Timetable for the 311 - Eaglesham - Govanhill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 311 - Eaglesham - Govanhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 311 Eaglesham - Govanhill

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 311 Eaglesham - Govanhill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Eaglesham - Govanhill Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Eaglesham - Govanhill
Service operates from 20/08/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  311 1 311 1 311 1 311 1 311 1
Butterbiggins Road 04:56 05:25 05:33 06:05 06:29
Carfin Street 04:56 05:25 05:33 06:05 06:29
Bankhall Street 04:57 05:26 05:34 06:06 06:30
Boyd Street 04:57 05:26 05:34 06:06 06:30
Nutberry Court 04:57 05:27 05:35 06:07 06:31
Florida Square 04:58 05:27 05:35 06:07 06:32
Florida Crescent 04:58 05:27 05:36 06:08 06:32
Somerville Drive 04:59 05:28 05:37 06:09 06:33
Cathkinview Road 04:59 05:28 05:37 06:09 06:33
Gryffe Street 05:00 05:29 05:38 06:10 06:35
Orchy Street 05:00 05:30 05:39 06:11 06:35
Holmhead Crescent 05:01 05:30 05:39 06:11 06:36
Struan Road 05:01 05:31 05:40 06:12 06:36
Holmhead Road 05:02 05:31 05:40 06:12 06:37
Brunton Street 05:02 05:32 05:41 06:13 06:37
Gavinton Street 05:03 05:32 05:41 06:13 06:38
Bogton Avenue 05:03 05:33 05:42 06:14 06:39
Bute Gardens 05:03 05:33 05:42 06:14 06:39
Parklands Road 05:04 05:33 05:43 06:15 06:40
Linnpark Avenue 05:04 05:34 05:44 06:16 06:40
Williamwood Drive 05:05 05:35 05:44 06:16 06:41
Beechlands Avenue 05:06 05:35 05:45 06:17 06:42
Stamperland Gardens 05:06 05:36 05:46 06:18 06:43
Clarkston Halls 05:07 05:37 05:47 06:19 06:44
Mearns Road 05:08 05:38 05:48 06:20 06:45
Strawhill Road 05:08 05:38 05:48 06:20 06:45
Greenwood Road 05:09 05:39 05:48 06:20 06:46
Greenfield Road 05:09 05:39 05:49 06:21 06:46
Ashfield Road 05:10 05:40 05:49 06:21 06:47
Low Flender Road     05:49 06:21 06:47
Millerston Cottages     05:50 06:22 06:48
Waterfoot Row     05:50 06:22 06:49
Craighlaw Avenue     05:51 06:23 06:50
Floors Road     05:51 06:23 06:50
Ravenshall     05:52 06:24 06:51
Barlae Avenue     05:52 06:24 06:52
Low Borland Mill     05:53 06:25 06:53
Alexander Avenue     05:54 06:26 06:54
Polnoon Street     05:54 06:26 06:55
Montgomery Square     05:55 06:27 06:55
Hill Drive     05:55 06:27 06:56
Hill Drive     05:56 06:28 06:57
Brownmuir Avenue     05:57 06:29 06:58
Hill Drive     05:58 06:30 07:00
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  311 1 311 1 311 1 311 1
Butterbiggins Road 04:56 05:56 08:35 09:55
Carfin Street 04:56 05:56 08:35 09:55
Bankhall Street 04:57 05:57 08:36 09:56
Boyd Street 04:57 05:57 08:36 09:56
Nutberry Court 04:58 05:58 08:37 09:57
Florida Square 04:58 05:58 08:38 09:58
Florida Crescent 04:58 05:58 08:38 09:58
Somerville Drive 04:59 05:59 08:39 09:59
Cathkinview Road 05:00 06:00 08:40 10:00
Gryffe Street 05:01 06:01 08:41 10:01
Orchy Street 05:01 06:01 08:41 10:01
Holmhead Crescent 05:02 06:02 08:42 10:02
