Timetable for the 328 - Gorbals - Easterhouse Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 328 - Gorbals - Easterhouse Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 328 Gorbals - Easterhouse

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 328 Gorbals - Easterhouse Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gorbals - Easterhouse Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gorbals - Easterhouse
Service operates from 23/04/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 2 328 2 328 3 328 3
Lochend Road 17:20 17:30 18:20 18:28 18:56 19:40 22:59 23:59 00:24 00:54 00:24 00:54
Canonbie Street 17:20 17:30 18:20 18:28 18:56 19:40 22:59 23:59 00:24 00:54 00:24 00:54
Corpach Place 17:20 17:30 18:20 18:28 18:56 19:40 22:59 23:59 00:24 00:54 00:24 00:54
Dunphail Road 17:20 17:30 18:20 18:28 18:56 19:40 22:59 23:59 00:24 00:54 00:24 00:54
Commonhead Road 17:21 17:31 18:21 18:29 18:57 19:41 23:00 00:00 00:25 00:55 00:25 00:55
Dungeonhill Road 17:21 17:31 18:21 18:29 18:57 19:41 23:00 00:00 00:25 00:55 00:25 00:55
Dalswinton Street 17:22 17:32 18:22 18:30 18:58 19:42 23:01 00:01 00:26 00:56 00:26 00:56
Corsehill Street 17:22 17:32 18:22 18:30 18:58 19:42 23:01 00:01 00:26 00:56 00:26 00:56
Denmilne Path 17:23 17:33 18:23 18:31 18:58 19:42 23:01 00:01 00:26 00:56 00:26 00:56
Ervie Street 17:23 17:33 18:23 18:31 18:59 19:43 23:02 00:02 00:27 00:57 00:27 00:57
Glebe Street 17:39 17:49 18:39 18:47 19:14 19:58 23:17 00:17 00:42 01:12 00:42 01:12
Cathedral Square 17:40 17:50 18:40 18:48 19:15 19:59 23:18 00:18 00:43 01:13 00:43 01:13
Duke Street 17:41 17:51 18:41 18:49 19:16 20:00 23:19 00:19 00:44 01:14 00:44 01:14
High St Station 17:42 17:52 18:42 18:50 19:16 20:00 23:19 00:19 00:44 01:14 00:44 01:14
Blackfriars Street 17:43 17:53 18:43 18:51 19:17 20:01 23:20 00:20 00:45 01:15 00:45 01:15
Greendyke Street 17:45 17:55 18:45 18:53 19:20 20:04 23:23 00:23 00:48 01:18 00:48 01:18
Ballater St 17:47 17:57 18:47 18:55 19:21 20:05 23:24 00:24 00:49 01:19 00:49 01:19
Saint Ninian Terrace 17:48 17:58 18:48 18:56 19:22 20:06 23:25 00:25 00:50 01:20 00:50 01:20
Sandiefield Road 17:49 17:59 18:49 18:57 19:23 20:07 23:26 00:26 00:51 01:21 00:51 01:21
Cumberland Street 17:51 18:01 18:51 18:59 19:25 20:09 23:28 00:28 00:53 01:23 00:53 01:23
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
Inbound, Saturday
  328 1 328 1 328 2 328 2 328 2 328 2 328 2 328 2 328 2 328 2 328 2
Lochend Road 00:24 00:54 16:18 16:58 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:01 19:21 22:59 23:59
Canonbie Street 00:24 00:54 16:18 16:58 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:01 19:21 22:59 23:59
Corpach Place 00:24 00:54 16:18 16:58 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:01 19:21 22:59 23:59
Dunphail Road 00:24 00:54 16:18 16:58 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:01 19:21 22:59 23:59
Commonhead Road 00:25 00:55 16:19 16:59 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:02 19:22 23:00 00:00
Dungeonhill Road 00:25 00:55 16:19 16:59 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:02 19:22 23:00 00:00
Dalswinton Street 00:26 00:56 16:20 17:00 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:03 19:23 23:01 00:01
Corsehill Street 00:26 00:56 16:20 17:00 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:03 19:23 23:01 00:01
Denmilne Path 00:26 00:56 16:20 17:00 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:03 19:23 23:01 00:01
Ervie Street 00:27 00:57 16:21 17:01 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:04 19:24 23:02 00:02
Glebe Street 00:42 01:12 16:36 17:16 18:06 18:35 19:03 19:19 19:39 23:17 00:17
Cathedral Square 00:43 01:13 16:37 17:17 18:07 18:36 19:04 19:20 19:40 23:18 00:18
Duke Street 00:44 01:14 16:38 17:18 18:08 18:37 19:05 19:21 19:41 23:19 00:19
High St Station 00:44 01:14 16:38 17:18 18:08 18:37 19:05 19:21 19:41 23:19 00:19
Blackfriars Street 00:45 01:15 16:39 17:19 18:09 18:38 19:06 19:22 19:42 23:20 00:20
