Timetable for the 308 - Scotstoun - Baillieston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 308 - Scotstoun - Baillieston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 308 Scotstoun - Baillieston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 308 Scotstoun - Baillieston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Scotstoun - Baillieston Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Scotstoun - Baillieston
Service operates from 20/08/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1
Old Wood Road 17:30 17:37 18:19 19:13
Tantallon Road 17:30 17:37 18:19 19:13
Culzean Crescent 17:31 17:38 18:20 19:14
Drumpellier Road 17:32 17:39 18:21 19:15
Caldewood Avenue 17:33 17:40 18:22 19:16
Railway Station 17:33 17:40 18:22 19:16
Loancroft Place 17:34 17:41 18:23 19:17
Muirside Street 17:35 17:42 18:24 19:18
Nelson Street 17:35 17:42 18:24 19:18
South Scott Street 17:36 17:43 18:25 19:19
Dyke Street 17:36 17:43 18:25 19:19
Martin Crescent 17:37 17:44 18:26 19:20
Main Street 17:37 17:44 18:26 19:20
Swinton Road 17:37 17:44 18:26 19:20
Easterhouse Railway Station 17:40 17:47 18:29 19:23
Lime Street 18:01 18:08 18:50 19:44
Harland Street 18:03 18:10 18:52 19:46
Earl Place 18:03 18:10 18:52 19:46
Balmoral Street 18:05 18:12 18:54 19:48
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1
Earl Place 04:48 05:37 07:16 07:46
Duncan Avenue 04:48 05:37 07:16 07:46
Fossil House 04:49 05:38 07:18 07:48
Easterhouse Railway Station 05:10 05:59 07:43 08:13
Swinton Road 05:12 06:01 07:46 08:16
Buchanan Grove 05:14 06:03 07:47 08:17
Nelson Street 05:15 06:04 07:49 08:19
Muirside Street 05:16 06:05 07:50 08:20
Railway Station 05:17 06:06 07:51 08:21
Railway Station 05:18 06:07 07:52 08:22
Calderwood Avenue 05:19 06:08 07:53 08:23
Old Wood Road 05:20 06:09 07:54 08:24
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  308 308
Earl Place 05:45 11:51
Duncan Avenue 05:45 11:51
Fossil House 05:46 11:53
Easterhouse Railway Station 06:07 12:16
Swinton Road 06:09 12:19
Buchanan Grove 06:11 12:20
Nelson Street 06:12 12:22
Muirside Street 06:13 12:23
Railway Station 06:14 12:24
Railway Station 06:15 12:25
Calderwood Avenue 06:16 12:26
Old Wood Road 06:17 12:27
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:00:54 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO308.xml using schema version 2.4.