Timetable for the 15 - Milngavie - Glasgow via Anniesland Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15 - Milngavie - Glasgow via Anniesland Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glasgow Citybus Ltd

bus timetable 15 Milngavie - Glasgow via Anniesland

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 15 Milngavie - Glasgow via Anniesland Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Milngavie - Glasgow via Anniesland Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Milngavie - Glasgow via Anniesland
Service operates from 17/07/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
North Frederick Street 08:05 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:25
Martha Street 08:05 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:25
West Nile Street 08:07 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:27
Sauchiehall Lane 08:09 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:29
Pitt Street 08:11 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:31
Kings theatre 08:13 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:33
Charing Cross 08:13 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:33
Lynedoch Street 08:14 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:34
Woodlands Gate 08:15 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:35
Burnbank Bowling Club 08:16 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:36
Park Road 08:17 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:37
University Union 08:18 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:38
University Library 08:19 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:39
Boyd Orr building 08:20 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:40
Caledon Lane 08:20 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:40
Dowanhill Park 08:21 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:41
Hyndland Avenue 08:22 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:42
Queensborough Gardens 08:24 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:44
Hyndland Tennis Club 08:25 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:45
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 08:25 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:45
Gartnavel Hospital 08:27 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:47
Whittingehame Drive 08:27 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:47
Cranbourne Road 08:28 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:48
Ascot Avenue 08:29 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:49
Anniesland Cross 08:30 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 16:50
Glencoe Street 08:30 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 16:50
Ochiltree Avenue 08:32 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 16:52
Ilay Avenue 08:33 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 16:53
Henderland Road 08:35 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 16:55
Home Farm 08:36 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 16:56
Canniesburn Drive 08:38 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 16:58
Canniesburn Road 08:38 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 16:58
Lochside 08:39 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:29 16:59
Station Road 08:40 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:00
Glenburn Road 08:42 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:02
South Erskine Park 08:42 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:02
Thorn Drive 08:43 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:03
Whitehurst 08:44 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:04
Tinto Road 08:45 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:05
Cruachan Road 08:46 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:06
Grampian Way 08:47 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:07
Lochnagar Drive 08:48 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:08
Culvain Avenue 08:48 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:08
Wyvis Avenue 08:49 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:09
Vorlich Gardens 08:49 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:09
Torridon Gardens 08:50 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:10
The Poplars 08:51 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:11
Menteith Gardens 08:52 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:12
Craighead Drive 08:55 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:15
Douglas Muir Drive 08:55 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:15
Bagallan Place 08:56 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:16
Cauldstream Place 08:57 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:17
Cairnlea Road 08:57 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:17
Kirk Street 08:58 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:18
Craigton Road 08:59 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:19
Clober Farm Lane 09:00 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:20
Craigend Drive West 09:00 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:20
North Dumgoyne Avenue 09:01 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:21
Dumgoyne Avenue 09:01 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:21
Balvie Crescent 09:02 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:22
Dumgoyne Gardens 09:03 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:23
Campbell Avenue 09:04 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:24
Ashfield Road 09:04 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:24
Main Street 09:05 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:25
Milngavie Railway Station 09:06 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:26
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1
North Frederick Street 16:55 17:25 17:55
Martha Street 16:55 17:25 17:55
West Nile Street 16:57 17:27 17:57
Sauchiehall Lane 16:59 17:29 17:59
Pitt Street 17:01 17:31 18:01
Kings theatre 17:03 17:33 18:03
Charing Cross 17:03 17:33 18:03
Lynedoch Street 17:04 17:34 18:04
Woodlands Gate 17:05 17:35 18:05
Burnbank Bowling Club 17:06 17:36 18:06
Park Road 17:07 17:37 18:07
University Union 17:08 17:38 18:08
University Library 17:09 17:39 18:09
Boyd Orr building 17:10 17:40 18:10
Caledon Lane 17:10 17:40 18:10
Dowanhill Park 17:11 17:41 18:11
Hyndland Avenue 17:12 17:42 18:12
Queensborough Gardens 17:14 17:44 18:14
Hyndland Tennis Club 17:15 17:45 18:15
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 17:15 17:45 18:15
Gartnavel Hospital 17:17 17:47 18:17
Whittingehame Drive 17:17 17:47 18:17
Cranbourne Road 17:18 17:48 18:18
Ascot Avenue 17:19 17:49 18:19
Anniesland Cross 17:20 17:50 18:20
Glencoe Street 17:20 17:50 18:20
Ochiltree Avenue 17:22 17:52 18:22
Ilay Avenue 17:23 17:53 18:23
Henderland Road 17:25 17:55 18:25
Home Farm 17:26 17:56 18:26
Canniesburn Drive 17:28 17:58 18:28
Canniesburn Road 17:28 17:58 18:28
Lochside 17:29 17:59 18:29
Station Road 17:30 18:00 18:30
Glenburn Road 17:32 18:02 18:32
South Erskine Park 17:32 18:02 18:32
Thorn Drive 17:33 18:03 18:33
Whitehurst 17:34 18:04 18:34
Tinto Road 17:35 18:05 18:35
Cruachan Road 17:36 18:06 18:36
Grampian Way 17:37 18:07 18:37
Lochnagar Drive 17:38 18:08 18:38
Culvain Avenue 17:38 18:08 18:38
Wyvis Avenue 17:39 18:09 18:39
Vorlich Gardens 17:39 18:09 18:39
Torridon Gardens 17:40 18:10 18:40
The Poplars 17:41 18:11 18:41
Menteith Gardens 17:42 18:12 18:42
Craighead Drive 17:45 18:15 18:45
Douglas Muir Drive 17:45 18:15 18:45
Bagallan Place 17:46 18:16 18:46
Cauldstream Place 17:47 18:17 18:47
Cairnlea Road 17:47 18:17 18:47
Kirk Street 17:48 18:18 18:48
Craigton Road 17:49 18:19 18:49
Clober Farm Lane 17:50 18:20 18:50
Craigend Drive West 17:50 18:20 18:50
North Dumgoyne Avenue 17:51 18:21 18:51
Dumgoyne Avenue 17:51 18:21 18:51
Balvie Crescent 17:52 18:22 18:52
Dumgoyne Gardens 17:53 18:23 18:53
Campbell Avenue 17:54 18:24 18:54
Ashfield Road 17:54 18:24 18:54
Main Street 17:55 18:25 18:55
Milngavie Railway Station 17:56 18:26 18:56
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
North Frederick Street 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Martha Street 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
West Nile Street 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Sauchiehall Lane 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Pitt Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Kings theatre 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Charing Cross 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Lynedoch Street 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Woodlands Gate 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Burnbank Bowling Club 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Park Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
University Union 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
