Timetable for the 306 - Drumchapel - Scotstoun Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 306 - Drumchapel - Scotstoun Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 306 Drumchapel - Scotstoun

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 306 Drumchapel - Scotstoun Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Drumchapel - Scotstoun Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Drumchapel - Scotstoun
Service operates from 23/04/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  306 1 306 1 306 1 306 1 306 1
Balmoral Street 07:17 07:35 07:49 07:55 08:15
Anniesland Crescent 07:19 07:37 07:51 07:57 08:17
Eriska Avenue 07:19 07:37 07:51 07:57 08:17
Caldwell Avenue 07:20 07:38 07:52 07:58 08:18
Dykebar Avenue 07:21 07:39 07:53 07:59 08:19
Killoch Drive 07:21 07:39 07:53 07:59 08:19
Kirkton Avenue 07:21 07:39 07:53 07:59 08:19
Dyke Road 07:22 07:40 07:54 08:00 08:20
Kelso Street 07:23 07:41 07:55 08:01 08:21
Yoker Mill Road 07:23 07:41 07:55 08:01 08:21
Hartree Avenue 07:24 07:42 07:56 08:02 08:22
Great Western Road 07:25 07:43 07:57 08:03 08:23
Duntreath Drive 07:26 07:44 07:58 08:04 08:24
Dalsetter Avenue 07:26 07:44 07:58 08:04 08:24
Drumchapel Gardens 07:28 07:46 08:00 08:06 08:26
Drumchapel Place 07:29 07:47 08:01 08:07 08:27
Dipple Place 07:29 07:47 08:01 08:07 08:27
Belsyde Avenue 07:30 07:48 08:02 08:08 08:28
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  306 1 306 1 306 1
Balmoral Street 08:50 09:13 09:53
Anniesland Crescent 08:52 09:15 09:55
Eriska Avenue 08:52 09:15 09:55
Caldwell Avenue 08:53 09:16 09:56
Dykebar Avenue 08:54 09:17 09:57
Killoch Drive 08:54 09:17 09:57
Kirkton Avenue 08:54 09:17 09:57
Dyke Road 08:55 09:18 09:58
Kelso Street 08:56 09:19 09:59
Yoker Mill Road 08:56 09:19 09:59
Hartree Avenue 08:57 09:20 10:00
Great Western Road 08:58 09:21 10:01
Duntreath Drive 08:59 09:22 10:02
Dalsetter Avenue 08:59 09:22 10:02
Drumchapel Gardens 09:01 09:24 10:04
Drumchapel Place 09:02 09:25 10:05
Dipple Place 09:02 09:25 10:05
Belsyde Avenue 09:03 09:26 10:06
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  306 1 306 1 306 1 306 1
Belsyde Avenue 16:58 17:23 17:42 18:02
Glenkirk Drive 16:58 17:23 17:42 18:02
Glenkirk Drive 16:58 17:23 17:42 18:02
Glenkirk Drive 16:59 17:24 17:43 18:03
Essenside Avenue 16:59 17:24 17:43 18:03
Essenside Avenue 17:00 17:25 17:44 18:04
Kirkhope Drive 17:00 17:25 17:44 18:04
Drumchapel Gardens 17:01 17:26 17:45 18:05
Dalsetter Avenue 17:03 17:28 17:47 18:07
Duntreath Drive 17:03 17:28 17:47 18:07
Wyvis Avenue 17:05 17:30 17:49 18:09
Yoker Mill Road 17:05 17:30 17:49 18:09
Kelso Street 17:06 17:31 17:50 18:10
Southbar Avenue 17:07 17:32 17:51 18:11
Glanderston Drive 17:07 17:32 17:51 18:11
Housel Avenue 17:07 17:32 17:51 18:11
Dykebar Avenue 17:08 17:33 17:52 18:12
Caldwell Avenue 17:08 17:33 17:52 18:12
Anniesland Road 17:09 17:34 17:53 18:13
Anniesland Crescent 17:09 17:34 17:53 18:13
Balmoral Street 17:12 17:37 17:56 18:16
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  306 1 306 1
Belsyde Avenue 17:22 17:41
Glenkirk Drive 17:22 17:41
Glenkirk Drive 17:22 17:41
Glenkirk Drive 17:23 17:42
Essenside Avenue 17:23 17:42
Essenside Avenue 17:24 17:43
Kirkhope Drive 17:24 17:43
Drumchapel Gardens 17:25 17:44
Dalsetter Avenue 17:26 17:45
Duntreath Drive 17:27 17:46
Wyvis Avenue 17:28 17:47
Yoker Mill Road 17:29 17:48
Kelso Street 17:29 17:48
Southbar Avenue 17:30 17:49
Glanderston Drive 17:30 17:49
Housel Avenue 17:31 17:50
Dykebar Avenue 17:31 17:50
Caldwell Avenue 17:31 17:50
Anniesland Road 17:32 17:51
Anniesland Crescent 17:32 17:51
Balmoral Street 17:35 17:54
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:00:39 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO306.xml using schema version 2.4.