Struan Road 05:02 06:02 08:43 10:03
Holmhead Road 05:03 06:03 08:43 10:03
Brunton Street 05:03 06:03 08:44 10:04
Gavinton Street 05:04 06:04 08:44 10:04
Bogton Avenue 05:04 06:04 08:45 10:05
Bute Gardens 05:05 06:05 08:46 10:06
Parklands Road 05:05 06:05 08:46 10:06
Linnpark Avenue 05:06 06:06 08:47 10:07
Williamwood Drive 05:06 06:06 08:48 10:08
Beechlands Avenue 05:07 06:07 08:49 10:09
Stamperland Gardens 05:08 06:08 08:50 10:10
Clarkston Halls 05:09 06:09 08:51 10:11
Mearns Road 05:10 06:10 08:52 10:12
Strawhill Road 05:10 06:10 08:52  
Greenwood Road 05:11 06:11 08:53  
Greenfield Road 05:11 06:11 08:53  
Ashfield Road 05:12 06:12 08:53  
Low Flender Road     08:54  
Millerston Cottages     08:55  
Waterfoot Row     08:56  
Craighlaw Avenue     08:56  
Floors Road     08:57  
Ravenshall     08:58  
Barlae Avenue     08:58  
Low Borland Mill     08:59  
Alexander Avenue     09:00  
Polnoon Street     09:01  
Montgomery Square     09:01  
Hill Drive     09:02  
Hill Drive     09:03  
Brownmuir Avenue     09:04  
Hill Drive     09:06  
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  311 311
Butterbiggins Road 06:01 07:21
Carfin Street 06:01 07:21
Bankhall Street 06:02 07:22
Boyd Street 06:02 07:22
Nutberry Court 06:03 07:23
Florida Square 06:03 07:24
Florida Crescent 06:03 07:24
Somerville Drive 06:04 07:25
Cathkinview Road 06:05 07:25
Gryffe Street 06:06 07:27
Orchy Street 06:06 07:27
Holmhead Crescent 06:07 07:28
Struan Road 06:07 07:28
Holmhead Road 06:08 07:29
Brunton Street 06:08 07:29
Gavinton Street 06:09 07:30
Bogton Avenue 06:09 07:31
Bute Gardens 06:10 07:31
Parklands Road 06:10 07:32
Linnpark Avenue 06:11 07:32
Williamwood Drive 06:11 07:33
Beechlands Avenue 06:12 07:34
Stamperland Gardens 06:13 07:35
Clarkston Halls 06:14 07:36
Mearns Road 06:15 07:37
Strawhill Road 06:15 07:37
Greenwood Road 06:16 07:38
Greenfield Road 06:16 07:38
Ashfield Road 06:17 07:38
Low Flender Road   07:39
Millerston Cottages   07:40
Waterfoot Row   07:41
Craighlaw Avenue   07:41
Floors Road   07:42
Ravenshall   07:43
Barlae Avenue   07:43
Low Borland Mill   07:44
Alexander Avenue   07:45
Polnoon Street   07:46
Montgomery Square   07:46
Hill Drive   07:47
Hill Drive   07:48
Brownmuir Avenue   07:49
Hill Drive   07:51
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  311 1 311 1 311 1 311 1 311 1 311 1 311 1 311 2 311 3
Lauriston Road 16:40                
Bedford Street 16:42                
Bridge St Underground 16:43                
Kingston Street 16:44                
Argyle Street 16:46                
Bothwell Street 16:48                
West Regent Street 16:50                
Sauchiehall Lane 16:52                
Pitt Street 16:56                
Kings theatre 16:58                
Hill Drive   17:08 17:56 18:52 19:53 20:31 23:30 00:30 00:30
Montgomery Square   17:08 17:56 18:52 19:53 20:31 23:30 00:30 00:30
Polnoon Street   17:08 17:56 18:52 19:53 20:31 23:30 00:30 00:30
