
Toll Road 05:47 06:47 07:53 09:18 06:17
Railway Station 05:49 06:49 07:55 09:20 06:19
Station Road 05:49 06:49 07:55 09:20 06:19
St Bunyan's Place 05:50 06:50 07:56 09:21 06:20
School Hill 05:51 06:51 07:57 09:22 06:21
St Athernase Church 05:51 06:51 07:57 09:22 06:21
Turning Circle 05:52 06:52 07:58 09:23 06:22
Fern Place 05:52 06:52 07:58 09:23 06:22
Cemetery 05:53 06:53 07:59 09:24 06:23
Castle Farm Road End 05:54 06:54 08:00 09:25 06:24
Tayport Road 05:56 06:56 08:02 09:27 06:26
Craigie Farm 05:58 06:58 08:04 09:29 06:28
Vicarsford Farm 05:59 06:59 08:05 09:30 06:29
Morton Farm 06:00 07:00 08:06 09:31 06:30
Garpit Farm 06:02 07:02 08:08 09:33 06:32
South Toll Cottage 06:03 07:03 08:09 09:34 06:33
Sandyhill Road 06:03 07:03 08:09 09:34 06:33
Banknowe Drive 06:04 07:04 08:10 09:35 06:34
Maitland Street 06:04 07:04 08:10 09:35 06:34
Nelson Lane 06:04 07:04 08:10 09:35 06:34
Golf Crescent 06:05 07:05 08:11 09:36 06:35
Shanwell Road South 06:06 07:06 08:12 09:37 06:36
Ogilvy Place 06:07 07:07 08:14 09:38 06:37
Queen Street 06:08 07:08 08:15 09:39 06:38
Library 06:09 07:09 08:16 09:40 06:39
Victoria Road 06:09 07:09 08:16 09:40 06:39
Braid Road 06:10 07:10 08:17 09:41 06:40
Quarry Road 06:10 07:10 08:17 09:41 06:40
Scotscraig Drive 06:11 07:11 08:18 09:42 06:41
Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 06:12 07:12 08:19 09:43 06:42
South Access 06:15 07:15 08:23 09:46 06:45
Railway Station 06:20 07:20 08:29 09:51 06:50
West Marketgait         06:51
Crichton Street         06:53
Caird Hall         06:53
Bus Station         06:56
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F042-SIF-20180514_20180524_221314.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Outbound, Saturday
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2 42B 1 42B 1
Bus Station 05:20 07:03 08:03 09:03 05:32 06:32 07:38 09:03 06:02 06:03 06:33
Alexandra Place 05:20 07:03 08:03 09:03 05:32 06:32 07:38 09:03 06:02 06:03 06:33
Argyle Court 05:20 07:03 08:03 09:03 05:32 06:32 07:38 09:03 06:02 06:03 06:33
Donaldson Gardens 05:21 07:04 08:04 09:04 05:33 06:33 07:39 09:04 06:03 06:04 06:34
St Leonards Road 05:22 07:05 08:05 09:05 05:34 06:34 07:40 09:05 06:04 06:05 06:35
Hepburn Gardens 05:22 07:05 08:05 09:05 05:34 06:34 07:40 09:05 06:04 06:05 06:35
Middleshade Road 05:23 07:06 08:06 09:06 05:35 06:35 07:41 09:06 06:05 06:06 06:36
David Russell Apts 05:23 07:06 08:06 09:06 05:35 06:35 07:41 09:06 06:05 06:06 06:36
Lawhead Primary School 05:23 07:06 08:06 09:06 05:35 06:35 07:41 09:06 06:05 06:06 06:36
Newton Bank 05:25 07:08 08:08 09:08 05:37 06:37 07:43 09:08 06:07 06:08 06:38
Nether Strathkinness 05:26 07:09 08:09 09:09 05:38 06:38 07:44 09:09 06:08 06:09 06:39
Post Office 05:29 07:12 08:12 09:12 05:41 06:41 07:47 09:12 06:11 06:12 06:42
Church Road 05:30 07:13 08:13 09:13 05:42 06:42 07:48 09:13 06:12 06:13 06:43
Monksholm Farm 05:31 07:14 08:14 09:14 05:43 06:43 07:49 09:14 06:13 06:14 06:44
Kincaple 05:32 07:15 08:15 09:15 05:44 06:44 07:50 09:15 06:14 06:15 06:45
Guardbridge Hotel 05:33 07:16 08:16 09:16 05:45 06:45 07:51 09:16 06:15 06:16 06:46
Mills Building 05:34 07:17 08:17 09:17 05:46 06:46 07:52 09:17 06:16 06:17 06:47
Ashgrove Buildings 05:34 07:17 08:17 09:17 05:46 06:46 07:52 09:17 06:16 06:17 06:47
Innerbridge Street 05:35 07:18 08:18 09:18 05:47 06:47 07:53 09:18 06:17 06:18 06:48
Toll Road 05:35 07:18 08:18 09:18 05:47 06:47 07:53 09:18 06:17 06:18 06:48
Railway Station 05:37 07:20 08:20 09:20 05:49 06:49 07:55 09:20 06:19 06:20 06:50
Station Road 05:37 07:20 08:20 09:20 05:49 06:49 07:55 09:20 06:19 06:20 06:50
St Bunyan's Place 05:38 07:21 08:21 09:21 05:50 06:50 07:56 09:21 06:20 06:21 06:51
School Hill 05:39 07:22 08:22 09:22 05:51 06:51 07:57 09:22 06:21 06:22 06:52
St Athernase Church 05:39 07:22 08:22 09:22 05:51 06:51 07:57 09:22 06:21 06:22 06:52
