Timetable for the 124 - Cardonald - Govan Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 124 - Cardonald - Govan Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glasgow Citybus Ltd

bus timetable 124 Cardonald - Govan

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 124 Cardonald - Govan Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cardonald - Govan Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cardonald - Govan
Service operates from 17/07/2016 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1
Govan Asda Car Park 10:05 11:15 12:55 14:05 15:15
Bellahouston Drive 10:07 11:17 12:57 14:07 15:17
Craigton Pr School 10:07 11:17 12:57 14:07 15:17
Corkerhill Road 10:09 11:19 12:59 14:09 15:19
Corkerhill Road 10:10 11:20 13:00 14:10 15:20
Ashkirk Drive Southbound 10:11 11:21 13:01 14:11 15:21
Balerno Drive 10:12 11:22 13:02 14:12 15:22
Mosspark lane 10:13 11:23 13:03 14:13 15:23
Alva Gardens 10:14 11:24 13:04 14:14 15:24
Balblair Road 10:14 11:24 13:04 14:14 15:24
Mosspark Avenue 10:15 11:25 13:05 14:15 15:25
Mosspark Bowling Club 10:16 11:26 13:06 14:16 15:26
Mosspark Drive 10:16 11:26 13:06 14:16 15:26
Tanna Drive 10:17 11:27 13:07 14:17 15:27
Auldbar Road 10:17 11:27 13:07 14:17 15:27
Balloch Gardens 10:18 11:28 13:08 14:18 15:28
Bellahouston Drive 10:18 11:28 13:08 14:18 15:28
Clunie Road 10:19 11:29 13:09 14:19 15:29
Alness Crescent 10:20 11:30 13:10 14:20 15:30
Arisaig Drive 10:21 11:31 13:11 14:21 15:31
Cardonald College 10:21 11:31 13:11 14:21 15:31
Angus Avenue 10:23 11:33 13:13 14:23 15:33
Tealing Avenue 10:24 11:34 13:14 14:24 15:34
Blairgowrie Road 10:25 11:35 13:15 14:25 15:35
Berryknowes Road 10:27 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:37
Morrisons 10:27 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:37
Lammermoor Avenue 10:27 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:37
Cardonald Library 10:28 11:38 13:18 14:28 15:38
Forfar Avenue 10:29 11:39 13:19 14:29 15:39
Paisley Road West 10:30 11:40 13:20 14:30 15:40
Dryburn Avenue 10:31 11:41 13:21 14:31 15:41
Innerwick Drive 10:31 11:41 13:21 14:31 15:41
Renshaw Drive 10:32 11:42 13:22 14:32 15:42
St Nicholas Church 10:33 11:43 13:23 14:33 15:43
Hillington Primary School 10:34 11:44 13:24 14:34 15:44
Hillington Pr School 10:35 11:45 13:25 14:35 15:45
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  124 124 124 124 124 124
Govan Asda Car Park 10:05 11:15 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:25
Bellahouston Drive 10:07 11:17 12:57 14:07 15:17 16:27
Craigton Pr School 10:07 11:17 12:57 14:07 15:17 16:27
Corkerhill Road 10:09 11:19 12:59 14:09 15:19 16:29
Corkerhill Road 10:10 11:20 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:30
Ashkirk Drive Southbound 10:11 11:21 13:01 14:11 15:21 16:31
Balerno Drive 10:12 11:22 13:02 14:12 15:22 16:32
Mosspark lane 10:13 11:23 13:03 14:13 15:23 16:33
Alva Gardens 10:14 11:24 13:04 14:14 15:24 16:34
Balblair Road 10:14 11:24 13:04 14:14 15:24 16:34
Mosspark Avenue 10:15 11:25 13:05 14:15 15:25 16:35
Mosspark Bowling Club 10:16 11:26 13:06 14:16 15:26 16:36
Mosspark Drive 10:16 11:26 13:06 14:16 15:26 16:36
Tanna Drive 10:17 11:27 13:07 14:17 15:27 16:37
Auldbar Road 10:17 11:27 13:07 14:17 15:27 16:37
Balloch Gardens 10:18 11:28 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:38
Bellahouston Drive 10:18 11:28 13:08 14:18 15:28 16:38
Clunie Road 10:19 11:29 13:09 14:19 15:29 16:39
Alness Crescent 10:20 11:30 13:10 14:20 15:30 16:40
Arisaig Drive 10:21 11:31 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:41
Cardonald College 10:21 11:31 13:11 14:21 15:31 16:41
Angus Avenue 10:23 11:33 13:13 14:23 15:33 16:43
Tealing Avenue 10:24 11:34 13:14 14:24 15:34 16:44
Blairgowrie Road 10:25 11:35 13:15 14:25 15:35 16:45
Berryknowes Road 10:27 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47
Morrisons 10:27 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47
Lammermoor Avenue 10:27 11:37 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47
Cardonald Library 10:28 11:38 13:18 14:28 15:38 16:48
Forfar Avenue 10:29 11:39 13:19 14:29 15:39 16:49
Paisley Road West 10:30 11:40 13:20 14:30 15:40 16:50
Dryburn Avenue 10:31 11:41 13:21 14:31 15:41 16:51
Innerwick Drive 10:31 11:41 13:21 14:31 15:41 16:51
Renshaw Drive 10:32 11:42 13:22 14:32 15:42 16:52
St Nicholas Church 10:33 11:43 13:23 14:33 15:43 16:53
Hillington Primary School 10:34 11:44 13:24 14:34 15:44 16:54
Hillington Pr School 10:35 11:45 13:25 14:35 15:45 16:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1 124 1
Hillington Pr School 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:30 14:40
Reston Drive 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:30 14:40
Innerwick Drive 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:31 14:41
Dryburn Avenue 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:32 14:42
Paisley Road West 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:34 14:44
Bankfoot Road 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:35 14:45
Blairgowrie Road 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:36 14:46