University Library 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Boyd Orr building 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Caledon Lane 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Dowanhill Park 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Hyndland Avenue 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Queensborough Gardens 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Hyndland Tennis Club 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Gartnavel Hospital 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Whittingehame Drive 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Cranbourne Road 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Ascot Avenue 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Anniesland Cross 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Glencoe Street 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Ochiltree Avenue 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Ilay Avenue 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Henderland Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Home Farm 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Canniesburn Drive 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Canniesburn Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Lochside 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Station Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Glenburn Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
South Erskine Park 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Thorn Drive 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Whitehurst 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Tinto Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cruachan Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Grampian Way 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Lochnagar Drive 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Culvain Avenue 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Wyvis Avenue 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Vorlich Gardens 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Torridon Gardens 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
The Poplars 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Menteith Gardens 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Craighead Drive 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Douglas Muir Drive 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Bagallan Place 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Cauldstream Place 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Cairnlea Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Kirk Street 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Craigton Road 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Clober Farm Lane 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Craigend Drive West 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
North Dumgoyne Avenue 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Dumgoyne Avenue 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Balvie Crescent 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Dumgoyne Gardens 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Campbell Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ashfield Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Main Street 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Milngavie Railway Station 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Milngavie Railway Station 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40
Stewart Street 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41
Campbell Avenue 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41
Oakburn Avenue 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42
Balvie Road 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43
Dumgoyne Avenue 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43
Craigton Gardens 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44
Craigend Drive West 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45
Craigash Road 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45
Hunter Road 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45
Craigton Road 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45
Hilton Road 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46
Kirk Street 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47
Castle Mains Road 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47
Cairnlea Road 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48
Dalnair Place 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48
Craighirst Road 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49
Dumbeg Terrace 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50
Craighead Drive 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50
Grampian Court 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54
Alva Gardens 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54
Caird Terrace 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54
Lammermuir Gardens 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55
Wyvis Avenue 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55
Cairnsmore Drive 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56
Grampian Way 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56
Cruachan Road 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57
Ledi Drive 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58
Stockiemuir Road 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58
Thorn Drive 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59
Ralston Road 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00
Colquhoun Drive 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00
Roman Road 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01
West Chapelton Avenue 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02
Beechwood Lane 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04
Canniesburn Toll 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05
Canniesburn Drive 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07
Home Farm 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08
Henderland Road 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:31 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09
Ilay Avenue 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:34 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11
Ochiltree Avenue 07:26 07:46 08:10 08:36 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12
Sutcliffe Road 07:28 07:48 08:12 08:38 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13
Anniesland Cross 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15
Ascot Avenue 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:41 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16
Dorchester Avenue 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17
Whittinghame Drive 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18
Gartnavel Hospital 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20
Devonshire Gardens Lane 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21
Hyndland Tennis Club 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21
Novar Drive 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22
Queensborough Gardens 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23
Crown Road North 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23
Hyndland Avenue 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24
Downhill Street 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25
Caledon Lane 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:51 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26
Boyd Orr building 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:51 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26
University Library 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28
University Union 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29
Park Road 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Burnbank Bowling Club 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31
Woodlands Gate 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Lynedoch Street 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Garnet Street 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35
Dental Hospital 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35
Dalhousie Street 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36
Art & Music School 07:52 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37
Buchanan Bus Station 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38
North Frederick Street 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Milngavie Railway Station 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00
Stewart Street 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
Campbell Avenue 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
Oakburn Avenue 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02
Balvie Road 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03
Dumgoyne Avenue 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03
Craigton Gardens 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04
