Timetable for the SC5 - Ballingry or Kelty - St Columba's High School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for SC5 - Ballingry or Kelty - St Columba's High School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 16/08/2021

bus timetable SC5 Ballingry or Kelty - St Columba's High School
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Kelty -> Cowdenbeath -> Hill of Beath -> Crossgates -> Halbeath -> Dunfermline -> Duloch Park -> Abbeyview

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Abbeyview -> Duloch Park -> Dunfermline -> Halbeath -> Crossgates -> Hill of Beath -> Cowdenbeath -> Kelty

Map Showing the Routes of the SC5 Ballingry or Kelty - St Columba's High School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ballingry or Kelty - St Columba's High School Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesfrimon,tue,wed,thur
St Columba's High School, at, Woodmill Road, Abbeyview12:3515:50
Braemar Drive, adj, Dunlin Drive, Duloch Park12:3615:51
Birnam Gardens, adj, Dunlin Drive, Duloch Park12:3715:52
Lochy Rise, adj, Dunlin Drive, Dunfermline12:3715:52
Shin Way, adj, Dunlin Drive, Halbeath12:3815:53
Kingdom Services, opp, A907, Halbeath12:4015:55
Lady Anne Court, adj, Dunfermline Road, Crossgates12:4115:56
Primary School, opp, Dunfermline Road, Crossgates12:4115:56
Hillview Crescent, adj, Main Street, Crossgates12:4215:57
Main Street, Northbound, Crossgates12:4215:57
Netherbeath Road, adj, A910, Hill of Beath12:4315:58
Concrete Works, opp, A910, Hill of Beath12:4415:59
Westburn Avenue, adj, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath12:4616:01
Bus Depot, adj, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath12:4616:01
James Street, opp, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath12:4616:01
Park Avenue, opp, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath12:4716:02
The Fountain, opp, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath12:4816:03
Railway Station, opp, High Street, Cowdenbeath12:4916:04
Town House, opp, High Street, Cowdenbeath12:4916:04
Alexander Street, opp, Perth Road, Cowdenbeath12:4916:04
Stuart Place, adj, Perth Rd, Cowdenbeath12:5016:05
Gilmour Street, opp, Perth Road, Cowdenbeath12:5016:05
Gray Park, opp, Perth Road, Cowdenbeath12:5116:06
Netherton Farm, adj, A909, Kelty12:5416:09
Muirton Terrace, adj, Station Road, Kelty12:5716:12
Kelty Church, adj, Station Road, Kelty12:5816:13
Crown Hotel, adj, Mossgreen St, Kelty12:5916:14
Primary School, opp, Main Street, Kelty12:5916:14
Keltyhill Road, adj 6, Kelty13:0016:15
Union Street, adj, Keltyhill Road, Kelty13:0116:16
Keltyhill Avenue, adj, Elmwood Terrace, Kelty13:0316:18
Beechbank Crescent, adj 5, Kelty13:0316:18
Beechbank Crescent, adj 71, Kelty13:0516:20
Maple Terrace, adj 8, Kelty13:0516:20
The School House, adj, Dullomuir Drive, Kelty13:0616:21
Dullomuir Drive, opp, Keltyhill Avenue, Kelty13:0716:22
Clentry Crescent, opp, Keltyhill Avenue, Kelty13:0816:23
Loch Leven Terrace, opp, Keltyhill Road, Kelty13:0816:23
Clentry Nursery School, opp, Keltyhill Road, Kelty13:1016:25

Week Days - outbound

Keltyhill Avenue, adj, Elmwood Terrace, Kelty08:00
Beechbank Crescent, adj 5, Kelty08:00
Beechbank Crescent, adj 71, Kelty08:02
Maple Terrace, adj 8, Kelty08:02
The School House, adj, Dullomuir Drive, Kelty08:03
Dullomuir Drive, opp, Keltyhill Avenue, Kelty08:04
Clentry Crescent, opp, Keltyhill Avenue, Kelty08:05
Loch Leven Terrace, opp, Keltyhill Road, Kelty08:05
Clentry Nursery School, opp, Keltyhill Road, Kelty08:07
Union Street, opp, Keltyhill Road, Kelty08:08
Keltyhill Road, adj 11, Kelty08:09
Primary School, adj, Main Street, Kelty08:10
Crown Hotel, Opp, Main Street, Kelty08:11
Main Street, adj 23, Kelty08:12
War Memorial, adj, Station Road, Kelty08:12
Muirton Terrace, opp, Station Road, Kelty08:12
North Road, adj, Station Road, Kelty08:13
Great North Road, Southbound, Kelty08:14
Netherton Farm, opp, A909, Kelty08:15
Gray Park, adj, Perth Road, Cowdenbeath08:18
Golf Course Road, adj, Perth Road, Cowdenbeath08:18
Gordon Street, adj, Perth Road, Cowdenbeath08:19
Stuart Place, opp, Perth Road, Cowdenbeath08:19
Town House, adj, High Street, Cowdenbeath08:20
Union Street, adj, High Street, Cowdenbeath08:20
High Street, adj 337, Cowdenbeath08:21
The Fountain, adj, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath08:22
Park Avenue, adj, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath08:22
South Street, adj, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath08:23
Bus Depot, opp, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath08:23
Westburn Avenue, opp, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath08:24
West Lane, opp, Broad Street, Cowdenbeath08:24
Concrete Works, adj, A910, Hill of Beath08:27
Netherbeath Road, opp, A910, Hill of Beath08:27
Main Street, Southbound, Crossgates08:28
Manse Road, opp, Main Street, Crossgates08:29
Primary School, adj, Dunfermline Road, Crossgates08:30
Reid Avenue, adj, Dunfermline Road, Crossgates08:30
Kingdom Services, adj, A907, Halbeath08:32
Shin Way, opp, Dunlin Dr, Halbeath08:35
Lochy Rise, opp, Dunlin Drive, Dunfermline08:35
Birnam Gardens, opp, Dunlin Drive, Duloch Park08:36
Alford Way, opp, Dunlin Drive, Duloch Park08:37
Braemar Drive, opp, Dunlin Drive, Duloch Park08:37
St Columba's High School, at, Woodmill Road, Abbeyview08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.