Greendyke Street 00:48 01:18 16:41 17:22 18:12 18:41 19:09 19:24 19:44 23:22 00:23
Ballater St 00:49 01:19 16:43 17:23 18:13 18:42 19:10 19:26 19:46 23:24 00:24
Saint Ninian Terrace 00:50 01:20 16:43 17:24 18:14 18:43 19:11 19:26 19:46 23:24 00:25
Sandiefield Road 00:51 01:21 16:45 17:25 18:15 18:44 19:12 19:28 19:48 23:26 00:26
Cumberland Street 00:53 01:23 16:46 17:27 18:17 18:46 19:14 19:29 19:49 23:27 00:28
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
2
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  328 1 328 1 328 328 328 328 328 328 328 328
Lochend Road 00:24 00:54 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:41 22:59 23:29 23:59
Canonbie Street 00:24 00:54 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:41 22:59 23:29 23:59
Corpach Place 00:24 00:54 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:41 22:59 23:29 23:59
Dunphail Road 00:24 00:54 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:41 22:59 23:29 23:59
Commonhead Road 00:25 00:55 16:53 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:42 23:00 23:30 00:00
Dungeonhill Road 00:25 00:55 16:53 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:42 23:00 23:30 00:00
Dalswinton Street 00:26 00:56 16:54 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:43 23:01 23:31 00:01
Corsehill Street 00:26 00:56 16:54 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:43 23:01 23:31 00:01
Denmilne Path 00:26 00:56 16:54 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:43 23:01 23:31 00:01
Ervie Street 00:27 00:57 16:55 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:44 23:02 23:32 00:02
Glebe Street 00:42 01:12 17:10 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:59 23:17 23:47 00:17
Cathedral Square 00:43 01:13 17:11 17:56 18:11 18:26 19:00 23:18 23:48 00:18
Duke Street 00:44 01:14 17:12 17:57 18:12 18:27 19:01 23:19 23:49 00:19
High St Station 00:44 01:14 17:12 17:57 18:12 18:27 19:01 23:19 23:49 00:19
Blackfriars Street 00:45 01:15 17:13 17:58 18:13 18:28 19:02 23:20 23:50 00:20
Greendyke Street 00:48 01:18 17:16 18:01 18:16 18:31 19:05 23:23 23:53 00:23
Ballater St 00:49 01:19 17:17 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:06 23:24 23:54 00:24
Saint Ninian Terrace 00:50 01:20 17:18 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:07 23:25 23:55 00:25
Sandiefield Road 00:51 01:21 17:19 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:08 23:26 23:56 00:26
Cumberland Street 00:53 01:23 17:21 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:10 23:28 23:58 00:28
1
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
  • Journey runs 29/05/2018
  • Journey runs 17/07/2018
  • Journey runs 25/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1
Cumberland Street 04:22 04:47 05:06 05:26 06:06 06:29 06:59 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:20
Sandiefield Road 04:22 04:47 05:06 05:26 06:06 06:29 06:59 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:20
Saint Lukes Terrace 04:23 04:48 05:07 05:27 06:07 06:30 07:00 07:13 07:32 07:52 08:21
Ballater St 04:24 04:49 05:08 05:28 06:08 06:31 07:01 07:14 07:33 07:53 08:22
Blackfriars Street 04:28 04:53 05:12 05:32 06:12 06:35 07:05 07:18 07:37 07:57 08:26
High St Station 04:28 04:53 05:12 05:32 06:12 06:36 07:06 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:27
Rottenrow East 04:30 04:55 05:14 05:34 06:14 06:38 07:08 07:21 07:40 08:00 08:29
Denmilne Path 04:43 05:08 05:27 05:47 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:35 07:54 08:14 08:43
Denmilne Drive 04:44 05:09 05:28 05:48 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:44
Dalswinton Street 04:45 05:10 05:29 05:49 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:45
Dungeonhill Road 04:46 05:11 05:30 05:50 06:30 06:54 07:24 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:45
Commonhead Road 04:47 05:12 05:31 05:51 06:31 06:55 07:25 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:46
