Timetable for the 1 - Nitshill - Silverburn Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Nitshill - Silverburn Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Colchri Ltd

bus timetable 1 Nitshill - Silverburn Centre

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Nitshill - Silverburn Centre Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Nitshill - Silverburn Centre Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Nitshill - Silverburn Centre
Service operates from 30/07/2014 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Silverburn Bus Station 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Hartstone Road 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Peat Road 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Linhead Drive 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Priesthill Avenue 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Priesthill Crescent 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Neilston Avenue 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Elliston Avenue 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Glenmuir Drive 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Cleeves Quadrant 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Cleeves Road 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Nitshill Road 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Nitshill Road 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Galston Street 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Pinmore Street 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Seamill Street 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Silverburn Bus Station 15:22 15:53 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:52
Hartstone Road 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:50 17:23 17:53
Peat Road 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:52 17:24 17:54
Linhead Drive 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:54 17:25 17:55
Priesthill Avenue 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Priesthill Crescent 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Neilston Avenue 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56
Elliston Avenue 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Glenmuir Drive 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57
Cleeves Quadrant 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58
Cleeves Road 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58
Nitshill Road 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58
Nitshill Road 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:59
Galston Street 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:59
Pinmore Street 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:59
Seamill Street 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2014 until 01/12/2015
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Silverburn Bus Station 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53
Hartstone Road 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53
Peat Road 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54
Linhead Drive 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Priesthill Avenue 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Priesthill Crescent 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56
Neilston Avenue 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57
Elliston Avenue 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57
Glenmuir Drive 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Cleeves Quadrant 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
Cleeves Road 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Nitshill Road 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Nitshill Road 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Galston Street 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Pinmore Street 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
Seamill Street 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Silverburn Bus Station 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Hartstone Road 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Peat Road 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Linhead Drive 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Priesthill Avenue 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Priesthill Crescent 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Neilston Avenue 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56
Elliston Avenue 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Glenmuir Drive 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57
Cleeves Quadrant 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58
Cleeves Road 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58
Nitshill Road 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58
Nitshill Road 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:59
Galston Street 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:59
Pinmore Street 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:59
Seamill Street 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2014 until 01/12/2015
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Seamill Street 08:05 08:37 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Pinmore Place 08:05 08:37 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Pinmore Street 08:05 08:37 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Maybole Street 08:06 08:38 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Cleeves Quadrant 08:07 08:39 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Cleeves Road 08:07 08:39 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Cleeves Quadrant 08:08 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Glenmuir Drive 08:08 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Elliston Avenue 08:09 08:41 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Neilston Avenue 08:10 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Ravenscraig Drive 08:10 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Priesthill Avenue 08:11 08:43 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Linhead Drive 08:13 08:44 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Househillmuir Road 08:15 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Priesthill Road 08:16 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Hartstone Road 08:18 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Silverburn Bus Station 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Seamill Street 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Pinmore Place 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Pinmore Street 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Maybole Street 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Cleeves Quadrant 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Cleeves Road 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Cleeves Quadrant 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Glenmuir Drive 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Elliston Avenue 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Neilston Avenue 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Ravenscraig Drive 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Priesthill Avenue 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Linhead Drive 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:42 17:13 17:43
Househillmuir Road 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:43 17:15 17:45
Priesthill Road 15:16 15:47 16:16 16:45 17:16 17:46
Hartstone Road 15:18 15:49 16:18 16:46 17:18 17:48
Silverburn Bus Station 15:22 15:53 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:52
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Seamill Street 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Pinmore Place 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Pinmore Street 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Maybole Street 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Cleeves Quadrant 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Cleeves Road 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Cleeves Quadrant 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Glenmuir Drive 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Elliston Avenue 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39
Neilston Avenue 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Ravenscraig Drive 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Priesthill Avenue 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Linhead Drive 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43
Househillmuir Road 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Priesthill Road 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:47
Hartstone Road 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:49
Silverburn Bus Station 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  1 1 1 1
Seamill Street 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Pinmore Place 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Pinmore Street 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Maybole Street 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Cleeves Quadrant 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Cleeves Road 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Cleeves Quadrant 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Glenmuir Drive 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Elliston Avenue 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Neilston Avenue 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Ravenscraig Drive 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Priesthill Avenue 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Linhead Drive 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Househillmuir Road 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Priesthill Road 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Hartstone Road 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Silverburn Bus Station 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:28:24 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO001.xml using schema version 2.4.