Tarff Avenue   17:09 17:57 18:53 19:54 20:32 23:31 00:31 00:31
Humbie Road   17:10 17:58 18:53 19:54 20:32 23:31 00:31 00:31
Low Borland Mill   17:11 17:59 18:54 19:55 20:33 23:32 00:32 00:32
Barlae Avenue   17:12 18:00 18:55 19:56 20:34 23:33 00:33 00:33
Floors Road   17:13 18:01 18:57 19:57 20:35 23:34 00:34 00:34
Craighlaw Drive   17:14 18:02 18:57 19:58 20:36 23:35 00:35 00:35
Waterfoot Row   17:15 18:03 18:58 19:58 20:36 23:35 00:35 00:35
Millerston Cottages   17:15 18:03 18:59 19:59 20:37 23:36 00:36 00:36
Fairfield Drive   17:16 18:04 19:00 20:00 20:38 23:37 00:37 00:37
Ashfield Road   17:17 18:05 19:00 20:00 20:38 23:37 00:37 00:37
Greenfield Road   17:17 18:05 19:00 20:01 20:39 23:38 00:38 00:38
Cartsbridge Road   17:18 18:06 19:01 20:01 20:39 23:38 00:38 00:38
Greenwood Road   17:18 18:06 19:01 20:01 20:39 23:38 00:38 00:38
Cecil Street   17:18 18:06 19:02 20:02 20:40 23:39 00:39 00:39
Mearns Road   17:19 18:07 19:02 20:02 20:40 23:39 00:39 00:39
Clarkston Halls   17:20 18:08 19:03 20:03 20:41 23:40 00:40 00:40
Stamperland Gardens   17:21 18:09 19:04 20:04 20:42 23:41 00:41 00:41
Beechlands Avenue   17:22 18:10 19:05 20:05 20:43 23:42 00:42 00:42
Williamwood Drive   17:23 18:11 19:06 20:06 20:44 23:43 00:43 00:43
Parklands Road   17:24 18:12 19:07 20:07 20:45 23:44 00:44 00:44
Parklands Road   17:25 18:13 19:08 20:08 20:46 23:45 00:45 00:45
Bute Gardens   17:26 18:14 19:08 20:08 20:46 23:45 00:45 00:45
Bogton Avenue   17:26 18:14 19:09 20:09 20:47 23:46 00:46 00:46
Gavinton Street   17:27 18:15 19:10 20:10 20:48 23:47 00:47 00:47
Brunton Street   17:28 18:16 19:10 20:10 20:48 23:47 00:47 00:47
Holmhead Road   17:29 18:17 19:11 20:11 20:49 23:48 00:48 00:48
Monreith Road East   17:29 18:17 19:12 20:12 20:50 23:49 00:49 00:49
Tulloch Street   17:30 18:18 19:13 20:13 20:51 23:50 00:50 00:50
Gryffe Street   17:31 18:19 19:13 20:13 20:51 23:50 00:50 00:50
Cathkinview Road   17:33 18:21 19:15 20:15 20:53 23:52 00:52 00:52
Stanmore Road   17:34 18:22 19:16 20:16 20:54 23:53 00:53 00:53
Florida Avenue   17:34 18:22 19:16 20:16 20:54 23:53 00:53 00:53
Florida Crescent   17:35 18:23 19:17 20:17 20:55 23:54 00:54 00:54
Boyd Street   17:37 18:25 19:19 20:19 20:57 23:56 00:56 00:56
Carfin Street   17:38 18:26 19:20 20:20 20:58 23:57 00:57 00:57
Butterbiggins Road   17:39 18:27 19:21 20:21 20:59 23:58 00:58 00:58
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2017
Outbound, Saturday
  311 1 311 2 311 2 311 2 311 2 311 2
Hill Drive 00:30 17:38 18:35 19:53 20:32 23:30
Montgomery Square 00:30 17:38 18:35 19:53 20:32 23:30
Polnoon Street 00:30 17:38 18:35 19:53 20:32 23:30
Tarff Avenue 00:31 17:39 18:36 19:54 20:33 23:31
Humbie Road 00:31 17:39 18:36 19:54 20:33 23:31
Low Borland Mill 00:32 17:40 18:37 19:55 20:34 23:32
Barlae Avenue 00:33 17:41 18:38 19:56 20:35 23:33
Floors Road 00:34 17:43 18:40 19:57 20:36 23:34
Craighlaw Drive 00:35 17:43 18:40 19:58 20:37 23:35
Waterfoot Row 00:35 17:44 18:41 19:58 20:37 23:35