Dunphail Road 04:47 05:12 05:31 05:51 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:47
Corpach Place 04:49 05:14 05:33 05:53 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:41 08:00 08:20 08:49
Lochend Road 04:50 05:15 05:34 05:54 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:42 08:01 08:21 08:50
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1 328 1
Cumberland Street 04:13 04:49 05:25 05:48 07:50 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:16 09:25 10:15 10:45 11:25
Sandiefield Road 04:13 04:49 05:25 05:48 07:50 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:16 09:25 10:15 10:45 11:25
Saint Lukes Terrace 04:14 04:50 05:26 05:49 07:51 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:17 09:26 10:16 10:46 11:26
Ballater St 04:15 04:51 05:27 05:50 07:52 08:04 08:34 08:59 09:18 09:27 10:17 10:47 11:27
Blackfriars Street 04:19 04:55 05:31 05:54 07:56 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:22 09:31 10:21 10:51 11:31
High St Station 04:19 04:55 05:31 05:54 07:56 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:32 10:22 10:52 11:32
Rottenrow East 04:21 04:57 05:33 05:56 07:58 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:34 10:24 10:54 11:34
Denmilne Path 04:34 05:11 05:46 06:09 08:11 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:39 09:48 10:38 11:08 11:48
Denmilne Drive 04:35 05:12 05:47 06:10 08:12 08:24 08:54 09:19 09:40 09:49 10:39 11:09 11:49
Dalswinton Street 04:36 05:13 05:48 06:11 08:13 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:41 09:50 10:40 11:10 11:50
Dungeonhill Road 04:37 05:13 05:49 06:12 08:14 08:26 08:56 09:21 09:41 09:50 10:40 11:10 11:50
Commonhead Road 04:38 05:14 05:50 06:13 08:15 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:42 09:51 10:41 11:11 11:51
Dunphail Road 04:38 05:15 05:50 06:13 08:15 08:27 08:57 09:22 09:43 09:52 10:42 11:12 11:52
Corpach Place 04:40 05:17 05:52 06:15 08:17 08:29 08:59 09:24 09:45 09:54 10:44 11:14 11:54
Lochend Road 04:41 05:18 05:53 06:16 08:18 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:46 09:55 10:45 11:15 11:55
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  328 328 328 328 328 328 328 328 328 328 328 328 328
Cumberland Street 04:23 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 08:12 09:45 10:19 10:35 10:43 10:57 11:27 11:57
Sandiefield Road 04:23 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 08:12 09:45 10:19 10:35 10:43 10:57 11:27 11:57
Saint Lukes Terrace 04:24 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 08:13 09:46 10:20 10:36 10:44 10:58 11:28 11:58
Ballater St 04:25 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 08:14 09:47 10:21 10:37 10:45 10:59 11:29 11:59
Blackfriars Street 04:29 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 08:18 09:51 10:25 10:41 10:49 11:03 11:33 12:03
High St Station 04:29 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 08:18 09:51 10:26 10:42 10:50 11:04 11:34 12:04
Rottenrow East 04:31 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 08:20 09:53 10:28 10:44 10:52 11:06 11:36 12:06
Denmilne Path 04:44 05:34 06:05 06:34 07:04 08:33 10:06 10:42 10:58 11:06 11:20 11:50 12:20
Denmilne Drive 04:45 05:35 06:06 06:35 07:05 08:34 10:07 10:43 10:59 11:07 11:21 11:51 12:21
Dalswinton Street 04:46 05:36 06:07 06:36 07:06 08:35 10:08 10:44 11:00 11:08 11:22 11:52 12:22
Dungeonhill Road 04:47 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 08:36 10:09 10:44 11:00 11:08 11:22 11:52 12:22
Commonhead Road 04:48 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 08:37 10:10 10:45 11:01 11:09 11:23 11:53 12:23
Dunphail Road 04:48 05:38 06:09 06:38 07:08 08:37 10:10 10:46 11:02 11:10 11:24 11:54 12:24
Corpach Place 04:50 05:40 06:11 06:40 07:10 08:39 10:12 10:48 11:04 11:12 11:26 11:56 12:26
Lochend Road 04:51 05:41 06:12 06:41 07:11 08:40 10:13 10:49 11:05 11:13 11:27 11:57 12:27
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:03:10 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO328.xml using schema version 2.4.