Turning Circle 05:40 07:23 08:23 09:23 05:52 06:52 07:58 09:23 06:22 06:23 06:53
Fern Place 05:40 07:23 08:23 09:23 05:52 06:52 07:58 09:23 06:22 06:23 06:53
Cemetery 05:41 07:24 08:24 09:24 05:53 06:53 07:59 09:24 06:23 06:24 06:54
Castle Farm Road End 05:42 07:25 08:25 09:25 05:54 06:54 08:00 09:25 06:24 06:25 06:55
Tayport Road 05:44 07:27 08:27 09:27 05:56 06:56 08:02 09:27 06:26 06:27 06:57
Craigie Farm 05:46 07:29 08:29 09:29 05:58 06:58 08:04 09:29 06:28 06:29 06:59
Vicarsford Farm 05:47 07:30 08:30 09:30 05:59 06:59 08:05 09:30 06:29 06:30 07:00
Morton Farm 05:48 07:31 08:31 09:31 06:00 07:00 08:06 09:31 06:30 06:31 07:01
Garpit Farm 05:50 07:33 08:33 09:33 06:02 07:02 08:08 09:33 06:32 06:33 07:03
South Toll Cottage 05:51 07:34 08:34 09:34 06:03 07:03 08:09 09:34 06:33 06:34 07:04
Sandyhill Road 05:51 07:34 08:34 09:34 06:03 07:03 08:09 09:34 06:33 06:34 07:04
Banknowe Drive 05:52 07:35 08:35 09:35 06:04 07:04 08:10 09:35 06:34 06:35 07:05
Maitland Street 05:52 07:35 08:35 09:35 06:04 07:04 08:10 09:35 06:34 06:35 07:05
Nelson Lane 05:52 07:35 08:35 09:35 06:04 07:04 08:10 09:35 06:34 06:35 07:05
Golf Crescent 05:53 07:36 08:36 09:36 06:05 07:05 08:11 09:36 06:35 06:36 07:06
Shanwell Road South 05:54 07:37 08:37 09:37 06:06 07:06 08:12 09:37 06:36 06:37 07:07
Ogilvy Place 05:55 07:38 08:38 09:38 06:07 07:07 08:14 09:38 06:37 06:38 07:08
Queen Street 05:56 07:39 08:39 09:39 06:08 07:08 08:15 09:39 06:38 06:39 07:09
Library 05:57 07:40 08:40 09:40 06:09 07:09 08:16 09:40 06:39 06:40 07:10
Victoria Road 05:57 07:40 08:40 09:40 06:09 07:09 08:16 09:40 06:39 06:40 07:10
Braid Road 05:58 07:41 08:41 09:41 06:10 07:10 08:17 09:41 06:40 06:41 07:11
Quarry Road 05:58 07:41 08:41 09:41 06:10 07:10 08:17 09:41 06:40 06:41 07:11
Scotscraig Drive 05:59 07:42 08:42 09:42 06:11 07:11 08:18 09:42 06:41 06:42 07:12
Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 06:00 07:43 08:43 09:43 06:12 07:12 08:19 09:43 06:42 06:43 07:13
South Access 06:03 07:46 08:46 09:46 06:15 07:15 08:23 09:46 06:45 06:46 07:16
Railway Station 06:08 07:51 08:51 09:51 06:20 07:20 08:29 09:51 06:50 06:51 07:21
West Marketgait                 06:51 06:52 07:22
Crichton Street                 06:53 06:54 07:24
Caird Hall                 06:53 06:54 07:24
Bus Station                 06:56 06:57 07:27
1
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F042-SIF-20180514_20180524_221314.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Outbound, Sunday
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2 42B 2
Bus Station 05:32 06:32 07:38 09:03 06:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 20:07 18:07
Alexandra Place 05:32 06:32 07:38 09:03 06:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 20:07 18:07
Argyle Court 05:32 06:32 07:38 09:03 06:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 20:07 18:07
Donaldson Gardens 05:33 06:33 07:39 09:04 06:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 20:08 18:08
St Leonards Road 05:34 06:34 07:40 09:05 06:04 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 20:09 18:09
Hepburn Gardens 05:34 06:34 07:40 09:05 06:04 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 20:09 18:09
Middleshade Road 05:35 06:35 07:41 09:06 06:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 20:10 18:10
David Russell Apts 05:35 06:35 07:41 09:06 06:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 20:10 18:10
Lawhead Primary School 05:35 06:35 07:41 09:06 06:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 20:10 18:10
Newton Bank 05:37 06:37 07:43 09:08 06:07 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 20:12 18:12
Nether Strathkinness 05:38 06:38 07:44 09:09 06:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 20:13 18:13
Post Office 05:41 06:41 07:47 09:12 06:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 20:16 18:16