Berryknowes Road 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:38 14:48
Morrisons 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:38 14:48
Lammermoor Avenue 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:39 14:49
Tealing Avenue 09:40 10:50 12:00 13:40 14:50
Angus Avenue 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:42 14:52
Cardonald College 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:43 14:53
Arisaig Drive 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:44 14:54
Alness Crescent 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:45 14:55
Clunie Road 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:46 14:56
Corkerhill Road 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:46 14:56
Ashkirk Drive Southbound 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:48 14:58
Balerno Drive 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:49 14:59
Mosspark lane 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:50 15:00
Alva Gardens 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:51 15:01
Balblair Road 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:51 15:01
Mosspark Avenue 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:52 15:02
Mosspark Bowling Club 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:52 15:02
Mosspark Drive 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:53 15:03
Tanna Drive 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:53 15:03
Auldbar Road 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:53 15:03
Balloch Gardens 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:54 15:04
Bellahouston Drive 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:54 15:04
Corkerhill Road 09:55 11:05 12:15 13:55 15:05
Maryland Drive 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:56 15:06
Craigton Pr School 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:57 15:07
Torbreck Street 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:59 15:09
Govan Asda Car Park 10:01 11:11 12:21 14:01 15:11
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  124 124 124 124 124 124
Hillington Pr School 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:30 14:40 15:50
Reston Drive 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:30 14:40 15:50
Innerwick Drive 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:31 14:41 15:51
Dryburn Avenue 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:32 14:42 15:52
Paisley Road West 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:34 14:44 15:54
Bankfoot Road 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:35 14:45 15:55
Blairgowrie Road 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:36 14:46 15:56
Berryknowes Road 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:38 14:48 15:58
Morrisons 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:38 14:48 15:58
Lammermoor Avenue 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:39 14:49 15:59
Tealing Avenue 09:40 10:50 12:00 13:40 14:50 16:00
Angus Avenue 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:42 14:52 16:02
Cardonald College 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:43 14:53 16:03
Arisaig Drive 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:44 14:54 16:04
Alness Crescent 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:45 14:55 16:05
Clunie Road 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:46 14:56 16:06
Corkerhill Road 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:46 14:56 16:06
Ashkirk Drive Southbound 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:48 14:58 16:08
Balerno Drive 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:49 14:59 16:09
Mosspark lane 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:50 15:00 16:10
Alva Gardens 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:51 15:01 16:11
Balblair Road 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:51 15:01 16:11
Mosspark Avenue 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:52 15:02 16:12
Mosspark Bowling Club 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:52 15:02 16:12
Mosspark Drive 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:53 15:03 16:13
Tanna Drive 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:53 15:03 16:13
Auldbar Road 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:53 15:03 16:13
Balloch Gardens 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:54 15:04 16:14
Bellahouston Drive 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:54 15:04 16:14
Corkerhill Road 09:55 11:05 12:15 13:55 15:05 16:15
Maryland Drive 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:56 15:06 16:16
Craigton Pr School 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:57 15:07 16:17
Torbreck Street 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:59 15:09 16:19
Govan Asda Car Park 10:01 11:11 12:21 14:01 15:11 16:21
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:39:37 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO124.xml using schema version 2.4.