Timetable for the 44B - Leven - Glenrothes Whitehill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44B - Leven - Glenrothes Whitehill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 44B Leven - Glenrothes Whitehill

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 44B Leven - Glenrothes Whitehill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leven - Glenrothes Whitehill Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Leven - Glenrothes Whitehill
Service operates from 05/06/2017 until 22/06/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  44B 44B 44B 44B
Whitehill Turning Circle 16:17 16:37 17:17  
Wheatstone Place 16:19 16:39 17:19  
Stirling Road 16:20 16:40 17:20  
Cavendish Way 16:21 16:41 17:21  
Detroit Road 16:25 16:45 17:25  
The Adam Smith College 16:27 16:47 17:27  
Ardross Place 16:27 16:47 17:27  
Pitteuchar Roundabout 16:28 16:48 17:28  
Adamson Place 16:30 16:50 17:30  
St Columba's Church 16:30 16:50 17:30  
Bus Station 16:32 16:52 17:32  
Bus Station 16:36 16:56 17:36 18:20
Auchmuty Road 16:36 16:56 17:36 18:20
Morrisons Supermarket 16:37 16:57 17:37 18:21
Auchmuty High School 16:37 16:57 17:37 18:21
Markinch Road End 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:25
Prestonhall Drive 16:41 17:01 17:41 18:25
Sweetbank Drive 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:27
War Memorial 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:28
High Street 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:28
Railway Station 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:30
Cemetery 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:30
Beechwood Place 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:32
Bellfield Place 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:33
Fife Arms Hotel 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:33
Milton Primary School 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:33
Henderson Park 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:37
Greig Park 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:37
Johnston Terrace 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:37
Leven Road 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:38
Cameron Hospital 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:40
Cameronbridge Distillery 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:40
Simon Crescent 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:41
Brown Crescent 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:42
Bowling Club 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:42
Grieve Street 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:43
Toll Avenue 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:44
Methilhaven Home 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:44
Starkies Wood 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:45
Methilhaven Road 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:45
Muiredge Surgery 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:46
Muiredge Den Walk 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:47
Church Street 17:04 17:24 18:04 18:48
College Street 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:49
Kenmore Terrace 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:50
Randolph Wemyss Hospital 17:06 17:26 18:06 18:50
Wellesley Inn 17:07 17:27 18:07 18:51
Cowley Street 17:07 17:27 18:07 18:51
Memorial Park 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:52
Barrie Street 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:53
Bayview Bar 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:54
Tower Bar 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:55
Patterson Street 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:55
Bawbee Service Station 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:56
Bus Station 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:58
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44B 44B 44B
Bus Station 06:32 07:04 07:47
Bawbee Service Station 06:33 07:05 07:48
Patterson Street 06:34 07:06 07:49
Tower Bar 06:35 07:07 07:50
Bayview Bar 06:35 07:07 07:51
Barrie Street 06:36 07:08 07:52
Memorial Park 06:37 07:09 07:52
Swan Brae 06:38 07:10 07:53
Wellesley Inn 06:38 07:10 07:54
Randolph Wemyss Hospital 06:39 07:11 07:54
Sandwell Street 06:39 07:11 07:55
College Street 06:41 07:13 07:57
Church Street 06:41 07:13 07:58
Muiredge Den Walk 06:43 07:15 08:00
Muiredge Surgery 06:43 07:15 08:01
Methilhaven Road 06:44 07:16 08:01
Starkies Wood 06:44 07:16 08:02
Methilhaven Home 06:45 07:17 08:03
Toll Avenue 06:46 07:18 08:04
Grieve Street 06:47 07:19 08:05
Bowling Club 06:47 07:19 08:05
Herd Crescent 06:47 07:19 08:06
Simon Crescent 06:48 07:20 08:06
Ashgrove Court 06:48 07:20 08:06
Cameron Hospital 06:50 07:22 08:09
Cameronbridge Distillery 06:50 07:22 08:09
Durie Vale 06:51 07:23 08:10
Windygates Cross 06:52 07:24 08:11
Greig Park 06:52 07:24 08:11
Henderson Park 06:52 07:24 08:11
Milton Primary School 06:55 07:27 08:15
Jubilee Gardens 06:56 07:28 08:16
Flax Mill Gardens 06:57 07:29 08:17
Beechwood Place 06:57 07:29 08:17
Cemetery 07:00 07:32 08:20
Railway Station 07:01 07:33 08:22
Howiegate Gardens 07:01 07:33 08:22
High Street 07:02 07:34 08:23
War Memorial 07:03 07:35 08:24
Sweetbank Drive 07:03 07:35 08:25
Prestonhall Drive 07:05 07:37 08:26
Markinch Road End 07:05 07:37 08:27
Auchmuty High School 07:08 07:40 08:31
Bus Station 07:10 07:42 08:33
Bus Station 07:13 07:45 08:35
St Columba's Church 07:14 07:46 08:36
Adamson Place 07:14 07:46 08:36
Pitteuchar Roundabout 07:16 07:48 08:38
Ardross Place 07:17 07:49 08:39
The Adam Smith College 07:18 07:50 08:40
Detroit Road 07:20 07:52 08:42
Wheatstone Place 07:24 07:56 08:46
Stirling Road 07:25 07:57 08:47
Cavendish Way 07:26 07:58 08:48
Whitehill Turning Circle 07:28 08:00 08:50
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:54:54 BST 2018 from source document SVRFIAO044B.xml using schema version 2.4.