Timetable for the 305 - Drumchapel - Scotstoun Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 305 - Drumchapel - Scotstoun Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 305 Drumchapel - Scotstoun

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 305 Drumchapel - Scotstoun Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Drumchapel - Scotstoun Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Drumchapel - Scotstoun
Service operates from 02/01/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
Balmoral Street 05:00 05:20 05:50 06:13 06:31 07:00 07:09 07:24 07:45 07:55 08:14 08:32
Anniesland Crescent 05:02 05:22 05:52 06:15 06:33 07:02 07:11 07:26 07:47 07:57 08:16 08:34
Eriska Avenue 05:02 05:22 05:52 06:15 06:33 07:02 07:11 07:26 07:47 07:57 08:16 08:34
Caldwell Avenue 05:03 05:23 05:53 06:16 06:34 07:03 07:12 07:27 07:48 07:58 08:17 08:35
Dykebar Avenue 05:04 05:24 05:54 06:17 06:35 07:04 07:13 07:28 07:49 07:59 08:18 08:36
Killoch Drive 05:04 05:24 05:54 06:17 06:35 07:04 07:13 07:28 07:49 07:59 08:18 08:36
Kirkton Avenue 05:04 05:24 05:54 06:17 06:35 07:04 07:13 07:28 07:49 07:59 08:18 08:36
Dyke Road 05:05 05:25 05:55 06:18 06:36 07:05 07:14 07:29 07:50 08:00 08:19 08:37
Kelso Street 05:06 05:26 05:56 06:19 06:37 07:06 07:15 07:30 07:51 08:01 08:20 08:38
Yoker Mill Road 05:06 05:26 05:56 06:19 06:37 07:06 07:15 07:30 07:51 08:01 08:20 08:38
Hartree Avenue 05:07 05:27 05:57 06:20 06:38 07:07 07:16 07:31 07:52 08:02 08:21 08:39
Great Western Road 05:08 05:28 05:58 06:21 06:39 07:08 07:17 07:32 07:53 08:03 08:22 08:40
Duntreath Drive 05:09 05:29 05:59 06:22 06:40 07:09 07:18 07:33 07:54 08:04 08:23 08:41
Dalsetter Avenue 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:23 06:41 07:10 07:19 07:34 07:55 08:05 08:24 08:42
Shopping Centre 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:24 06:42 07:11 07:20 07:35 07:56 08:06 08:25 08:43
Howgate Avenue 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:24 06:42 07:11 07:20 07:35 07:56 08:06 08:25 08:43
Halbeath Avenue 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:25 06:43 07:12 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:07 08:26 08:44
Ledmore Drive 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:25 06:43 07:12 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:07 08:26 08:44
St Mark's Church of Scotland 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:25 06:43 07:12 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:07 08:26 08:44
Peel Glen Road 05:13 05:33 06:03 06:26 06:44 07:13 07:22 07:37 07:58 08:08 08:27 08:45
Drumchapel High School 05:14 05:34 06:04 06:27 06:45 07:14 07:23 07:38 07:59 08:09 08:28 08:46
Blackcraig Avenue 05:14 05:34 06:04 06:27 06:45 07:14 07:23 07:38 07:59 08:09 08:28 08:46
Sherwood Place 05:15 05:35 06:05 06:28 06:46 07:15 07:24 07:39 08:00 08:10 08:29 08:47
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
Balmoral Street 05:17 05:56 06:26 06:54 07:47 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:44 11:24
Anniesland Crescent 05:19 05:58 06:28 06:56 07:49 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:46 11:26
Eriska Avenue 05:19 05:58 06:28 06:56 07:49 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:46 11:26
Caldwell Avenue 05:20 05:59 06:29 06:57 07:50 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:47 11:27
Dykebar Avenue 05:21 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:51 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:48 11:28
Killoch Drive 05:21 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:51 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:48 11:28
Kirkton Avenue 05:21 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:51 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:48 11:28
Dyke Road 05:22 06:01 06:31 06:59 07:52 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:49 11:29
Kelso Street 05:23 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:53 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:50 11:30
Yoker Mill Road 05:23 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:53 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:50 11:30
Hartree Avenue 05:24 06:03 06:33 07:01 07:54 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:51 11:31
Great Western Road 05:25 06:04 06:34 07:02 07:55 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:52 11:32
Duntreath Drive 05:26 06:05 06:35 07:03 07:56 08:11 08:45 09:15 09:53 11:33
