Timetable for the 1E - Balloch - Glasgow Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1E - Balloch - Glasgow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 1E Balloch - Glasgow

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1E Balloch - Glasgow Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Balloch - Glasgow Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Balloch - Glasgow
Service operates from 12/02/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1E 1 1E 1 1E 1
Osborne Street 16:47 17:17 17:49
St Enoch shopping centre 16:49 17:19 17:51
St Enoch subway 16:51 17:21 17:53
Argyle Street 16:55 17:25 17:57
James Watt Street 16:55 17:25 17:57
Marriott Hotel 16:56 17:26 17:58
Hydepark Street 16:56 17:26 17:58
Lime Street 17:06 17:36 18:08
Harland Street 17:07 17:37 18:09
Earl Place 17:08 17:38 18:10
Duchall Street 17:08 17:38 18:10
Larchfield Place 17:08 17:38 18:10
Kingsway Flats 17:09 17:39 18:11
Plean Street 17:09 17:39 18:11
Blawarthill Street 17:10 17:40 18:12
Esk Street 17:11 17:41 18:13
Yoker Sports Centre 17:12 17:42 18:14
Yoker Ferry Road 17:12 17:42 18:14
Bouverie Street 17:13 17:43 18:15
Cooperage Court 17:14 17:44 18:16
Clydeholm Terrace 17:14 17:44 18:16
St Margarets Hospice 17:16 17:46 18:18
McDonald Crescent 17:17 17:47 18:19
North Elgin Street 17:18 17:48 18:20
Andrew Drive 17:18 17:48 18:20
Taylor Street 17:19 17:49 18:21
Clydebank Railway Station 17:23 17:53 18:25
Hall Street 17:24 17:54 18:26
Cable Depot Road 17:24 17:54 18:26
West Dumbarton Council Depot 17:25 17:55 18:27
Agamemnon Street 17:26 17:56 18:28
Shaftesbury Street 17:26 17:56 18:28
Caledonia Street 17:27 17:57 18:29
Swindon Street 17:27 17:57 18:29
Burns Street 17:28 17:58 18:30
Ottawa Crescent 17:29 17:59 18:31
Auckland Place 17:29 17:59 18:31
Brisbane Street 17:30 18:00 18:32
Freelands Road 17:30 18:00 18:32
Freelands Crescent 17:31 18:01 18:33
Woodlands Court 17:32 18:02 18:34
Erskine Ferry Road 17:32 18:02 18:34
Ashtree Court 17:33 18:03 18:35
Erskine View 17:34 18:04 18:36
Gavinburn Street 17:34 18:04 18:36
Gavinburn Gardens 17:35 18:05 18:37
Roman Crescent 17:35 18:05 18:37
Glenarbuck Lodge 17:36 18:06 18:38
Glenarbuck Cottage 17:37 18:07 18:39
Manse Road 17:37 18:07 18:39
Scott Avenue 17:38 18:08 18:40
Bowling Railway Station 17:39 18:09 18:41
ESSO Petroleum Ltd 17:39 18:09 18:41
Colquhoun Road 17:41 18:11 18:43
Second Avenue 17:43 18:13 18:45
Strowan's Well Road 17:44 18:14 18:46
White Avenue 17:44 18:14 18:46
Whiteford Avenue 17:45 18:15 18:47
Whiteford Avenue 17:45 18:15 18:47
Whiteford Crescent 17:46 18:16 18:48
Stonyflatt Road 17:47 18:17 18:49
Loaninghead Drive 17:48 18:18 18:50
Valeview Terrace 17:49 18:19 18:51
Lomond Drive 17:49 18:19 18:51
Stirling Road 17:51 18:21 18:53
Vale of Leven Industrial Estate 17:53 18:23 18:55
Strathleven Drive 17:55 18:25 18:57
Strathleven Drive 17:55 18:25 18:57
Nobleston 17:56 18:26 18:58
Redburn 17:57 18:27 18:59
Braehead 17:58 18:28 19:00
Bonhill Library 17:59 18:29 19:01
Ladyton 18:00 18:30 19:02
Hall Street 18:00 18:30 19:02
First Avenue 18:01 18:31 19:03
Northfield Drive 18:02 18:32 19:04
Elmbank Drive 18:03 18:33 19:05
Northfield Road 18:04 18:34 19:06
Auchincarroch Road 18:04 18:34 19:06
Milton Cottages 18:05 18:35 19:07
Levenbank Gardens 18:05 18:35 19:07
Arthurston Road 18:05 18:35 19:07
Haldane Primary School 18:06 18:36 19:08
Miller Road 18:06 18:36 19:08
Martin Avenue 18:07 18:37 19:09
Buchanan Avenue 18:08 18:38 19:10
Manse Drive 18:08 18:38 19:10
Mollanbowie Road 18:09 18:39 19:11
Gallacher Crescent 18:10 18:40 19:12
Balloch Bus Terminus 18:11 18:41 19:13
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1E 1 1E 1 1E 1 1E 1
Balloch Bus Terminus 06:19 06:52 07:20  
Lawrence Drive 06:19 06:52 07:20  
Mollanbowie Road 06:20 06:53 07:21  