Millerston Cottages 00:36 17:45 18:42 19:59 20:38 23:36
Fairfield Drive 00:37 17:46 18:43 20:00 20:39 23:37
Ashfield Road 00:37 17:46 18:43 20:00 20:39 23:37
Greenfield Road 00:38 17:46 18:43 20:01 20:40 23:38
Cartsbridge Road 00:38 17:47 18:44 20:01 20:40 23:38
Greenwood Road 00:38 17:47 18:44 20:01 20:40 23:38
Cecil Street 00:39 17:48 18:45 20:02 20:41 23:39
Mearns Road 00:39 17:48 18:45 20:02 20:41 23:39
Clarkston Halls 00:40 17:49 18:46 20:03 20:42 23:40
Stamperland Gardens 00:41 17:50 18:47 20:04 20:43 23:41
Beechlands Avenue 00:42 17:51 18:48 20:05 20:44 23:42
Williamwood Drive 00:43 17:52 18:49 20:06 20:45 23:43
Parklands Road 00:44 17:54 18:50 20:07 20:46 23:44
Parklands Road 00:45 17:55 18:51 20:08 20:47 23:45
Bute Gardens 00:45 17:55 18:51 20:08 20:47 23:45
Bogton Avenue 00:46 17:56 18:52 20:09 20:48 23:46
Gavinton Street 00:47 17:57 18:53 20:10 20:49 23:47
Brunton Street 00:47 17:57 18:53 20:10 20:49 23:47
Holmhead Road 00:48 17:58 18:54 20:11 20:50 23:48
Monreith Road East 00:49 17:59 18:55 20:12 20:51 23:49
Tulloch Street 00:50 18:00 18:56 20:13 20:52 23:50
Gryffe Street 00:50 18:01 18:56 20:13 20:52 23:50
Cathkinview Road 00:52 18:02 18:58 20:15 20:54 23:52
Stanmore Road 00:53 18:03 18:59 20:16 20:55 23:53
Florida Avenue 00:53 18:04 18:59 20:16 20:55 23:53
Florida Crescent 00:54 18:05 19:00 20:17 20:56 23:54
Boyd Street 00:56 18:06 19:02 20:19 20:58 23:56
Carfin Street 00:57 18:08 19:03 20:20 20:59 23:57
Butterbiggins Road 00:58 18:09 19:04 20:21 21:00 23:58
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
2
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  311 1 311
Hill Drive 00:30 23:30
Montgomery Square 00:30 23:30
Polnoon Street 00:30 23:30
Tarff Avenue 00:31 23:31
Humbie Road 00:31 23:31
Low Borland Mill 00:32 23:32
Barlae Avenue 00:33 23:33
Floors Road 00:34 23:34
Craighlaw Drive 00:35 23:35
Waterfoot Row 00:35 23:35
Millerston Cottages 00:36 23:36
Fairfield Drive 00:37 23:37
Ashfield Road 00:37 23:37
Greenfield Road 00:38 23:38
Cartsbridge Road 00:38 23:38
Greenwood Road 00:38 23:38
Cecil Street 00:39 23:39
Mearns Road 00:39 23:39
Clarkston Halls 00:40 23:40
Stamperland Gardens 00:41 23:41
Beechlands Avenue 00:42 23:42
Williamwood Drive 00:43 23:43
Parklands Road 00:44 23:44
Parklands Road 00:45 23:45
Bute Gardens 00:45 23:45
Bogton Avenue 00:46 23:46
Gavinton Street 00:47 23:47
Brunton Street 00:47 23:47
Holmhead Road 00:48 23:48
Monreith Road East 00:49 23:49
Tulloch Street 00:50 23:50
Gryffe Street 00:50 23:50
Cathkinview Road 00:52 23:52
Stanmore Road 00:53 23:53
Florida Avenue 00:53 23:53
Florida Crescent 00:54 23:54
Boyd Street 00:56 23:56
Carfin Street 00:57 23:57
Butterbiggins Road 00:58 23:58
1
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2017
  • Journey runs 29/05/2018
  • Journey runs 17/07/2018
  • Journey runs 25/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:01:16 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO311.xml using schema version 2.4.