Dalsetter Avenue 05:27 06:06 06:36 07:04 07:57 08:12 08:46 09:16 09:54 11:34
Shopping Centre 05:28 06:07 06:37 07:05 07:58 08:13 08:47 09:17 09:55 11:35
Howgate Avenue 05:28 06:07 06:37 07:05 07:58 08:13 08:47 09:17 09:55 11:35
Halbeath Avenue 05:29 06:08 06:38 07:06 07:59 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:56 11:36
Ledmore Drive 05:29 06:08 06:38 07:06 07:59 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:56 11:36
St Mark's Church of Scotland 05:29 06:08 06:38 07:06 07:59 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:56 11:36
Peel Glen Road 05:30 06:09 06:39 07:07 08:00 08:15 08:49 09:19 09:57 11:37
Drumchapel High School 05:31 06:10 06:40 07:08 08:01 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:58 11:38
Blackcraig Avenue 05:31 06:10 06:40 07:08 08:01 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:58 11:38
Sherwood Place 05:32 06:11 06:41 07:09 08:02 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:59 11:39
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  305 305 305 305 305 305
Balmoral Street 05:48 06:38 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:50
Anniesland Crescent 05:50 06:40 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:52
Eriska Avenue 05:50 06:40 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:52
Caldwell Avenue 05:51 06:41 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:53
Dykebar Avenue 05:52 06:42 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:54
Killoch Drive 05:52 06:42 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:54
Kirkton Avenue 05:52 06:42 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:54
Dyke Road 05:53 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:55
Kelso Street 05:54 06:44 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:56
Yoker Mill Road 05:54 06:44 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:56
Hartree Avenue 05:55 06:45 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:57
Great Western Road 05:56 06:46 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:58
Duntreath Drive 05:57 06:47 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:59
Dalsetter Avenue 05:58 06:48 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:00
Shopping Centre 05:59 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:01
Howgate Avenue 05:59 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:01
Halbeath Avenue 06:00 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:02
Ledmore Drive 06:00 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:02
St Mark's Church of Scotland 06:00 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:02
Peel Glen Road 06:01 06:51 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:03
Drumchapel High School 06:02 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:04
Blackcraig Avenue 06:02 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:04
Sherwood Place 06:03 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:05
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 2
Sherwood Place 17:06 17:16 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:28 18:54 19:07 19:22 19:57 23:16 23:46 00:14
Blackcraig Avenue 17:06 17:16 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:28 18:54 19:07 19:22 19:57 23:16 23:46 00:14
Drumchapel High School 17:06 17:16 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:28 18:54 19:07 19:22 19:57 23:16 23:46 00:14
Peel Glen Road 17:07 17:17 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:29 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:58 23:16 23:46 00:14
Airgold Drive 17:07 17:17 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:29 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:58 23:17 23:47 00:15
Airgold Drive 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 17:57 18:17 18:29 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:58 23:17 23:47 00:15
Dunkenny Place 17:08 17:18 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:18 18:30 18:56 19:09 19:24 19:59 23:17 23:47 00:15
Howgate Avenue 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 17:58 18:18 18:30 18:56 19:09 19:24 19:59 23:18 23:48 00:16
The West Centre 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:19 18:31 18:57 19:10 19:25 20:00 23:18 23:48 00:16
Dalsetter Avenue 17:10 17:20 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:31 18:57 19:10 19:25 20:00 23:19 23:49 00:17
Duntreath Drive 17:11 17:21 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:32 18:58 19:11 19:26 20:01 23:19 23:49 00:17