Craigend Drive West 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Craigash Road 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Hunter Road 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Craigton Road 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Hilton Road 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06
Kirk Street 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07
Castle Mains Road 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07
Cairnlea Road 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Dalnair Place 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Craighirst Road 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09
Dumbeg Terrace 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10
Craighead Drive 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10
Grampian Court 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14
Alva Gardens 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14
Caird Terrace 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14
Lammermuir Gardens 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15
Wyvis Avenue 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15
Cairnsmore Drive 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16
Grampian Way 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16
Cruachan Road 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17
Ledi Drive 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Stockiemuir Road 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Thorn Drive 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19
Ralston Road 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20
Colquhoun Drive 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20
Roman Road 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21
West Chapelton Avenue 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22
Beechwood Lane 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24
Canniesburn Toll 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25
Canniesburn Drive 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27
Home Farm 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28
Henderland Road 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29
Ilay Avenue 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31
Ochiltree Avenue 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32
Sutcliffe Road 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33
Anniesland Cross 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35
Ascot Avenue 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36
Dorchester Avenue 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37
Whittinghame Drive 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38
Gartnavel Hospital 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40
Devonshire Gardens Lane 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41
Hyndland Tennis Club 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41
Novar Drive 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42
Queensborough Gardens 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43
Crown Road North 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43
Hyndland Avenue 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44
Downhill Street 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
Caledon Lane 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46
Boyd Orr building 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46
University Library 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48
University Union 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49
Park Road 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50
Burnbank Bowling Club 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51
Woodlands Gate 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52
Lynedoch Street 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53
Garnet Street 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55
Dental Hospital 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55
Dalhousie Street 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56
Art & Music School 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57
Buchanan Bus Station 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58
North Frederick Street 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1 15 1
Milngavie Railway Station 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Stewart Street 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Campbell Avenue 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Oakburn Avenue 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Balvie Road 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Dumgoyne Avenue 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Craigton Gardens 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Craigend Drive West 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Craigash Road 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Hunter Road 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Craigton Road 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Hilton Road 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Kirk Street 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Castle Mains Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Cairnlea Road 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Dalnair Place 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Craighirst Road 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Dumbeg Terrace 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Craighead Drive 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Grampian Court 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Alva Gardens 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Caird Terrace 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Lammermuir Gardens 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Wyvis Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Cairnsmore Drive 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Grampian Way 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cruachan Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Ledi Drive 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Stockiemuir Road 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Thorn Drive 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Ralston Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Colquhoun Drive 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Roman Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
West Chapelton Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Beechwood Lane 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Canniesburn Toll 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Canniesburn Drive 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Home Farm 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Henderland Road 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Ilay Avenue 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Ochiltree Avenue 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Sutcliffe Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Anniesland Cross 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Ascot Avenue 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Dorchester Avenue 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Whittinghame Drive 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Gartnavel Hospital 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Devonshire Gardens Lane 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Hyndland Tennis Club 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Novar Drive 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Queensborough Gardens 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Crown Road North 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Hyndland Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Downhill Street 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Caledon Lane 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Boyd Orr building 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
University Library 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
University Union 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Park Road 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Burnbank Bowling Club 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Woodlands Gate 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Lynedoch Street 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Garnet Street 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Dental Hospital 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Dalhousie Street 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Art & Music School 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Buchanan Bus Station 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
North Frederick Street 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:31:22 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO015.xml using schema version 2.4.