Timetable for the 141 - Partick - Gartnavel Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 141 - Partick - Gartnavel Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 141 Partick - Gartnavel Hospital

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 141 Partick - Gartnavel Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Partick - Gartnavel Hospital Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Partick - Gartnavel Hospital
Service operates from 16/10/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:08
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:24 18:09
Devonshire Gardens Lane 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25 18:10
Hyndland Tennis Club 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:41 17:26 18:11
Novar Drive 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:27 18:12
Queensborough Gardens 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 15:13 15:58 16:43 17:28 18:13
Polworth Street 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:29 18:14
Clarence Gardens 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:30 18:15
Churchill Drive 10:01 10:46 11:31 12:16 13:01 13:46 14:31 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:31 18:16
Marlborough Lane South 10:02 10:47 11:32 12:17 13:02 13:47 14:32 15:17 16:02 16:47 17:32 18:17
Norby Road 10:03 10:48 11:33 12:18 13:03 13:48 14:33 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:33 18:18
Broomhill Place 10:04 10:49 11:34 12:19 13:04 13:49 14:34 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:19
Broomlea School 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:20
Thornwood Drive 10:05 10:50 11:35 12:20 13:05 13:50 14:35 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:20
Thornwood Crescent 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36 18:21
Thornwood Quadrant 10:06 10:51 11:36 12:21 13:06 13:51 14:36 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:36 18:21
Thornwood Avenue 10:07 10:52 11:37 12:22 13:07 13:52 14:37 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:22
Thornwood Gardens 10:08 10:53 11:38 12:23 13:08 13:53 14:38 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:38 18:23
Crathie Drive 10:09 10:54 11:39 12:24 13:09 13:54 14:39 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:24
Meadows Road 10:10 10:55 11:40 12:25 13:10 13:55 14:40 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:40 18:25
Methodist Church 10:12 10:57 11:42 12:27 13:12 13:57 14:42 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:42 18:27
Peel Street Stop 1 10:14 10:59 11:44 12:29 13:14 13:59 14:44 15:29 16:14 16:59 17:44 18:29
1
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Sunday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Devonshire Gardens Lane 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Hyndland Tennis Club 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
Novar Drive 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Queensborough Gardens 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Polworth Street 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Clarence Gardens 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Churchill Drive 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Marlborough Lane South 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Norby Road 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Broomhill Place 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Broomlea School 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Thornwood Drive 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Thornwood Crescent 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Thornwood Quadrant 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Thornwood Avenue 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Thornwood Gardens 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Crathie Drive 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Meadows Road 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Methodist Church 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Peel Street Stop 1 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Devonshire Gardens Lane 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Hyndland Tennis Club 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Novar Drive 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Queensborough Gardens 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Polworth Street 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Clarence Gardens 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Churchill Drive 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Marlborough Lane South 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Norby Road 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Broomhill Place 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Broomlea School 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Thornwood Drive 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Thornwood Crescent 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Thornwood Quadrant 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Thornwood Avenue 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Thornwood Gardens 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26
Crathie Drive 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26
Meadows Road 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Methodist Church 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Peel Street Stop 1 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
1
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Hayburn Street 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:45
Meadows Road 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:46
Crathie Drive 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:48
Thornwood Gardens 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:49
Thornwood Avenue 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:49
Thornwood Quadrant 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50
Thornwood Crescent 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50
Thornwood Drive 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:51
Broomlea School 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:52
Broomhill Place 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:52
Norby Road 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:53
Marlborough Lane South 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:54
Churchill Drive 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55
Clarence Gardens 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55
Airlie Street 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57
Polworth Street 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57
Queensborough Gardens 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 17:58
Hyndland Tennis Club 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01
Gartnavel Hospital 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 18:03
Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Hayburn Street 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00 14:45 15:30 16:15 17:00 17:45
Meadows Road 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01 14:46 15:31 16:16 17:01 17:46
Crathie Drive 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03 14:48 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:48
Thornwood Gardens 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:49
Thornwood Avenue 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04 14:49 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:49
Thornwood Quadrant 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50
Thornwood Crescent 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05 14:50 15:35 16:20 17:05 17:50
Thornwood Drive 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06 14:51 15:36 16:21 17:06 17:51
Broomlea School 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:52
Broomhill Place 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07 14:52 15:37 16:22 17:07 17:52
Norby Road 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08 14:53 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:53
Marlborough Lane South 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09 14:54 15:39 16:24 17:09 17:54
Churchill Drive 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55
Clarence Gardens 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10 14:55 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55
Airlie Street 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57
Polworth Street 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12 14:57 15:42 16:27 17:12 17:57
Queensborough Gardens 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13 14:58 15:43 16:28 17:13 17:58
Hyndland Tennis Club 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 09:46 10:31 11:16 12:01 12:46 13:31 14:16 15:01 15:46 16:31 17:16 18:01
Gartnavel Hospital 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:18 18:03
Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:34 17:19 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Sunday
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Hayburn Street 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Meadows Road 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31
Crathie Drive 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Thornwood Gardens 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Thornwood Avenue 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Thornwood Quadrant 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Thornwood Crescent 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Thornwood Drive 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Broomlea School 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Broomhill Place 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Norby Road 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Marlborough Lane South 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Churchill Drive 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Clarence Gardens 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Airlie Street 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Polworth Street 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39
Queensborough Gardens 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Hyndland Tennis Club 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
Gartnavel Hospital 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1 141 1
Hayburn Street 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Meadows Road 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Crathie Drive 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32
Thornwood Gardens 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
Thornwood Avenue 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
Thornwood Quadrant 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34
Thornwood Crescent 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34
Thornwood Drive 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Broomlea School 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Broomhill Place 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Norby Road 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Marlborough Lane South 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
Churchill Drive 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
Clarence Gardens 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Airlie Street 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Polworth Street 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39
Queensborough Gardens 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Hyndland Tennis Club 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Gartnavel Hospital 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42
Gartnavel Hospital Main Entrance 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43
1
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:40:04 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO141.xml using schema version 2.4.