Shandon Brae 06:20 06:53 07:21  
McGregor Avenue 06:22 06:55 07:23  
Brown Street 06:22 06:55 07:23  
Haldane Primary School 06:23 06:56 07:24  
Miller Road 06:23 06:56 07:25  
Levenbank Gardens 06:24 06:57 07:25  
Milton Cottages 06:24 06:57 07:26  
Auchincarroch Road 06:25 06:58 07:26  
Northfield Road 06:26 06:59 07:28  
Elmbank Drive 06:26 06:59 07:28  
Northfield Drive 06:27 07:00 07:29  
Dalmonach Road 06:28 07:01 07:30  
Stirling Road 06:29 07:02 07:31  
Burn Street 06:29 07:02 07:31  
Bonhill Quarry 06:30 07:03 07:32  
Bonhill Library 06:30 07:03 07:32  
Braehead 06:31 07:04 07:33  
Redburn 06:32 07:05 07:34  
Nobleston 06:33 07:06 07:35  
Nobleston 06:34 07:07 07:36  
Vale of Leven Industrial Estate 06:36 07:09 07:38  
Stirling Road 06:37 07:10 07:39  
Lomond Drive 06:39 07:12 07:41  
Valeview Terrace 06:40 07:13 07:42  
Langlands Terrace 06:40 07:13 07:42  
Tay Place 06:41 07:14 07:43 07:39
Muir Road 06:41 07:14 07:43 07:39
Muir Road 06:42 07:15 07:44 07:40
Stonyflatt Road 06:42 07:15 07:44 07:40
Garshake Road 06:43 07:16 07:45 07:41
Whiteford Avenue 06:43 07:16 07:45 07:41
Overwood Drive 06:43 07:16 07:46 07:42
Argyll Avenue 06:44 07:17 07:46 07:42
Barnhill Road 06:44 07:18 07:47 07:43
Second Avenue 06:45 07:18 07:48 07:44
Cranning Court 06:46 07:20 07:50 07:46
Whyte Corner 06:47 07:21 07:50 07:46
old ESSO Petroleum Ltd Depot 06:48 07:22 07:51 07:47
Bowling Railway Station 06:49 07:23 07:53 07:49
Scott Avenue 06:49 07:23 07:53 07:49
Manse Road 06:50 07:24 07:54 07:50
Glenarbuck Cottage 06:50 07:25 07:55 07:51
Glenarbuck Lodge 06:51 07:25 07:55 07:51
Roman Crescent 06:52 07:26 07:56 07:52
Kirk Crescent 06:53 07:28 07:58 07:54
Kirk Crescent 06:53 07:29 07:59 07:55
Old Kilpatrick Church 06:53 07:29 07:59 07:55
Erskine View 06:54 07:30 08:00 07:56
St Patricks Church 06:54 07:30 08:00 07:56
Stuart Street 06:55 07:31 08:01 07:57
Freelands Crescent 06:57 07:33 08:03 07:59
Freelands Place 06:58 07:34 08:04 08:00
Brisbane Street 06:58 07:34 08:04 08:00
Auckland Place 06:59 07:35 08:05 08:01
Dumbarton Road 06:59 07:35 08:05 08:01
Mountblow Road 07:00 07:36 08:06 08:02
French Street 07:00 07:36 08:06 08:02
Caledonia Street 07:01 07:37 08:07 08:03
Nairn Street 07:02 07:38 08:08 08:04
Boquhanran Road 07:03 07:39 08:09 08:05
West Dumbarton Council Depot 07:03 07:39 08:09 08:05
Cable Depot Road 07:04 07:40 08:10 08:06
Clydebank Library 07:05 07:41 08:11 08:07
Clydebank Railway Station 07:07 07:44 08:14 08:10
Stanford Street 07:08 07:45 08:15 08:11
Andrew Drive 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:13
MacDonald Crescent 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:13
McDonald Crescent 07:11 07:48 08:18 08:14
Edward Street 07:11 07:48 08:19 08:15
Mill Road 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:16
Cooperage Court 07:13 07:50 08:21 08:17
Yoker Ferry Road 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:17
Yoker Sports Centre 07:14 07:51 08:22 08:18
Esk Street 07:15 07:52 08:23 08:19
Blawarthill Street 07:15 07:52 08:23 08:19
Plean Street 07:16 07:53 08:24 08:20
Kingsway Flats 07:17 07:54 08:25 08:21
Stronvar Lane 07:17 07:54 08:25 08:21
Raploch Avenue 07:18 07:55 08:26 08:22
Earl Place 07:19 07:56 08:27 08:23
Duncan Avenue 07:19 07:56 08:27 08:23
Fossil House 07:20 07:57 08:28 08:24
Marriott Hotel 07:27 08:04 08:40 08:36
James Watt Street 07:28 08:05 08:41 08:37
Hielenman's Umbrella 07:29 08:06 08:42 08:38
Argyll Arcade 07:30 08:07 08:43 08:39
Gallery of Modern Art 07:33 08:10 08:46 08:42
Garth Street 07:34 08:12 08:48 08:44
Trongate 07:35 08:13 08:49 08:45
Osborne Street 07:39 08:18 08:54 08:50
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:46:04 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO001E.xml using schema version 2.4.