Timetable for the 31A - Govanhill - Castlemilk Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 31A - Govanhill - Castlemilk Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 31A Govanhill - Castlemilk

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 31A Govanhill - Castlemilk Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Govanhill - Castlemilk Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Govanhill - Castlemilk
Service operates from 19/04/2015 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  31A 1 31A 1 31A 1
Carfin Street 04:35 05:05 05:36
Bankhall Street 04:35 05:05 05:36
Boyd Street 04:36 05:06 05:37
Nutberry Court 04:36 05:06 05:37
Florida Square 04:37 05:07 05:38
Florida Crescent 04:37 05:07 05:38
Somerville Drive 04:38 05:08 05:39
Cathkinview Road 04:39 05:09 05:40
Carmunnock Road 04:40 05:10 05:41
Bowling Green 04:40 05:10 05:41
Broadwood Drive 04:41 05:11 05:42
Romney Avenue 04:42 05:12 05:43
Church of Christ the King 04:42 05:12 05:43
Fetlar Drive 04:43 05:13 05:44
Seil Drive 04:44 05:14 05:45
Croftfoot Road 04:44 05:14 05:45
Glenacre Street 04:44 05:14 05:45
St Margaret Mary's RC Church 04:45 05:15 05:46
Lainshaw Drive 04:45 05:15 05:46
Holmbyre Road 04:46 05:16 05:47
Carmunnock By-Pass 04:46 05:16 05:47
Ardencraig Crescent 04:46 05:16 05:47
Cressland Drive 04:47 05:17 05:48
Birgidale Road 04:47 05:17 05:48
Dunagoil Street 04:48 05:18 05:49
Castlemilk Drive 04:48 05:18 05:49
Mitchell Hill Road 04:49 05:19 05:50
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:50:27 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO031A.xml using schema version 2.4.