Church Road 05:42 06:42 07:48 09:13 06:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 20:17 18:17
Monksholm Farm 05:43 06:43 07:49 09:14 06:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 20:18 18:18
Kincaple 05:44 06:44 07:50 09:15 06:14 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 20:19 18:19
Guardbridge Hotel 05:45 06:45 07:51 09:16 06:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 20:20 18:20
Mills Building 05:46 06:46 07:52 09:17 06:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 20:21 18:21
Ashgrove Buildings 05:46 06:46 07:52 09:17 06:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 20:21 18:21
Innerbridge Street 05:47 06:47 07:53 09:18 06:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 20:22 18:22
Toll Road 05:47 06:47 07:53 09:18 06:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 20:22 18:22
Railway Station 05:49 06:49 07:55 09:20 06:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 20:24 18:24
Station Road 05:49 06:49 07:55 09:20 06:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 20:24 18:24
St Bunyan's Place 05:50 06:50 07:56 09:21 06:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 20:25 18:25
School Hill 05:51 06:51 07:57 09:22 06:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 20:26 18:26
St Athernase Church 05:51 06:51 07:57 09:22 06:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 20:26 18:26
Turning Circle 05:52 06:52 07:58 09:23 06:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 20:27 18:27
Fern Place 05:52 06:52 07:58 09:23 06:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 20:27 18:27
Cemetery 05:53 06:53 07:59 09:24 06:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 20:28 18:28
Castle Farm Road End 05:54 06:54 08:00 09:25 06:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 20:29 18:29
Tayport Road 05:56 06:56 08:02 09:27 06:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 20:31 18:31
Craigie Farm 05:58 06:58 08:04 09:29 06:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 20:33 18:33
Vicarsford Farm 05:59 06:59 08:05 09:30 06:29 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 20:34 18:34
Morton Farm 06:00 07:00 08:06 09:31 06:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 20:35 18:35
Garpit Farm 06:02 07:02 08:08 09:33 06:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 20:37 18:37
South Toll Cottage 06:03 07:03 08:09 09:34 06:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 20:38 18:38
Sandyhill Road 06:03 07:03 08:09 09:34 06:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 20:38 18:38
Banknowe Drive 06:04 07:04 08:10 09:35 06:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 20:39 18:39
Maitland Street 06:04 07:04 08:10 09:35 06:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 20:39 18:39
Nelson Lane 06:04 07:04 08:10 09:35 06:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 20:39 18:39
Golf Crescent 06:05 07:05 08:11 09:36 06:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 20:40 18:40
Shanwell Road South 06:06 07:06 08:12 09:37 06:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 20:41 18:41
Ogilvy Place 06:07 07:07 08:14 09:38 06:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 20:42 18:42
Queen Street 06:08 07:08 08:15 09:39 06:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 20:43 18:43
Library 06:09 07:09 08:16 09:40 06:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 20:44 18:44
Victoria Road 06:09 07:09 08:16 09:40 06:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 20:44 18:44
Braid Road 06:10 07:10 08:17 09:41 06:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 20:45 18:45
Quarry Road 06:10 07:10 08:17 09:41 06:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 20:45 18:45
Scotscraig Drive 06:11 07:11 08:18 09:42 06:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 20:46 18:46
Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 06:12 07:12 08:19 09:43 06:42 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 20:46 18:46
South Access 06:15 07:15 08:23 09:46 06:45 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 20:49 18:49
Railway Station 06:20 07:20 08:29 09:51 06:50 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 20:54 18:54
West Marketgait         06:51           18:55
Crichton Street         06:53           18:57
Caird Hall         06:53           18:57
Bus Station         06:56           19:00
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F042-SIF-20180514_20180524_221314.cif
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/03/2019 until 17/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/03/2019 until 24/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
2
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Outbound, Holidays Only
  42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1 42B 1
Bus Station 05:20 07:03 08:03 09:03 06:03 06:33
Alexandra Place 05:20 07:03 08:03 09:03 06:03 06:33
Argyle Court 05:20 07:03 08:03 09:03 06:03 06:33
Donaldson Gardens 05:21 07:04 08:04 09:04 06:04 06:34
St Leonards Road 05:22 07:05 08:05 09:05 06:05 06:35
Hepburn Gardens 05:22 07:05 08:05 09:05 06:05 06:35
Middleshade Road 05:23 07:06 08:06 09:06 06:06 06:36
David Russell Apts 05:23 07:06 08:06 09:06 06:06 06:36
Lawhead Primary School 05:23 07:06 08:06 09:06 06:06 06:36
Newton Bank 05:25 07:08 08:08 09:08 06:08 06:38
Nether Strathkinness 05:26 07:09 08:09 09:09 06:09 06:39
Post Office 05:29 07:12 08:12 09:12 06:12 06:42
Church Road 05:30 07:13 08:13 09:13 06:13 06:43
Monksholm Farm 05:31 07:14 08:14 09:14 06:14 06:44
Kincaple 05:32 07:15 08:15 09:15 06:15 06:45
Guardbridge Hotel 05:33 07:16 08:16 09:16 06:16 06:46
Mills Building 05:34 07:17 08:17 09:17 06:17 06:47
Ashgrove Buildings 05:34 07:17 08:17 09:17 06:17 06:47
Innerbridge Street 05:35 07:18 08:18 09:18 06:18 06:48
Toll Road 05:35 07:18 08:18 09:18 06:18 06:48
Railway Station 05:37 07:20 08:20 09:20 06:20 06:50
Station Road 05:37 07:20 08:20 09:20 06:20 06:50
St Bunyan's Place 05:38 07:21 08:21 09:21 06:21 06:51
School Hill 05:39 07:22 08:22 09:22 06:22 06:52
St Athernase Church 05:39 07:22 08:22 09:22 06:22 06:52
Turning Circle 05:40 07:23 08:23 09:23 06:23 06:53
Fern Place 05:40 07:23 08:23 09:23 06:23 06:53
Cemetery 05:41 07:24 08:24 09:24 06:24 06:54
Castle Farm Road End 05:42 07:25 08:25 09:25 06:25 06:55
Tayport Road 05:44 07:27 08:27 09:27 06:27 06:57
Craigie Farm 05:46 07:29 08:29 09:29 06:29 06:59
Vicarsford Farm 05:47 07:30 08:30 09:30 06:30 07:00
Morton Farm 05:48 07:31 08:31 09:31 06:31 07:01
Garpit Farm 05:50 07:33 08:33 09:33 06:33 07:03
South Toll Cottage 05:51 07:34 08:34 09:34 06:34 07:04
Sandyhill Road 05:51 07:34 08:34 09:34 06:34 07:04
Banknowe Drive 05:52 07:35 08:35 09:35 06:35 07:05
Maitland Street 05:52 07:35 08:35 09:35 06:35 07:05
Nelson Lane 05:52 07:35 08:35 09:35 06:35 07:05
Golf Crescent 05:53 07:36 08:36 09:36 06:36 07:06
Shanwell Road South 05:54 07:37 08:37 09:37 06:37 07:07
Ogilvy Place 05:55 07:38 08:38 09:38 06:38 07:08
Queen Street 05:56 07:39 08:39 09:39 06:39 07:09
Library 05:57 07:40 08:40 09:40 06:40 07:10
Victoria Road 05:57 07:40 08:40 09:40 06:40 07:10
Braid Road 05:58 07:41 08:41 09:41 06:41 07:11
Quarry Road 05:58 07:41 08:41 09:41 06:41 07:11
Scotscraig Drive 05:59 07:42 08:42 09:42 06:42 07:12
Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 06:00 07:43 08:43 09:43 06:43 07:13
South Access 06:03 07:46 08:46 09:46 06:46 07:16
Railway Station 06:08 07:51 08:51 09:51 06:51 07:21
West Marketgait         06:52 07:22
Crichton Street         06:54 07:24
Caird Hall         06:54 07:24
Bus Station         06:57 07:27
1
  • Journey does not run 15/05/2028
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:17:44 BST 2018 from source document SVRFIBO042B.xml using schema version 2.4.