Timetable for the 128 - Glasgow - Stobhill Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 128 - Glasgow - Stobhill Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 128 Glasgow - Stobhill Hospital

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 128 Glasgow - Stobhill Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Glasgow - Stobhill Hospital Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Glasgow - Stobhill Hospital
Service operates from 19/07/2015 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Stobhill Hospital Main Entrance 07:00 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:35 19:40 20:40
Stobhill Hospital 07:01 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:36 19:41 20:41
Hunters Hill Court 07:02 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:37 19:42 20:42
Belmont Road 07:03 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:38 19:43 20:43
Stobhill Hospital 07:03 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:38 19:43 20:43
Colston Drive 07:04 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:24 18:39 19:44 20:44
Colston Gardens 07:05 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40 19:45 20:45
Ashgill Road 07:05 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40 19:45 20:45
Milton School 07:05 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40 19:45 20:45
Torogay Street 07:06 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:41 19:46 20:46
Ashgill Nursing Home 07:07 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:27 18:42 19:47 20:47
Liddesdale Square 07:07 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:27 18:42 19:47 20:47
Ensay Street 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:28 18:43 19:48 20:48
St Augustines Primary School 07:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:45 19:50 20:50
Castlebay Street 07:10 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:45 19:50 20:50
Liddesdale Road 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:46 19:51 20:51
Westray Road 07:12 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:47 19:52 20:52
Chapelton Street 07:12 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:47 19:52 20:52
Haywood Street 07:13 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:48 19:53 20:53
Hodge Court 07:14 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:49 19:54 20:54
Balmore Place 07:14 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:49 19:54 20:54
Balmore Square 07:15 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:50 19:55 20:55
Closeburn Street 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:51 19:56 20:56
Saracen Cross 07:17 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:52 19:57 20:57
Stonyhurst Street 07:17 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:52 19:57 20:57
Possil Road 07:18 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:53 19:58 20:58
Borron Street 07:19 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:54 19:59 20:59
Buchanan Bus Station 07:28 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:48 19:03 20:08 21:08
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Stobhill Hospital Main Entrance 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:35 19:40 20:40
Stobhill Hospital 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:36 19:41 20:41
Hunters Hill Court 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:37 19:42 20:42
Belmont Road 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:38 19:43 20:43
Stobhill Hospital 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:38 19:43 20:43
Colston Drive 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:24 18:39 19:44 20:44
Colston Gardens 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40 19:45 20:45
Ashgill Road 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40 19:45 20:45
Milton School 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40 19:45 20:45
Torogay Street 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:41 19:46 20:46
Ashgill Nursing Home 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:27 18:42 19:47 20:47
Liddesdale Square 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:27 18:42 19:47 20:47
Ensay Street 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:28 18:43 19:48 20:48
St Augustines Primary School 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:45 19:50 20:50
Castlebay Street 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:45 19:50 20:50
Liddesdale Road 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:46 19:51 20:51
Westray Road 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:47 19:52 20:52
Chapelton Street 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:47 19:52 20:52
Haywood Street 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:48 19:53 20:53
Hodge Court 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:49 19:54 20:54
Balmore Place 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:49 19:54 20:54
Balmore Square 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:50 19:55 20:55
Closeburn Street 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:51 19:56 20:56
Saracen Cross 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:52 19:57 20:57
Stonyhurst Street 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:52 19:57 20:57
Possil Road 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:53 19:58 20:58
Borron Street 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:54 19:59 20:59
Buchanan Bus Station 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:48 19:03 20:08 21:08
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Buchanan Bus Station   07:28 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:48 19:03 20:08
Caledonian University   07:29 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:49 19:04 20:09
Speirs Wharf   07:33 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:53 19:08 20:13
Borron Street   07:35 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:55 19:10 20:15
Possil Road   07:36 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:56 19:11 20:16
Stonyhurst Street   07:38 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:58 19:13 20:18
Saracen Cross 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:59 19:14 20:19
Mansion Street 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:15 20:20
Balmore Square 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:15 20:20
Balmore Place 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 18:01 19:16 20:21
Hodge Court 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 18:02 19:17 20:22
Balmore Road 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 18:02 19:17 20:22
Chapelton Street 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 18:03 19:18 20:23
Liddesdale Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:05 19:20 20:25
Castlebay Street 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:06 19:21 20:26
293 Liddesdale Road 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:06 19:21 20:26
Ensay Street 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:08 19:23 20:28
Liddesdale Square 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:09 19:24 20:29
John Marshall Drive 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:25 20:30
Ashgill Road 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:25 20:30
Colston Gardens 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:11 19:26 20:31
Stobhill Hospital 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:12 19:27 20:32
Hunters Hill Court 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:13 19:28 20:33
Stobhill Hospital Main Entrance 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:16 19:31 20:36
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1 128 1
Buchanan Bus Station 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:48 19:03 20:08
Caledonian University 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:49 19:04 20:09
Speirs Wharf 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:53 19:08 20:13
Borron Street 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:55 19:10 20:15
Possil Road 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:56 19:11 20:16
Stonyhurst Street 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:58 19:13 20:18
Saracen Cross 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:59 19:14 20:19
Mansion Street 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:15 20:20
Balmore Square 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:15 20:20
Balmore Place 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 18:01 19:16 20:21
Hodge Court 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 18:02 19:17 20:22
Balmore Road 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 18:02 19:17 20:22
Chapelton Street 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 18:03 19:18 20:23
Liddesdale Road 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:05 19:20 20:25
Castlebay Street 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:06 19:21 20:26
293 Liddesdale Road 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:06 19:21 20:26
Ensay Street 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:08 19:23 20:28
Liddesdale Square 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:09 19:24 20:29
John Marshall Drive 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:25 20:30
Ashgill Road 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:25 20:30
Colston Gardens 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:11 19:26 20:31
Stobhill Hospital 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:12 19:27 20:32
Hunters Hill Court 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:13 19:28 20:33
Stobhill Hospital Main Entrance 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:16 19:31 20:36
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:56:23 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO128.xml using schema version 2.4.