Wyvis Avenue 17:13 17:23 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:33 18:59 19:12 19:27 20:02 23:21 23:51 00:19
Yoker Mill Road 17:13 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:02 18:22 18:34 19:00 19:13 19:28 20:03 23:21 23:51 00:19
Kelso Street 17:14 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:03 18:23 18:34 19:00 19:13 19:28 20:03 23:22 23:52 00:20
Southbar Avenue 17:15 17:25 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:35 19:01 19:14 19:29 20:04 23:22 23:52 00:20
Glanderston Drive 17:15 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:04 18:24 18:35 19:01 19:14 19:29 20:04 23:23 23:53 00:21
Housel Avenue 17:16 17:26 17:45 17:55 18:04 18:24 18:36 19:02 19:15 19:30 20:05 23:23 23:53 00:21
Dykebar Avenue 17:16 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:05 18:25 18:36 19:02 19:15 19:30 20:05 23:24 23:54 00:22
Caldwell Avenue 17:17 17:27 17:46 17:56 18:05 18:25 18:37 19:03 19:16 19:31 20:06 23:24 23:54 00:22
Anniesland Road 17:17 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:06 18:26 18:37 19:03 19:16 19:31 20:06 23:24 23:54 00:22
Anniesland Crescent 17:18 17:28 17:47 17:57 18:06 18:26 18:37 19:03 19:16 19:31 20:06 23:25 23:55 00:23
Balmoral Street 17:21 17:31 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:29 18:40 19:06 19:19 19:34 20:09 23:27 23:57 00:25
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2017
Outbound, Saturday
  305 1 305 2 305 2 305 2 305 2 305 2 305 2 305 2
Sherwood Place 00:14 17:10 18:13 18:39 19:23 19:57 23:17 23:46
Blackcraig Avenue 00:14 17:10 18:13 18:39 19:23 19:57 23:17 23:46
Drumchapel High School 00:14 17:10 18:13 18:39 19:23 19:57 23:17 23:46
Peel Glen Road 00:14 17:11 18:14 18:40 19:24 19:58 23:17 23:46
Airgold Drive 00:15 17:11 18:14 18:40 19:24 19:58 23:18 23:47
Airgold Drive 00:15 17:11 18:14 18:40 19:24 19:58 23:18 23:47
Dunkenny Place 00:15 17:12 18:15 18:41 19:25 19:59 23:18 23:47
Howgate Avenue 00:16 17:12 18:15 18:41 19:25 19:59 23:19 23:48
The West Centre 00:16 17:13 18:16 18:42 19:26 20:00 23:19 23:48
Dalsetter Avenue 00:17 17:13 18:16 18:42 19:26 20:00 23:20 23:49
Duntreath Drive 00:17 17:14 18:17 18:43 19:27 20:01 23:20 23:49
Wyvis Avenue 00:19 17:15 18:18 18:44 19:28 20:02 23:22 23:51
Yoker Mill Road 00:19 17:16 18:19 18:45 19:29 20:03 23:22 23:51
Kelso Street 00:20 17:16 18:19 18:45 19:29 20:03 23:23 23:52
Southbar Avenue 00:20 17:17 18:20 18:46 19:30 20:04 23:23 23:52
Glanderston Drive 00:21 17:17 18:20 18:46 19:30 20:04 23:24 23:53
Housel Avenue 00:21 17:18 18:21 18:47 19:31 20:05 23:24 23:53
Dykebar Avenue 00:22 17:18 18:21 18:47 19:31 20:05 23:25 23:54
Caldwell Avenue 00:22 17:19 18:22 18:48 19:32 20:06 23:25 23:54
Anniesland Road 00:22 17:19 18:22 18:48 19:32 20:06 23:25 23:54
Anniesland Crescent 00:23 17:19 18:22 18:48 19:32 20:06 23:26 23:55
Balmoral Street 00:25 17:22 18:25 18:51 19:35 20:09 23:28 23:57
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
2
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  305 1 305 1 305 305 305 305
Sherwood Place 00:14 00:49 17:34 18:54 23:16 23:46
Blackcraig Avenue 00:14 00:49 17:34 18:54 23:16 23:46
Drumchapel High School 00:14 00:49 17:34 18:54 23:16 23:46
Peel Glen Road 00:14 00:49 17:35 18:55 23:17 23:47
Airgold Drive 00:15 00:50 17:35 18:55 23:17 23:47
Airgold Drive 00:15 00:50 17:35 18:55 23:17 23:47
Dunkenny Place 00:15 00:50 17:36 18:56 23:18 23:48
Howgate Avenue 00:16 00:51 17:36 18:56 23:18 23:48
The West Centre 00:16 00:51 17:37 18:57 23:19 23:49
Dalsetter Avenue 00:17 00:52 17:37 18:57 23:19 23:49
Duntreath Drive 00:17 00:52 17:38 18:58 23:20 23:50
Wyvis Avenue 00:19 00:54 17:39 18:59 23:21 23:51
Yoker Mill Road 00:19 00:54 17:40 19:00 23:22 23:52
Kelso Street 00:20 00:55 17:40 19:00 23:22 23:52
Southbar Avenue 00:20 00:55 17:41 19:01 23:23 23:53
Glanderston Drive 00:21 00:56 17:41 19:01 23:23 23:53
Housel Avenue 00:21 00:56 17:42 19:02 23:24 23:54
Dykebar Avenue 00:22 00:57 17:42 19:02 23:24 23:54
Caldwell Avenue 00:22 00:57 17:43 19:03 23:25 23:55
Anniesland Road 00:22 00:57 17:43 19:03 23:25 23:55
Anniesland Crescent 00:23 00:58 17:43 19:03 23:25 23:55
Balmoral Street 00:25 01:00 17:46 19:06 23:28 23:58
1
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2017
  • Journey runs 29/05/2018
  • Journey runs 17/07/2018
  • Journey runs 25/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:00:32 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO305.xml using schema version 2.4.