Timetable for the 45 - Glenrothes - Markinch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 45 - Glenrothes - Markinch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 45 Glenrothes - Markinch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 45 Glenrothes - Markinch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Glenrothes - Markinch Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Glenrothes - Markinch
Service operates from 30/04/2017 until 22/06/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  45 45 45 45 45 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Railway Station 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Haig Business Park 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bowling Green Road 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
War Memorial 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
High Street 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Lady Nina Square 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Millburn Avenue 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Memorial Hall 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bellevue 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Main Street 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Coaltown Roundabout 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Newark Place 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Newark Road North 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Woodside Inn 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Woodside Shops 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bighty Avenue 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Sythrum Crescent 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Carseggie Crescent 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Carleton Primary School 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
St Margaret's Church 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Poplar Road 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Queen Margaret Drive 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Thane Road 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Bus Station Arrival Bay 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F045-SIF-20170430_20180524_204504.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Railway Station 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Haig Business Park 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bowling Green Road 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
War Memorial 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
High Street 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Lady Nina Square 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Millburn Avenue 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Memorial Hall 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bellevue 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Main Street 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Coaltown Roundabout 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Newark Place 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Newark Road North 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Woodside Inn 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Woodside Shops 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Bighty Avenue 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Sythrum Crescent 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Carseggie Crescent 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Carleton Primary School 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
St Margaret's Church 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Poplar Road 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Queen Margaret Drive 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Thane Road 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Bus Station Arrival Bay 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F045-SIF-20170430_20180524_204504.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45
Railway Station 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Haig Business Park 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Bowling Green Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
War Memorial 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
High Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Lady Nina Square 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Millburn Avenue 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Memorial Hall 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Bellevue 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Main Street 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Coaltown Roundabout 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Newark Place 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Newark Road North 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Woodside Inn 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Woodside Shops 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Bighty Avenue 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Sythrum Crescent 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Carseggie Crescent 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Carleton Primary School 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
St Margaret's Church 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Poplar Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Queen Margaret Drive 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Thane Road 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bus Station Arrival Bay 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  45 45 45 45 45 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Bus Station 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Thane Road 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Falcon Drive 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Poplar Road 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
St Margaret's Church 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Woodside Shops 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bighty Avenue 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Sythrum Crescent 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Carseggie Crescent 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Carleton Primary School 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Woodside Inn 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Newark Road North 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Newark Place 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Coaltown Roundabout 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Main Street 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Post Office 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
John Ross Place 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Millburn Avenue 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Lady Nina Square 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Railway Station 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Haig Business Park 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bowling Green Road 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
War Memorial 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
High Street 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F045-SIF-20170430_20180524_204504.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1 45 1
Bus Station 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Thane Road 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Falcon Drive 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Poplar Road 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
St Margaret's Church 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Woodside Shops 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bighty Avenue 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Sythrum Crescent 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Carseggie Crescent 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Carleton Primary School 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Woodside Inn 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Newark Road North 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Newark Place 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Coaltown Roundabout 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Main Street 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Post Office 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
John Ross Place 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Millburn Avenue 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Lady Nina Square 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Railway Station 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Haig Business Park 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Bowling Green Road 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
War Memorial 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
High Street 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F045-SIF-20170430_20180524_204504.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45
Bus Station 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Thane Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Falcon Drive 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Poplar Road 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
St Margaret's Church 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Woodside Shops 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Bighty Avenue 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Sythrum Crescent 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Carseggie Crescent 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Carleton Primary School 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Woodside Inn 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Newark Road North 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Newark Place 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Coaltown Roundabout 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Main Street 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Post Office 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
John Ross Place 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Millburn Avenue 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Lady Nina Square 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Railway Station 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Haig Business Park 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Bowling Green Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
War Memorial 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
High Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:55:03 BST 2018 from source document SVRFIAO045.xml using schema version 2.4.